Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Marathon (id:208)
Nike Canberra Marathon (42.19k)
Sunday, 13th April 1986

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Graham Macky NZL 32 M30 2:21:21 3:21
2. Rob Wallace VIC 34 M30 2:21:51 3:21
3. Graeme Macdonald NSW 27 2:24:45 3:25
4. Phil Garvin ACT 36 M35 2:25:22 3:26
5. John Mallinder VIC 29 2:26:29 3:28
6. Jim Kettlewell NZL 41 M40 2:29:18 3:32
7. Tony Luyendyk ACT 39 M35 2:31:55 3:36
8. Alan Towill ACT 37 M35 2:32:23 3:36
9. Warren Holst NSW 24 2:33:18 3:38
10. Craig Clarke NSW 31 M30 2:33:46 3:38
11. Ted Wagner QLD 39 M35 2:34:42 3:40
12. Barry Ryder VIC 42 M40 2:34:51 3:40
13. Neil Ryan VIC 43 M40 2:36:47 3:42
14. Trevor Jacobs ACT 34 M30 2:36:57 3:43
15. Dayle Gilliatt CAN 30 M30 2:37:17 3:43
16. David Hobson ACT 37 M35 2:37:31 3:44
17. Gary Richardson VIC 29 2:37:38 3:44
18. David Winch NSW 27 2:39:48 3:47
19. Colin McLeod QLD 50 M50 2:39:51 3:47
20. Ken Coppleman VIC 37 M35 2:40:26 3:48
21. Ian Boyd ACT 33 M30 2:40:29 3:48
22. Eamonn Moloney ACT 36 M35 2:40:44 3:48
23. Russell Fox-Brodie VIC 21 2:41:03 3:49
24. Mick Connery NSW 36 M35 2:41:15 3:49
25. Geoff Moore ACT 37 M35 2:41:30 3:49
26. Lennard Thompson NSW 36 M35 2:41:46 3:50
27. Bryan Thomas ACT 44 M40 2:41:55 3:50
28. Bernie Millett NSW 44 M40 2:42:20 3:50
29. Melele Apako PNG 24 2:42:55 3:51
30. Danny Flynn ACT 39 M35 2:42:57 3:51
31. Paul Brugman ACT 30 M30 2:43:13 3:52
32. Gary Cantwell VIC 26 2:43:39 3:52
33. John Fazio NSW 33 M30 2:43:41 3:52
34. Bruce Cook ACT 29 2:43:54 3:53
35. Jonathan Flannery NSW 29 2:43:55 3:53
36. John Rudge NSW 31 M30 2:44:00 3:53
37. Peter Murphy ACT 38 M35 2:44:11 3:53
38. Liam Hanna VIC 41 M40 2:44:15 3:53
39. Geoff Damm VIC 25 2:44:22 3:53
40. Robert Ey ACT 26 2:44:26 3:53
41. David Broadbent NSW 22 2:44:39 3:54
42. Rory McRae ACT 21 2:45:01 3:54
43. Denis Andrew NSW 37 M35 2:45:07 3:54
44. Colin Bridge QLD 41 M40 2:45:50 3:55
45. Brian Skates NSW 36 M35 2:46:07 3:56
46. Gary Moss ACT 39 M35 2:46:15 3:56
47. Bill Clingan VIC 40 M40 2:46:18 3:56
48. Rhonda Mallinder F VIC 27 2:46:29 3:56
49. Elizabeth Patmore F QLD 29 2:46:50 3:57
50. David Sawyers SA 30 M30 2:47:09 3:57
51. Michael Lindsay NSW 26 2:47:26 3:58
52. Luis Azevedo VIC 23 2:47:52 3:58
53. Sev Fernandez NSW 30 M30 2:48:06 3:59
54. Rod Martin NSW 43 M40 2:48:09 3:59
55. John Diamond QLD 38 M35 2:48:16 3:59
56. Peter Hall NSW 31 M30 2:48:28 3:59
57. Tony Mandile VIC 29 2:49:06 4:00
58. Rod Mackay ACT 41 M40 2:49:16 4:00
59. Max Bogenhuber NSW 43 M40 2:49:52 4:01
60. Tony Philp NSW 31 M30 2:49:53 4:01
61. Ian Leves ACT 33 M30 2:49:58 4:01
62. Lee Morphett NSW 41 M40 2:50:09 4:01
63. David Page VIC 42 M40 2:50:18 4:02
64. Stan Hanley VIC 44 M40 2:50:22 4:02
65. Max Carson VIC 37 M35 2:50:59 4:03
66. Graham Burney NSW 44 M40 2:51:10 4:03
67. Lachlan Marr VIC 25 2:51:31 4:03
68. Michael Skipper ACT 37 M35 2:51:39 4:04
69. Robert Osborne NSW 30 M30 2:51:45 4:04
70. Annette Perkins F ACT 37 W35 2:52:18 4:05
71. Robert Rose NSW 37 M35 2:52:45 4:05
72. Ken Fraser VIC 50 M50 2:52:56 4:05
73. Daniel Dawes ACT 42 M40 2:53:13 4:06
74. Francis Pigott NSW 36 M35 2:53:28 4:06
75. Peter Leigh VIC 48 M45 2:53:33 4:06
76. Stewart Matheson VIC 28 2:53:41 4:07
77. Wayne Royals VIC 24 2:53:53 4:07
78. Stephen White NSW 21 2:54:22 4:07
79. Rod Kennett ACT 32 M30 2:54:28 4:08
