Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Marathon (id:203)
Nike Canberra Marathon (42.19k)
Sunday, 14th April 1985

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Colin Neave ACT 28 2:21:27 3:21
2. Laurie Adams QLD 34 M30 2:22:51 3:23
3. Garry Hand ACT 39 M35 2:23:38 3:24
4. Dale Kirk NZL 31 M30 2:25:28 3:26
5. Brian Whinnen ACT 31 M30 2:26:18 3:28
6. Phil Garvin ACT 35 M35 2:28:46 3:31
7. Tony Luyendyk ACT 38 M35 2:29:27 3:32
8. Carl Stevenson VIC 40 M40 2:30:41 3:34
9. Peter Ritson WA 33 M30 2:30:53 3:34
10. Brian Johnson VIC 33 M30 2:31:24 3:35
11. Mark Connolly NSW 34 M30 2:31:39 3:35
12. Don Campbell NSW 23 2:32:18 3:36
13. Graham Dobie VIC 31 M30 2:34:04 3:39
14. Keith Clark QLD 34 M30 2:34:26 3:39
15. Alan Towill ACT 36 M35 2:34:32 3:39
16. Roger Palazzo NSW 27 2:34:42 3:40
17. Geoff Moore ACT 36 M35 2:35:53 3:41
18. Jim Waldron QLD 32 M30 2:36:11 3:42
19. Nick Fletcher VIC 26 2:36:43 3:42
20. David Hobson ACT 36 M35 2:38:12 3:44
21. Eric Hodge ACT 42 M40 2:38:42 3:45
22. Colin Whiteman NSW 34 M30 2:39:08 3:46
23. Jim Seymon VIC 47 M45 2:39:27 3:46
24. Steve Grose QLD 21 2:39:56 3:47
25. Peter Armistead VIC 38 M35 2:40:00 3:47
26. Graeme Wilton NSW 27 2:40:05 3:47
27. Craig Clarke NSW 30 M30 2:40:08 3:47
28. John Young NSW 18 2:40:09 3:47
29. John Carlton ACT 42 M40 2:40:30 3:48
30. Melele Apako PNG 23 2:40:50 3:48
31. Peter Spitzkowsky ACT 25 2:41:04 3:49
32. Des Brown ACT 38 M35 2:41:18 3:49
33. John Murray VIC 51 M50 2:41:42 3:49
34. Rein Evenhuis QLD 46 M45 2:41:50 3:50
35. Ian Boyd ACT 32 M30 2:41:55 3:50
36. Mike Stevenson ACT 21 2:42:08 3:50
37. John Blackwell SA 23 2:42:11 3:50
38. Paul Bennett VIC 29 2:42:22 3:50
39. Hugh Creamer VIC 37 M35 2:42:31 3:51
40. Gary Moss ACT 38 M35 2:42:47 3:51
41. Denis Andrew NSW 36 M35 2:42:48 3:51
42. Bernie Millett NSW 43 M40 2:42:54 3:51
43. Trevor Jacobs ACT 33 M30 2:43:02 3:51
44. Quentin Valentine VIC 35 M35 2:43:02 3:51
45. Leigh Purtill VIC 26 2:43:16 3:52
46. Martin Thompson NSW 39 M35 2:43:48 3:52
47. Peter Skinner ACT 36 M35 2:43:54 3:53
48. Ken Wylie NSW 30 M30 2:44:00 3:53
49. Jim Owen ACT 34 M30 2:44:01 3:53
50. Andrew Oates NSW 25 2:44:44 3:54
51. Bruce Longmore TAS 52 M50 2:45:42 3:55
52. Bob Harlow ACT 37 M35 2:46:01 3:56
53. Keith Washington VIC 26 2:46:24 3:56
54. Liam Hanna VIC 40 M40 2:46:34 3:56
55. Robert Broughton VIC 34 M30 2:46:41 3:57
56. Bryan Thomas ACT 43 M40 2:46:53 3:57
57. Lennard Thompson NSW 35 M35 2:46:54 3:57
58. Peter James ACT 24 2:46:55 3:57
59. Ray Kennedy NSW 31 M30 2:47:14 3:57
60. Luis Azevedo VIC 22 2:47:22 3:58
61. Paul Brazenor NSW 37 M35 2:47:23 3:58
62. Gary Shinn QLD 33 M30 2:47:32 3:58
63. Barry Riordan VIC 29 2:47:37 3:58
64. Keith Butler ACT 37 M35 2:47:43 3:58
65. Barry Crisp NSW 34 M30 2:48:18 3:59
66. Mike Aiken NSW 32 M30 2:48:27 3:59
67. Greg Muller VIC 27 2:48:44 3:59
68. Kelvan Robertson VIC 41 M40 2:48:49 4:00
69. Mick Connery NSW 35 M35 2:49:04 4:00
70. Alan Peacock NSW 36 M35 2:49:37 4:01
71. Christopher Puttock NSW 30 M30 2:49:48 4:01
72. Mark O'Brien VIC 25 2:49:50 4:01
73. Reinier Van-Beek NSW 38 M35 2:50:01 4:01
74. Robert Ey ACT 25 2:50:06 4:01
75. Alistair Wallace NSW 44 M40 2:50:06 4:01
76. Glenn Poole VIC 23 2:50:20 4:02
77. Robert Rose NSW 36 M35 2:50:28 4:02
78. Denis Webb NSW 35 M35 2:50:34 4:02
79. Gregory Aurisch NSW 27 2:50:46 4:02
80. Simon Crooke ACT 25 2:50:49 4:02
81. Allan Schmidt ACT 31 M30 2:51:00 4:03
82. John Diamond QLD 37 M35 2:51:46 4:04
83. Ken Eynon ACT 39 M35 2:51:47 4:04
84. Robert Orlowski NSW 30 M30 2:52:26 4:05
85. Terry Munro ACT 47 M45 2:52:34 4:05
86. Dennis Petruszka VIC 39 M35 2:52:48 4:05
87. Lee Morphett NSW 40 M40 2:52:51 4:05
88. Peter Moore VIC 36 M35 2:52:56 4:05
89. Dayle Gilliatt CAN 29 2:53:18 4:06
90. Bruce Bennett ACT 2:53:36 4:06
91. John Connellan ACT 36 M35 2:53:48 4:07
92. Tom Moore VIC 38 M35 2:53:52 4:07
93. Paul Woodhouse NSW 22 2:53:55 4:07
94. David Sands NSW 29 2:54:11 4:07
95. Richard Williams ACT 34 M30 2:54:14 4:07
96. Peter Stebbings ACT 37 M35 2:54:20 4:07
97. John De Highden VIC 25 2:54:36 4:08
98. Mike Kennedy NSW 43 M40 2:54:40 4:08
99. Cedric Sidebottom NSW 44 M40 2:54:43 4:08
100. Iris Cook F3 F VIC 38 W35 2:54:45 4:08
101. Jeffrey Peterson VIC 33 M30 2:54:51 4:08
102. Peter Leigh VIC 47 M45 2:55:19 4:09
103. Denis Lyne TAS 31 M30 2:55:32 4:09
104. Eric Greaves VIC 37 M35 2:55:37 4:09
105. Bill Kirkland ACT 24 2:55:48 4:10
106. Graham Burney NSW 43 M40 2:55:54 4:10
107. Paul Busteed NSW 33 M30 2:56:01 4:10
108. Steven Bland ACT 18 U20 2:56:06 4:10
109. Michael Bohnke NSW 21 2:56:08 4:10
