Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Marathon (id:201)
Nike International/Avon Woman's Marathon (42.19k)
Sunday, 10th April 1983

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Colin Neave 11 ACT 26 2:16:57 3:14
2. Garry Hand 5 ACT 37 M35 2:18:16 3:16
3. Derek Froude 3 ACT 24 2:19:30 3:18
4. Bruce Blair NZL 36 M35 2:23:39 3:24
5. Dallas McCallum 1209 NZL 20 2:24:08 3:24
6. Len Johnson 9 VIC 34 M30 2:24:51 3:25
7. Graham Tattersall 23 NZL 31 M30 2:25:05 3:26
8. John Dixon NZL 34 M30 2:25:53 3:27
9. Tony Murray ACT 35 M35 2:26:17 3:28
10. Andrew Kirk 1167 ACT 20 2:26:24 3:28
11. Roger Robinson NZL 43 M40 2:26:50 3:28
12. Tony Luyendyk ACT 36 M35 2:27:34 3:29
13. Sean O'Flynn VIC 25 2:27:37 3:29
14. John Maddison NSW 31 M30 2:27:42 3:30
15. Paul Sumpter NZL 35 M35 2:27:42 3:30
16. Alan Towill ACT 34 M30 2:27:52 3:30
17. Dick Telford ACT 38 M35 2:28:50 3:31
18. Ken Sweeney ACT 34 M30 2:29:07 3:32
19. Paul Rake ACT 30 M30 2:29:24 3:32
20. Ian Towill ACT 35 M35 2:29:51 3:33
21. Alan Johnson NZL 25 2:30:03 3:33
22. Bob Barnard SA 29 2:32:09 3:36
23. Stephen Brown ACT 34 M30 2:32:26 3:36
24. Jean-Michel Boulanger NCL 33 M30 2:32:32 3:36
25. Beven French NSW 38 M35 2:33:37 3:38
26. Keith Canard NSW 41 M40 2:33:46 3:38
27. Michael Fischer NSW 29 2:33:54 3:38
28. Mark Connolly NSW 32 M30 2:34:09 3:39
29. Peter O'Neill QLD 26 2:34:35 3:39
30. Bob Squirrell NSW 41 M40 2:34:51 3:40
31. Alfred Cronin NSW 26 2:34:53 3:40
32. Bill Kirkland ACT 22 2:35:05 3:40
33. John Gilbert ACT 34 M30 2:35:45 3:41
34. Roger Hardy NSW 34 M30 2:36:07 3:42
35. Julian Scott NSW 41 M40 2:36:17 3:42
36. Geoff Moore ACT 34 M30 2:36:25 3:42
37. Les Woods NSW 45 M45 2:36:44 3:42
38. Tim Hall 1109 NSW 20 2:36:53 3:43
39. Daniel Dawes ACT 39 M35 2:37:10 3:43
40. Des Brown ACT 36 M35 2:37:13 3:43
41. Keith Mayhew NSW 39 M35 2:37:34 3:44
42. Eric Hodge ACT 40 M40 2:37:42 3:44
43. Peter Kallio ACT 46 M45 2:38:35 3:45
44. Raymond Cooper NSW 33 M30 2:39:19 3:46
45. Graeme Infield ACT 29 2:39:34 3:46
46. Mike Beisty NSW 24 2:39:44 3:47
47. Frank Green ACT 43 M40 2:39:47 3:47
48. David Hobson ACT 34 M30 2:39:48 3:47
49. Gary Beale NSW 21 2:39:56 3:47
50. Michael Skipper ACT 34 M30 2:39:57 3:47
51. John Kindness VIC 32 M30 2:40:04 3:47
52. Rob Webb NSW 33 M30 2:40:18 3:47
53. Peter James QLD 35 M35 2:40:55 3:48
54. Alan Batchelor NSW 46 M45 2:40:59 3:48
55. Bruce Longmore TAS 50 M50 2:41:00 3:48
56. Patrick Mahony ACT 33 M30 2:41:01 3:48
57. Ian Morrison NSW 32 M30 2:41:02 3:49
58. Clive Hodges NSW 40 M40 2:41:08 3:49
59. Bill Cherry 141 NSW 32 M30 2:41:10 3:49
60. Brendon Park NSW 25 2:41:24 3:49
61. John Geraghty NSW 43 M40 2:41:54 3:50
62. Vince Engel USA 36 M35 2:42:31 3:51
63. John Pratt GBR 38 M35 2:42:49 3:51
64. Geoff Burke NSW 30 M30 2:43:08 3:51
65. Steve Ruston NSW 41 M40 2:43:08 3:51
66. Jeffrey O'Brien NSW 31 M30 2:43:31 3:52
67. Norman Wilkins 1350 NSW 36 M35 2:43:44 3:52
68. Gary Barnes 175 NSW 32 M30 2:43:47 3:52
69. David Donnelley 148 NSW 39 M35 2:43:48 3:52
70. Ian White ACT 33 M30 2:44:04 3:53
71. Ngaire Drake F NZL 33 W30 2:44:11 3:53
72. Lapi Kembos PNG 23 2:44:20 3:53
73. John Andersen NSW 38 M35 2:44:31 3:53
74. Gary Pope NSW 32 M30 2:44:33 3:54
75. Terry Coleman 155 NSW 20 2:45:00 3:54
76. Michael March TAS 39 M35 2:45:15 3:55
77. Graham Brownlee 154 ACT 40 M40 2:45:18 3:55
78. Bryan Thomas ACT 41 M40 2:45:27 3:55
79. Piet Crosby 170 SA 34 M30 2:45:35 3:55
80. Milton Valentine 162 ACT 29 2:45:41 3:55
81. Chris Davies NSW 31 M30 2:45:43 3:55
82. Mora Main F302 F NSW 34 W45 2:46:03 3:56
83. Harry Thompson NSW 34 M30 2:46:03 3:56
84. Paul Drayton 157 NSW 34 M30 2:46:05 3:56
85. Ken Wylie NSW 28 2:46:23 3:56
86. Andrew Calder ACT 35 M35 2:46:26 3:56
87. David Coe 183 NSW 36 M35 2:46:28 3:56
88. Greg Edwards 1067 SA 24 2:46:29 3:56
89. Kerry Heinecke NSW 41 M40 2:46:45 3:57
90. Bill Carlson NSW 34 M30 2:47:11 3:57
91. Stewart Matheson VIC 25 2:47:19 3:57
92. Mark Craydon ACT 27 2:47:34 3:58
93. Gary Reid ACT 35 M35 2:47:45 3:58
94. Rod Mackay ACT 38 M35 2:47:56 3:58
95. John McLain NSW 42 M40 2:48:07 3:59
96. Ray Henry NSW 28 2:48:17 3:59
97. Tom Gorringe QLD 34 M30 2:48:42 3:59
98. Tony Marsden NSW 38 M35 2:48:54 4:00
99. Matthew Webber ACT 23 2:48:58 4:00
100. Stefan Nowak SA 23 2:48:59 4:00
101. Stephen Britton VIC 22 2:49:07 4:00
102. Stuart Fitch 1081 NSW 29 2:49:17 4:00
103. John Evennett NSW 39 M35 2:49:26 4:00
104. Alan Ashmone VIC 35 M35 2:49:38 4:01
105. Tony Percy NSW 33 M30 2:49:40 4:01
106. Peter Brown ACT 21 2:49:45 4:01
107. Peter Spring NSW 33 M30 2:49:54 4:01
108. Ron Vines ACT 39 M35 2:49:56 4:01
109. Hector McDonald ACT 30 M30 2:50:21 4:02
110. Jillian Pratten F238 F ACT 28 2:50:33 4:02
111. John Trevenen NSW 27 2:50:40 4:02
112. Ian Johnson ACT 35 M35 2:50:53 4:03
113. Nick Read ACT 30 M30 2:51:06 4:03
114. Margaret Reddan F167 F QLD 31 W30 2:51:06 4:03
115. Annette Perkins F1255 F ACT 34 W30 2:51:08 4:03
116. Denis Andrew NSW 34 M30 2:51:09 4:03
117. Bill Redhead 208 NSW 49 M45 2:51:12 4:03
118. Trevor Roberts NSW 34 M30 2:51:17 4:03
119. Alan Stevenson NSW 28 2:51:22 4:03