80. Graham Burke ACT 39 M35 2:54:34 4:08
81. David Richards VIC 48 M45 2:54:37 4:08
82. Des Garland VIC 30 M30 2:54:40 4:08
83. Arthur Tindal NSW 32 M30 2:54:40 4:08
84. Mike Smith ACT 33 M30 2:54:41 4:08
85. Brian Murphy VIC 44 M40 2:54:41 4:08
86. John De Highden VIC 26 2:54:44 4:08
87. Robert Flower VIC 33 M30 2:54:49 4:08
88. Craig Hook VIC 20 2:54:54 4:08
89. Judith Clark F NZL 24 2:55:07 4:09
90. Peter Plunkett-Cole ACT 44 M40 2:55:09 4:09
91. Lionel Burgess VIC 46 M45 2:55:11 4:09
92. John Riley NSW 25 2:55:53 4:10
93. Cedric Sidebottom NSW 45 M45 2:55:58 4:10
94. Ernie Hall NSW 43 M40 2:56:51 4:11
95. Charles Cunningham NSW 28 2:56:51 4:11
96. Max De Kretser NSW 45 M45 2:56:55 4:11
97. Denis Lyne TAS 32 M30 2:56:57 4:11
98. Ron Ford ACT 43 M40 2:56:59 4:11
99. Joseph Brown VIC 34 M30 2:57:04 4:11
100. Mark Alexander NSW 43 M40 2:57:10 4:11
101. Bill Seton NSW 56 M55 2:57:13 4:12
102. Rupert Cruickshank NT 44 M40 2:57:13 4:12
103. Wayne Turner ACT 29 2:57:15 4:12
104. John Smith VIC 50 M50 2:57:23 4:12
105. Rod Jaffray ACT 39 M35 2:57:26 4:12
106. Michael Callaghan ACT 34 M30 2:57:26 4:12
107. Keith Bennett ACT 27 2:57:28 4:12
108. Roger Bowman ACT 34 M30 2:57:32 4:12
109. John Henderson ACT 41 M40 2:57:34 4:12
110. Derek Quinto NSW 38 M35 2:57:35 4:12
111. Martin Smith ACT 39 M35 2:57:37 4:12
112. Robert Lightfoot NSW 32 M30 2:57:39 4:12
113. Lynda Walton F NSW 31 W30 2:57:40 4:12
114. Bob Telfer NSW 41 M40 2:57:41 4:12
115. Bruce Fraser NSW 36 M35 2:57:41 4:12
116. Bruce Inglis NSW 30 M30 2:57:47 4:12
117. Tony Farnham NSW 40 M40 2:57:48 4:12
118. Bernie King NSW 43 M40 2:57:51 4:12
119. Don Munns NSW 43 M40 2:57:54 4:12
120. Doug Wallace NSW 37 M35 2:58:01 4:13
121. Errol Kavanagh ACT 41 M40 2:58:04 4:13
122. John Sumner VIC 45 M45 2:58:11 4:13
123. Col Dobie QLD 41 M40 2:58:15 4:13
124. Tom Miskelly NSW 36 M35 2:58:17 4:13
125. John Waite VIC 45 M45 2:58:50 4:14
126. Robert Cottis VIC 23 2:58:56 4:14
127. Peter Betts ACT 36 M35 2:59:00 4:14
128. Max Henderson ACT 32 M30 2:59:00 4:14
129. John Casey NSW 37 M35 2:59:03 4:14
130. John Jamieson ACT 37 M35 2:59:04 4:14
131. Richard Warren NSW 33 M30 2:59:06 4:14
132. Philip Clarke NSW 34 M30 2:59:07 4:14
133. Lothar Riess ACT 36 M35 2:59:07 4:14
134. John Rosevear VIC 51 M50 2:59:08 4:14
135. John Busteed ACT 39 M35 2:59:10 4:14
136. David Evans ACT 41 M40 2:59:11 4:14
137. John Hall ACT 34 M30 2:59:11 4:14
138. Robin Hide ACT 42 M40 2:59:12 4:14
139. Rod Sparks VIC 30 M30 2:59:12 4:14
140. Michael Campaign ACT 37 M35 2:59:13 4:14
141. Walter Blejde NSW 35 M35 2:59:16 4:14
142. Kim Streatfield NSW 36 M35 2:59:16 4:14
143. Russell Wenholz ACT 44 M40 2:59:27 4:15
144. Denis Fitzpatrick VIC 56 M55 2:59:36 4:15
145. Adrian Wotton ACT 28 2:59:37 4:15
146. Vic Gerada NSW 42 M40 2:59:42 4:15
147. Michael Noakes NSW 39 M35 2:59:45 4:15
148. Brian Lynch NSW 38 M35 2:59:48 4:15
149. Chris Higgins ACT 43 M40 2:59:57 4:15
150. Peter Barnes NSW 27 3:00:01 4:16
151. Hugh Crawley ACT 43 M40 3:00:13 4:16
152. Peter Harford NSW 35 M35 3:00:25 4:16
153. David Yeaman VIC 50 M50 3:00:56 4:17
154. Nick Brown VIC 26 3:01:09 4:17
155. Alan Addicoat VIC 38 M35 3:01:16 4:17
156. Michael Sheely ACT 35 M35 3:01:29 4:18
157. John Pownall VIC 35 M35 3:01:32 4:18
158. Doug Smith NSW 35 M35 3:01:49 4:18