110. Harry Thompson NSW 49 M45 2:56:09 4:10
111. Matt Alexander VIC 27 2:56:12 4:10
112. Andrew De Highden VIC 20 2:56:13 4:10
113. Brian Wenn ACT 36 M35 2:56:20 4:10
114. Leslie Douglas F4 F CAN 21 2:56:28 4:10
115. David Richards VIC 47 M45 2:56:44 4:11
116. John Pilkington VIC 39 M35 2:56:45 4:11
117. Peter MacDonald VIC 42 M40 2:56:47 4:11
118. Kenneth Mann NSW 27 2:56:50 4:11
119. Tim Coventry ACT 23 2:56:55 4:11
120. Robert Walsh ACT 35 M35 2:56:59 4:11
121. Paul Ashton NSW 31 M30 2:57:06 4:11
122. Roger Newham VIC 36 M35 2:57:07 4:11
123. Richard Wilson NSW 30 M30 2:57:22 4:12
124. George Hanzar ACT 44 M40 2:57:23 4:12
125. Peter Appelt VIC 34 M30 2:57:27 4:12
126. John Giacon ACT 35 M35 2:57:33 4:12
127. Nigel Mercer ACT 25 2:57:41 4:12
128. Ken Begbie VIC 45 M45 2:57:48 4:12
129. Robert Herd NSW 30 M30 2:58:02 4:13
130. Vic Gerada NSW 41 M40 2:58:04 4:13
131. Craig Hook VIC 19 U20 2:58:08 4:13
132. Stuart Somerville VIC 34 M30 2:58:21 4:13
133. Leo Jones VIC 44 M40 2:58:26 4:13
134. Eddie Fordham ACT 35 M35 2:58:31 4:13
135. Terry Strachan NSW 37 M35 2:58:45 4:14
136. Sue Dreverman F17 F NSW 33 W30 2:58:58 4:14
137. Rod Mackay ACT 40 M40 2:59:04 4:14
138. Konrad Ostrowski NSW 37 M35 2:59:11 4:14
139. Greg Byrne 26 2:59:13 4:14
140. Ron Corden NSW 48 M45 2:59:20 4:15
141. Steve Chisnall NSW 35 M35 2:59:25 4:15
142. Lee Macefield NSW 27 2:59:25 4:15
143. Robert Chapman ACT 50 M50 2:59:26 4:15
144. Shane Gnaden ACT 34 M30 2:59:36 4:15
145. Noel Harris NT 41 M40 2:59:41 4:15
146. Brian Traynor NSW 47 M45 2:59:50 4:15
147. Andy Derks NSW 41 M40 2:59:51 4:15
148. Paul Parker NSW 28 2:59:51 4:15
149. Ken Bennett ACT 45 M45 2:59:58 4:15
150. Geoff McMahon NSW 34 M30 3:00:11 4:16
151. Peter Plunkett-Cole ACT 43 M40 3:00:20 4:16
152. Whady Jarosz ACT 38 M35 3:00:29 4:16
153. Garry Groves NSW 34 M30 3:00:29 4:16
154. Jeffrey Culnane ACT 42 M40 3:00:32 4:16
155. Rob Williams VIC 43 M40 3:00:47 4:17
156. Brian Templeton ACT 34 M30 3:00:58 4:17
157. Ken Fraser VIC 49 M45 3:01:00 4:17
158. Donald Price NSW 39 M35 3:01:07 4:17
159. Damien Connolly NSW 31 M30 3:01:09 4:17
160. Bill Howley NSW 42 M40 3:01:10 4:17
161. Raymond Ackerman NSW 36 M35 3:01:10 4:17
162. Douglas Kewley ACT 34 M30 3:01:26 4:18
163. Warwick Morrison NSW 31 M30 3:01:27 4:18
164. Bill Donson QLD 45 M45 3:01:36 4:18
165. Steve Canham NSW 20 3:01:56 4:18
166. Ian Mowat VIC 31 M30 3:02:24 4:19
167. Philip Walsh NSW 30 M30 3:02:33 4:19
168. Peter Wall VIC 26 3:02:43 4:19
169. Ian Ravenscroft VIC 29 3:02:48 4:19
170. Colin Bridge QLD 40 M40 3:02:49 4:19
171. Wayne Shore ACT 33 M30 3:02:51 4:20
172. Philip Clarke NSW 33 M30 3:02:54 4:20
173. Martin Sanders NSW 24 3:03:04 4:20
174. Tony Philp NSW 30 M30 3:03:04 4:20
175. Paul Every NSW 20 3:03:05 4:20
176. Roger Weinstein VIC 35 M35 3:03:10 4:20
177. David Hill BRN 31 M30 3:03:16 4:20
178. Robert Kirby VIC 23 3:03:16 4:20
179. Peter Barnes NSW 26 3:03:41 4:21
180. Peter Bearsley ACT 42 M40 3:03:51 4:21
181. Colin O'Brien NSW 35 M35 3:03:51 4:21
182. Jim Jays NSW 26 3:03:52 4:21
183. Lester Cunningham NSW 27 3:03:52 4:21
184. Richard Bilewicz NSW 35 M35 3:03:58 4:21
185. Jeremy Bird NSW 34 M30 3:03:59 4:21
186. Rodger Whiteman NSW 38 M35 3:04:03 4:21
187. Steven Hegyi NSW 23 3:04:14 4:22
188. Steve Whalan NSW 36 M35 3:04:37 4:22
189. Garrick Anderson ACT 40 M40 3:04:50 4:22
190. John Macleod ACT 47 M45 3:04:56 4:23
191. Frank Borbiro ACT 34 M30 3:04:58 4:23
192. Philip Bradbury NSW 36 M35 3:05:15 4:23
193. Geoff Craine NSW 41 M40 3:05:16 4:23
194. Dick Luck NSW 21 3:05:32 4:23
195. Russell Patrick ACT 26 3:05:39 4:24
196. Carolyn Steffen F10 F ACT 34 W30 3:05:39 4:24
197. Chris Hayes NSW 29 3:05:41 4:24
198. Bill Rainbow NSW 39 M35 3:05:52 4:24
199. Peter Field VIC 27 3:05:53 4:24
200. Max Carson VIC 36 M35 3:05:56 4:24
201. Ted Doyle NSW 37 M35 3:05:56 4:24
202. Ian Mason ACT 43 M40 3:05:58 4:24
203. Richard Warren NSW 32 M30 3:06:02 4:24
204. Bob Power VIC 42 M40 3:06:03 4:24
205. Carol Ey F20 F ACT 25 3:06:10 4:24
206. Ken Knight NSW 34 M30 3:06:14 4:24
207. Rick Hatcher ACT 37 M35 3:06:19 4:24
208. Paul Kelly NSW 27 3:06:19 4:24
209. Michael Bentley SA 29 3:06:29 4:25
210. Mark Vockler NSW 28 3:06:41 4:25
211. Graham Stockdale VIC 42 M40 3:06:44 4:25
212. Brian Lynch NSW 37 M35 3:06:49 4:25
213. Ken Saunders NSW 52 M50 3:07:03 4:26
214. Andrew Moore VIC 33 M30 3:07:04 4:26
215. Bruce Fraser NSW 35 M35 3:07:07 4:26
216. Ron Maxwell ACT 45 M45 3:07:25 4:26
217. Jim Beisty NSW 51 M50 3:07:50 4:27
218. Philip Richards ACT 45 M45 3:08:26 4:27
219. Denis Fitzpatrick VIC 55 M55 3:08:30 4:28
220. Dick Maitland NSW 47 M45 3:08:42 4:28