120. Gerry Archer GBR 46 M45 2:51:23 4:03
121. Mark Matthews VIC 25 2:51:25 4:03
122. Paul Menon VIC 28 2:51:26 4:03
123. Chris Morton NSW 34 M30 2:51:35 4:04
124. Brian Bonham NSW 35 M35 2:51:40 4:04
125. Rhonda Bushby F312 F TAS 25 2:51:52 4:04
126. Barry Watkins VIC 43 M40 2:51:53 4:04
127. Sam Daher 171 NSW 36 M35 2:51:55 4:04
128. Ian Chrisfield 241 VIC 33 M30 2:51:59 4:04
129. Ian Boyd ACT 30 M30 2:52:09 4:04
130. Peter Wheeler ACT 32 M30 2:52:14 4:04
131. Charles Coville 153 NSW 34 M30 2:52:15 4:04
132. Denis Lyne TAS 29 2:52:16 4:04
133. Barry Coates 194 NSW 36 M35 2:52:20 4:05
134. Robert Walsh ACT 33 M30 2:52:23 4:05
135. Judith Hine F NZL 33 W30 2:52:39 4:05
136. Andrew Whittle NSW 37 M35 2:52:49 4:05
137. Andrew Pratten VIC 25 2:52:53 4:05
138. Graeme Small ACT 41 M40 2:53:03 4:06
139. Stuart Reid ACT 49 M45 2:53:06 4:06
140. Ian Mason ACT 41 M40 2:53:13 4:06
141. Zybes Klich NSW 35 M35 2:53:20 4:06
142. Frank Howitt SA 43 M40 2:53:23 4:06
143. Brian Templeton NSW 32 M30 2:53:27 4:06
144. Eamonn Moloney ACT 33 M30 2:53:29 4:06
145. Philip Murphie NSW 36 M35 2:53:36 4:06
146. Graham Burney 186 NSW 41 M40 2:53:48 4:07
147. Daniel Clifford 218 SA 31 M30 2:53:50 4:07
148. David Cleland 212 NSW 31 M30 2:53:53 4:07
149. Jim Cull ACT 34 M30 2:53:53 4:07
150. Michael Campaign 180 ACT 34 M30 2:53:54 4:07
151. Geoffrey Gartland 1090 NSW 36 M35 2:53:59 4:07
152. Peter Logan VIC 35 M35 2:54:08 4:07
153. Dave Rogers NSW 38 M35 2:54:18 4:07
154. Craig Malot ACT 43 M40 2:54:20 4:07
155. Trevor Jacobs 335 ACT 31 M30 2:54:21 4:07
156. Paul Kelleher NSW 25 2:54:25 4:08
157. Brian Leach SA 41 M40 2:54:29 4:08
158. David Booth 152 NSW 35 M35 2:54:31 4:08
159. Rob Blackadder 164 NSW 36 M35 2:54:33 4:08
160. Wynne Henderson NSW 31 M30 2:54:35 4:08
161. Rodger Whiteman NSW 36 M35 2:54:42 4:08
162. Dave Lea 315 ACT 38 M35 2:54:44 4:08
163. Maureen Moyle F387 F SA 27 2:54:49 4:08
164. Vic Gerada NSW 39 M35 2:54:55 4:08
165. Ian Gibson NSW 31 M30 2:54:57 4:08
166. Hew Prendergast 1260 ACT 31 M30 2:54:57 4:08
167. Patricia Marshall F242 F NSW 39 W35 2:54:59 4:08
168. Steven Smith 1301 ACT 22 2:55:00 4:08
169. Ron Feeney NSW 21 2:55:06 4:09
170. Andy Doldissen NSW 35 M35 2:55:08 4:09
171. Phil Johnston 389 NSW 27 2:55:08 4:09
172. Peter Howe ACT 40 M40 2:55:14 4:09
173. Robert Caplice 156 NSW 38 M35 2:55:26 4:09
174. Bob Royal NSW 35 M35 2:55:28 4:09
175. Bryan Gillett 453 QLD 46 M45 2:55:34 4:09
176. Tony Van Eynde NSW 38 M35 2:55:41 4:09
177. Fred Allsopp 969 ACT 32 M30 2:55:47 4:09
178. Tony Pye VIC 33 M30 2:55:49 4:10
179. Robert Hardy NSW 35 M35 2:55:51 4:10
180. Ron Aitken QLD 30 M30 2:55:54 4:10
181. Murray Hanna VIC 34 M30 2:56:02 4:10
182. Barb Byrnes F165 F NSW 31 W30 2:56:02 4:10
183. Garry Groves NSW 32 M30 2:56:03 4:10
184. David Barnett NSW 44 M40 2:56:05 4:10
185. Richard Berling NSW 40 M40 2:56:06 4:10
186. Ron Skinner VIC 31 M30 2:56:11 4:10
187. Dick Cleland 195 NSW 40 M40 2:56:13 4:10
188. Frank Riley NSW 49 M45 2:56:15 4:10
189. Bernard Cooley 235 NSW 45 M45 2:56:20 4:10
190. Gregory Rooke NSW 36 M35 2:56:30 4:11
191. Roy Homewood NZL 32 M30 2:56:34 4:11
192. Ron Cooke 163 VIC 31 M30 2:56:37 4:11
193. Joe Patterson QLD 48 M45 2:56:38 4:11
194. Dietmar Tucha 1324 NSW 33 M30 2:56:43 4:11
195. Michael Callaghan ACT 31 M30 2:56:48 4:11
196. Barry Crisp NSW 32 M30 2:56:57 4:11
197. Brian McGrath NSW 30 M30 2:57:02 4:11
198. Jim Kelaher 1160 NSW 51 M50 2:57:06 4:11
199. Malcolm Cook NSW 24 2:57:09 4:11
200. Denis Fitzpatrick 377 VIC 53 M50 2:57:22 4:12
201. Robert Rose NSW 34 M30 2:57:22 4:12
202. Alan Farrell NSW 39 M35 2:57:24 4:12
203. Roger Farrow NSW 41 M40 2:57:31 4:12
204. Robert Osborne NSW 25 2:57:32 4:12
205. Edmund Fisher 1080 NSW 36 M35 2:57:47 4:12
206. Laurie King NSW 38 M35 2:57:59 4:13
207. Brian Gleeson ACT 34 M30 2:58:03 4:13
208. Derek Wylie NSW 28 2:58:07 4:13
209. Bob Marden NSW 30 M30 2:58:10 4:13
210. David Richards NSW 30 M30 2:58:11 4:13
211. Les Bradd 196 VIC 31 M30 2:58:11 4:13
212. Cameron Colquhoun ACT 31 M30 2:58:12 4:13
213. Peter Bearsley 185 ACT 40 M40 2:58:12 4:13
214. Max Carson VIC 34 M30 2:58:18 4:13
215. Bob Bennett NSW 36 M35 2:58:18 4:13
216. Nick Wilson 27 2:58:18 4:13
217. Michael Cutcher NSW 36 M35 2:58:22 4:13
218. Nigel Rudkin ACT 45 M45 2:58:37 4:14
219. Clive Banson ACT 38 M35 2:58:41 4:14
220. John Bruton NSW 33 M30 2:58:46 4:14
221. Wayne Turnbull 1325 NSW 30 M30 2:58:52 4:14
222. Robert Harrison NSW 30 M30 2:58:53 4:14
223. Mike Jarrett NSW 35 M35 2:58:54 4:14
224. Ken Eynon ACT 37 M35 2:58:57 4:14
225. D Padget SA 51 M50 2:58:57 4:14
226. Brett Connolly VIC 37 M35 2:59:07 4:14
227. Daniel Feuvrier NSW 25 2:59:27 4:15
228. Kim Broomhead NSW 28 2:59:39 4:15
229. Gary Moss ACT 36 M35 2:59:41 4:15
230. Mirek Milewski ACT 33 M30 2:59:44 4:15
231. Andy Derks NSW 39 M35 2:59:49 4:15
232. Derek Quinto NSW 35 M35 2:59:59 4:15
233. Yvonne Couper F460 F NSW 40 W40 3:00:01 4:16
234. Barry Brown 1011 ACT 26 3:00:09 4:16
235. John Ison ACT 35 M35 3:00:28 4:16
236. Barry Young ACT 37 M35 3:00:43 4:17
237. John Gillard 400 NSW 32 M30 3:00:54 4:17
238. Jim Castrission ACT 37 M35 3:01:02 4:17
