Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Marathon (id:214)
Mobil Canberra Marathon (42.19k)
Sunday, 12th April 1992

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Gerard Barrett 1 ACT 35 M35 2:19:46 3:18
2. Gerard Ryan 6 ACT 31 M30 2:23:34 3:24
3. Allan Carman 2 NZL 23 2:24:44 3:25
4. Brian Simmons 9 NSW 36 M35 2:25:01 3:26
5. Ian Kent 8 QLD 34 M30 2:26:41 3:28
6. Bruce Graham 58 NSW 30 M30 2:29:42 3:32
7. Geoff Large 7 ACT 30 M30 2:31:55 3:36
8. Trevor Jacobs 15 ACT 40 M40 2:32:18 3:36
9. Tony Mandile 25 VIC 35 M35 2:32:44 3:37
10. Phil Garvin 4 ACT 42 M40 2:33:47 3:38
11. Chris McLean 12 NSW 43 M40 2:35:56 3:41
12. Rod Glynn 44 NSW 39 M35 2:37:32 3:44
13. Nick Kastelein 38 NSW 28 2:38:27 3:45
14. Gary Moss 24 ACT 45 M45 2:38:28 3:45
15. Peter Skinner 16 ACT 43 M40 2:39:00 3:46
16. Richard Were 17 NZL 36 M35 2:39:18 3:46
17. Rick Bromley 19 ACT 33 M30 2:39:29 3:46
18. Ian Boyd 23 ACT 39 M35 2:39:36 3:46
19. Barry Brooks 10 VIC 51 M50 2:40:06 3:47
20. Jeff Smith 29 NSW 32 M30 2:40:19 3:47
21. Greg Byrne 47 33 M30 2:41:10 3:49
22. Joanne Cowan F2 F VIC 36 W35 2:42:31 3:51
23. Bruce Inglis 289 NSW 36 M35 2:43:09 3:52
24. Peter Quigley 21 NSW 32 M30 2:43:16 3:52
25. David Gilfillan 53 ACT 37 M35 2:44:07 3:53
26. Ken Eynon 31 ACT 46 M45 2:44:18 3:53
27. Kent Williams 63 ACT 47 M45 2:44:22 3:53
28. Christopher Dwyer 70 NSW 40 M40 2:44:23 3:53
29. John Muir 531 ACT 27 2:44:58 3:54
30. Peter Fitzpatrick 27 NSW 44 M40 2:44:59 3:54
31. Greg Smith 66 VIC 38 M35 2:45:46 3:55
32. Craig Wisdom 42 ACT 32 M30 2:46:03 3:56
33. Robert Ey 32 ACT 32 M30 2:46:20 3:56
34. Gordon Nightingale 55 ACT 44 M40 2:47:11 3:57
35. Eamonn Moloney 33 ACT 42 M40 2:47:20 3:57
36. Steve Duckworth 292 VIC 39 M35 2:47:24 3:58
37. Paul Marlin 140 NSW 27 2:47:31 3:58
38. Bev Lucas F1 F SA 45 W45 2:48:39 3:59
39. Craig Ambler 37 NSW 27 2:49:21 4:00
40. David Jensen 109 ACT 33 M30 2:49:27 4:00
41. Martin Thomas 22 NSW 34 M30 2:50:20 4:02
42. Carol Ey F4 F ACT 32 W30 2:50:29 4:02
43. Bernie Millett 20 NSW 50 M50 2:51:03 4:03
44. Graham Burke 64 ACT 45 M45 2:51:13 4:03
45. Robert Stemp 298 NSW 19 2:51:29 4:03
46. Allan Laughlin 11 NSW 44 M40 2:51:34 4:03
47. Jonathan Trope 76 NSW 46 M45 2:51:48 4:04
48. Stuart Reid 566 ACT 39 M35 2:51:56 4:04
49. Barry Golding 294 NSW 39 M35 2:52:18 4:05
50. Steve Kavanagh 125 ACT 33 M30 2:52:20 4:05
51. Paul Every 61 NSW 27 2:52:37 4:05
52. Drew Winson 93 ACT 45 M45 2:52:42 4:05
53. Philip Winkworth 65 ACT 36 M35 2:52:58 4:05
54. Max Carson 320 VIC 43 M40 2:53:05 4:06
55. Peter Allen 549 NSW 23 2:53:07 4:06