221. Christopher Gippel ACT 27 3:08:46 4:28
222. Jeffery Wallis QLD 22 3:08:48 4:28
223. Terry Smith QLD 34 M30 3:09:09 4:28
224. Barry Hall NSW 35 M35 3:09:19 4:29
225. Bill Book ACT 37 M35 3:09:23 4:29
226. Col Dobie QLD 40 M40 3:09:26 4:29
227. Tony Gilfuis NSW 25 3:09:27 4:29
228. David Evans ACT 40 M40 3:09:28 4:29
229. Jo Cullen F11 F ACT 36 W35 3:09:32 4:29
230. Mirek Milewski ACT 35 M35 3:09:33 4:29
231. Peter Collas ACT 39 M35 3:09:34 4:29
232. Peter Murphy ACT 37 M35 3:09:39 4:29
233. Pierre De La Gonz ACT 29 3:09:42 4:29
234. Allan Arnold NSW 45 M45 3:09:42 4:29
235. Peter McGhie NSW 47 M45 3:09:43 4:29
236. Noel Barton NSW 36 M35 3:09:48 4:29
237. John Armstrong QLD 38 M35 3:09:51 4:29
238. Keith Holmes NSW 44 M40 3:09:54 4:30
239. John Rosevear VIC 50 M50 3:09:56 4:30
240. Paul Crawford NSW 41 M40 3:10:01 4:30
241. John Walker VIC 48 M45 3:10:04 4:30
242. Shane Sody NSW 29 3:10:12 4:30
243. Jan Williams F7 F NSW 33 W30 3:10:19 4:30
244. Ken Wilson VIC 31 M30 3:10:22 4:30
245. Jeff Hunt ACT 17 U18 3:10:28 4:30
246. Philip Haeney NSW 31 M30 3:10:39 4:31
247. Ian Marshall ACT 39 M35 3:10:50 4:31
248. Christopher Woolgar VIC 41 M40 3:10:57 4:31
249. Andrew Calder ACT 37 M35 3:11:00 4:31
250. Tim Trenowden NSW 22 3:11:04 4:31
251. Heinz Zimmermann NSW 42 M40 3:11:16 4:32
252. Mike Foster NSW 40 M40 3:11:17 4:32
253. Rob Thorpe ACT 30 M30 3:11:28 4:32
254. Jane Edmiston F19 F SA 27 3:11:41 4:32
255. Rod Martin NSW 42 M40 3:11:51 4:32
256. Hugh Crawley ACT 42 M40 3:11:52 4:32
257. Ross Eddison ACT 39 M35 3:11:53 4:32
258. John Fitzgerald ACT 42 M40 3:11:56 4:32
259. Norm Cooper NSW 50 M50 3:11:57 4:32
260. Duncan Mackenzie VIC 45 M45 3:11:57 4:32
261. Peter Zaremba NSW 36 M35 3:12:04 4:33
262. Tracy McGowan F13 F ACT 26 3:12:05 4:33
263. Dusty Lewis QLD 49 M45 3:12:25 4:33
264. Don Munns NSW 42 M40 3:12:25 4:33
265. Michael McLaughlin NSW 29 3:12:34 4:33
266. Michael Napier NSW 30 M30 3:12:41 4:34
267. Neil Thompson NSW 30 M30 3:12:49 4:34
268. Gavan Martyn VIC 35 M35 3:12:54 4:34
269. Mervin Woodgate VIC 55 M55 3:12:57 4:34
270. Geoff O'Brien ACT 38 M35 3:13:01 4:34
271. Dan Reddy ACT 44 M40 3:13:06 4:34
272. Mark Lloyd NSW 25 3:13:14 4:34
273. Mark Bengtsson NSW 24 3:13:19 4:34
274. Bruce Goodman VIC 47 M45 3:13:24 4:35
275. Bevan Hinitt NSW 43 M40 3:13:27 4:35
276. Terry McIver NSW 40 M40 3:13:38 4:35
277. Andrew Horsley NSW 35 M35 3:13:44 4:35
278. Linda Waide F16 F ACT 34 W30 3:13:54 4:35
279. Kevin Downes VIC 32 M30 3:14:00 4:35
280. Ian Carson VIC 31 M30 3:14:09 4:36
281. Vic Nothdurft NSW 51 M50 3:14:16 4:36
282. John Maccarone NSW 36 M35 3:14:16 4:36
283. Peter Cartmell NSW 38 M35 3:14:20 4:36
284. Judith Kay F31 F NSW 24 3:14:22 4:36
285. Malcolm Brown VIC 44 M40 3:14:29 4:36
286. Michael Sheely ACT 34 M30 3:14:30 4:36
287. Ron Hoffman NSW 48 M45 3:14:42 4:36
288. Vaughan Paul NZL 36 M35 3:14:55 4:37
289. Syd Bone VIC 27 3:15:01 4:37
290. David Robb NSW 39 M35 3:15:02 4:37
291. Graham Burke ACT 38 M35 3:15:15 4:37
292. Alan Peacock NSW 25 3:15:15 4:37
293. Robert Hardy NSW 37 M35 3:15:31 4:38
294. Ron Collins VIC 37 M35 3:15:40 4:38
295. Anthony Montemurro VIC 26 3:15:47 4:38
296. Darrell Spence NSW 36 M35 3:15:49 4:38
297. Jim Stewart NSW 37 M35 3:15:56 4:38
298. Tony Komorowski ACT 38 M35 3:16:01 4:38
299. Phil Haren NSW 43 M40 3:16:04 4:38
300. Colin Thomas ACT 40 M40 3:16:06 4:38
301. Peter Neal ACT 28 3:16:07 4:38
302. David Black VIC 30 M30 3:16:08 4:38
303. Alan Osborne ACT 28 3:16:13 4:39
304. John Griffin NSW 40 M40 3:16:22 4:39
305. David Ritchie NSW 37 M35 3:16:23 4:39
306. Cecil Ross NZL 29 3:16:25 4:39
307. Bruce Hancock NSW 38 M35 3:16:26 4:39
308. Barry Moore ACT 35 M35 3:16:28 4:39
309. Frank Byrne NSW 58 M55 3:16:30 4:39
310. Tom Miskelly NSW 35 M35 3:16:32 4:39
311. Michael Hogan ACT 37 M35 3:16:33 4:39
312. Peter Crump NSW 24 3:16:35 4:39
313. Mark O'Brien ACT 25 3:16:38 4:39
314. Stephen Roach NSW 30 M30 3:16:46 4:39
315. Ian Bolewski NSW 33 M30 3:16:51 4:39
316. Peter Kitschke SA 53 M50 3:17:01 4:40
317. Nev Madden NSW 30 M30 3:17:03 4:40
318. Richard Walsh NSW 36 M35 3:17:05 4:40
319. John Baker NSW 47 M45 3:17:07 4:40
320. Keith Moody ACT 35 M35 3:17:10 4:40
321. Geoff Reid NSW 22 3:17:16 4:40
322. Brian Austin ACT 47 M45 3:17:28 4:40
323. John Busteed ACT 38 M35 3:17:47 4:41
324. Barry Whitton NSW 47 M45 3:17:50 4:41
325. Steve Gardner NSW 34 M30 3:17:56 4:41
326. Charles Hocart ACT 31 M30 3:17:56 4:41
327. Paul Davy NSW 32 M30 3:17:57 4:41
328. John Mungoven ACT 37 M35 3:18:02 4:41
329. Wendy Davidson F26 F ACT 41 W40 3:18:05 4:41
