Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Fitzroy Falls Fire Trail Marathon (id:205)
Fitzroy Falls Fire Trail Marathon (42.19k)
Saturday, 20th October 2001

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Andrew Godsman 69 NSW 28 3:03:45 4:21
2. Wayne Stanton 92 NSW 44 M40 3:08:27 4:28
3. Jim Villiers 41 NSW 30 M30 3:10:53 4:31
4. Kelvin Marshall 21 QLD 37 3:11:38 4:32
5. Michael Corlis 61 ACT 42 M40 3:16:06 4:38
6. Chris Graham 100 NSW 29 3:16:59 4:40
7. Alan Watson 98 NSW 48 M45 3:20:22 4:44
8. Graeme Barrett 37 NSW 35 M35 3:24:32 4:50
9. Stephen Cannon 53 NSW 41 M40 3:27:56 4:55
10. David Cannings 99 NSW 40 M40 3:28:37 4:56
11. Steve Appleby 59 ACT 48 M45 3:29:00 4:57
12. William Proctor 60 NSW 35 3:30:59 5:00
13. John Sneddon 43 NSW 51 M50 3:31:50 5:01
14. Carmel Kahlefeldt F86 F NSW 42 3:31:52 5:01
15. Dave Hromow 46 ACT 33 3:37:04 5:08
16. Nick Barlow 8 NSW 35 M35 3:41:29 5:14
17. Andrew Wear 50 NSW 26 3:47:38 5:23
18. Helen Stanger F87 F NSW 51 W50 3:48:06 5:24
19. Mike Hansen 40 NSW 43 M40 3:48:06 5:24
20. Murray Antony 38 NSW 52 M50 3:48:07 5:24
21. Scott Campbell-Neale 27 NSW 28 3:49:33 5:26
22. Andrew Mahoney 3 NSW 40 M40 3:50:44 5:28
23. John Singleton 4 NSW 55 M55 3:52:09 5:30
24. Benjamin Schultz 77 NSW 24 3:52:16 5:30
25. Gary Kennedy 28 NSW 40 M40 3:52:50 5:31
26. Ray Seymour 49 NSW 41 M40 3:53:52 5:32
27. David Raymond 91 NSW 36 M35 3:54:13 5:33
28. Sonia White F55 F NSW 39 3:54:19 5:33
29. Andrew Lee 32 NSW 49 M45 3:54:44 5:33
30. Oona Devlin-Mahoney F2 F NSW 41 W40 3:55:05 5:34
31. Ray James 101 NSW 52 M50 3:55:30 5:34
32. Ludwig Herpich 34 NSW 66 M65 4:05:34 5:49
33. Wayne Donges 48 NSW 43 M40 4:07:15 5:51
34. Philip Kennedy 45 NSW 40 M40 4:09:53 5:55
35. Roger Bowen 83 NSW 49 M45 4:11:12 5:57
36. Scott Lovell 81 NSW 19 U20 4:12:24 5:58
37. Sean Greenhill 97 NSW 23 4:13:50 6:00
38. Dave Pettit 96 NSW 33 M30 4:13:50 6:00
39. Mark Duckworth 42 NSW 41 M40 4:15:04 6:02
40. Graham Spokes 16 NSW 46 M45 4:15:16 6:03
41. Rowan Vickers 67 NSW 41 M40 4:15:24 6:03
42. Elsje Dines F64 F NSW 36 W35 4:17:14 6:05
43. Susan Ingham F51 F NSW 55 W45 4:18:14 6:07
44. Natalie Chan F73 F ACT 22 4:19:35 6:09
45. Chris Hatherly 72 ACT 23 4:19:35 6:09
46. Bob Fickel 102 NSW 49 M45 4:21:07 6:11
47. Rob Martyn 11 ACT 48 M45 4:21:47 6:12
48. Jennifer Amyx F76 F ACT 31 W30 4:23:54 6:15