56. Jeannette Mase F6 F SA 39 W35 2:53:21 4:06
57. Bruce Wallace 326 NSW 28 2:53:36 4:06
58. Mark Steinberg 50 NSW 27 2:54:09 4:07
59. Jeremy Donne 310 ACT 43 M40 2:54:23 4:07
60. Les Hurst 92 ACT 35 M35 2:54:49 4:08
61. Robert Elliott 60 ACT 35 M35 2:55:08 4:09
62. Bernie King 52 NSW 49 M45 2:55:52 4:10
63. Marlies Laaper F7 F VIC 29 2:55:56 4:10
64. Richard Faulks 150 ACT 32 M30 2:55:58 4:10
65. Vic Southgate 51 NSW 38 M35 2:56:02 4:10
66. Hugh Cameron 134 NSW 27 2:56:18 4:10
67. Kevin Tiller 288 NSW 26 2:56:32 4:11
68. Terry Scott 167 ACT 44 M40 2:57:00 4:11
69. John Diamond 34 QLD 44 M40 2:57:14 4:12
70. Ben Stemp 299 NSW 42 M40 2:57:19 4:12
71. Jan Phillips F5 F NSW 34 W30 2:57:20 4:12
72. Gary Jacobson 49 NSW 26 2:57:22 4:12
73. Rob Thorpe 110 ACT 37 M35 2:57:30 4:12
74. Garry Rose 181 ACT 31 M30 2:57:32 4:12
75. Ian Leves 57 ACT 39 M35 2:57:41 4:12
76. John Littler 116 ACT 43 M40 2:57:58 4:13
77. Owain Tilley 153 ACT 35 M35 2:58:09 4:13
78. Carrie Steffen F3 F ACT 41 W40 2:58:41 4:14
79. Stephen McManus 163 NSW 38 M35 2:58:48 4:14
80. Peter Lowe 534 NSW 30 M30 2:58:56 4:14
81. Malcolm Brown 84 VIC 51 M50 2:59:31 4:15
82. Julius Keller 82 QLD 60 M60 3:00:18 4:16
83. Steve Mullins 129 ACT 39 M35 3:00:32 4:16
84. Roy Counsell 305 NSW 36 M35 3:00:41 4:16
85. Neil Renney 113 VIC 27 3:01:33 4:18
86. Peter Strachan 151 NSW 45 M45 3:02:04 4:18
87. Geoff Brodin 183 NSW 34 M30 3:02:15 4:19
88. Bryan Thomas 28 ACT 50 M50 3:02:27 4:19
89. David Wilson 225 ACT 31 M30 3:02:40 4:19
90. Peter Tinnock 182 NSW 30 M30 3:02:45 4:19
91. Ted Harrison 177 ACT 44 M40 3:03:38 4:21
92. Terry Ballantyne 128 ACT 47 M45 3:04:00 4:21
93. Ken Sykes 137 ACT 45 M45 3:05:04 4:23
94. Maryann Busteed F8 F ACT 43 W40 3:05:10 4:23
95. Andrew Rutty 578 NSW 3:05:19 4:23
96. Andrew Gardner 524 ACT 27 3:05:22 4:23
97. Alan Hoffman 510 NSW 53 M50 3:05:26 4:23
98. Richard Larson 117 ACT 46 M45 3:05:33 4:23
99. Murray Town 120 NSW 46 M45 3:05:47 4:24
100. Kevin Casey 192 NSW 35 M35 3:06:34 4:25
101. Jethro Talledo 189 ACT 31 M30 3:06:57 4:25
102. Debbie Cowell F34 F ACT 32 W30 3:07:25 4:26
103. Peter Gray 97 VIC 27 3:07:34 4:26
104. Philip Haeney 96 NSW 38 M35 3:07:38 4:26
105. Fiona Jorgensen F13 F ACT 33 3:07:47 4:27
106. Peter Logan 41 VIC 44 M40 3:08:19 4:27
107. Brad Boyle 35 NSW 31 M30 3:08:24 4:27
108. Bill Ballard 554 ACT 31 M30 3:08:31 4:28
109. David O'Grady 178 NSW 31 M30 3:08:37 4:28
110. Vincent O'Brien 80 VIC 63 M60 3:08:55 4:28
111. Robert Osborne 26 NSW 36 M35 3:09:29 4:29
112. Steve Mitrevski 100 NSW 33 M30 3:09:33 4:29