330. Max Norman NSW 30 M30 3:18:09 4:41
331. Derek Hook VIC 47 M45 3:18:11 4:41
332. Jim Gook VIC 46 M45 3:18:17 4:41
333. Roy Counsell NSW 29 3:18:17 4:41
334. Mick Webster VIC 34 M30 3:18:25 4:42
335. Gerry McLennan ACT 37 M35 3:18:31 4:42
336. Barry Young ACT 39 M35 3:18:41 4:42
337. Horst Kramer NSW 50 M50 3:18:43 4:42
338. Ernie Cattle NSW 35 M35 3:18:50 4:42
339. John Attwell VIC 42 M40 3:18:56 4:42
340. Colin Wood NSW 27 3:19:01 4:43
341. Keith Fisher VIC 19 U20 3:19:01 4:43
342. Robert Stewart NSW 45 M45 3:19:07 4:43
343. Ken Browning NSW 42 M40 3:19:10 4:43
344. Dot Siepmann F18 F NSW 41 W40 3:19:12 4:43
345. John Anderson ACT 46 M45 3:19:16 4:43
346. Philippe Donnadieu NSW 32 M30 3:19:22 4:43
347. Ken Murtagh ACT 44 M40 3:19:35 4:43
348. Ian Frazer NSW 33 M30 3:19:42 4:44
349. Alan Frazer ACT 39 M35 3:19:53 4:44
350. Bob Dent ACT 37 M35 3:20:16 4:44
351. Kevin Hardaker NSW 36 M35 3:20:30 4:45
352. Alan Hayes NSW 35 M35 3:20:36 4:45
353. Peter Quinn NSW 35 M35 3:20:41 4:45
354. Mitch Geall VIC 30 M30 3:20:43 4:45
355. Ken Chalmers VIC 32 M30 3:20:45 4:45
356. Gregory French NSW 26 3:20:49 4:45
357. Peter Tesseyman ACT 57 M55 3:21:10 4:46
358. John Jamieson ACT 36 M35 3:21:12 4:46
359. David Blok QLD 31 M30 3:21:21 4:46
360. Phil Creaser ACT 33 M30 3:21:23 4:46
361. Peter Penning VIC 43 M40 3:21:25 4:46
362. Peter Slatter VIC 40 M40 3:21:35 4:46
363. Bruce Dennett NSW 36 M35 3:21:42 4:46
364. Mario Larocca NSW 35 M35 3:21:47 4:46
365. Robert Bateman VIC 55 M55 3:21:52 4:47
366. Martin Butterfield NSW 37 M35 3:21:57 4:47
367. Graham Butler NSW 36 M35 3:22:10 4:47
368. Horst Fischer SA 43 M40 3:22:11 4:47
369. Doug Miller ACT 30 M30 3:22:13 4:47
370. Craig Tucker ACT 37 M35 3:22:15 4:47
371. Kevin Fennell NSW 50 M50 3:22:20 4:47
372. Tom van Gerwen ACT 49 M45 3:22:22 4:47
373. Doug Smith NSW 34 M30 3:22:23 4:47
374. Paul Russell NSW 34 M30 3:22:26 4:47
375. David Miller NSW 33 M30 3:22:35 4:48
376. Warren Duhigg NSW 37 M35 3:22:36 4:48
377. Alf Field NSW 44 M40 3:22:39 4:48
378. Walter Blejde NSW 34 M30 3:22:41 4:48
379. Kevin Mansell NSW 34 M30 3:22:50 4:48
380. Barry Coates NSW 38 M35 3:22:57 4:48
381. Allen Tyson WA 60 M60 3:22:58 4:48
382. Van Rakowski NSW 36 M35 3:23:09 4:48
383. Michael Smith ACT 37 M35 3:23:28 4:49
384. Roy Cleveland NSW 40 M40 3:23:33 4:49
385. Ken Whyte VIC 38 M35 3:23:38 4:49
386. John Perisce NSW 37 M35 3:23:42 4:49
387. Robert O'Donnell VIC 15 U16 3:23:52 4:49
388. Ted Chrisfield NSW 32 M30 3:23:56 4:50
389. Peter Rees VIC 34 M30 3:24:03 4:50
390. Stuart Ord VIC 33 M30 3:24:07 4:50
391. Stephen Hughes ACT 28 3:24:12 4:50
392. Bill Robbins NSW 39 M35 3:24:12 4:50
393. Bruce Murray NSW 51 M50 3:24:35 4:50
394. Peter Geddes NSW 31 M30 3:24:37 4:50
395. Ashley Keating QLD 45 M45 3:24:41 4:51
396. Barry Alcock NSW 34 M30 3:24:56 4:51
397. David Gallard NSW 32 M30 3:24:57 4:51
398. Jim Hoggett ACT 43 M40 3:24:57 4:51
399. Michael Hoare VIC 49 M45 3:25:06 4:51
400. Arthur Brown NSW 46 M45 3:25:07 4:51
401. Charles Cunningham NSW 27 3:25:12 4:51
402. Maria Lifu F37 F PNG 26 3:25:18 4:51
403. Colin Watts VIC 35 M35 3:25:49 4:52
404. Kevin O'Neill NSW 34 M30 3:25:52 4:52
405. Brian Colwell NSW 35 M35 3:25:57 4:52
406. John Flanagan NSW 38 M35 3:25:59 4:52
407. Bill Nelson ACT 40 M40 3:26:00 4:52
408. Paul Plunkett ACT 31 M30 3:26:09 4:53
409. John Hall ACT 33 M30 3:26:13 4:53
410. Chris Allen SA 37 M35 3:26:16 4:53
411. Mark Miller NSW 33 M30 3:26:17 4:53
412. Bryan Ashton NSW 45 M45 3:26:23 4:53
413. Charles Wood NSW 39 M35 3:26:27 4:53
414. Kerry Busteed ACT 37 M35 3:26:29 4:53
415. Marie O'Donovan F29 F NSW 52 W50 3:26:30 4:53
416. Murray Morrison NSW 24 3:26:33 4:53
417. Bill Edwards ACT 39 M35 3:26:40 4:53
418. Peter Gray VIC 20 3:27:07 4:54
419. Stephen Ray NSW 21 3:27:07 4:54
420. John Chapman ACT 45 M45 3:27:08 4:54
421. Paul Matthews NSW 37 M35 3:27:11 4:54
422. Gordon Nightingale ACT 37 M35 3:27:24 4:54
423. Daniel Gray NSW 38 M35 3:27:26 4:54
424. Peter Patterson NSW 31 M30 3:27:27 4:55
425. Mark Frederick NSW 18 U20 3:27:37 4:55
426. Gregory Reid NSW 43 M40 3:27:37 4:55
427. Bill Gould NSW 38 M35 3:27:38 4:55
428. Alistair Noble ACT 29 3:27:44 4:55
429. John Bullen VIC 29 3:27:52 4:55
430. Robert Cargill ACT 23 3:27:53 4:55
431. Charles Veevers VIC 45 M45 3:27:54 4:55
432. Alexander Bremner ACT 34 M30 3:28:01 4:55
433. Robert Thomas VIC 33 M30 3:28:02 4:55
434. Michale Minehan NSW 35 M35 3:28:03 4:55
435. Philip Morgan NSW 30 M30 3:28:04 4:55
436. Reg Quelch VIC 37 M35 3:28:04 4:55
437. Sylvia Manthorpe F117 F VIC 44 W40 3:28:05 4:55
438. Trevor Stuckey VIC 35 M35 3:28:11 4:56