159. Maurice Weidemann ACT 49 M45 3:01:56 4:18
160. Michael Whipp ACT 33 M30 3:02:05 4:18
161. Richard Slater NSW 45 M45 3:02:06 4:18
162. Ken Bonham NSW 33 M30 3:02:11 4:19
163. John Neil VIC 33 M30 3:02:13 4:19
164. John Guilly NSW 41 M40 3:02:34 4:19
165. Sue Dreverman F NSW 34 W30 3:02:56 4:20
166. Andrew West NSW 38 M35 3:02:57 4:20
167. Alan Lane VIC 38 M35 3:02:59 4:20
168. Mark Walton NSW 31 M30 3:03:00 4:20
169. Ron Maxwell ACT 46 M45 3:03:05 4:20
170. Mark Bible NSW 29 3:03:08 4:20
171. Terry Walton ACT 35 M35 3:03:12 4:20
172. Mark Bengtsson NSW 25 3:03:12 4:20
173. Stephen Burke NSW 26 3:03:22 4:20
174. John Gerrard VIC 34 M30 3:03:24 4:20
175. Tony Perrott VIC 28 3:03:27 4:20
176. Vince Gauci NSW 43 M40 3:03:35 4:21
177. Anthony Perry ACT 21 3:03:37 4:21
178. Craig Tucker ACT 38 M35 3:04:05 4:21
179. Michael O'Donnell VIC 29 3:04:27 4:22
180. Harvey Blue NSW 47 M45 3:04:30 4:22
181. Frank Riley NSW 52 M50 3:04:50 4:22
182. Alan Hoffman NSW 47 M45 3:04:55 4:22
183. Alan Hayes NSW 36 M35 3:04:57 4:23
184. Malcolm Brown VIC 45 M45 3:05:11 4:23
185. Syd Bone VIC 28 3:05:18 4:23
186. David Francis ACT 36 M35 3:05:20 4:23
187. Alf Field NSW 45 M45 3:05:55 4:24
188. Bob Dent ACT 38 M35 3:06:10 4:24
189. Rick Hatcher ACT 38 M35 3:06:13 4:24
190. Mark Vockler NSW 29 3:06:15 4:24
191. Bruce Munro NSW 26 3:06:18 4:24
192. Ron Weir ACT 49 M45 3:06:19 4:24
193. Warwick Nowland NSW 43 M40 3:06:26 4:25
194. Ian Robinson NSW 25 3:06:34 4:25
195. Alan Sinclair VIC 36 M35 3:06:49 4:25
196. Ron Hoffman NSW 49 M45 3:07:00 4:25
197. Greg Eisenmenger ACT 30 M30 3:07:11 4:26
198. Roger Weinstein VIC 36 M35 3:07:15 4:26
199. Barrie Cassidy ACT 36 M35 3:07:16 4:26
200. Peter Fogarty ACT 33 M30 3:07:22 4:26
201. Paul Parker NSW 28 3:07:23 4:26
202. Bob Marden NSW 33 M30 3:07:24 4:26
203. Philip Haeney NSW 32 M30 3:07:32 4:26
204. Colin Maddocks SA 36 M35 3:07:59 4:27
205. Ken McKeown ACT 28 3:08:05 4:27
206. Brian Austin ACT 48 M45 3:08:17 4:27
207. Stephen Yates ACT 36 M35 3:08:25 4:27
208. David Cockcroft NSW 43 M40 3:08:35 4:28
209. Les Murphy ACT 34 M30 3:09:01 4:28
210. Malcolm Billington ACT 35 M35 3:09:04 4:28
211. Roger Weeks QLD 42 M40 3:09:10 4:29
212. Andrew Preston VIC 31 M30 3:09:15 4:29
213. Ken Murtagh ACT 45 M45 3:09:19 4:29
214. Mark Wieland NSW 24 3:09:29 4:29
215. David Cox NSW 33 M30 3:09:38 4:29
216. Gerard Ferguson NSW 30 M30 3:09:52 4:30
217. Stephen Brady NSW 20 3:09:53 4:30
218. Keith O'Connell NSW 47 M45 3:09:58 4:30
219. Norm Cooper NSW 51 M50 3:10:00 4:30
220. Kim Boland NSW 30 M30 3:10:07 4:30
221. Frank Byrne NSW 59 M55 3:10:13 4:30
222. Jason Cavanagh NSW 24 3:10:14 4:30
223. Graham Worthington ACT 34 M30 3:10:25 4:30
224. Robert Southall NSW 47 M45 3:10:26 4:30
225. Rob Thorpe ACT 31 M30 3:10:31 4:30
226. Horst Fischer SA 44 M40 3:10:32 4:30
227. Michael O'Heir NSW 36 M35 3:10:33 4:30
228. Bill Gould NSW 39 M35 3:10:35 4:31
229. John Fulton NSW 38 M35 3:10:41 4:31
230. Graham Bridge ACT 39 M35 3:10:42 4:31
231. Alan Ballard VIC 39 M35 3:10:59 4:31
232. Les Clay NSW 38 M35 3:11:02 4:31
233. Peter Allan NSW 32 M30 3:11:04 4:31
234. Horst Kramer NSW 51 M50 3:11:06 4:31
235. Glenn Bridgart ACT 30 M30 3:11:07 4:31
236. Roger Pell ACT 29 3:11:10 4:31
237. George Matis NSW 23 3:11:12 4:31
238. John Alcock ACT 40 M40 3:11:13 4:31
239. Graham Firkin NSW 48 M45 3:11:28 4:32