239. Eldon Ball ACT 38 M35 3:01:02 4:17
240. Peter James 1146 ACT 22 3:01:15 4:17
241. Doug Limbrick ACT 39 M35 3:01:21 4:17
242. Trevor Long NSW 33 M30 3:01:26 4:18
243. Wladimir Budnik NSW 36 M35 3:01:30 4:18
244. Bill Page VIC 40 M40 3:01:31 4:18
245. Geoff Scott NSW 23 3:01:46 4:18
246. John McNulty NSW 40 M40 3:01:49 4:18
247. John Macleod ACT 45 M45 3:01:49 4:18
248. Keith Wiencke NSW 43 M40 3:01:53 4:18
249. David Douglas 1060 NSW 25 3:01:53 4:18
250. Michael Leahey ACT 29 3:01:54 4:18
251. Dick Maitland NSW 45 M45 3:01:58 4:18
252. Robert Ey 451 ACT 23 3:02:04 4:18
253. Alfons Jenish SA 35 M35 3:02:07 4:18
254. Bill Broughton NSW 34 M30 3:02:12 4:19
255. Michael King NSW 30 M30 3:02:12 4:19
256. David Posaner ACT 31 M30 3:02:20 4:19
257. Gordon McKeown VIC 59 M55 3:02:27 4:19
258. Tony McKittrick NSW 39 M35 3:02:30 4:19
259. David Edyvean SA 43 M40 3:02:36 4:19
260. Peter Robinson NSW 39 M35 3:02:39 4:19
261. Tim Spong NSW 29 3:02:42 4:19
262. Brian Lynch NSW 35 M35 3:02:45 4:19
263. Martin Masina VIC 20 3:02:53 4:20
264. Neil Lipscombe NSW 36 M35 3:03:00 4:20
265. Frank Borbiro ACT 32 M30 3:03:04 4:20
266. Garry Johnson QLD 32 M30 3:03:11 4:20
267. Peter Schuwalow VIC 19 U20 3:03:12 4:20
268. Col Dobie QLD 38 M35 3:03:13 4:20
269. Paul Bimson NSW 35 M35 3:03:14 4:20
270. Bill Glass NSW 37 M35 3:03:16 4:20
271. Bob McFarlane NSW 35 M35 3:03:18 4:20
272. Harvey Blue NSW 44 M40 3:03:22 4:20
273. David Ingham NSW 37 M35 3:03:30 4:20
274. John Hatherley VIC 32 M30 3:03:33 4:21
275. John Lawford VIC 36 M35 3:03:40 4:21
276. Douwe Vorst NSW 33 M30 3:03:47 4:21
277. Rodney Rogers NSW 36 M35 3:03:50 4:21
278. Andrew West 1344 NSW 35 M35 3:03:51 4:21
279. Kenneth Dinham 1055 NSW 36 M35 3:03:53 4:21
280. Lance Robertson NSW 38 M35 3:04:01 4:21
281. Hilton Kobus ACT 3:04:06 4:21
282. Mel Dowd ACT 40 M40 3:04:08 4:21
283. Arnold Smith VIC 42 M40 3:04:08 4:21
284. Michael McGuirk NSW 34 M30 3:04:09 4:21
285. Ian Macpherson 1194 QLD 21 3:04:11 4:21
286. Jim Danaher VIC 39 M35 3:04:29 4:22
287. D Pendergast NSW 36 M35 3:04:31 4:22
288. Tony Cartwright 478 NSW 52 M50 3:04:41 4:22
289. Wal McCrorie NSW 52 M50 3:04:51 4:22
290. Kevin Abbott 631 NSW 24 3:04:51 4:22
291. Terry Sullivan ACT 36 M35 3:05:00 4:23
292. John Arthur 441 ACT 41 M40 3:05:04 4:23
293. Neville Jenkins 1148 VIC 37 M35 3:05:08 4:23
294. Peter Macartney 1191 ACT 29 3:05:17 4:23
295. Peter Wail 1336 NSW 24 3:05:25 4:23
296. Roy Sutcliffe SA 53 M50 3:05:31 4:23
297. Ken Hickson NSW 33 M30 3:05:35 4:23
298. Frank Byrne NSW 56 M55 3:05:37 4:23
299. Gary White NSW 35 M35 3:05:56 4:24
300. Doug Markulin NSW 39 M35 3:06:05 4:24
301. Peter Skinner ACT 33 M30 3:06:09 4:24
302. Michael Harris NSW 32 M30 3:06:24 4:25
303. Stephen Knight NSW 32 M30 3:06:26 4:25
304. Craig Andrews 381 NSW 18 U20 3:06:37 4:25
305. Clyde Poulton NSW 33 M30 3:06:38 4:25
306. Rolo Hill ACT 41 M40 3:06:42 4:25
307. Barry Moore ACT 33 M30 3:06:44 4:25
308. Gregory McDonald NSW 28 3:06:46 4:25
309. Ron Hoffman NSW 46 M45 3:06:52 4:25
310. Peter Rose ACT 36 M35 3:06:55 4:25
311. Peter Birse 475 ACT 25 3:07:02 4:25
312. Jim Fallon NSW 37 M35 3:07:12 4:26
313. Russell Hammond NSW 26 3:07:16 4:26
314. Denis Macneall NSW 37 M35 3:07:24 4:26
315. Brian Quirke 1265 NSW 33 M30 3:07:27 4:26
316. Jon Hundloe ACT 42 M40 3:07:33 4:26
317. Douglas Callaghan 1022 NSW 30 M30 3:07:36 4:26
318. John Martin 1203 NSW 27 3:07:41 4:26
319. Derek Smith NSW 41 M40 3:07:43 4:26
320. Bernie King NSW 40 M40 3:07:53 4:27
321. Rick Hatcher ACT 35 M35 3:07:55 4:27
322. Peter Jackson NSW 33 M30 3:08:00 4:27
323. Bob Harlow 1116 ACT 35 M35 3:08:02 4:27
324. Anne-Marie Cole F NSW 30 W30 3:08:07 4:27
325. John Fitzgerald 1083 ACT 40 M40 3:08:11 4:27
326. Geoff Carmody ACT 36 M35 3:08:14 4:27
327. David Williams NSW 35 M35 3:08:15 4:27
328. Trevor Bravo VIC 33 M30 3:08:23 4:27
329. Steve Taite NSW 35 M35 3:08:24 4:27
330. Rolet De Castella VIC 59 M55 3:08:25 4:27
331. Graham Parsons 1247 NSW 26 3:08:33 4:28
332. Robert Wilmshurst NSW 32 M30 3:08:33 4:28
333. Frank Allchin 300 VIC 32 M30 3:08:38 4:28
334. Brian Walsh VIC 38 M35 3:08:40 4:28
335. Robert Little NSW 44 M40 3:08:41 4:28
336. Charles Aspden 978 ACT 34 M30 3:08:49 4:28
337. Allan Schmidt ACT 29 3:08:52 4:28
338. Robert Johnson 1151 ACT 23 3:09:00 4:28
339. Gregory Harburg 1115 NSW 35 M35 3:09:05 4:28
340. Tony Otton 1242 NSW 27 3:09:06 4:28
341. Max Jones TAS 39 M35 3:09:07 4:28
342. Bob Barrie NSW 31 M30 3:09:10 4:29
343. Tom Meredith 1218 ACT 33 M30 3:09:10 4:29
344. Tony Shepherd 1296 NSW 34 M35 3:09:16 4:29
345. Ray Spilling VIC 24 3:09:19 4:29
346. Paul Lee ACT 28 3:09:22 4:29
347. Mike Hayes 1124 ACT 34 M30 3:09:31 4:29
348. Alex Gosman 1094 ACT 26 3:09:33 4:29
349. Andrew Thomson NSW 31 M30 3:09:41 4:29
350. Linda Lenton F305 F ACT 34 W30 3:09:43 4:29
351. Lynda Walton F1339 F NSW 28 3:09:50 4:29
352. Raymond Lindupp 1181 NSW 28 3:10:00 4:30
353. Sam Scutts NSW 37 M35 3:10:09 4:30
354. Michael Liptrot NSW 38 M35 3:10:16 4:30
355. Simon Gandevia 1089 NSW 29 3:10:27 4:30
356. Christopher Lee ACT 37 M35 3:10:31 4:30