439. Philip Jamieson NSW 28 3:28:13 4:56
440. Gerard Bradshaw ACT 30 M30 3:28:18 4:56
441. Ted Clayton NSW 39 M35 3:28:23 4:56
442. Ashley Gibbons NSW 16 U18 3:28:33 4:56
443. John Hartigan VIC 33 M30 3:28:45 4:56
444. Ivor Harris ACT 32 M30 3:28:49 4:56
445. David Blackhall NSW 38 M35 3:28:51 4:57
446. Ian Green NSW 39 M35 3:28:55 4:57
447. Thomas Ross ACT 18 U20 3:28:58 4:57
448. John Alcock ACT 39 M35 3:28:59 4:57
449. Denise Templeton F130 F ACT 31 W30 3:29:02 4:57
450. Alan Tully NSW 33 M30 3:29:03 4:57
451. Noel Copland NSW 33 M30 3:29:05 4:57
452. Peter Winters NSW 39 M35 3:29:11 4:57
453. Graham Firkin NSW 47 M45 3:29:17 4:57
454. David Page VIC 40 M40 3:29:19 4:57
455. Quentin Williams ACT 31 M30 3:29:25 4:57
456. Adrian Van Leest ACT 39 M35 3:29:28 4:57
457. Manuel Coelho NSW 34 M30 3:29:37 4:58
458. Malcolm Welsh NSW 42 M40 3:29:39 4:58
459. Warwick Grant NSW 27 3:29:46 4:58
460. Jim Fallon NSW 39 M35 3:29:55 4:58
461. Don Johnson NSW 38 M35 3:30:02 4:58
462. Lloyd Allison NSW 36 M35 3:30:02 4:58
463. Brian Rogers NSW 41 M40 3:30:16 4:59
464. Michael Poole ACT 31 M30 3:30:22 4:59
465. Laurie Walker NSW 28 3:30:23 4:59
466. Irwin Light NSW 36 M35 3:30:44 4:59
467. Wally Fabiszewski NSW 35 M35 3:30:47 4:59
468. Richard Bamann NSW 46 M45 3:30:56 4:59
469. Robin Gehling ACT 33 M30 3:31:05 5:00
470. John Lambert ACT 29 3:31:05 5:00
471. Ron Bonham NSW 42 M40 3:31:07 5:00
472. Lee Bridle F23 F VIC 23 3:31:13 5:00
473. Margaret Mackie F33 F ACT 38 W35 3:31:23 5:00
474. Wendy Bennett F25 F NSW 43 W40 3:31:29 5:00
475. Daryl Back ACT 40 M40 3:31:30 5:00
476. Patrick Renshaw NSW 38 M35 3:31:35 5:00
477. David Newland SA 41 M40 3:31:40 5:01
478. Barry Douch ACT 33 M30 3:31:44 5:01
479. Vic Thomas NSW 46 M45 3:31:47 5:01
480. Peter Dumasius ACT 25 3:31:54 5:01
481. Robert Bishop NSW 37 M35 3:32:11 5:01
482. Ray Bernasconi NSW 30 M30 3:32:25 5:02
483. Doug Fry ACT 46 M45 3:32:27 5:02
484. Ian Willis ACT 47 M45 3:32:31 5:02
485. Graeme Evans ACT 42 M40 3:32:32 5:02
486. Craig Dodimead NSW 23 3:32:42 5:02
487. Evrol Keeys NSW 40 M40 3:32:44 5:02
488. Ron Williamson SA 46 M45 3:32:47 5:02
489. Kevin Barter NSW 41 M40 3:33:01 5:02
490. Ron Ford NSW 37 M35 3:33:05 5:03
491. Ross Martin SA 55 M55 3:33:38 5:03
492. Jim Caskie NSW 47 M45 3:33:45 5:03
493. Paul Peterson ACT 35 M35 3:34:06 5:04
494. John Hill NSW 39 M35 3:34:12 5:04
495. Craig Fitzgerald ACT 35 M35 3:34:21 5:04
496. Norma Lindemann F114 F ACT 43 W40 3:34:33 5:05
497. Cliff Hannam NSW 36 M35 3:34:35 5:05
498. Clive Banson ACT 40 M40 3:34:46 5:05
499. Wayne Monkhouse NSW 26 3:34:46 5:05
500. Frank Kanak NSW 26 3:34:47 5:05
501. Joseph Mancini NSW 27 3:34:47 5:05
502. Peter Brennan NSW 38 M35 3:35:00 5:05
503. Judy Saunders F126 F ACT 37 W35 3:35:01 5:05
504. Owen Puie QLD 38 M35 3:35:10 5:05
505. Bill Noonan VIC 42 M40 3:35:12 5:06
506. Ron Burke NSW 30 M30 3:35:15 5:06
507. Tony Byrne NSW 37 M35 3:35:15 5:06
508. James McGrath NSW 44 M40 3:35:22 5:06
509. Lee Docksey F35 F QLD 34 W30 3:35:23 5:06
510. Malcolm Storey ACT 37 M35 3:35:25 5:06
511. Roger Treloyn NSW 39 M35 3:35:40 5:06
512. Trevor Drysdale NSW 34 M30 3:35:48 5:06
513. Derek White NSW 57 M55 3:35:53 5:07
514. Vic Southgate NSW 32 M30 3:35:59 5:07
515. Tony Vandenbergh NSW 46 M45 3:36:01 5:07
516. David Wilson ACT 24 3:36:01 5:07
517. Keith Thomas NSW 17 U18 3:36:09 5:07
518. Wayne Royals VIC 23 3:36:13 5:07
519. Kevin Andrews NSW 29 3:36:15 5:07
520. Peter Peronis NSW 33 M30 3:36:16 5:07
521. Robyn Stanhope F129 F ACT 34 W30 3:36:30 5:07
522. Bob Kyloh ACT 27 3:36:33 5:07
523. Ed Brittain ACT 60 M60 3:36:41 5:08
524. Peter Manning NSW 32 M30 3:36:45 5:08
525. Stephen Hure NSW 35 M35 3:36:45 5:08
526. David Gleeson NSW 34 M30 3:36:48 5:08
527. Hugh Saddler ACT 41 M40 3:36:50 5:08
528. Terry Brennan ACT 25 3:36:52 5:08
529. Les Murphy ACT 33 M30 3:36:55 5:08
530. Ken Price NSW 53 M50 3:36:55 5:08
531. Laurie Robinson ACT 36 M35 3:36:56 5:08
532. Lorraine Mannix F21 F NSW 35 W35 3:36:57 5:08
533. Terry Walter NSW 37 M35 3:37:00 5:08
534. Peter Jones NSW 41 M40 3:37:04 5:08
535. Peter Harford NSW 34 M30 3:37:17 5:09
536. Ian Clarke VIC 29 3:37:25 5:09
537. George Fuentes NSW 37 M35 3:37:42 5:09
538. Ken Quince NSW 41 M40 3:37:57 5:09
539. Chris Guy NSW 30 M30 3:38:09 5:10
540. John Stewart VIC 28 3:38:14 5:10
541. Richard Miller ACT 44 M40 3:38:15 5:10
542. Barry Brest NSW 38 M35 3:38:26 5:10
543. Ross Mitchell VIC 26 3:38:36 5:10
544. Lois Hamilton F14 F NSW 41 W40 3:38:55 5:11
545. Graeme Mayo ACT 42 M40 3:39:02 5:11
546. Gerry Cullen ACT 46 M45 3:39:04 5:11
547. Bill Egan ACT 48 M45 3:39:05 5:11