113. Doug Culley 104 NSW 37 M35 3:09:36 4:29
114. Bob Hunter 77 ACT 42 M40 3:09:37 4:29
115. Derek Smith 147 NSW 50 M50 3:09:42 4:29
116. Paul Tilse 577 ACT 21 3:09:42 4:29
117. Rick Hatcher 75 ACT 44 M40 3:09:43 4:29
118. Bill Higginson 207 NSW 37 M35 3:09:45 4:29
119. Alf Field 103 NSW 51 M50 3:09:51 4:29
120. Hugh Jorgensen 561 ACT 26 3:09:55 4:30
121. Ben Johnson 560 ACT 20 3:10:10 4:30
122. Geoffrey Caban 123 NSW 48 M45 3:10:10 4:30
123. Greg Overton 160 NSW 36 M35 3:10:11 4:30
124. Stephen Mifsud 107 NSW 34 M30 3:10:47 4:31
125. Ewen Thompson 211 ACT 34 M30 3:11:02 4:31
126. Peter Griffiths 539 NSW 27 3:11:41 4:32
127. Chad Armstrong 551 NSW 20 3:12:03 4:33
128. John Neil 56 VIC 39 M35 3:12:08 4:33
129. Peter Sinfield 159 ACT 32 M30 3:12:22 4:33
130. Tony Hatch 59 NSW 45 M45 3:12:22 4:33
131. Vic Anderson 175 NSW 39 M35 3:12:26 4:33
132. John Evans 131 ACT 42 M40 3:12:35 4:33
133. Philip Clarke 68 NSW 40 M40 3:13:06 4:34
134. Kelvin Marshall 309 QLD 27 3:13:10 4:34
135. Bill Joannou 157 NSW 35 M35 3:13:13 4:34
136. Kenneth Stewart 171 NSW 40 M40 3:13:25 4:35
137. Roy Lydiard 168 VIC 49 M45 3:13:33 4:35
138. John Turner 290 NSW 56 M55 3:13:54 4:35
139. Tim Donkin 300 ACT 27 3:14:04 4:35
140. Bruce Annabel 105 QLD 38 M35 3:14:26 4:36
141. Rob Brooks 538 ACT 43 M40 3:14:35 4:36
142. Gary Aitkenhead 210 NSW 33 M30 3:14:43 4:36
143. Simon Tripp 87 NSW 30 M30 3:14:54 4:37
144. George Lisson 114 NSW 39 M35 3:14:58 4:37
145. Bill Arthur 143 ACT 41 M40 3:15:03 4:37
146. Gerry Riley 78 VIC 61 M60 3:15:05 4:37
147. John Casey 322 NSW 43 M40 3:15:17 4:37
148. Bronwyn Hanns F53 F VIC 28 3:15:26 4:37
149. Jeff McDonald 529 NSW 25 3:15:34 4:38
150. Kim Patrick 564 NSW 19 U20 3:15:52 4:38
151. David Scadden 201 VIC 30 M30 3:16:05 4:38
152. Neville Williams 537 NSW 33 M30 3:16:07 4:38
153. Paul Tufts 106 NSW 43 M40 3:16:08 4:38
154. Ken White 221 ACT 38 M35 3:16:17 4:39
155. Trevor Vogler 184 ACT 45 M45 3:16:32 4:39
156. Dan Narain 190 NSW 37 M35 3:16:45 4:39
157. Jim Brokenshire 204 NSW 46 M45 3:17:42 4:41
158. Sam De Fanis 130 VIC 44 M40 3:17:51 4:41
159. Brian Hendy 206 NSW 43 M40 3:18:49 4:42
160. Dick Bartlett 112 NSW 46 M45 3:18:50 4:42
161. Michael Hanavan 559 NSW 30 M30 3:19:25 4:43
162. Stephen Burns 323 NSW 3:19:32 4:43
163. Marco Falzarano 162 ACT 56 M55 3:19:42 4:44
164. Brett Odgers 187 ACT 52 M50 3:19:43 4:44
165. Jean-Paul Fauvarque 254 NSW 46 M45 3:20:41 4:45
166. Bruce Burling 255 NSW 50 M50 3:20:52 4:45
167. Ian Newnham 170 VIC 46 M45 3:21:07 4:46
168. Serge Staraj 142 NSW 45 M45 3:21:11 4:46