357. L Bush 189 NSW 31 M30 3:10:35 4:31
358. Tony Doyle VIC 39 M35 3:10:42 4:31
359. Graham Bridge 1008 ACT 36 M35 3:10:46 4:31
360. Caroline Vaughan F388 F NSW 38 W35 3:11:03 4:31
361. Alan McKeag 1214 NSW 32 M30 3:11:03 4:31
362. Clive Cokayne 1036 NSW 41 M40 3:11:08 4:31
363. Simon Earthrowl NSW 31 M30 3:11:12 4:31
364. John Fazio 1076 NSW 30 M30 3:11:21 4:32
365. Peter Newton ACT 41 M40 3:11:28 4:32
366. John Reilly NSW 40 M40 3:11:33 4:32
367. Tim Dent VIC 40 M40 3:11:36 4:32
368. D Wade 1335 NSW 34 M30 3:11:38 4:32
369. Dwight Nelson NSW 35 M35 3:11:39 4:32
370. Dick Wilson 1357 ACT 28 3:11:45 4:32
371. Richard Hall NSW 50 M50 3:11:54 4:32
372. Tony Fortey ACT 45 M45 3:12:16 4:33
373. Peter Morgan 1224 NSW 32 M30 3:12:27 4:33
374. Ash Plank ACT 3:12:29 4:33
375. Geoff Monro NSW 17 3:12:43 4:34
376. Spida Rider ACT 35 M35 3:12:57 4:34
377. Mark Woods 1360 NSW 30 M30 3:12:59 4:34
378. Chris Bundey NSW 35 M35 3:13:01 4:34
379. Annie Kerrigan F1166 F NSW 29 3:13:08 4:34
380. David Sands 1290 NSW 27 3:13:12 4:34
381. David Gwynne 1105 NSW 29 3:13:23 4:35
382. Nigel Mercer ACT 23 3:13:30 4:35
383. Tony Pass 1249 ACT 37 M35 3:13:34 4:35
384. Peter Craig 1045 NSW 31 M30 3:13:35 4:35
385. George Doniger QLD 42 M40 3:13:47 4:35
386. Coral Barker F337 F VIC 23 3:13:51 4:35
387. Douglas Hinton 1137 ACT 38 M35 3:13:56 4:35
388. Bryce Courtenay NSW 49 M45 3:13:58 4:35
389. Dennis Godbee 771 NSW 45 M45 3:13:59 4:35
390. Croutte Koopal NSW 27 3:14:00 4:35
391. Peter White ACT 34 M30 3:14:04 4:35
392. Leo Leader NSW 38 M35 3:14:05 4:36
393. Tony Re NSW 44 M40 3:14:07 4:36
394. Malcolm Luxford 1198 NSW 39 M35 3:14:07 4:36
395. Peter Towler QLD 24 3:14:08 4:36
396. Alan Hoffman 1140 NSW 44 M40 3:14:10 4:36
397. Peter Tesseyman ACT 55 M55 3:14:11 4:36
398. Norman Gulbransen 582 QLD 66 M65 3:14:14 4:36
399. David Pugh 1261 NSW 29 3:14:16 4:36
400. Stephen Lows 1184 ACT 28 3:14:19 4:36
401. Stephen Jackson NSW 25 3:14:23 4:36
402. Kelvin Alley 968 ACT 25 3:14:23 4:36
403. Nicholas Walker NSW 35 M35 3:14:26 4:36
404. Bruce Gardner 474 NSW 31 M30 3:14:30 4:36
405. Karlheinz Topfer NSW 32 M30 3:14:31 4:36
406. Brian Mannix NSW 47 M45 3:14:36 4:36
407. Geoff McConnell NSW 40 M40 3:14:39 4:36
408. Geoff Stalker 1304 NSW 24 3:14:55 4:37
409. Bob Smith NSW 37 M35 3:14:57 4:37
410. Robert Southall NSW 44 M40 3:15:02 4:37
411. Ray Blackmore ACT 47 M45 3:15:13 4:37
412. John Barrance NZL 36 M35 3:15:23 4:37
413. Mac Woolcock ACT 30 M30 3:15:25 4:37
414. Steve Cornelius 264 NSW 35 M35 3:15:34 4:38
415. Patrick Bonisch 1003 NSW 30 M30 3:15:43 4:38
416. Michael Donohue 1057 NSW 33 M30 3:15:48 4:38
417. Keith Vallard 1329 ACT 39 M35 3:15:55 4:38
418. Richard Batchelor VIC 43 M40 3:16:18 4:39
419. Graham Trevellyan VIC 39 M35 3:16:30 4:39
420. Ian Green NSW 37 M35 3:16:41 4:39
421. James Buchanan ACT 39 M35 3:16:45 4:39
422. Garry Davies VIC 36 M35 3:16:47 4:39
423. Paul Brugman ACT 27 3:16:50 4:39
424. Joseph Mancini NSW 25 3:16:52 4:39
425. John Maccarone NSW 34 M30 3:16:55 4:40
426. Peter Mason 1205 NSW 40 M40 3:17:05 4:40
427. Bruce Deville ACT 30 M30 3:17:09 4:40
428. David Miller NSW 31 M30 3:17:11 4:40
429. Karen Banks F987 F ACT 25 3:17:17 4:40
430. Michael Marshall ACT 21 3:17:17 4:40
431. Rodney Martin NSW 43 M40 3:17:20 4:40
432. Phil Haren NSW 41 M40 3:17:21 4:40
433. Eric Greaves 414 VIC 35 M35 3:17:22 4:40
434. Andy Dragun ACT 33 M30 3:17:27 4:40
435. Bob Muirhead VIC 48 M45 3:17:29 4:40
436. Bill Beale 990 ACT 39 M35 3:17:38 4:41
437. Robert Kennedy 402 NSW 43 M40 3:17:48 4:41
438. Hal Hatch 1119 ACT 50 M50 3:17:49 4:41
439. Keith Perroux ACT 56 M55 3:17:51 4:41
440. Ken Whyte VIC 36 M35 3:17:54 4:41
441. Phil Creaser 1046 ACT 31 M30 3:17:56 4:41
442. Stan Fraser ACT 41 M40 3:17:59 4:41
443. Mark Churchill 1030 ACT 30 M30 3:18:04 4:41
444. Alan Frazer 1086 ACT 37 M35 3:18:07 4:41
445. Bill Egan ACT 46 M45 3:18:14 4:41
446. Kevin Corbett NSW 49 M45 3:18:14 4:41
447. Errol Kavanagh 1158 ACT 38 M35 3:18:18 4:42
448. Greg Hobbs SA 36 M35 3:18:24 4:42
449. Chris Peisley 1254 ACT 30 M30 3:18:25 4:42
450. Warren Gray 1097 NSW 35 M35 3:18:27 4:42
451. Charles Hocart 1138 ACT 29 3:18:28 4:42
452. Stanley Fleck NSW 52 M50 3:18:30 4:42
453. James McGrath NSW 42 M40 3:18:34 4:42
454. Geoffrey Elder 1069 NSW 34 M30 3:18:47 4:42
455. Patrick Sager ACT 34 M30 3:18:51 4:42
456. Helen Golebiowski F608 F NSW 28 3:18:53 4:42
457. Michael O'Donnell VIC 26 3:18:57 4:42
458. Gerry Stevens ACT 29 3:19:05 4:43
459. William Lunan GBR 36 M35 3:19:05 4:43
460. Sonia Barnes F632 F NSW 38 W35 3:19:07 4:43
461. Keith Gillies 533 NSW 36 M35 3:19:11 4:43
462. John Turner 1327 NSW 47 M45 3:19:18 4:43
463. Michael Sage NSW 43 M40 3:19:20 4:43
464. Eric Lumley 1187 NSW 38 M35 3:19:24 4:43
465. Lynne Evans F694 F NSW 38 W35 3:19:30 4:43
466. Joe Hattley 1122 NSW 27 3:19:34 4:43
467. Barry Cooper NSW 35 M35 3:19:34 4:43
468. Peter Welch NSW 40 M40 3:19:38 4:43
469. Mark Bible NSW 26 3:19:41 4:43
470. Ian Davies 1050 VIC 31 M30 3:19:49 4:44
471. P Le Febour 1177 ACT 23 3:19:55 4:44
472. Peter Black 997 ACT 41 M40 3:19:56 4:44
473. Lindsay Guerin 780 VIC 33 M30 3:19:56 4:44