548. Ian Leves ACT 32 M30 3:39:37 5:12
549. Brian Keitley NSW 46 M45 3:39:41 5:12
550. Dave Upton NSW 42 M40 3:39:54 5:12
551. Ben Stammer NSW 16 U18 3:40:00 5:12
552. John McCarty VIC 39 M35 3:40:13 5:13
553. Terry Wiggins SA 37 M35 3:40:19 5:13
554. Chris Lubcke SA 25 3:40:24 5:13
555. Christine Lubcke F115 F SA 21 3:40:24 5:13
556. Keith Davis ACT 40 M40 3:40:29 5:13
557. Bob McDonald ACT 40 M40 3:40:33 5:13
558. Richard Gorrell ACT 33 M30 3:40:44 5:13
559. Mike Mossop ACT 38 M35 3:40:59 5:14
560. Henri Kriegel ACT 35 M35 3:41:18 5:14
561. Chris Stephenson NSW 29 3:41:27 5:14
562. Matt Sponberg NSW 32 M30 3:41:28 5:14
563. Alan Simpkin NSW 57 M55 3:41:29 5:14
564. Lindsay Cleland ACT 56 M55 3:41:42 5:15
565. Hartmut Fehlanct TAS 44 M40 3:41:43 5:15
566. Michael Pitt VIC 34 M30 3:41:47 5:15
567. John Hart ACT 46 M45 3:41:55 5:15
568. Allan Twite VIC 36 M35 3:42:01 5:15
569. Martin Darby ACT 41 M40 3:42:06 5:15
570. Jack Colwell ACT 35 M35 3:42:13 5:16
571. Paul Ingham NSW 40 M40 3:42:26 5:16
572. Kevin Oldfield NSW 39 M35 3:42:29 5:16
573. Dave Bradley NSW 47 M45 3:42:38 5:16
574. John Forrest ACT 39 M35 3:42:41 5:16
575. Brian Anderson NSW 36 M35 3:42:54 5:16
576. Mathew Eggins ACT 21 3:43:06 5:17
577. Ashley Kilroy ACT 37 M35 3:43:10 5:17
578. Gerard Yvanovich ACT 24 3:43:18 5:17
579. Steve Opray VIC 30 M30 3:43:21 5:17
580. John Barratt VIC 43 M40 3:43:27 5:17
581. Colin Furniss SA 31 M30 3:43:31 5:17
582. Anthony Williams NSW 46 M45 3:43:32 5:17
583. Douglas Moss VIC 19 U20 3:43:33 5:17
584. Peter Oldfield NSW 36 M35 3:43:51 5:18
585. James Wood NSW 44 M40 3:44:00 5:18
586. Michael Porter ACT 18 U20 3:44:00 5:18
587. Jack Lewis VIC 44 M40 3:44:07 5:18
588. Tom Barry VIC 53 M50 3:44:18 5:18
589. Garth Hogg NSW 44 M40 3:44:19 5:19
590. Don Brunker ACT 35 M35 3:44:22 5:19
591. Trevor Dickinson ACT 36 M35 3:44:45 5:19
592. William Johnstone NSW 28 3:44:58 5:19
593. Nicola Brown F102 F NSW 20 3:45:11 5:20
594. Michael Ward ACT 22 3:45:18 5:20
595. Don Graham NSW 35 M35 3:45:40 5:20
596. Peter Burke NSW 50 M50 3:45:55 5:21
597. Bob Smith NSW 39 M35 3:46:33 5:22
598. David Cannings PNG 28 3:46:40 5:22
599. Walter Van Praag ACT 19 U20 3:46:57 5:22
600. Andy Moore ACT 37 M35 3:46:59 5:22
601. Jeffery Thomas NSW 20 3:47:03 5:22
602. Paul Kelsen ACT 32 M30 3:47:05 5:22
603. Monty Momcilovic ACT 41 M40 3:47:33 5:23
604. Paul Crocker NSW 39 M35 3:47:50 5:24
605. Bruce Hambling VIC 35 M35 3:47:54 5:24
606. Mike Ratcliff VIC 38 M35 3:47:59 5:24
607. Ron Wittig NSW 43 M40 3:48:21 5:24
608. Brendan Waters IRL 32 M30 3:48:25 5:24
609. Stephen Mifsud NSW 27 3:48:28 5:24
610. Jack Woodward NSW 43 M40 3:48:40 5:25
611. Robin Gunning F53 F NSW 36 W35 3:48:47 5:25
612. Eric Combe ACT 37 M35 3:48:50 5:25
613. Jeremy Henderson ACT 18 U20 3:49:04 5:25
614. John Fletcher NSW 41 M40 3:49:14 5:26
615. John Squelch SA 56 M55 3:49:15 5:26
616. Peter Archer ACT 50 M50 3:49:27 5:26
617. Charles Franchina NSW 28 3:49:32 5:26
618. Andrew Strunk NSW 32 M30 3:49:36 5:26
619. Bronwyn Muller F121 F ACT 35 W35 3:49:48 5:26
620. George Robbins NSW 41 M40 3:49:53 5:26
621. Greg Smith VIC 30 M30 3:49:55 5:26
622. David Kidd ACT 28 3:50:12 5:27
623. Dave Slater VIC 37 M35 3:50:13 5:27
624. Bill Hindson ACT 42 M40 3:50:15 5:27
625. Val Bulmer F43 F VIC 43 W40 3:50:17 5:27
626. David Eager NSW 27 3:50:17 5:27
627. Ian Ricketts VIC 55 M55 3:50:18 5:27
628. Bill Tindale NSW 43 M40 3:50:20 5:27
629. Garry Miller ACT 37 M35 3:50:27 5:27
630. Bob Alessi NSW 36 M35 3:50:37 5:27
631. Roger Featherston NSW 33 M30 3:50:40 5:28
632. Reinis Kalnins ACT 42 M40 3:50:42 5:28
633. Nick Brown VIC 25 3:50:43 5:28
634. Rex Wright NSW 35 M35 3:50:55 5:28
635. Gary Mowat VIC 32 M30 3:51:06 5:28
636. George Cavill NSW 64 M60 3:51:11 5:28
637. John Hemsworth ACT 44 M40 3:51:15 5:28
638. Garry Feutrill VIC 48 M45 3:51:31 5:29
639. Rod Bradley NSW 34 M30 3:51:34 5:29
640. Andrew Blunden ACT 31 M30 3:51:48 5:29
641. David Kemp ACT 24 3:52:18 5:30
642. Gail Schmidt F127 F ACT 37 W35 3:52:25 5:30
643. Noel Bailey NSW 42 M40 3:52:31 5:30
644. Logan Brill ACT 39 M35 3:53:14 5:31
645. Bob Fickel NSW 33 M30 3:53:17 5:31
646. Mary Henderson F111 F NSW 25 3:53:34 5:32
647. Noel Easton NZL 31 M30 3:53:53 5:32
648. Wayne Kelly NSW 34 M30 3:53:54 5:32
649. Graeme Oats SA 45 M45 3:54:00 5:32
650. Keith King NSW 32 M30 3:54:05 5:32
651. Garry Anderson VIC 33 M30 3:54:05 5:32
652. Max Griguol SA 42 M40 3:54:07 5:32
653. Kevin O'Kane NSW 32 M30 3:54:16 5:33
654. Mike Macnamara NSW 36 M35 3:54:24 5:33
655. Godfrey Pollard VIC 53 M50 3:54:25 5:33
656. Chris Stanfield ACT 29 3:54:26 5:33