169. Pat Comey 193 VIC 43 M40 3:21:15 4:46
170. Gerry Parlevliet 243 NSW 46 M45 3:21:29 4:46
171. Mick Charlton 149 ACT 40 M40 3:21:50 4:47
172. Ken Hall 91 VIC 56 M55 3:22:33 4:48
173. Ernie Warner 46 ACT 58 M55 3:22:55 4:48
174. Keith Vallard 98 ACT 48 M45 3:22:58 4:48
175. Michael Tompkins 208 QLD 45 M45 3:23:01 4:48
176. Chris Keller 571 VIC 19 U20 3:23:09 4:48
177. Greg Hartung 154 ACT 43 M40 3:23:27 4:49
178. Nigel Royce 119 VIC 39 M35 3:23:31 4:49
179. Frank Furlan 135 VIC 53 M50 3:23:58 4:50
180. George Paradowski 86 VIC 43 M40 3:24:14 4:50
181. Roger Weinstein 83 VIC 42 M40 3:24:14 4:50
182. Tony Beasley 522 ACT 37 M35 3:24:16 4:50
183. George Hanzar 62 ACT 51 M50 3:24:30 4:50
184. Peter Ralston 146 ACT 42 M40 3:24:30 4:50
185. Norm Bakker 501 ACT 51 M50 3:24:37 4:50
186. Alvin Goodwin 124 NSW 60 M60 3:24:39 4:51
187. Ian Dalziel 176 ACT 40 M40 3:24:55 4:51
188. Gary Leahey 145 NSW 39 M35 3:24:58 4:51
189. David Sill 327 NSW 45 M45 3:24:58 4:51
190. Dennis Cunniffe 174 NSW 53 M50 3:25:04 4:51
191. Doug Smith 122 NSW 41 M40 3:25:07 4:51
192. Gregory Reid 148 NSW 50 M50 3:25:13 4:51
193. Michael Haswell 509 NSW 37 M35 3:25:15 4:51
194. Michael Smith 173 ACT 44 M40 3:25:18 4:51
195. Jeff Visser 81 VIC 28 3:25:59 4:52
196. David Stonebridge 527 NSW 49 M45 3:26:14 4:53
197. Bob Fickel 95 NSW 40 M40 3:26:21 4:53
198. Geoff Goonpan 542 NSW 29 3:26:38 4:53
199. David Bollen 532 NSW 55 M55 3:26:44 4:54
200. Drew Christie 139 ACT 32 M30 3:26:48 4:54
201. John McGarva 260 NSW 46 M45 3:26:53 4:54
202. Dick Maitland 74 NSW 54 M50 3:27:15 4:54
203. Damian Watts 543 NSW 21 3:27:49 4:55
204. Roger Pilkington 217 ACT 33 M30 3:27:53 4:55
205. Gwen Vines F16 F ACT 45 W45 3:28:09 4:56
206. Ray Comer 196 ACT 50 M50 3:28:21 4:56
207. Eric Barnett 172 WA 42 M40 3:28:24 4:56
208. Ian Cawse 236 NSW 44 M40 3:28:32 4:56
209. Dominic Howard 212 NSW 30 M30 3:28:34 4:56
210. Marie O'Donovan F14 F NSW 59 W55 3:28:50 4:56
211. Tess Donnellan F55 F ACT 24 3:28:52 4:57
212. Allan Barden 306 ACT 40 M40 3:29:17 4:57
213. Roy Gavin 226 NSW 56 M55 3:29:27 4:57
214. Barry Brodin 503 NSW 31 M30 3:29:29 4:57
215. Brendan Pirie 565 NSW 29 3:29:31 4:57
216. Peter Janovsky 198 NSW 31 M30 3:29:48 4:58
217. Nerida Blackett F15 F NSW 47 W45 3:30:08 4:58
218. Tony Smith 195 NSW 31 M30 3:30:09 4:58
219. Kim Burgess 307 NSW 28 3:30:27 4:59
220. Rod Martin 54 NSW 49 M45 3:30:43 4:59
221. Cathy Verry F20 F VIC 40 W40 3:30:48 4:59
222. Geoff Begg 555 ACT 42 M40 3:31:01 5:00
223. Peter Black 158 VIC 46 M45 3:31:26 5:00
224. John Grant 270 ACT 46 M45 3:31:30 5:00