474. Ross Rendell 1271 ACT 25 3:20:00 4:44
475. Mike Merrony ACT 50 M50 3:20:02 4:44
476. Graeme Evans ACT 40 M40 3:20:06 4:44
477. Jo Powell NSW 42 M40 3:20:08 4:44
478. John Hansen NSW 40 M40 3:20:10 4:44
479. Wayne Turner 1326 ACT 26 3:20:18 4:44
480. Don Brunker ACT 33 M30 3:20:21 4:44
481. Stephen Coltman 1038 ACT 31 M30 3:20:27 4:45
482. Merri Mack F497 F NSW 37 W35 3:20:30 4:45
483. Lew Zammit 676 NSW 37 M35 3:20:35 4:45
484. Robert Hunter ACT 32 M30 3:20:36 4:45
485. Phil Mezzino NSW 45 M45 3:20:39 4:45
486. Terry Faricy 1075 NSW 27 3:20:40 4:45
487. Glenn Bloor 999 NSW 21 3:20:41 4:45
488. Russell Black 197 NSW 33 M30 3:20:45 4:45
489. Gary Simpson ACT 35 M35 3:20:49 4:45
490. Cliff Sinclair VIC 36 M35 3:20:51 4:45
491. Jon Holmes VIC 31 M30 3:20:51 4:45
492. Bob Davidson NSW 32 M30 3:20:53 4:45
493. Ernie Warner ACT 49 M45 3:21:05 4:45
494. Peter Crowley ACT 39 M35 3:21:08 4:46
495. Tony May ACT 43 M40 3:21:09 4:46
496. William Steffen 1309 ACT 35 M35 3:21:14 4:46
497. John Tamblyn ACT 41 M40 3:21:18 4:46
498. John Williams NSW 31 M30 3:21:24 4:46
499. Gary Mankervis VIC 25 3:21:27 4:46
500. Ronald Rodgers 1276 NSW 42 M40 3:21:29 4:46
501. John Casey 1025 ACT 40 M40 3:21:39 4:46
502. Craig Clarke 1032 NSW 28 3:21:44 4:46
503. Wendy Bennett F992 F NSW 41 W40 3:21:44 4:46
504. Bill Robins 1275 ACT 43 M40 3:21:46 4:46
505. David Cockcroft 785 NSW 40 M40 3:21:56 4:47
506. Bruce Goodman 430 VIC 45 M45 3:22:05 4:47
507. Brian Scarborough SA 31 M30 3:22:10 4:47
508. John Dawes NSW 35 M35 3:22:12 4:47
509. David Hooper 1144 NSW 39 M35 3:22:15 4:47
510. Stan McCartney SA 37 M35 3:22:22 4:47
511. David Kennedy NSW 39 M35 3:22:26 4:47
512. Bob Cheetham 884 NSW 36 M35 3:22:27 4:47
513. Mary Williams F950 F NSW 36 W35 3:22:28 4:47
514. Bob Mann NSW 42 M40 3:22:32 4:48
515. Jim Hoggett ACT 41 M40 3:22:36 4:48
516. Garry De Redder NSW 31 M30 3:22:46 4:48
517. Terry Targett NSW 25 3:22:48 4:48
518. Paul Munro NSW 39 M35 3:23:01 4:48
519. Terry Speed ACT 40 M40 3:23:10 4:48
520. Fred Banfield NSW 39 M35 3:23:13 4:49
521. Gillian Martin F1202 F NSW 28 3:23:17 4:49
522. Des Byrne 1016 NSW 33 M30 3:23:19 4:49
523. Antony Hayward 1126 ACT 21 3:23:21 4:49
524. Don Nash NSW 44 M40 3:23:21 4:49
525. Wendy Davidson F684 F ACT 39 W35 3:23:21 4:49
526. Doug Park 1245 NSW 37 M35 3:23:24 4:49
527. Irwin Light NSW 34 M30 3:23:31 4:49
528. Paul Foster NSW 36 M35 3:23:33 4:49
529. Wayne Stanton 1307 NSW 25 3:23:39 4:49
530. Paul Moyle SA 36 M35 3:23:43 4:49
531. Philip Haeney 1106 NSW 29 3:23:48 4:49
532. Eric Brookbanks 1009 ACT 38 M35 3:23:58 4:50
533. Jim McMorrow ACT 41 M40 3:24:18 4:50
534. Duane Lowry ACT 50 M50 3:24:29 4:50
535. Vincent Healy NSW 26 3:24:38 4:51
536. Graham Wauchop ACT 38 M35 3:24:39 4:51
537. Andrew Sutcliffe NSW 29 3:24:45 4:51
538. Bob Fickel NSW 31 M30 3:24:50 4:51
539. Brenden Abraham 756 VIC 35 M35 3:24:55 4:51
540. Laimonis Kavalieris ACT 33 M30 3:24:56 4:51
541. Kevin Fennell NSW 48 M45 3:25:07 4:51
542. Lee Morphett NSW 38 M35 3:25:17 4:51
543. Reinis Kalnins 1157 ACT 40 M40 3:25:18 4:51
544. Graham Shieff NSW 25 3:25:22 4:52
545. Tim Crosbie 1047 VIC 20 3:25:28 4:52
546. Ian Temblett 1316 TAS 19 3:25:29 4:52
547. Richard Brown NSW 30 M30 3:25:33 4:52
548. Terry Read 1269 ACT 35 M35 3:25:37 4:52
549. Philip Clarke NSW 31 M30 3:25:44 4:52
550. John Kemp 1162 ACT 45 M45 3:25:50 4:52
551. Oriana Baldasso F801 F CAN 27 3:25:58 4:52
552. Mark Vockler NSW 26 3:25:59 4:52
553. Amanda Hole F758 F NSW 29 3:26:00 4:52
554. Vic Nothdurft NSW 49 M45 3:26:01 4:52
555. Stuart Manley 1197 ACT 35 M35 3:26:07 4:53
556. Colin Rae NSW 31 M30 3:26:15 4:53
557. Don Johnson NSW 36 M35 3:26:31 4:53
558. Ian Parsonson VIC 57 M55 3:26:35 4:53
559. Peter Braun 940 NSW 36 M35 3:26:48 4:54
560. David Yeaman VIC 46 M45 3:26:50 4:54
561. Jack Tonkin ACT 50 M50 3:26:52 4:54
562. Derek White NSW 55 M55 3:26:56 4:54
563. Don Aitken ACT 36 M35 3:26:59 4:54
564. John Marshall QLD 41 M40 3:27:07 4:54
565. Thomas Hill NSW 40 M40 3:27:15 4:54
566. John Richards QLD 40 M40 3:27:18 4:54
567. Peter Greer QLD 33 M30 3:27:18 4:54
568. Graham Shilton VIC 34 M30 3:27:24 4:54
569. George McGrath NSW 63 M60 3:27:28 4:55
570. Werner Gross 745 NSW 48 M45 3:27:29 4:55
571. Stephen Hall 1110 NSW 31 M30 3:27:33 4:55
572. Keith Crow NZL 54 M50 3:27:35 4:55
573. Tony Jones 1154 NSW 46 M45 3:27:39 4:55
574. Norma Ducker F1062 F NSW 46 W45 3:27:42 4:55
575. Garry Feutrill VIC 44 M40 3:27:42 4:55
576. Tony Costigan ACT 18 U20 3:27:45 4:55
577. Vic Thomas NSW 44 M40 3:27:46 4:55
578. Heinz Zimmermann 411 NSW 40 M40 3:27:48 4:55
579. Edmond Nixon VIC 38 M35 3:27:57 4:55
580. Jim Costigan 1043 ACT 45 M45 3:28:11 4:56
581. George Paschkow 1248 ACT 32 M30 3:28:17 4:56
582. Syd Bone 398 VIC 25 3:28:19 4:56
583. Ross Boyle VIC 37 M35 3:28:19 4:56
584. Sandra Fuller F868 F NSW 25 3:28:35 4:56
585. Roger Treloyn 1323 NSW 37 M35 3:28:41 4:56
586. Keith Holmes NSW 42 M40 3:28:44 4:56
587. Robert Dufficy 1063 NSW 39 M35 3:28:50 4:56
588. Biggles Mason NSW 18 U20 3:28:53 4:57
589. Rolf Duerr CAN 56 M55 3:28:58 4:57
590. Peter Schumacher ACT 36 M35 3:29:13 4:57