49. Melissa Thomas F39 F NSW 22 4:24:35 6:16
50. Allan Wilson 62 NSW 53 M50 4:27:24 6:20
51. John Trotter 44 NSW 54 M50 4:28:06 6:21
52. Gregory Reid 22 NSW 59 4:31:29 6:26
53. Adrian Lovell 65 NSW 25 4:31:59 6:26
54. Simon Davis 90 NSW 40 M40 4:36:06 6:32
55. Matthew Chapman 57 NSW 26 4:37:42 6:34
56. Bill Tomiczek 68 NSW 55 M55 4:42:51 6:42
57. Mick Kilham 35 NSW 45 M45 4:44:35 6:44
58. Joan Eisenhuth F33 F NSW 43 W40 4:44:35 6:44
59. Vic Anderson 13 NSW 48 M45 4:44:35 6:44
60. Graham Davis 36 NSW 49 M45 4:45:10 6:45
61. Peter Shaw 23 NSW 53 M50 4:52:22 6:55
62. David Morgan 82 NSW 24 4:52:55 6:56
63. Karen Cannon-Felsch F54 F NSW 35 W35 4:53:39 6:57
64. Warren Hughes 19 NSW 46 M45 4:54:15 6:58
65. Mara Bun F47 F 39 W35 4:54:19 6:58
66. Annie Watt F79 F NSW 49 W45 4:55:50 7:00
67. Bob Scammell 25 NSW 50 M50 4:56:51 7:02
68. Len Brierley 20 NSW 40 M40 4:57:45 7:03
69. Claire Heffernan F84 F NSW 37 W35 4:58:53 7:05
70. Robert Kennedy 88 NSW 61 M60 4:58:54 7:05
71. Sandy Hickson F75 F NSW 49 W45 5:01:03 7:08
72. Jennifer Willcox F74 F NSW 44 W40 5:01:24 7:08
73. Ross Knowles 14 NSW 44 M40 5:07:15 7:16
74. Bill Rannard 12 NSW 48 5:10:02 7:20
75. Graham Jones 6 NSW 48 M45 5:12:46 7:24
76. Adrain Harris 78 NSW 51 M50 5:13:13 7:25
77. Brian Rensford 70 NSW 56 M55 5:16:51 7:30
78. Nathan Irwin 71 NSW 22 5:16:51 7:30
79. Doug Chapman 58 NSW 53 M50 5:20:16 7:35
80. Ray Wales 24 NSW 52 M50 5:21:21 7:37
81. Louis Commins 10 NSW 52 M50 5:21:58 7:37
82. Ian Lovegrove 66 NSW 53 M50 5:39:13 8:02
83. Graeme Waugh 26 NSW 45 M45 5:41:13 8:05
84. Charley Bates 80 NSW 59 M55 5:48:10 8:15
85. Paul Kahlefeldt 85 NSW 46 M45 5:48:11 8:15
86. John Brett 30 NSW 69 M65 5:48:11 8:15
87. Malcolm Edgar 63 NSW 53 M50 5:48:11 8:15
88. Grahame Kerruish 18 NSW 62 6:06:25 8:41
89. Gail Allen F103 F NSW unk
90. Frank McGill 104 NSW unk
91. Philip Hugill 15 NSW 43 M40 unk
92. Nick Drayton 9 NSW 44 M40 unk
93. Barry Coates 94 NSW 54 M50 unk
94. Tony Krantzcke 17 NSW 65 M65 unk
95. David Styles 52 VIC 51 M50 unk
96. Priscilla Coates F93 F NSW 53 W50 unk
97. Mario Larocca 5 NSW 52 M50 unk
98. Elouise Peach F56 F NSW 27 unk
99. Peter Tedesco 31 NSW 45 M45 unk
100. Vincent Stewart 1 NSW 54 M50 unk
101. Douglas Boyd 7 NSW 35 M35 unk
102. Allie Pepper F29 F NSW 26 unk
103. Trevor Jacobs 89 ACT 49 M45 unk
104. Susan Baird F95 F NSW 52 W50 unk