Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Brindabella Classic (id:21)
Brindabella Classic (53.8k)
Sunday, 10th November 1996

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Glenn Paterson ACT 29 3:43:51 4:09
2. Trevor Jacobs ACT 44 M40 3:44:01 4:09
3. Peter Spehr NSW 34 M30 3:57:10 4:24
4. Greg Love NSW 42 M40 4:04:34 4:32
5. Hugh Jorgensen ACT 31 4:08:12 4:36
6. Kelvin Marshall QLD 32 4:09:17 4:38
7. Richard Lane ACT 34 M30 4:15:15 4:44
8. Douglas Kewley ACT 46 M45 4:17:01 4:46
9. Chris Graham NSW 24 4:20:39 4:50
10. Dawn Tiller F NSW 31 W30 4:29:08 5:00
11. Peter Clarke ACT 46 M45 4:33:10 5:04
12. Malcolm Satchell NSW 45 M45 4:41:00 5:13
13. Raymond Potter NSW 53 M50 4:41:22 5:13
14. David Clear NSW 39 M35 4:43:08 5:15
15. Alfred Bogenhuber NSW 56 M55 4:43:30 5:16
16. Tim Foley NSW 36 M35 4:43:56 5:16
17. Geoff Isbister NSW 27 4:45:01 5:17
18. Ian Green NSW 51 M50 4:45:17 5:18
19. Mike Ward NSW 43 M40 4:56:19 5:30
20. Murray Town NSW 51 M50 4:56:19 5:30
21. Judd Boeker ACT 27 4:59:01 5:33
22. Bob Montgomery NSW 48 M45 5:01:09 5:35
23. Pip Thorn F NSW 36 W35 5:03:56 5:38
24. Paul Every NSW 32 5:04:47 5:39
25. Kurt Plummer 5:04:57 5:40
26. Philip Clarke NSW 44 M40 5:10:08 5:45
27. Gregory Osborne NSW 32 M30 5:11:27 5:47
28. Michael Smith ACT 48 M45 5:12:12 5:48
29. John Sutherland NSW 5:13:15 5:49
30. Mark Langworthy NSW 48 M45 5:13:56 5:50
31. John Walton NSW 48 M45 5:14:40 5:50
32. Tony Hatch NSW 49 M45 5:15:41 5:52
33. Bill Nagy ACT 47 M45 5:17:19 5:53
34. Kevin Tiller NSW 30 5:17:42 5:54
35. Robert Ey ACT 36 5:19:07 5:55
36. Dave Gilbert NSW 36 M35 5:20:35 5:57
37. Bob Dent ACT 49 M45 5:26:13 6:03
38. Alan Duus ACT 50 M50 5:27:20 6:05
39. David Rossi ACT 34 M30 5:30:14 6:08
40. Alf Field NSW 56 M55 5:30:33 6:08
41. Derek Smith NSW 55 M55 5:30:46 6:08
42. David Seib NSW 5:31:23 6:09
43. Keith White NSW 45 M45 5:37:14 6:16
44. Paula Geeves F NSW 35 W30 5:38:15 6:17
45. Ted Harrison ACT 48 M45 5:42:42 6:22
46. Thaene Siharath 45 M45 5:43:27 6:23
47. Rodney Sturch NSW 5:44:02 6:23
48. Keith Law NSW 50 M50 5:47:12 6:27
49. Neil Wilson VIC 5:52:30 6:33
50. Jim Screen NSW 54 M50 5:54:44 6:35
51. Michael Wilson NSW 50 M50 5:54:44 6:35
52. Michael Thorpe NSW 5:55:35 6:36
53. Scott Grant 5:55:35 6:36
54. Graham Butler NSW 48 M45 5:56:09 6:37
55. Mal McGregor ACT 51 M50 5:58:20 6:39
56. Bill Rannard NSW 43 M40 6:03:11 6:45
57. Ian Morgan NSW 57 M55 6:03:17 6:45
58. Brian Hewson NSW 56 M55 6:05:49 6:47
59. Carl Simpson NSW 42 M40 6:06:38 6:48
60. Brad Boyle NSW 36 6:07:01 6:49
61. James Griffiths ACT 44 M40 6:13:45 6:56
62. Brian Colwell NSW 47 M45 6:17:35 7:01
63. Jeffrey Johnson NSW 43 M40 6:18:12 7:01
64. Greg March NSW 44 M40 6:18:12 7:01
65. Peter Hastings NSW 52 M50 6:18:12 7:01
66. Jennifer Kiss F NSW 40 W40 6:23:08 7:07
67. Vic Anderson NSW 43 M40 6:23:08 7:07
68. Trudy Rae F NSW 32 6:24:33 7:08
69. Robert Simms NSW 6:29:28 7:14
70. Colin Konemann NSW 40 M40 6:39:34 7:25
