Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Brindabella Classic (id:206)
Brindabella Classic (53.8k)
Sunday, 11th November 2001

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. David Slattery 15 NSW 37 M35 3:46:37 4:12
2. Trevor Jacobs 1 ACT 49 M45 3:47:05 4:13
3. Jamie Clout 16 ACT 36 M35 3:58:40 4:26
4. Jonathan Worswick 45 NSW 38 M35 4:03:15 4:31
5. Martin Boyd 50 ACT 31 M30 4:22:36 4:52
6. Jo Petersen 42 NZL 49 M45 4:23:24 4:53
7. Bernard Gabbott 26 NSW 26 4:28:47 4:59
8. Michael Smart 53 NSW 31 4:28:47 4:59
9. Steve Appleby 23 ACT 48 M45 4:29:59 5:01
10. Warwick Selby 62 NSW 51 M50 4:35:33 5:07
11. Frank Zeller 37 ACT 40 M40 4:39:50 5:12
12. Dave Hromow 34 ACT 33 4:41:58 5:14
13. Dave Gilbert 33 NSW 41 M40 4:43:53 5:16
14. Kieron Thompson 65 NSW 37 4:49:43 5:23
15. Michael Corlis 19 ACT 42 M40 4:55:28 5:29
16. Tom McKinnon 64 NSW 29 4:59:52 5:34
17. David King 35 NSW 53 M50 5:00:49 5:35
18. Judd Boeker 46 ACT 32 M30 5:04:24 5:39
19. Trevor Marsh 60 VIC 40 M40 5:08:25 5:43
20. Marty McKone 51 ACT 40 M40 5:09:52 5:45
21. Martin Short 52 ACT 37 M35 5:10:48 5:46
22. Simon Amalos 22 ACT 30 M30 5:16:52 5:53
23. Andrew Wear 25 NSW 26 5:28:02 6:05
24. Ian Green 40 NSW 56 M55 5:31:48 6:10
25. Chris Gamble 29 ACT 50 M50 5:33:07 6:11
26. Jenny McKinlay F41 F ACT 33 W30 5:34:02 6:12
27. Ludwig Herpich 48 NSW 66 M65 5:36:59 6:15
28. Andrew Watt 24 ACT 40 M40 5:42:05 6:21
29. Derek Smith 36 NSW 60 M60 5:46:54 6:26
30. Geoff Stanton 38 QLD 44 M40 5:53:24 6:34
31. Philip Clarke 8 NSW 49 M45 5:54:35 6:35
32. Chris Wall 63 NSW 49 M45 5:57:50 6:39
33. Mick Kilham 54 NSW 45 M45 5:58:42 6:40
34. Jennifer Amyx F17 F ACT 31 W30 5:58:50 6:40
35. Paul Ashton 57 VIC 45 M45 6:01:34 6:43
36. Monika Mohr F55 F NSW 41 W40 6:02:42 6:44
37. Roger Rigby 59 NSW 58 M55 6:05:22 6:47
38. Hugh Crawley 39 ACT 58 M55 6:06:57 6:49
39. Bill Rannard 6 NSW 48 M45 6:08:26 6:50
40. Vic Anderson 9 NSW 48 M45 6:08:26 6:50
41. Mario Larocca 49 NSW 52 M50 6:08:33 6:51
42. Chris Humphreys 31 NSW 55 M55 6:09:48 6:52
43. Craig Bycroft 32 ACT 26 6:16:10 6:59
44. Kevin Molony 47 NZL 42 M40 6:20:24 7:04
45. Bill Tomiczek 27 NSW 55 M55 6:22:03 7:06
46. Maria White F18 F ACT 49 W45 6:27:38 7:12
47. Chris Hatherly 30 ACT 23 6:28:37 7:13
48. Warren Hughes 61 NSW 46 M45 6:39:39 7:25
49. Natalie Chan F56 F ACT 22 6:40:20 7:26
50. Jo Short F43 F ACT 36 W35 6:40:20 7:26
51. Brian Evans 28 NSW 44 M40 6:57:55 7:46
52. John Brett 7 NSW 69 M65 7:09:10 7:58
53. Robi Hancock-Russell F63 F NSW 52 W50 dnf
54. Rob Martyn 21 ACT 48 M45 dnf