240. Lloyd Venables NSW 32 M30 3:11:36 4:32
241. Barry Alcock NSW 35 M35 3:11:56 4:32
242. Jeff Hunt ACT 18 U20 3:11:58 4:33
243. Peter Dumasius ACT 26 3:12:00 4:33
244. Ian Chrisfield VIC 36 M35 3:12:01 4:33
245. Roy Counsell NSW 30 M30 3:12:03 4:33
246. Robert Walsh ACT 36 M35 3:12:15 4:33
247. Alexander Bremner ACT 35 M35 3:12:25 4:33
248. Robert Bartle NSW 37 M35 3:12:29 4:33
249. Daryl Back ACT 41 M40 3:12:34 4:33
250. Bob McDonald ACT 41 M40 3:12:46 4:34
251. Barry Moore ACT 36 M35 3:13:09 4:34
252. Douglas Patrick NSW 39 M35 3:13:22 4:34
253. Maryann Busteed F ACT 37 W35 3:13:31 4:35
254. Mark Burford NSW 30 M30 3:13:32 4:35
255. Bruce Goodman VIC 48 M45 3:13:38 4:35
256. Bill Egan ACT 49 M45 3:13:41 4:35
257. Alastair Crombie ACT 39 M35 3:13:44 4:35
258. Mick Waine NSW 34 M30 3:14:09 4:36
259. Robert Sellars SA 38 M35 3:14:17 4:36
260. Derek Hook VIC 48 M45 3:14:23 4:36
261. John Walker VIC 49 M45 3:14:38 4:36
262. Gavin Morisset NSW 42 M40 3:14:43 4:36
263. Quentin Williams ACT 32 M30 3:14:49 4:37
264. Robert Favaloro NSW 36 M35 3:14:53 4:37
265. Graham Fisher GBR 37 M35 3:14:55 4:37
266. Wayne Smith NSW 33 M30 3:15:04 4:37
267. Bob Fickel NSW 34 M30 3:15:07 4:37
268. James McGrath NSW 45 M45 3:15:08 4:37
269. Peter Kitschke SA 54 M50 3:15:18 4:37
270. Brian Harris NSW 46 M45 3:15:18 4:37
271. Keith Vallard ACT 42 M40 3:15:21 4:37
272. Jan Morton-Evans F NSW 32 W30 3:15:22 4:37
273. Frank Kanak NSW 27 3:15:26 4:37
274. Michael McInerney NSW 44 M40 3:15:32 4:38
275. Gerard Bradshaw ACT 31 M30 3:15:38 4:38
276. Christopher Gippel ACT 28 3:15:51 4:38
277. Jim McKenzie NSW 36 M35 3:15:59 4:38
278. Philip Winkworth ACT 30 M30 3:16:03 4:38
279. Martin Peelgrane ACT 35 M35 3:16:09 4:38
280. Brian Dunn SA 30 M30 3:16:16 4:39
281. Bruce Cook ACT 36 M35 3:16:35 4:39
282. Geoff Wheeler VIC 28 3:16:53 4:39
283. Ian Willis ACT 48 M45 3:17:10 4:40
284. Lindsay Edwards ACT 38 M35 3:17:13 4:40
285. Terry Phefley VIC 26 3:17:18 4:40
286. Dire Duyzer ACT 38 M35 3:17:21 4:40
287. Wendy Downes F NSW 42 W40 3:17:22 4:40
288. Martin Butterfield NSW 38 M35 3:17:44 4:41
289. Graham Butler NSW 37 M35 3:17:53 4:41
290. Peter Quinn NSW 36 M35 3:17:56 4:41
291. Don Chrisfield VIC 45 M45 3:17:58 4:41
292. Don Johnson NSW 39 M35 3:17:59 4:41
293. Ian Frazer NSW 34 M30 3:18:02 4:41
294. Peter Gallasch SA 42 M40 3:18:05 4:41
295. Richard Nankivell ACT 39 M35 3:18:08 4:41
296. Angela Deakin F NSW 43 W40 3:18:11 4:41
297. Joanne Tibbitts F NSW 30 W30 3:18:16 4:41
298. Lindsay Hoofer VIC 41 M40 3:18:27 4:42
299. Eric Black QLD 41 M40 3:18:48 4:42
300. Gregory McDonald NSW 31 M30 3:18:51 4:42
301. Ken Morrison NSW 32 M30 3:18:51 4:42
302. Tim Shepherd VIC 26 3:19:01 4:43
303. Charles Veevers VIC 46 M45 3:19:19 4:43
304. Bryan Lindsay SA 37 M35 3:19:33 4:43
305. Bhikhu Bhana NSW 37 M35 3:19:41 4:43
306. Peter Hoskins ACT 32 M30 3:19:43 4:44
307. Jim Clark NSW 31 M30 3:19:46 4:44
308. Trevor Stuckey VIC 36 M35 3:19:51 4:44
309. Terry Collits NSW 34 M30 3:19:53 4:44
310. Henry Boltz NSW 46 M45 3:20:07 4:44
311. Pat O'Donnell QLD 43 M40 3:20:14 4:44
312. Craig Dodimead NSW 24 3:20:21 4:44
313. Ron Dobler NSW 51 M50 3:20:34 4:45
314. Greg Molyneux VIC 30 M30 3:20:38 4:45
315. Geoffrey Womersley VIC 43 M40 3:20:46 4:45
316. Gerard Gibney VIC 56 M55 3:20:53 4:45