225. Helena Winson F19 F ACT 38 W35 3:31:35 5:00
226. Owen Hammond 132 ACT 35 M35 3:31:37 5:00
227. Pat Thomas 72 VIC 30 M30 3:31:37 5:00
228. Ken Dawson 281 NSW 39 M35 3:32:18 5:01
229. Peter Mulrooney 548 NSW 41 M40 3:32:33 5:02
230. David Rees 519 NSW 31 M30 3:32:34 5:02
231. Rodger Whiteman 73 NSW 45 M45 3:32:50 5:02
232. Bob O'Brien 179 ACT 45 M45 3:32:58 5:02
233. Harold Kemp 166 ACT 60 M60 3:33:02 5:02
234. Peter Manning 136 NSW 39 M35 3:33:04 5:03
235. Stephen Donnelley 505 NSW 33 M30 3:33:13 5:03
236. Matt Sherring 238 NSW 30 M30 3:33:13 5:03
237. Lawrence Crouch 191 VIC 52 M50 3:33:30 5:03
238. Bob Pigott 249 NSW 43 M40 3:33:32 5:03
239. Terry Rose 138 NSW 40 M40 3:34:20 5:04
240. Bevan Hinitt 126 NSW 50 M50 3:34:32 5:05
241. Stephen Koukoulas 536 ACT 29 3:35:06 5:05
242. Terry Maidment 227 ACT 41 M40 3:35:12 5:06
243. Brian Lang 297 CAN 23 3:35:39 5:06
244. Lois Hamilton F11 F NSW 48 W45 3:35:42 5:06
245. Liz Harman F56 F ACT 43 W40 3:35:55 5:07
246. Mark Foley 127 NSW 38 M35 3:35:59 5:07
247. Warren McWilliam 547 NSW 33 M30 3:36:06 5:07
248. Verne Towgood 165 NSW 39 M35 3:36:08 5:07
249. Grahame Kerruish 216 NSW 52 M50 3:36:11 5:07
250. John Vidler 544 ACT 36 M35 3:36:39 5:08
251. Frank Byrne 85 NSW 65 M65 3:36:44 5:08
252. Ric Fitch 71 ACT 40 M40 3:36:52 5:08
253. Helen Haddad F32 F ACT 31 W30 3:36:59 5:08
254. David Haworth 241 NSW 36 M35 3:37:06 5:08
255. Anthony Gooden 205 NSW 43 M40 3:37:14 5:08
256. Juan Perez 234 VIC 52 M50 3:37:20 5:09
257. Rob Smith-Roberts 520 ACT 35 M35 3:37:24 5:09
258. John Brentnall 277 NSW 42 M40 3:38:03 5:10
259. Barry Smith 247 NSW 43 M40 3:38:18 5:10
260. Michael Pollock 219 ACT 33 M30 3:38:23 5:10
261. Paul Mulvay 200 NSW 51 M50 3:38:31 5:10
262. Felix Staub 265 NSW 49 M45 3:38:58 5:11
263. Wayne Kimpton 245 ACT 48 M45 3:39:09 5:11
264. Bernie Hackett 314 ACT 45 M45 3:40:39 5:13
265. Michael Clark 291 NSW 42 M40 3:41:00 5:14
266. Ian Brenner 237 SA 38 M35 3:41:02 5:14
267. Dale Buttress 258 VIC 28 3:41:36 5:15
268. Stephen Buchanan 318 ACT 31 M30 3:41:48 5:15
269. Joel Harris 528 ACT 30 M30 3:42:08 5:15
270. Robert Harwood 244 NSW 45 M45 3:42:27 5:16
271. Graeme Harding 507 ACT 35 M35 3:42:42 5:16
272. Michael Wilson 252 NSW 45 M45 3:42:43 5:16
273. Robert Blowes 575 ACT 40 M40 3:42:44 5:16
274. Robert Moore 261 NSW 48 M45 3:43:28 5:17
275. Robin Poke 197 ACT 48 M45 3:44:06 5:18
276. Susan Weller F63 F NSW 23 3:44:12 5:18
277. Paul Sturgess 540 NSW 37 M35 3:45:09 5:20
278. Paul Eisenhuth 321 NSW 37 M35 3:45:09 5:20
279. Ivo Noll 563 NSW 39 M35 3:45:17 5:20