55. Richard Scott 58 ACT 35 M35 dnf
56. John McLeish 44 NSW 53 M50 dnf
57. Paul Smith 20 ACT 32 M30 dns
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. WODEN HARRIERS BOYS MMMM 3:24:02 3:47
  Mark Bourne 3:24:02  
  Wayne Corlis U20 3:24:02  
  Gerard Ryan M40 3:24:02  
  Todd Berry U18 3:24:02  
2. ADF MMMM 3:34:22 3:59
  Frank Kresse M45 3:34:22  
  Warren Matulick M40 3:34:22  
  Andy Horsburgh M40 3:34:22  
  Jeff Rayner M40 3:34:22  
3. THE SCT STRING AND TAPE TOGETHER TEAM MMMM 3:38:36 4:03
  Bernard Gabbott 3:38:36  
  Geoff Monro 3:38:36  
  Glen McCarthy 3:38:36  
  Richard White U18 3:38:36  
4. BUSHIES MMM 3:41:08 4:06
  Gregory Osborne M35 3:41:08  
  Simon Krantzcke 3:41:08  
  Daniel Toole 3:41:08  
5. MRS MUFFIN & HER MUNCHKINS MMMM 3:45:33 4:11
  Daniel Armstrong 3:45:33  
  Luke Langelaan 3:45:33  
  David Holland M45 3:45:33  
  Ian Colquhoun M45 3:45:33  
6. AGSO/AUSLIG MMMM 3:52:33 4:19
  David Hobson M50 3:52:33  
  Richard Lane M35 3:52:33  
  Geoff Lawford M45 3:52:33  
  Brian Polden M50 3:52:33  
7. RUNNING WITH WISDOM MM 3:53:55 4:20
  Gordon Holgate M35 3:53:55  
  Gordon Holgate M35 3:53:55  
  Craig Wisdom M40 3:53:55  
  Craig Wisdom M40 3:53:55  
8. RUNNERS SHOP RAVENS FFFF 4:06:41 4:35
  Barb Barrett W35 4:06:41  
  Joy Terry W30 4:06:41  
  Kelly Armstrong 4:06:41  
  Karen Burton W35 4:06:41  
9. ALWAYS ON TIME MMFM 4:13:04 4:42
  David Hinds M45 4:13:04  
  Gregory French M40 4:13:04  
  Teri Dann W50 4:13:04  
  Michael Smith M50 4:13:04  
10. THREE SHEEP AND A KIWI MFMM 4:13:09 4:42
  Michael Smith M50 4:13:09  
  Pernille Fletcher 4:13:09  
  Grant Piazza M30 4:13:09  
  David Hinds M45 4:13:09  
11. THE NORTHSIDE BOYS 2 MMM 4:13:46 4:43
  Alan Towill M50 4:13:46  
  Peter Cullen M35 4:13:46  
  Laurie Cullen M30 4:13:46  
  Laurie Cullen M30 4:13:46  
12. BRONWYN AND DA BOYZ MMFM 4:14:14 4:43
  Ewan Mackenzie M35 4:14:14  
  Danny Hansen 4:14:14  
  Kerrie Bremner W35 4:14:14  
  Neil Mackenzie M35 4:14:14  
13. AJ FM 4:18:18 4:48
  Anna Thompson W45 4:18:18  
  John Stewart M50 4:18:18  
14. WOMBATS MMMM 4:18:48 4:48
  Mark McConnell 4:18:48  
  Sean Clifford M35 4:18:48  
  Stephen Graham 4:18:48  
  Brian Allsop M35 4:18:48  
  Alistair McClusky M30 4:18:48  
15. RUN CHARLIE RUN MMMM 4:19:19 4:49
  Adrian Read M30 4:19:19  
  Lucas Perry 4:19:19  
  Sunny Forsyth 4:19:19  
  Alan Hare 4:19:19  
16. MEDIAWARE MM 4:19:34 4:49
  Kevin Moore M30 4:19:34  
  Kevin Moore M30 4:19:34  
  Paul Veldkamp 4:19:34  
  Paul Veldkamp 4:19:34  
17. MOORE/MCNEILL MM 4:22:50 4:53