317. Tony Percy NSW 36 M35 3:20:54 4:45
318. Ross Martin SA 56 M55 3:20:59 4:45
319. Patrick Sager ACT 37 M35 3:21:01 4:45
320. Paul Tufts NSW 37 M35 3:21:01 4:45
321. Pierre Stolz VIC 50 M50 3:21:04 4:45
322. Terry Mowle ACT 35 M35 3:21:20 4:46
323. Ken Purdie QLD 31 M30 3:21:30 4:46
324. Darrell Spence NSW 37 M35 3:21:31 4:46
325. Paul Russell NSW 35 M35 3:21:33 4:46
326. Chris Guy NSW 31 M30 3:21:35 4:46
327. Mick Toll VIC 37 M35 3:21:37 4:46
328. Terry Bailey NSW 34 M30 3:21:45 4:46
329. Dave Trudigan NSW 29 3:21:46 4:46
330. Terry Speed ACT 43 M40 3:21:48 4:46
331. Darrel Blyton ACT 35 M35 3:21:51 4:47
332. Gregory Reid NSW 44 M40 3:21:56 4:47
333. Robert Donaldson NSW 36 M35 3:21:58 4:47
334. John Wijnen VIC 21 3:22:05 4:47
335. Daniel Gray NSW 39 M35 3:22:31 4:48
336. Stephen Merrylees ACT 22 3:22:38 4:48
337. Stephen Hure NSW 36 M35 3:22:41 4:48
338. Peter Manning NSW 33 M30 3:22:42 4:48
339. Stephen Hughes ACT 29 3:22:50 4:48
340. Ivor Harris ACT 33 M30 3:22:54 4:48
341. Robert Lisle ACT 32 M30 3:23:16 4:49
342. John Hatherley VIC 35 M35 3:23:39 4:49
343. Peter McDermid NSW 51 M50 3:23:41 4:49
344. John Whealy NSW 38 M35 3:23:44 4:49
345. Barrie Slater VIC 44 M40 3:23:47 4:49
346. Geoff Monro NSW 20 3:23:54 4:49
347. Jim Costigan ACT 48 M45 3:23:54 4:49
348. Norman Gulbransen QLD 69 M65 3:23:57 4:50
349. Terry Slater ACT 37 M35 3:23:57 4:50
350. Susan Stolz F VIC 41 W40 3:23:57 4:50
351. Damien Clifford ACT 35 M35 3:23:58 4:50
352. David Home NSW 33 M30 3:24:11 4:50
353. Paul Pavli ACT 31 M30 3:24:11 4:50
354. Darryl McGill ACT 34 M30 3:24:20 4:50
355. Reg Quelch VIC 36 M35 3:24:40 4:51
356. David Yelds NSW 36 M35 3:24:44 4:51
357. Robert Miller ACT 22 3:24:49 4:51
358. Joan Sutton F NSW 44 W40 3:25:04 4:51
359. Nigel Royce VIC 33 M30 3:25:10 4:51
360. Paul Schofield NSW 29 3:25:30 4:52
361. Peter Gorton VIC 34 M30 3:25:33 4:52
362. Bevan Hinitt NSW 44 M40 3:25:36 4:52
363. Pierre De La Gonz ACT 30 M30 3:25:45 4:52
364. Neill Robinson NSW 44 M40 3:25:57 4:52
365. John Ison ACT 38 M35 3:26:04 4:53
366. Norma Lindemann F ACT 44 W40 3:26:04 4:53
367. James Lennox NSW 37 M35 3:26:08 4:53
368. Henri Kriegel ACT 36 M35 3:26:09 4:53
369. Keith Jackman ACT 37 M35 3:26:12 4:53
370. Brian Agland ACT 37 M35 3:26:14 4:53
371. Robin Gehling ACT 34 M30 3:26:16 4:53
372. Robert Wilson QLD 35 M35 3:26:22 4:53
373. Garry Munro NSW 27 3:26:25 4:53
374. Jack Colwell ACT 36 M35 3:26:31 4:53
375. Lorraine Mannix F NSW 36 W35 3:26:49 4:54
376. Alan Boardman VIC 51 M50 3:26:51 4:54
377. James Gillan NSW 35 M35 3:27:00 4:54
378. Michael Pitt VIC 35 M35 3:27:01 4:54
379. Ron Hall NSW 45 M45 3:27:06 4:54
380. John Hart ACT 47 M45 3:27:10 4:54
381. Wilf Deck ACT 51 M50 3:27:15 4:54
382. David Page 41 M40 3:27:21 4:54
383. Peter Enright NSW 36 M35 3:27:31 4:55
384. Ken Hickson NSW 36 M35 3:27:38 4:55
385. Greg Chapman NSW 38 M35 3:27:39 4:55
386. Stuart Edwards ACT 35 M35 3:27:45 4:55
387. Mick Ward SA 35 M35 3:27:48 4:55
388. Robert Freak SA 39 M35 3:27:59 4:55
389. Lindsay Cleland ACT 57 M55 3:28:38 4:56
390. Paul Godden ACT 33 M30 3:28:40 4:56
391. Peter Craig NSW 34 M30 3:28:40 4:56
392. Gregory Hywood ACT 31 M30 3:28:41 4:56
393. Peter Blight VIC 47 M45 3:28:42 4:56
394. Robin Buckley ACT 36 M35 3:28:42 4:56
395. Gerry Cullen ACT 47 M45 3:28:48 4:56
396. Peter McKell NSW 38 M35 3:28:54 4:57