657. Claire Harris F110 F SA 38 W35 3:54:27 5:33
658. Eddy Taylor SA 39 M35 3:54:28 5:33
659. Andrew Jacob NSW 21 3:54:29 5:33
660. Peter Gaffey NSW 34 M30 3:54:41 5:33
661. Jan Proos NSW 35 M35 3:54:48 5:33
662. John Richards QLD 24 3:54:49 5:33
663. Grant Hodgetts VIC 21 3:54:55 5:34
664. Steve Anderson ACT 38 M35 3:54:59 5:34
665. Christine Hall F109 F NSW 40 W40 3:55:00 5:34
666. Peter Martin NSW 36 M35 3:55:12 5:34
667. John Dunn NSW 28 3:55:14 5:34
668. Phillip Garrett VIC 27 3:55:17 5:34
669. Peter Gorton VIC 33 M30 3:55:20 5:34
670. Phillip Barlow NSW 43 M40 3:55:22 5:34
671. Mike Cotton NSW 42 M40 3:55:26 5:34
672. Fred Banfield NSW 41 M40 3:55:32 5:34
673. Robert Roberts ACT 61 M60 3:55:51 5:35
674. Serge Staraj NSW 38 M35 3:55:52 5:35
675. Joe Baillie NSW 55 M55 3:56:00 5:35
676. Jack Vaughn ACT 37 M35 3:56:21 5:36
677. John Lightfoot ACT 41 M40 3:56:23 5:36
678. Jenny Gregory F41 F ACT 40 W40 3:56:24 5:36
679. Tony Roberts VIC 34 M30 3:56:55 5:36
680. Harvey Tindall NSW 38 M35 3:57:11 5:37
681. John Whitlam ACT 34 M30 3:57:23 5:37
682. Colin Silcock VIC 52 M50 3:57:38 5:37
683. Alfred Hagedorn ACT 50 M50 3:57:44 5:38
684. Barry West GBR 32 M30 3:57:52 5:38
685. Ian Cuthbertson NSW 29 M30 3:57:55 5:38
686. Paul Godden ACT 32 M30 3:58:00 5:38
687. Ron McGrath ACT 38 M35 3:58:02 5:38
688. Ben Woods ACT 34 M30 3:58:04 5:38
689. Peter Liebmann NSW 37 M35 3:58:07 5:38
690. David Carroll ACT 36 M35 3:58:16 5:38
691. Gregory Arentz NSW 31 M30 3:58:17 5:38
692. Lemmy Moore NSW 50 M50 3:58:30 5:39
693. Peter Henry NSW 45 M45 3:58:32 5:39
694. Raymond Dobson NSW 43 M40 3:58:44 5:39
695. Ted Kralikas ACT 37 M35 3:58:51 5:39
696. Chris Peisley ACT 32 M30 3:58:55 5:39
697. Ian Harrison NSW 34 M30 3:58:57 5:39
698. Nick Blackaby ACT 30 M30 3:58:58 5:39
699. Bill Shepheard ACT 31 M30 3:59:15 5:40
700. Mick Atkinson ACT 38 M35 3:59:17 5:40
701. Ric Hanger ACT 35 M35 3:59:28 5:40
702. Grahame Kerruish NSW 45 M45 3:59:31 5:40
703. Ronald Hopper NSW 45 M45 3:59:34 5:40
704. Jimmy English NSW 46 M45 3:59:37 5:40
705. Alan Stewart ACT 43 M40 3:59:49 5:41
706. Tom Bland SA 35 M35 3:59:52 5:41
707. Barbara Allen F58 F NSW 35 W35 3:59:52 5:41
708. Roy Johnston NSW 54 M50 4:00:00 5:41
709. Barry Jones NSW 61 M60 4:01:03 5:42
710. David Farley NSW 36 M35 4:01:09 5:42
711. Paul Allen NSW 40 M40 4:01:19 5:43
712. Maureen Greenwald F69 F NSW 34 W30 4:01:19 5:43
713. Ray Knight SA 61 M60 4:01:33 5:43
714. Diana Wright F49 F ACT 32 W30 4:01:57 5:44
715. Marlene Walshe F132 F ACT 34 W30 4:02:00 5:44
716. Tony Crawley NSW 37 M35 4:02:09 5:44
717. Chris Symons NSW 37 M35 4:02:12 5:44
718. Colin Hardy NSW 31 M30 4:03:05 5:45
719. Peter Wallace NSW 34 M30 4:03:51 5:46
720. Warren Butler NSW 32 M30 4:04:10 5:47
721. Eric Murray NSW 54 M50 4:04:18 5:47
722. Michael Magnus NSW 40 M40 4:04:18 5:47
723. Antony Whitlam NSW 41 M40 4:04:19 5:47
724. John Bunter NSW 39 M35 4:04:22 5:47
725. Grahame Vaughan NSW 44 M40 4:04:53 5:48
726. Thelma Reddy F64 F ACT 41 W40 4:05:10 5:48
727. Charles Feldtmann NSW 31 M30 4:05:19 5:48
728. David Allport ACT 26 4:05:39 5:49
729. Rodger Chippendale NSW 41 M40 4:06:19 5:50
730. Vac Ubl VIC 32 M30 4:06:33 5:50
731. John Nevard NSW 48 M45 4:06:38 5:50
732. Wendy Oldfield F63 F NSW 35 W35 4:06:46 5:50
733. David Pembrey NSW 43 M40 4:07:00 5:51
734. Chris Barnes ACT 34 M30 4:07:00 5:51
735. Russell Bowes NSW 26 4:07:21 5:51
736. Terry Whiteman ACT 32 M30 4:07:50 5:52
737. Richard Thorp ACT 40 M40 4:08:26 5:53
738. Terry Levings ACT 36 M35 4:09:04 5:54
739. Suzanne Colman F36 F NSW 38 W35 4:09:21 5:54
740. Charles Toussaint VIC 32 M30 4:10:15 5:55
741. Ken Down SA 32 M30 4:10:35 5:56
742. Herb Ludington NSW 55 M55 4:10:40 5:56
743. Barry Brooks VIC 44 M40 4:10:45 5:56
744. Iain Macdonald NSW 45 M45 4:11:44 5:57
745. Damien Clifford ACT 34 M30 4:11:44 5:57
746. Alan Milne NSW 41 M40 4:13:05 5:59
747. Keith Gillies NSW 38 M35 4:13:14 6:00
748. Howard Matthews NSW 38 M35 4:13:43 6:00
749. Wildon Hopkins VIC 38 M35 4:13:44 6:00
750. Nik Sormaz ACT 34 M30 4:13:54 6:01
751. Michael Jeffery ACT 49 M45 4:14:15 6:01
752. Bruce Stephenson VIC 39 M35 4:14:23 6:01
753. Grahame Deacon NSW 35 M35 4:14:32 6:01
754. Allen Mawer ACT 41 M40 4:14:36 6:02
755. Gary Falson NSW 41 M40 4:15:36 6:03
756. David Johnston NSW 39 M35 4:16:12 6:04
757. Graeme Hughes NSW 35 M35 4:16:17 6:04
758. Leonie Fischer F61 F SA 35 W35 4:17:18 6:05
759. Ken Lau ACT 34 M30 4:17:35 6:06
760. Carol Baker F67 F NSW 36 W35 4:17:38 6:06
761. Paul Davison NSW 43 M40 4:17:40 6:06
762. Kevin Denley NSW 25 4:17:59 6:06