591. Chris Armstrong 974 ACT 31 M30 3:29:20 4:57
592. Ian Filsell ACT 37 M35 3:29:27 4:57
593. John Snare 1302 ACT 38 M35 3:29:29 4:57
594. Steve Marshall 1200 NSW 33 M30 3:29:38 4:58
595. Terry O'Donovan QLD 37 M35 3:29:39 4:58
596. Lorraine Mannix F621 F NSW 33 W30 3:29:44 4:58
597. James Fentiman 1077 ACT 37 M35 3:29:47 4:58
598. Daniel Gray NSW 36 M35 3:29:48 4:58
599. Ian Kenny NSW 44 M40 3:29:56 4:58
600. Warren Gruver 791 QLD 47 M45 3:29:59 4:58
601. Andrew Trousdale VIC 27 3:30:05 4:58
602. W Craig 954 NSW 22 3:30:14 4:58
603. John Casey 391 NSW 34 M30 3:30:15 4:59
604. Des Neagle QLD 34 M30 3:30:25 4:59
605. Lyndall Langman F1174 F ACT 43 W40 3:30:29 4:59
606. John Kjar 1169 ACT 36 M35 3:30:30 4:59
607. John Payne 1251 ACT 37 M35 3:30:33 4:59
608. John Heydon 1133 ACT 35 M35 3:30:39 4:59
609. Geoff Findlay 1078 ACT 22 3:30:40 4:59
610. Tony Taylor ACT 45 M45 3:30:42 4:59
611. Peter Henry NSW 43 M40 3:30:43 4:59
612. Dave Slater VIC 35 M35 3:30:49 4:59
613. Laurie Baxter QLD 41 M40 3:30:51 4:59
614. Doug Smith NSW 32 M30 3:30:58 5:00
615. Craig Dodimead NSW 21 3:31:12 5:00
616. Thomas Ross 1279 ACT 16 U18 3:31:15 5:00
617. Bruce Kay ACT 31 M30 3:31:17 5:00
618. Robert Salijevic NSW 37 M35 3:31:19 5:00
619. Geoffrey Cook 800 NSW 43 M40 3:31:22 5:00
620. Kent Mathieson 1206 ACT 21 3:31:26 5:00
621. Karen Jackson F765 F NSW 14 U16 3:31:36 5:00
622. Shirley Redhead F564 F NSW 49 W45 3:31:40 5:01
623. Jon Black 996 ACT 20 3:31:51 5:01
624. Norm Cooper NSW 48 M45 3:31:55 5:01
625. John Gilpin NSW 35 M35 3:31:56 5:01
626. Alan Bolt 1001 NSW 40 M40 3:31:59 5:01
627. Dennis Puniard 1262 ACT 36 M35 3:32:04 5:01
628. Robert Turns NSW 31 M30 3:32:10 5:01
629. Steve Cummins 1048 NSW 29 3:32:11 5:01
630. Michael Smith ACT 35 M35 3:32:20 5:01
631. Keith Barnett 988 NSW 30 M30 3:32:20 5:01
632. Maree Haley F799 F NSW 27 3:32:32 5:02
633. Don Dillard NSW 46 M45 3:32:47 5:02
634. Neville Braund 849 NSW 35 M35 3:32:53 5:02
635. Charles Donnelly NSW 36 M35 3:32:55 5:02
636. Steve Riley 1273 ACT 25 3:33:12 5:03
637. Peter Anderson 970 ACT 43 M40 3:33:16 5:03
638. Doug Fry 709 ACT 44 M40 3:33:17 5:03
639. Gary Sandford VIC 33 M30 3:33:23 5:03
640. Trevor Daniell ACT 33 3:33:23 5:03
641. Allen Helmrich NSW 39 M35 3:33:25 5:03
642. Charles Wong 1358 NSW 31 M30 3:33:27 5:03
643. Kevin Forbes NSW 43 M40 3:33:47 5:04
644. Joe Davis NSW 48 M45 3:33:49 5:04
645. Jeff Hayter 1125 NSW 24 3:33:58 5:04
646. Michael Edmonds 1066 VIC 36 M35 3:34:11 5:04
647. Donald Odell VIC 46 M45 3:34:28 5:05
648. Michael Walshe ACT 40 M40 3:34:44 5:05
649. John Forest 1085 ACT 37 M35 3:34:50 5:05
650. Alex Hamill NSW 39 M35 3:34:53 5:05
651. Brad North NSW 26 3:35:04 5:05
652. John Counsel 1044 ACT 34 M30 3:35:07 5:05
653. Alan Barter ACT 29 3:35:11 5:06
654. Tim Still 1312 NSW 28 3:35:18 5:06
655. Paul Allen 556 NSW 38 M35 3:35:30 5:06
656. Tim Lane VIC 31 M30 3:35:39 5:06
657. Bruce Dennett NSW 34 M30 3:35:40 5:06
658. Michael Riley NSW 41 M40 3:35:41 5:06
659. Sam Abela 963 NSW 20 3:35:45 5:06
660. Andrew Green 1098 ACT 40 M40 3:35:47 5:06
661. Chappie Dyson ACT 57 M55 3:35:49 5:06
662. Jim Gledhill 649 ACT 33 M30 3:35:54 5:07
663. Robert Lisle 1182 ACT 29 3:36:01 5:07
664. Russell Naumann 1230 ACT 33 M30 3:36:01 5:07
665. Jane Badenoch-Jones F981 F ACT 30 W30 3:36:04 5:07
666. John Langrell VIC 44 M40 3:36:04 5:07
667. Tim Maher 1195 NSW 22 3:36:09 5:07
668. Stuart Evennett NSW 31 M30 3:36:22 5:07
669. Douglas Tumilty ACT 41 M40 3:36:27 5:07
670. Robert Gay 816 NSW 31 M30 3:36:37 5:08
671. Mary Kelaher F1159 F ACT 23 3:36:37 5:08
672. Adrian Wotton 1361 ACT 25 3:36:39 5:08
673. Natalie Timms F1320 F NSW 20 3:36:40 5:08
674. John Kane ACT 31 M30 3:36:42 5:08
675. Robert Brookes 1010 ACT 40 M40 3:36:52 5:08
676. Syandan Johnson ACT 34 M30 3:37:03 5:08
677. Sandra Romanis F1277 F NSW 39 W35 3:37:08 5:08
678. John Munday VIC 27 3:37:13 5:08
679. Robyne Berling F806 F NSW 36 W35 3:37:28 5:09
680. Geoff Llewellyn ACT 49 M45 3:37:29 5:09
681. Murray Suckling NSW 44 M40 3:37:33 5:09
682. K Byrnes 1017 NSW 36 M35 3:37:35 5:09
683. Robert Muecke 1227 ACT 26 3:37:35 5:09
684. Leeann Simpson F1297 F NSW 25 3:37:38 5:09
685. Greg Wilson 1355 NSW 33 M30 3:37:40 5:09
686. Robert Weston 1347 NSW 36 M35 3:37:42 5:09
687. Martyn Stile 1311 ACT 22 3:38:39 5:10
688. Georgina McConnell F837 F NSW 39 W35 3:39:07 5:11
689. Tony Falkhand ACT 49 M45 3:39:13 5:11
690. Sven Akerlind 966 NSW 31 M30 3:39:13 5:11
691. Peter Simpson 1298 ACT 33 M30 3:39:13 5:11
692. Matthew Healy 1128 NSW 26 3:39:16 5:11
693. David Ives ACT 27 3:39:25 5:12
694. David Hill 1135 BRN 37 M35 3:39:26 5:12
695. Ron Hartley 1118 NSW 27 3:39:28 5:12
696. Rob Danaher VIC 30 M30 3:39:38 5:12
697. Michael O'Mara NSW 30 M30 3:39:55 5:12
698. Ashley Younie NSW 32 M30 3:39:55 5:12
699. Scott Pearson 1253 ACT 33 M30 3:39:56 5:12
700. James McHarg NSW 17 U18 3:39:59 5:12
701. Georgina Fitzgerald F NSW 41 W40 3:40:02 5:12
702. Terry Hudson NSW 48 M45 3:40:18 5:13
703. Paul Davison 1051 NSW 41 M40 3:40:36 5:13
704. Bob West 1346 ACT 35 M35 3:40:36 5:13
705. Gordon Cooke VIC 37 M35 3:40:40 5:13