  Hugh Moore M50 4:22:50  
  Hugh Moore M50 4:22:50  
  Michael McNeill 4:22:50  
  Michael McNeill 4:22:50  
18. GEORGES GORGEOUS GALS FFFM 4:23:34 4:53
  Kathy Sims W50 4:23:34  
  Annie Van Herck W45 4:23:34  
  Maryann Busteed W50 4:23:34  
  George Kubitzky M45 4:23:34  
19. CROSS COUNTRY CITSHICKERS MMFM 4:24:45 4:55
  Laurie Robinson M50 4:24:45  
  Adam Robinson 4:24:45  
  Laurie Robinson M50 4:24:45  
  Carol Robinson W50 4:24:45  
20. CHRIS & MARK FM 4:27:30 4:58
  Christine Pauling W40 4:27:30  
  Christine Pauling W40 4:27:30  
  Mark Moerman 4:27:30  
  Mark Moerman 4:27:30  
21. VANILLA MICE MMM 4:32:19 5:03
  Horst Punzmann 4:32:19  
  Con Costa 4:32:19  
  Clive Michael 4:32:19  
  Horst Punzmann 4:32:19  
22. LANE COVE RIVER RUNNERS MMMM 4:32:52 5:04
  Malcolm Satchell M50 4:32:52  
  Graham Sheargold M45 4:32:52  
  James Moody M50 4:32:52  
  Stephen Halvorsen M45 4:32:52  
23. GRIFFINS 4 MMMF 4:34:11 5:05
  Michael Ashleigh M35 4:34:11  
  Scott Clingan M35 4:34:11  
  Matt Thompson M30 4:34:11  
  Cheryl Pearce W35 4:34:11  
24. CHICKEN RUN MMFF 4:35:08 5:06
  Richard Lucas M45 4:35:08  
  Graeme Cameron M45 4:35:08  
  Kerry McMahon W30 4:35:08  
  Cecilia Shlegel W30 4:35:08  
25. WATCH CHARLIE RUN MMMM 4:38:34 5:10
  Marek Janiszewski 4:38:34  
  Daniel McNamara 4:38:34  
  Lachlan Newham 4:38:34  
  Kevin Hayward 4:38:34  
26. ANZACS MMMM 4:38:40 5:10
  Kevin Cunningham 4:38:40  
  Mick Haese M35 4:38:40  
  Stephen White 4:38:40  
  Jeremy Ballantyne M30 4:38:40  
27. PK'S MOB MM 4:40:26 5:12
  Marty McKone M40 4:40:26  
  Marty McKone M40 4:40:26  
  Paul Kenny 4:40:26  
  Paul Kenny 4:40:26  
28. THE MOTLEY STRIKEFORCE MMMM 4:47:57 5:21
  Clive Catton M50 4:47:57  
  David Forsyth M50 4:47:57  
  Don Channing M50 4:47:57  
  Gerry Smith M45 4:47:57  
29. LIAMS LADS MMMM 4:55:07 5:29
  Liam Ovenden M30 4:55:07  
  Tim Sedgwick M30 4:55:07  
  Sean Brandtman 4:55:07  
  Andrew Gemmell M30 4:55:07  
30. FRYING PANNERS MMMM 5:18:28 5:55
  Ray Bramwell M65 5:18:28  
  Doug Fry M60 5:18:28  
  Kevin Chapman M55 5:18:28  
  Nick Blackaby M45 5:18:28  
31. BEAUTY AND THE BEASTS MMFM 5:33:11 6:11
  Nathan Ward U20 5:33:11  
  Ian Gray M60 5:33:11  
  Lyn Gamble W45 5:33:11  
  Tony Bean M50 5:33:11  
32. DEREKS DAMES FFFF 5:42:30 6:21
  Gillian Marcham W55 5:42:30  
  Sue Hill W55 5:42:30  
  Rose Reedy 5:42:30  
  Martha Maloney 5:42:30  
33. FRIENDS OF PAIN MMMF dns
  Mark McConnell dns  
  Shane O'Bryan M35 dns  
  Denis Jorgensen M30 dns  
  Heidi Flaxman dns