397. John Veal ACT 39 M35 3:28:55 4:57
398. Bruce Campbell TAS 59 M55 3:29:00 4:57
399. David Cannings PNG 29 3:29:16 4:57
400. Peter Evans NSW 35 M35 3:29:16 4:57
401. John Stewart VIC 29 3:29:17 4:57
402. John Maccarone NSW 37 M35 3:29:19 4:57
403. Serge Staraj NSW 39 M35 3:29:21 4:57
404. Anthony O'Halloran ACT 21 3:29:33 4:58
405. Ross Dorman ACT 21 3:29:40 4:58
406. Roy Cleveland NSW 41 M40 3:29:44 4:58
407. John Searle NSW 39 M35 3:29:54 4:58
408. Ray Reid NSW 39 M35 3:29:59 4:58
409. Jeannie King F NSW 33 W30 3:30:04 4:58
410. Brian Tailford NSW 38 M35 3:30:05 4:58
411. Adrian Van Leest ACT 40 M40 3:30:06 4:58
412. Ross Mitchell VIC 27 3:30:16 4:59
413. Dennis Frost ACT 32 M30 3:30:17 4:59
414. Ian Bolewski NSW 34 M30 3:30:18 4:59
415. Yarek Alexander NSW 26 3:30:21 4:59
416. Malcolm Ross VIC 36 M35 3:30:25 4:59
417. Warren Costello NSW 43 M40 3:30:38 4:59
418. Tom Barry VIC 54 M50 3:30:45 4:59
419. Darryl McConnell ACT 16 U18 3:31:18 5:00
420. Robert Burrell NSW 31 M30 3:31:27 5:00
421. David Miller NSW 34 M30 3:31:55 5:01
422. Lyndall Hatch F ACT 46 W45 3:31:59 5:01
423. Peter Smith 44 M40 3:32:00 5:01
424. Bob Jeffrey ACT 36 M35 3:32:04 5:01
425. Don Aitken ACT 39 M35 3:32:14 5:01
426. Kevin Fitzgerald NSW 50 M50 3:32:58 5:02
427. John van Gerwen ACT 48 M45 3:33:24 5:03
428. Peter Muir NSW 57 M55 3:33:40 5:03
429. Stuart Manley ACT 38 M35 3:34:08 5:04
430. Peter Brennan NSW 39 M35 3:34:20 5:04
431. Linda Thompson F NSW 32 W30 3:34:21 5:04
432. Dale Thompson F NSW 33 3:34:22 5:04
433. Jack Tonkin ACT 56 M55 3:34:27 5:04
434. John Flanagan NSW 39 M35 3:35:13 5:06
435. Mal Treglown ACT 27 3:35:24 5:06
436. Robert Turns NSW 34 M30 3:35:30 5:06
437. Cliff Hannam NSW 37 M35 3:35:47 5:06
438. Tim Kennedy ACT 32 M30 3:36:08 5:07
439. Graeme Chaffer NSW 41 M40 3:36:13 5:07
440. Barry Bulmer NSW 42 M40 3:36:29 5:07
441. Mark Manning NSW 31 M30 3:36:31 5:07
442. Ron Obst SA 41 M40 3:36:32 5:07
443. Peter Edwards NSW 55 M55 3:36:40 5:08
444. Anthony Paterson ACT 33 M30 3:37:13 5:08
445. Laurie Robinson ACT 37 M35 3:37:26 5:09
446. Michelle Recob F ACT 20 3:37:26 5:09
447. Stuart Ascott VIC 30 M30 3:37:39 5:09
448. Iana Hutchison F NSW 39 M35 3:38:09 5:10
449. Christina Stephenson NSW 30 M30 3:38:09 5:10
450. Bryce Courtenay NSW 52 M50 3:38:26 5:10
451. Lloyd Allison NSW 37 M35 3:38:32 5:10
452. Paul Clarke ACT 30 M30 3:38:32 5:10
453. Richard Williamson NSW 41 M40 3:38:49 5:11
454. Jeff Burgess NSW 32 M30 3:39:05 5:11
455. Peter McPhail VIC 28 3:39:18 5:11
456. John Sheperd NSW 43 M40 3:39:20 5:11
457. Peter Burke NSW 51 M50 3:39:23 5:11
458. Bruce Gardiner NSW 39 M35 3:39:23 5:11
459. Ross Ord ACT 37 M35 3:39:31 5:12
460. Noel Worthington NSW 53 M50 3:39:32 5:12
461. Garry Feutrill VIC 49 M45 3:39:34 5:12
462. Ian Sanderson ACT 32 M30 3:39:38 5:12
463. Ian Austin NSW 23 3:39:47 5:12
464. Richard Creswick NSW 42 M40 3:39:49 5:12
465. Alan Simpkin NSW 56 M55 3:39:51 5:12
466. Anthony Rogers ACT 25 3:40:14 5:13
467. Gordon Green NSW 53 M50 3:40:15 5:13
468. Adrian Craig VIC 40 M40 3:40:15 5:13
469. Leonardo Rojas-Morales NSW 33 M30 3:40:31 5:13
470. David Pembrey NSW 44 M40 3:40:49 5:14
471. Ken Price NSW 54 M50 3:41:15 5:14
472. Terry Wood NSW 41 M40 3:41:17 5:14
473. Jack Lewis VIC 45 M45 3:41:21 5:14
474. Ken Matchett VIC 64 M60 3:41:30 5:15