71. Paul Godden ACT 44 M40 6:39:34 7:25
72. Ted Lilliss NSW 54 M50 6:40:02 7:26
73. Bruce Hall NSW 41 M40 6:40:02 7:26
74. Susan Ingham F NSW 50 W45 6:40:16 7:26
75. Peter Allen NSW 49 M45 6:40:28 7:26
76. Victor Hessell ACT 38 M35 6:40:28 7:26
77. Gregory Wright 32 M30 6:41:33 7:27
78. Chris Gamble ACT 45 M45 6:41:33 7:27
79. John Brett NSW 64 M60 6:42:16 7:28
80. Grahame Kerruish NSW 57 M55 6:54:26 7:42
81. Christine Ashcroft F NSW 30 W30 7:06:03 7:55
82. John McLeish NSW 48 M45 7:07:46 7:57
83. Tristan Abelard 7:09:03 7:58
84. John Dimitriou ACT 52 M50 7:31:09 8:23
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. SCT HITS EM FOR SIX MMMM 3:34:55 3:59
  Michael McCamley U18 3:34:55  
  Gordon Nightingale M45 3:34:55  
  Geoff Monro 3:34:55  
  Michael Derlacki 3:34:55  
2. OVER THE EDGE MM 3:43:45 4:09
  Stephen Beaumont 3:43:45  
  Geoff Carter M35 3:43:45  
3. AUSLIG ALLSTARS MMMM 3:43:45 4:09
  Ivan Junakovic 3:43:45  
  Geoff Lawford M40 3:43:45  
  David Hobson M45 3:43:45  
  Phil Cole M30 3:43:45  
4. T&C MM 3:45:58 4:12
  Trevor Jacobs M40 3:45:58  
  Craig Wisdom 3:45:58  
5. SAS MMM 3:47:09 4:13
  Steve Crane M40 3:47:09  
  Steve Appleby M40 3:47:09  
  Alan Williams M45 3:47:09  
  Steve Crane M40 3:47:09  
6. BLACK MOUNTAIN MADNESS FM 3:54:56 4:22
  Fiona Jorgensen W35 3:54:56  
  David Singleton 3:54:56  
7. IN TRAINING MM 3:55:59 4:23
  Graham Burke M50 3:55:59  
  Peter Johnson M30 3:55:59  
8. NAVY FMMM 3:58:07 4:25
  D Blake 3:58:07  
  Tim Belcher M40 3:58:07  
  Mick Horan 3:58:07  
  Craig McShane 3:58:07  
9. AMIES SCT/RHYDE IOSFVFR FMMM 3:58:34 4:26
10. THATS NOT A HILL MMMM 3:58:52 4:26
  C Moffitt 3:58:52  
  G Roads 3:58:52  
  Rob O'Neill 3:58:52  
  M Simons 3:58:52  
11. MILITARY MADNESS MMMM 4:00:55 4:28
  Gavin Keating 4:00:55  
  M Gnezoiloff 4:00:55  
  Frank Kresse M40 4:00:55  
  M Stewart 4:00:55  
12. STUBBIES TOO MMMM 4:01:12 4:28
  A Macmichael 4:01:12  
  R Bosworth 4:01:12  
  M George 4:01:12  
  A Wherrett 4:01:12  
13. BRONWYN AND DA BOYZ MMMM 4:01:52 4:29
  Stuart Mackenzie 4:01:52  
  Neil Mackenzie M30 4:01:52  
  Peter Spitzkowsky M35 4:01:52  
  Ewan Mackenzie M30 4:01:52  
14. THE DART TEAM MMFF 4:03:25 4:31
  Terry Moore W35 4:03:25  
  Dean Alle 4:03:25  
  Rosemary Longstaff W45 4:03:25  
  Annino Vacceralla 4:03:25  
15. SINFIELD SUCKERS MMMM 4:04:47 4:32
  P Burke 4:04:47  
  Danny Ramsden 4:04:47  
  Allan Owen M45 4:04:47  
  Guy Hanson 4:04:47  
16. AUSLIG ALLSORTS MMMM 4:09:08 4:37
  Greg Broers M35 4:09:08  
  Gerry Santosuosso 4:09:08  
  Neil Boden M45 4:09:08  
  Simon Junakovic 4:09:08  
17. HELEN AND THE OLD BASTARDS MMMF 4:09:35 4:38
  Ian Clout 4:09:35  
  Ben Wisbey 4:09:35  
  Wayne Shippley M35 4:09:35  
  H Barlow 4:09:35  
18. FORTY FIFTY SIXTY MMMM 4:15:36 4:45
  Mick Dando M60 4:15:36  
  Jim White M45 4:15:36  
  George Kubitzky M40 4:15:36  
  Bill Leyden M50 4:15:36  