763. Dennis Forrest ACT 35 M35 4:18:01 6:06
764. Neil Reid NSW 43 M40 4:18:03 6:06
765. Eric Pope NSW 37 M35 4:18:46 6:08
766. Stephen Walsh NSW 24 4:18:47 6:08
767. Ken Ingersole NSW 31 M30 4:19:15 6:08
768. Irena Webster F133 F VIC 32 W30 4:19:17 6:08
769. Michael Welford ACT 39 M35 4:20:05 6:09
770. Stuart Baalman ACT 52 M50 4:20:17 6:10
771. Peter Moulding ACT 35 M35 4:20:46 6:10
772. Mark Cameron NSW 29 4:20:49 6:10
773. Steve Jeffs ACT 26 4:20:59 6:11
774. Catherine Kay F40 F ACT 30 W30 4:21:22 6:11
775. Joanne Oates F60 F ACT 33 W30 4:21:22 6:11
776. Steve Cornelius NSW 37 M35 4:21:42 6:12
777. Frank Charley NSW 29 4:22:13 6:12
778. Jim Preece NSW 43 M40 4:23:42 6:15
779. Alison Taite F45 F NSW 29 4:23:53 6:15
780. Dennis Bedford NSW 39 M35 4:24:26 6:16
781. Dale Starr ACT 29 4:24:29 6:16
782. Eric Watkins NSW 45 M45 4:25:22 6:17
783. Peter Wright NSW 48 M45 4:25:28 6:17
784. Bev Scown F128 F ACT 46 W45 4:25:42 6:17
785. George Cho ACT 39 M35 4:26:34 6:19
786. John Lawrence VIC 58 M55 4:27:43 6:20
787. Bob Loader VIC 56 M55 4:27:43 6:20
788. Dave Corthorn ACT 42 M40 4:27:45 6:20
789. Barry Dachs ACT 28 4:28:02 6:21
790. Cliff Rudge VIC 37 M35 4:28:21 6:21
791. Rod Fayle ACT 42 M40 4:28:55 6:22
792. Brenda Every F52 F NSW 57 W55 4:29:13 6:22
793. Judith Barter F68 F NSW 38 W35 4:29:39 6:23
794. Mark Hunter NSW 29 4:29:56 6:23
795. Don Pryor NSW 48 M45 4:30:29 6:24
796. John Hopkins NSW 37 M35 4:30:53 6:25
797. Les Wilson NSW 33 M30 4:31:41 6:26
798. John Meek NSW 32 M30 4:32:47 6:27
799. Jon Miller VIC 20 4:33:09 6:28
800. John Gaylard NSW 41 M40 4:33:55 6:29
801. Adrian Pippard NSW 25 4:33:56 6:29
802. Brian Hayes ACT 30 M30 4:34:26 6:30
803. Bruce Dowling NSW 56 M55 4:34:54 6:30
804. Christine Luxford F116 F NSW 37 W35 4:34:58 6:31
805. Mark Gladwell NSW 37 M35 4:35:23 6:31
806. Rita Mikolaitis F119 F NSW 30 W30 4:35:24 6:31
807. Barry Sims SA 37 M35 4:35:50 6:32
808. Greg Barden NSW 20 4:36:24 6:33
809. Les Duck VIC 41 M40 4:37:00 6:33
810. George Thompson NSW 35 M35 4:37:01 6:33
811. Kelvin Burke NSW 36 M35 4:37:13 6:34
812. Mark King ACT 29 4:37:20 6:34
813. Kerry McGrath NSW 38 M35 4:37:27 6:34
814. John Lamb ACT 31 M30 4:38:27 6:35
815. Peter Hunter ACT 27 4:38:53 6:36
816. Raymond Lee NSW 47 M45 4:40:51 6:39
817. James Byrnes NSW 39 M35 4:41:37 6:40
818. Terry Waite NSW 35 M35 4:42:19 6:41
819. Anne Allsopp F VIC 27 4:42:25 6:41
820. Rikki Bewley F71 F VIC 38 W35 4:46:19 6:47
821. Peter Muir NSW 56 M55 5:01:43 7:09
822. Peter Freeman ACT 38 M35 5:04:40 7:13
823. Gordon McLeod NSW 72 M70 5:35:25 7:57
824. Susan Beisty F9 F NSW 46 W45 unk
825. Therese Rose F125 F NSW 24 unk
826. Marianne Phillips F124 F ACT 35 W35 unk
827. Amanda Parker F123 F NSW 26 unk
828. Lisa Muir F120 F ACT 16 U18 unk
829. Edwina Garvin F54 F NSW 31 W30 unk
830. Andrea Cullen F105 F ACT 18 U20 unk
831. Judy Ellis F108 F ACT 25 unk
832. Mary Hogan F112 F ACT 43 W40 unk
833. Sarah Pritchard F39 F NSW 39 W35 unk
834. Jackie Turney F1 F VIC 26 unk
835. Irene Sands F32 F NSW 38 W35 unk
836. Joan Sutton F12 F NSW 43 W40 unk
837. Dianne Johnston F113 F NSW 38 W35 unk
838. Eileen Chanin F38 F NSW 35 W35 unk
839. Elaine Oldfield F122 F NSW 40 W40 unk
840. Valerie Hughes F46 F ACT 29 unk
841. Ann Mercurio F70 F NSW 41 W40 unk
842. Diane Edelsten F72 F VIC 14 U16 unk
843. Leena Bamann F101 F NSW 43 W40 unk
844. Kathy Saw F51 F ACT 44 W40 unk
845. Cindy Dalton F106 F NSW 19 U20 unk
846. Heather Crockart F34 F ACT 28 unk
847. Dale Browning F103 F NSW 40 W40 unk
848. Lucy Drewett F48 F VIC 31 W30 unk
849. Angela Deakin F15 F NSW 42 W40 unk
850. Patricia Thomas F73 F NSW 43 W40 unk
851. Bronwyn Cockington F59 F SA 39 W35 unk
852. Tricia Fallon F62 F NSW 38 W35 unk
853. Tricia Woodberry F134 F NSW 26 unk
854. Amanda Hole F22 F NSW 31 W30 unk
855. Linda Clayton F104 F NSW 35 W35 unk
856. Karen Banks F6 F ACT 27 unk
857. Wendy McDougall F118 F VIC 24 unk
858. Lesley Banson F65 F ACT 36 W35 unk
859. Priscilla Coates F42 F NSW 36 W35 unk
860. Carol Ludington F44 F NSW 50 W50 unk
861. Heather Wellard F8 F VIC 21 unk
862. Oriana Baldasso F24 F CAN 29 unk
863. Beverley Payne F66 F NSW 42 W40 unk
864. Queenie Topley F50 F NSW 35 W35 unk
865. Cathrine Younie F28 F NSW 32 W30 unk
866. Susan Tremont F131 F NSW 27 unk
867. Mavis Garrick F57 F NSW 42 W40 unk
868. Dianne Kitcher F27 F NSW 24 unk
869. Jenny Bourke F47 F ACT 45 W45 unk
870. Robi Hancock-Russell F56 F NSW 35 W35 unk
871. Edna Dundas F107 F ACT 34 W30 unk
872. Janice Solomon F55 F ACT 39 W35 unk
873. Doris Trueman F2 F NT 31 W30 unk
874. Salme Niemela F5 F QLD 20 unk
875. Joanne Francis F30 F QLD 25 unk