706. Steve Kemp 1163 ACT 23 3:40:50 5:14
707. Richard Bevan NSW 39 M35 3:41:02 5:14
708. Peter Smith 1300 41 M40 3:41:11 5:14
709. Raymond Lee NSW 45 M45 3:41:24 5:14
710. William Munns NSW 42 M40 3:41:32 5:15
711. Ron Wittig NSW 41 M40 3:41:33 5:15
712. Mel Henry QLD 25 3:41:37 5:15
713. Chris Gallagher 1088 VIC 34 M30 3:41:44 5:15
714. Bruce Campbell TAS 56 M55 3:41:47 5:15
715. Peter Wilson ACT 48 M45 3:41:47 5:15
716. Richard Gillis 443 VIC 38 M35 3:41:49 5:15
717. Shane Robertson 1274 ACT 16 U18 3:41:59 5:15
718. Walter Van Praag ACT 17 U18 3:42:01 5:15
719. John White VIC 24 3:42:04 5:15
720. Alan Stewart 1310 ACT 40 M40 3:42:11 5:15
721. Graham Scully 1293 NSW 44 M40 3:42:31 5:16
722. Peter McGrath 1213 ACT 28 3:42:32 5:16
723. Neil Mackintosh 1193 ACT 35 M35 3:42:41 5:16
724. Alastair Johnstone NSW 43 M40 3:42:53 5:16
725. Adrian Adair 965 ACT 34 M30 3:42:55 5:17
726. Bruce Baddley VIC 21 3:42:59 5:17
727. Kerry Breeze 1006 ACT 35 M35 3:43:15 5:17
728. Roy Cleveland NSW 38 M35 3:43:17 5:17
729. Geoff Pearl 1252 NSW 46 M45 3:43:29 5:17
730. Brian Shaw NZL 50 M50 3:43:33 5:17
731. Alan Burdon 851 ACT 45 M45 3:43:55 5:18
732. Rik Watson NSW 52 M50 3:44:16 5:18
733. Gary Buckland 1013 NSW 30 M30 3:44:43 5:19
734. Kevin Venner 1331 NSW 39 M35 3:44:53 5:19
735. Bruce Grant 1095 VIC 31 M30 3:44:55 5:19
736. Owen Manners NSW 37 M35 3:44:57 5:19
737. David Holman NSW 16 U18 3:44:57 5:19
738. Graham Venus SA 40 M40 3:45:10 5:20
739. Jeff Chalker 861 NSW 34 M30 3:45:33 5:20
740. John Dawson ZWE 39 M35 3:45:38 5:20
741. Tony Brice SA 33 M30 3:46:08 5:21
742. Warwick Perks NSW 45 M45 3:46:22 5:21
743. Hunter Calder 1019 NSW 38 M35 3:46:25 5:21
744. Dan Joyce 1156 NSW 36 M35 3:46:29 5:22
745. Margaret Mackie F1192 F ACT 36 W35 3:46:39 5:22
746. Martin Timmins NSW 41 M40 3:46:50 5:22
747. Tony Evans NSW 32 M30 3:47:03 5:22
748. David Adams 835 ACT 37 M35 3:47:10 5:23
749. Peter Walsh 1337 ACT 33 M30 3:47:14 5:23
750. Lyndell Wilson F1356 F ACT 29 3:47:14 5:23
751. Tony Behm ACT 35 M35 3:47:24 5:23
752. John Rosevear VIC 48 M45 3:47:25 5:23
753. Terry McIver NSW 38 M35 3:47:32 5:23
754. Bill Mintorn NSW 62 M60 3:47:37 5:23
755. Alfio Parisi 1244 ACT 23 3:47:37 5:23
756. Trevor Hegvold ACT 29 3:47:38 5:23
757. Ray Abbott 673 VIC 36 M35 3:47:41 5:23
758. Peter Patterson NSW 29 3:47:44 5:23
759. Warwick Brennan 1007 NSW 32 M30 3:47:45 5:23
760. Anne Telfer F1315 F NSW 36 W35 3:47:47 5:23
761. Terry Rouen 1282 NSW 29 3:47:57 5:24
762. Pim De Raadt NSW 35 M35 3:48:08 5:24
763. George Thomas VIC 20 3:48:32 5:25
764. Cris McSherry VIC 35 M35 3:48:41 5:25
765. Bill Goodman 648 NSW 38 M35 3:48:45 5:25
766. John Craig NSW 28 3:48:48 5:25
767. Alan Ballard VIC 36 M35 3:48:49 5:25
768. William Baty 989 NSW 36 M35 3:49:14 5:26
769. Dave Brown 919 NSW 40 M40 3:49:31 5:26
770. Derrick Titmus NSW 42 M40 3:49:32 5:26
771. John Audet 738 NSW 37 M35 3:49:50 5:26
772. Ken Sullivan NSW 39 M35 3:49:52 5:26
773. Brian Williams NSW 32 M30 3:50:17 5:27
774. Bruce Lowes 1183 ACT 23 3:50:26 5:27
775. Peter Wagner NSW 43 M40 3:50:33 5:27
776. Peter Hersey 1131 NSW 44 M40 3:50:35 5:27
777. Graham Crowther 898 NSW 43 M40 3:50:38 5:27
778. Des Janke 1147 ACT 23 3:50:41 5:28
779. Peter Dyball ACT 40 M40 3:50:51 5:28
780. Richard Black ACT 24 3:51:14 5:28
781. Robert Kemmis ACT 45 M45 3:51:15 5:28
782. Gwen Vines F1332 F ACT 36 W35 3:51:31 5:29
783. John Veal ACT 36 M35 3:51:37 5:29
784. Mike Leach SAF 36 M35 3:51:45 5:29
785. Andrew Phippard 1256 NSW 30 M30 3:51:52 5:29
786. Christine McCormick F719 F NSW 34 W30 3:51:56 5:29
787. Elizabeth Phippard F1257 F NSW 32 W30 3:52:03 5:30
788. Peter Bryar VIC 32 M30 3:52:15 5:30
789. John McCartey VIC 37 M35 3:52:31 5:30
790. Chris Anthony NSW 24 3:53:06 5:31
791. David Cunningham 1049 NSW 31 M30 3:53:20 5:31
792. Wayne Cahill 1018 NSW 32 M30 3:53:25 5:31
793. John Hart NSW 44 M40 3:53:35 5:32
794. Brian Dunn 169 SA 27 3:53:35 5:32
795. Graham Mist NZL 35 M35 3:53:41 5:32
796. Sonia Simpson F784 F SA 51 W50 3:54:11 5:33
797. Trackless Millsom 1221 ACT 35 M35 3:54:17 5:33
798. Philip Badcock 980 QLD 37 M35 3:54:19 5:33
799. Peter Campbell 1023 QLD 36 M35 3:54:20 5:33
800. Tony Laudenbach 1175 ACT 24 3:54:38 5:33
801. Phil Mandl 1196 ACT 33 M30 3:54:38 5:33
802. Nick Blackaby 767 ACT 28 3:54:41 5:33
803. Garry Anderson 612 VIC 31 M30 3:54:43 5:33
804. Don Walter 1338 ACT 29 3:54:53 5:34
805. M Pattie NSW 43 M40 3:54:58 5:34
806. Greg Martin ACT 33 M30 3:55:13 5:34
807. Mike Gilligan 859 NSW 38 M35 3:55:18 5:34
808. Pamela Hazelwood F895 F NSW 38 W35 3:55:31 5:34
809. Martin Fowler NSW 35 M35 3:55:38 5:35
810. Bob Lacey ACT 35 M35 3:55:44 5:35
811. Michael Devenish 1054 ACT 32 M30 3:55:46 5:35
812. Graham Rice 1272 ACT 29 3:55:54 5:35
813. Rowena Barker F755 F VIC 51 W50 3:56:08 5:35
814. Jim Thompson VIC 53 M50 3:56:15 5:35
815. Graeme Heap ACT 49 M45 3:56:39 5:36
816. Ian Clarke VIC 27 3:56:51 5:36
817. Robert Klima 1170 SA 39 M35 3:56:52 5:36
818. Cilla Ballard F986 F ACT 26 3:56:53 5:36
819. Colin Browne VIC 50 M50 3:56:59 5:37
820. John Connal 1041 ACT 31 M30 3:57:06 5:37