475. Stephen McManus NSW 32 M30 3:41:44 5:15
476. Bill Pease NSW 71 M70 3:41:47 5:15
477. Tony Byrne NSW 38 M35 3:41:57 5:15
478. Trevor Dickinson ACT 37 M35 3:42:33 5:16
479. Lemmy Moore NSW 51 M50 3:42:37 5:16
480. Roy Stebbing NSW 49 M45 3:42:48 5:16
481. Hugh Watson ACT 36 M35 3:42:51 5:16
482. Andrew Moroney VIV 21 3:42:55 5:17
483. Brian Elliott NSW 32 M30 3:43:00 5:17
484. Peter Harper NSW 44 M40 3:43:06 5:17
485. Lindsay Nener VIC 35 M35 3:43:13 5:17
486. Richard Miller ACT 45 M45 3:43:17 5:17
487. Tony O'Neill VIC 30 M30 3:43:41 5:18
488. Colin Heath NSW 34 M30 3:43:52 5:18
489. Malcolm Davey VIC 39 M35 3:43:53 5:18
490. Ken Down SA 33 M30 3:43:54 5:18
491. Ahsley Hooper VIC 16 U18 3:44:00 5:18
492. Ken Smith NSW 34 M30 3:44:18 5:18
493. Diana Wright F ACT 33 W30 3:44:35 5:19
494. Edward Pearce VIC 39 M35 3:44:38 5:19
495. Edwina Garvin F NSW 32 W30 3:44:47 5:19
496. Wayne McCarthy NSW 44 M40 3:44:49 5:19
497. Michael Ward ACT 23 3:44:49 5:19
498. Lachlan Lewis ACT 48 M45 3:45:07 5:20
499. Garry Anderson VIC 34 M30 3:45:34 5:20
500. Bill Ashley ACT 42 M40 3:45:37 5:20
501. Joe Holloway NSW 32 M30 3:45:42 5:20
502. Tom van Gerwen ACT 50 M50 3:45:47 5:21
503. Kevin Mansell NSW 35 M35 3:46:06 5:21
504. Craig Smith NSW 20 3:46:11 5:21
505. Doug Morris CAN 34 M30 3:46:20 5:21
506. Jim Preece NSW 44 M40 3:46:34 5:22
507. Amy Pryor F ACT 43 W40 3:46:38 5:22
508. Michael Wong VIC 21 3:46:46 5:22
509. Tony Fenotti ACT 36 M35 3:46:52 5:22
510. John Squelch SA 57 M55 3:47:11 5:23
511. Chris Mason VIC 31 M30 3:47:16 5:23
512. Howard Matthews NSW 39 M35 3:47:35 5:23
513. Sonny Gordon USA 48 M45 3:47:51 5:24
514. Darryl Hulin ACT 33 M30 3:48:46 5:25
515. Ian Heugh ACT 36 M35 3:49:14 5:26
516. Raymond King NSW 38 M35 3:49:29 5:26
517. Raymond Watt VIC 42 M40 3:49:47 5:26
518. Bob Turner ACT 36 M35 3:49:50 5:26
519. Dennis Phillips NSW 46 M45 3:50:07 5:27
520. John Burns QLD 63 M60 3:50:14 5:27
521. Peter Gray VIC 21 3:50:47 5:28
522. John Smets USA 58 M55 3:51:36 5:29
523. Gary Gent ACT 35 M35 3:51:40 5:29
524. Mark O'Shaughnessy ACT 26 3:51:48 5:29
525. Philip Allen NSW 40 M40 3:51:53 5:29
526. John McCoombe NSW 49 M45 3:52:01 5:29
527. Bill Holland NSW 29 3:52:02 5:29
528. George Sodbinow NSW 55 M55 3:52:07 5:30
529. Andrew Sutcliffe NSW 32 M30 3:52:11 5:30
530. John Nevard NSW 49 M45 3:52:15 5:30
531. Ross Trethewy NSW 28 3:52:30 5:30
532. Mark Hunter NSW 30 M30 3:52:31 5:30
533. Gary Wolman NSW 29 3:52:34 5:30
534. Ike Allen ACT 43 M40 3:52:41 5:30
535. Ric Fitch ACT 34 M30 3:52:49 5:31
536. Dianne Vincent F NSW 26 3:52:50 5:31
537. Robin Poke ACT 42 M40 3:52:53 5:31
538. Bruce Walker ACT 33 M30 3:53:09 5:31
539. Bill Stephens ACT 33 M30 3:53:09 5:31
540. Peter Johnson NSW 49 M45 3:53:16 5:31
541. Alan McLeod ACT 39 M35 3:53:52 5:32
542. Ian Dobson VIC 36 M35 3:54:00 5:32
543. Noel Bailey NSW 43 M40 3:54:10 5:33
544. Russell Barton ACT 40 M40 3:54:25 5:33
545. Ian Read ACT 25 3:54:34 5:33
546. Allen Mawer ACT 42 M40 3:55:25 5:34
547. Graeme Ingram VIC 29 3:56:16 5:36
548. John Lightfoot ACT 42 M40 3:56:20 5:36
549. Trevor Harris ACT 39 M35 3:56:21 5:36
550. Ian Iredale NSW 40 M40 3:56:26 5:36
551. Graeme Heap ACT 53 M50 3:56:43 5:36
552. Sandra Kenworthy F ACT 28 3:56:45 5:36
553. Philip Jamieson NSW 29 3:57:05 5:37
554. Albert Cavallo VIC 34 M30 3:57:10 5:37