19. MURRAY DARLING BASIN COMMISSION MMMF 4:16:44 4:46
  Trevor Jacobs M40 4:16:44  
  Bryan Harper M40 4:16:44  
  G Armitage 4:16:44  
  T Heyne 4:16:44  
20. RHYMES MMMM 4:20:52 4:50
  Jamie Sullivan W30 4:20:52  
  Tom Rhymes 4:20:52  
  A Latimore 4:20:52  
  Steve Buckman M40 4:20:52  
21. FOUR VETERANS MMFF 4:21:22 4:51
  Rod Gilchrist M50 4:21:22  
  Rachel Storey W30 4:21:22  
  Gillian Lee W40 4:21:22  
22. LOST ORIENTEERS MM 4:25:04 4:55
  Nigel Coldrick M35 4:25:04  
  Mike Worsley M50 4:25:04  
23. DOPIE-I MMMM 4:26:01 4:56
  Craig Tucker M45 4:26:01  
  Clive Catton M45 4:26:01  
  Paul Lee 4:26:01  
  Gerry Smith M40 4:26:01  
24. THE RATS OF CELL BLOCK B MMMM 4:27:19 4:58
  B Sowry 4:27:19  
  B Hanlon 4:27:19  
  James Davey 4:27:19  
  M Krause 4:27:19  
25. STUBBIES MM 4:29:29 5:00
  Peter Young 4:29:29  
  Craig Bycroft 4:29:29  
26. TAX TRIERS MM 4:29:34 5:00
  M Nolan 4:29:34  
  David Hinds M40 4:29:34  
27. KELPIE CLAN MM 4:29:52 5:00
  Clive Glover M55 4:29:52  
  John Power M30 4:29:52  
28. BROTHERS IN LAW MM 4:30:46 5:01
  Peter Allcroft M35 4:30:46  
  Stephen Firth M35 4:30:46  
29. FAIRFIELD CITY FARM MMM 4:30:56 5:02
  James Rooney 4:30:56  
  Kee Khim Toh M40 4:30:56  
  Bevan Hinitt M55 4:30:56  
  James Rooney 4:30:56  
30. HEAVY BREATHERS MMMM 4:31:45 5:03
  P Methven 4:31:45  
  James White 4:31:45  
  Jack Mayfield M50 4:31:45  
  Craig Symes 4:31:45  
31. PALINDROMIC DSD MFM 4:32:30 5:03
  David Mitchell 4:32:30  
  Deborah Stokes W35 4:32:30  
  Steve Jago M50 4:32:30  
32. FOUR ELDERLY PEOPLE MMMF 4:33:25 5:04
  Stuart Reid M60 4:33:25  
  Ernie Warner M60 4:33:25  
  Duane Lowry M60 4:33:25  
  Anne Young W60 4:33:25  
33. STRAGIC RUNNERS FMMM 4:38:16 5:10
  Jenny Firman 4:38:16  
  Leigh Treleaven M45 4:38:16  
  G Donaldson 4:38:16  
  Bruce Hall M40 4:38:16  
34. DAVES DISCIPLES MMFF 4:43:08 5:15
35. STROMLO STRUGGLERS MMMM 4:48:22 5:21
  Richard Price 4:48:22  
  S Hearn 4:48:22  
  Alan Newton M50 4:48:22  
  P Core 4:48:22  
36. CAROL & THE KITSHICKERS MMMF 4:51:21 5:24
  Adam Robinson 4:51:21  
  Chris Hartney M45 4:51:21  
  Laurie Robinson M45 4:51:21  
  Carol Robinson W45 4:51:21  
37. SIGN OF A MERLIN FMFF 4:56:43 5:30
38. SMITH & GUN MM 4:57:05 5:31
39. OLD DOWNHILLERS MMMM 4:58:10 5:32
40. OVER THE HILL MFMM 5:02:42 5:37
41. SYDNEY STRIDERS FF 5:02:50 5:37
42. FAST WOMEN FFFF 5:03:28 5:38
43. THE FOUR JAYS FFFF 5:04:11 5:39
44. WANKAWON MM 5:06:42 5:42
45. THE HARE & TORTOISE MF 5:09:07 5:44
46. HUFF N PUFF MF 5:12:41 5:48
47. HEY THEYRE FASTER MFFM 5:21:09 5:58
48. KALEEN KIDS FF 5:21:42 5:58
49. THE UNCERTAINTIES MM 5:24:08 6:01
50. SYDNEY STRIDERS FF 5:30:41 6:08
51. DEREKS DAMES MFFF 5:30:46 6:08
52. GRUMPY OLD MEN MMMM 5:31:56 6:10
53. OUTRAGEOUS NATURAL TALENT FFFF 5:32:09 6:10
54. ONE UP ONE DOWN MF 5:41:52 6:21
55. SPEED KILLS MMFM 5:43:21 6:22
56. TRUDY AND HARRY FM 5:59:09 6:40
  Trudy Rae 5:59:09  
  Harry Spragg 5:59:09