821. Malcolm McDonald NSW 34 M30 3:57:16 5:37
822. Bruce Crossley 871 NSW 39 M35 3:57:33 5:37
823. Kay McQuirk F1216 F NSW 37 W35 3:58:08 5:38
824. Vac Ubl 730 VIC 30 M30 3:58:23 5:39
825. Rod Bradley 1005 NSW 32 M30 3:58:34 5:39
826. Jeffrey Faux 838 VIC 30 M30 3:58:39 5:39
827. Robert Stuart NSW 46 M45 3:58:55 5:39
828. Meta Van Der Steege F1330 F GBR 3:59:09 5:40
829. Jennifer McInnes F836 F VIC 29 3:59:12 5:40
830. Tracey Ewens F1072 F ACT 27 3:59:14 5:40
831. Lynnly Mills F879 F NZL 38 W35 4:00:09 5:41
832. Tom McNamara 1215 NSW 43 M40 4:00:12 5:41
833. Neil Thompson NSW 40 M40 4:00:21 5:41
834. John Attwell VIC 28 4:00:21 5:41
835. Peter Anderson NSW 29 4:00:22 5:41
836. Simon Bibby NSW 18 U20 4:00:43 5:42
837. David Croot 866 NSW 29 4:01:08 5:42
838. Trish Griffin F1102 F QLD 34 W30 4:01:19 5:43
839. Melvyn Macarthur 1190 NSW 36 M35 4:01:31 5:43
840. Lou Alaimo ACT 33 M30 4:01:58 5:44
841. Harry Evans NSW 61 M60 4:02:10 5:44
842. Graeme Howard VIC 31 M30 4:02:16 5:44
843. Lloyd Darwin 911 ACT 61 M60 4:02:20 5:44
844. Hubert Romeijn 1278 NSW 43 M40 4:02:26 5:44
845. Bob Berg 993 ACT 36 M35 4:02:54 5:45
846. Brian Lee NSW 37 M35 4:03:07 5:45
847. George Franki NSW 55 M55 4:04:16 5:47
848. Gil Gourvil 544 NSW 42 M40 4:04:36 5:47
849. Peter Schilling VIC 36 M35 4:05:01 5:48
850. Imants Kavalieris ACT 35 M35 4:05:07 5:48
851. Graham Kirkland 1168 NSW 4:06:02 5:49
852. James Donovan 1058 NSW 36 M35 4:06:57 5:51
853. Jenny Bourke F1004 F ACT 43 W40 4:07:08 5:51
854. Grant Blackburn 927 ACT 32 M30 4:07:52 5:52
855. Jim Jackson NSW 52 M50 4:08:10 5:52
856. Robert Colman ACT 41 M40 4:08:16 5:53
857. Jim Fingleton 1079 ACT 38 M35 4:08:39 5:53
858. Noella Sheerin F913 F NSW 30 W30 4:08:40 5:53
859. Virginnia Elliott F1070 F NSW 42 W40 4:08:48 5:53
860. Kevin Paine ACT 53 M50 4:09:01 5:54
861. Wally Waldeck SA 36 M35 4:10:07 5:55
862. Paul Miskelly NSW 34 M30 4:10:31 5:56
863. Kerry Gollan F1092 F NSW 26 4:10:41 5:56
864. Michael McBryde NSW 40 M40 4:10:58 5:56
865. Philip Ross NSW 34 M30 4:11:22 5:57
866. Chris Levy NSW 33 M30 4:11:44 5:57
867. Deborah Timmins F1319 F NSW 29 4:11:56 5:58
868. Ernie Cooper 1042 NSW 52 M50 4:12:18 5:58
869. Robin Gunning F932 F NSW 33 W30 4:12:28 5:59
870. Michael Pryor NSW 44 M40 4:12:38 5:59
871. Kevin Close 1034 VIC 19 U20 4:12:57 5:59
872. Edward Cross 841 ACT 53 M50 4:13:18 6:00
873. Bob Hanson NSW 37 M35 4:13:36 6:00
874. Lindsay Lake 1172 ACT 30 M30 4:13:39 6:00
875. Val Bulmer F VIC 41 W40 4:13:46 6:00
876. Keith Salmon VIC 32 M30 4:14:35 6:02
877. Norm Hail 1108 ACT 30 M30 4:14:35 6:02
878. P Dell 1053 NSW 40 M40 4:15:00 6:02
879. Sue Hatcher F1120 F ACT 32 W30 4:15:45 6:03
880. John Laird NSW 59 M55 4:15:51 6:03
881. Peter Archer 971 ACT 48 M45 4:16:25 6:04
882. Trevor Harris ACT 36 M35 4:16:34 6:04
883. Garry Jones 1155 ACT 20 4:16:41 6:05
884. Gordon Grey 1101 NSW 41 M40 4:17:11 6:05
885. Cherry Wilkins F1349 F NSW 36 W35 4:17:38 6:06
886. Mike Ratcliff VIC 35 M35 4:17:54 6:06
887. Laurie Lee VIC 32 M30 4:18:48 6:08
888. Trevor Gollan 907 NSW 28 4:19:02 6:08
889. Kar-Hung Wong NSW 33 M30 4:19:18 6:08
890. Ross Martin VIC 31 M30 4:20:13 6:10
891. Tony Hewitt 1132 NSW 43 M40 4:20:15 6:10
892. Ian McLean ACT 43 M40 4:22:08 6:12
893. Gordon Green NSW 50 M50 4:22:14 6:12
894. Merv McCormack 1211 NSW 29 4:22:45 6:13
895. Janet McCormack F1210 F NSW 28 4:22:56 6:13
896. Robert Allan 967 NSW 35 M35 4:23:29 6:14
897. Winston Gregory 1100 ACT 38 M35 4:23:44 6:15
898. Tricia Fallon F1074 F NSW 36 W35 4:24:29 6:16
899. Alan Haigh 1107 NSW 31 M30 4:25:22 6:17
900. Grahame Burton 1015 ACT 23 4:27:51 6:20
901. Peter Hammond 1112 NSW 26 4:28:19 6:21
902. Maxwell Barnes SA 61 M60 4:30:50 6:25
903. Shirley Rake 1266 F ACT 28 4:30:55 6:25
904. Marilyn McCartney F951 F SA 33 W30 4:31:18 6:25
905. Kristine Morgan F1223 F NSW 30 W30 4:31:24 6:25
906. Allan Ashley 977 NSW 32 M30 4:31:28 6:26
907. Kevin Browne VIC 46 M45 4:31:33 6:26
908. Raymond Eyres NSW 34 M30 4:31:35 6:26
909. Bronwyn Cockington F1035 F SA 37 W35 4:32:29 6:27
910. Thelma Reddy F1270 F ACT 39 W35 4:32:38 6:27
911. Helen Barnes F947 F SA 32 W30 4:34:24 6:30
912. Carol Baker F983 F NSW 34 W30 4:36:32 6:33
913. Arthur Mezups NSW 32 M30 4:37:32 6:34
914. Patricia Lenehan F1180 F NSW 42 W40 4:38:42 6:36
915. Clive Selley 1294 NSW 39 M35 4:39:33 6:37
916. Tom Smith 1299 NSW 48 M45 4:40:48 6:39
917. Jenny Gregory F1099 F ACT 38 W35 4:41:58 6:40
918. Harry Mason 1204 TAS 39 M35 4:42:35 6:41
919. David Smith 52 M50 4:42:41 6:42
920. Mike Clarke 941 ACT 42 M40 4:42:53 6:42
921. Peter Freeman 958 ACT 36 M35 4:48:51 6:50
922. Alfred Low ACT 37 M35 4:49:27 6:51
923. Geoffrey Whatmore 1348 NSW 48 M45 4:50:18 6:52
924. Dave Thomson ACT 37 M35 4:51:57 6:55
925. Ken McQuirk 1217 NSW 39 M35 4:52:04 6:55
926. Harry Deakin NSW 41 M40 4:52:36 6:56
927. Geoff Christopherson 937 ACT 46 M45 4:52:37 6:56
928. Rose North F1234 F NSW 40 W40 4:54:34 6:58
929. Lindy Halliday F1111 F QLD 31 W30 5:02:05 7:09
930. Lucille Warth F ACT 57 W55 5:27:29 7:45
931. Maire McMullen F934 F NZL 49 W45 5:30:42 7:50
932. Bill Mundy NSW 56 M55 6:10:00 8:46