555. Peter Janovsky NSW 25 3:57:13 5:37
556. Eric Lindemann ACT 47 M45 3:57:28 5:37
557. Connie Clement F ACT 38 W35 3:57:30 5:37
558. Keith Johnson ACT 43 M40 3:58:11 5:38
559. Alan Norden ACT 41 M40 3:58:58 5:39
560. John Sonneveld VIC 41 M40 4:00:07 5:41
561. Roy Sudholz VIC 54 M50 4:00:14 5:41
562. Robert Liiv VIC 28 4:01:24 5:43
563. Rudi Poldoja ACT 36 M35 4:01:33 5:43
564. Peter Livesey NSW 20 4:02:01 5:44
565. Peter Livesey NSW 45 M45 4:02:01 5:44
566. Graeme Parkinson NSW 38 M35 4:02:08 5:44
567. Michael Halcomb NSW 36 M35 4:02:13 5:44
568. Tracey Crocker F NSW 20 4:02:52 5:45
569. Vac Ubl VIC 33 M30 4:03:14 5:45
570. Barry Grattidge VIC 46 M45 4:03:27 5:46
571. Les Young NSW 43 M40 4:04:06 5:47
572. Trevor Crowther NSW 44 M40 4:04:57 5:48
573. Sandra Peisley F ACT 30 W30 4:05:43 5:49
574. Maurice Hopman ACT 47 M45 4:05:55 5:49
575. Douglas Rawlinson NSW 33 M30 4:06:22 5:50
576. Les Hunt NSW 48 M45 4:06:45 5:50
577. Ken Ingersole NSW 32 M30 4:06:46 5:50
578. Stephen Walsh NSW 25 4:09:56 5:55
579. Roy Adams NSW 44 M40 4:10:57 5:56
580. John Zeleznikow VIC 36 M35 4:11:03 5:57
581. Darryl Kingsley ACT 36 M35 4:11:08 5:57
582. Julio Matriglio VIC 28 4:11:11 5:57
583. Neil Whelen VIC 21 4:11:15 5:57
584. Geoff Ball NSW 39 M35 4:11:58 5:58
585. Bill Joannou NSW 29 4:12:49 5:59
586. Harry Deakin NSW 44 M40 4:13:10 6:00
587. Emlyn Williams ACT 37 M35 4:13:33 6:00
588. Kevin O'Kane NSW 33 M30 4:13:50 6:00
589. Brian Kensey ACT 33 M30 4:13:54 6:01
590. John Allan NSW 36 M35 4:14:11 6:01
591. Ted Parkinson NSW 42 M40 4:14:38 6:02
592. Tom Rhymes ACT 37 M35 4:14:41 6:02
593. Steve Ellis ACT 33 M30 4:14:47 6:02
594. Ted Horlock ACT 38 M35 4:16:00 6:04
595. Thomas Crossan ACT 39 M35 4:16:54 6:05
596. Monty Momcilovic ACT 42 M40 4:17:01 6:05
597. Roger Treloyn NSW 40 M40 4:17:05 6:05
598. Grahame Kerruish NSW 46 M45 4:18:57 6:08
599. Carmen Farrar F VIC 28 4:19:39 6:09
600. Don Pryor NSW 49 M45 4:20:05 6:09
601. John Sanderson ACT 38 M35 4:21:42 6:12
602. Simon Trevena VIC 30 M30 4:21:59 6:12
603. Malcolm Bartsch SA 39 M35 4:22:04 6:12
604. Brenda Every F NSW 58 W55 4:22:43 6:13
605. John Ross VIC 46 M45 4:23:44 6:15
606. Grant Newell NSW 16 U18 4:24:36 6:16
607. Terry Maki VIC 31 M30 4:25:22 6:17
608. Tony Arjona SA 35 M35 4:25:35 6:17
609. Phillip Haddad VIC 35 M35 4:27:15 6:20
610. Eric Watkins NSW 46 M45 4:28:28 6:21
611. Heidi Gordon F USA 39 W35 4:28:38 6:22
612. Paul Strambolis NSW 45 M45 4:28:56 6:22
613. Brian Stirling ACT 45 M45 4:30:48 6:25
614. Geoff Sheehan ACT 32 M30 4:31:17 6:25
615. Ronald Frith NSW 37 M35 4:31:38 6:26
616. John Moffat CAN 50 M50 4:32:14 6:27
617. Edward Colcombe NSW 38 M35 4:32:34 6:27
618. Paul Walker VIC 21 4:32:45 6:27
619. Carol Dawson F NSW 31 W30 4:34:28 6:30
620. Peter Hunter ACT 28 4:37:17 6:34
621. Ernie Cooper NSW 55 M55 4:38:07 6:35
622. Lucille Gladwell F NSW 37 W35 4:38:40 6:36
623. Mark Gladwell NSW 36 M35 4:38:40 6:36
624. Lawrence Quilkey ACT 41 M40 4:38:47 6:36
625. Kevin Browne VIC 49 M45 4:39:04 6:36
626. Crispin Hull ACT 34 M30 4:39:42 6:37
627. Kevin Barratt VIC 48 M45 4:40:39 6:39
628. Evrol Keeys NSW 41 M40 4:43:49 6:43
629. Roy Jones ACT 43 M40 4:46:03 6:46
630. Paul Morrow NT 31 M30 4:47:45 6:49
631. Vivian Hyland VIC 68 M65 4:50:25 6:53
632. Colin Findlay VIC 34 M30 5:04:34 7:13
633. Greg Harris ACT 38 M35 5:23:47 7:40