280. Carl Murphy 517 ACT 30 M30 3:45:20 5:20
281. Clyde Thomson 530 ACT 38 M35 3:45:26 5:20
282. Graham Jones 259 NSW 38 M35 3:46:57 5:22
283. Grahame Deards 568 ACT 38 M35 3:47:01 5:22
284. Norm Brown 248 ACT 43 M40 3:47:10 5:23
285. Marilyn Kinchin F18 F NSW 42 W40 3:47:15 5:23
286. Les Blackett 214 NSW 47 M45 3:47:22 5:23
287. John Bussenschutt 504 SA 39 M35 3:47:47 5:23
288. Cheryl Kennedy F17 F NZL 42 W40 3:47:47 5:23
289. Paul Glare 213 NSW 33 M30 3:47:48 5:23
290. Andrea Cullen F28 F ACT 25 3:48:22 5:24
291. Darren Kildea 272 NSW 30 M30 3:48:47 5:25
292. Brian Taylor 521 NSW 39 M35 3:49:01 5:25
293. Graeme Wood 567 ACT 42 M40 3:49:31 5:26
294. David Pembrey 180 NSW 50 M50 3:49:44 5:26
295. Neil Mackenzie 514 ACT 29 3:49:53 5:26
296. Tony Plunkett 264 ACT 27 3:49:54 5:26
297. Jim Francis 229 NSW 41 M40 3:49:55 5:26
298. David Miller 576 NSW 27 3:50:00 5:27
299. Brian Knowler 512 ACT 26 3:50:25 5:27
300. Peter Marshall 304 GBR 31 M30 3:50:48 5:28
301. Nick Bakogianis 533 VIC 26 3:51:01 5:28
302. Gillian Boyd F23 F ACT 39 W35 3:51:02 5:28
303. Trevor Harris 108 ACT 45 M45 3:51:13 5:28
304. Don Morgan 516 NSW 43 M40 3:51:28 5:29
305. Jim Metcalfe 239 NSW 66 M65 3:51:57 5:29
306. Ron Edwards 557 NSW 38 M35 3:52:27 5:30
307. David Croot 230 NSW 38 M35 3:52:37 5:30
308. Ian Purcell 574 NSW 3:52:45 5:31
309. Dusan Hora 256 NSW 47 M45 3:54:05 5:32
310. Jill Horlock F24 F ACT 47 W45 3:54:13 5:33
311. Mark Hunter 185 NSW 36 M35 3:54:17 5:33
312. Peter Johnson 324 NSW 55 M55 3:54:47 5:33
313. Paul Smith 141 ACT 23 3:55:04 5:34
314. Ihab Lattouf 513 NSW 32 M30 3:55:34 5:35
315. Brian Austin 69 ACT 54 M50 3:55:41 5:35
316. John Cook 263 NSW 45 M45 3:56:05 5:35
317. Geoff Eustace 506 NSW 44 M40 3:57:15 5:37
318. Ian Tinker 284 QLD 39 M35 3:57:29 5:37
319. Joyce Bryant F51 F ACT 31 W30 3:57:38 5:37
320. Rodney Curtis 569 ACT 52 M50 3:57:38 5:37
321. John McKee 525 ACT 35 M35 3:58:09 5:38
322. Rob Butterworth 262 NSW 41 M40 3:58:14 5:38
323. Jeff McKenzie 535 ACT 43 M40 3:58:16 5:38
324. Cilla Ballard F27 F ACT 35 W35 3:58:50 5:39
325. Lachlan Lewis 242 ACT 54 M50 3:59:03 5:39
326. John Brett 328 NSW 59 M55 3:59:12 5:40
327. Roy Fryer 523 NSW 51 M50 3:59:32 5:40
328. Ken Matchett 164 VIC 70 M70 4:00:25 5:41
329. Ken Nicholls 269 NSW 32 M30 4:00:27 5:41
330. Gillian O'Malley F61 F ACT 31 W30 4:00:54 5:42
331. Paul Godden 209 ACT 39 M35 4:01:00 5:42
332. Colin/greg Brown 115 ACT 44 M40 4:01:05 5:42
333. Jim Screen 526 NSW 49 M45 4:01:21 5:43
334. Stephen Sparrow 552 ACT 33 M30 4:01:43 5:43
335. Chris Stephenson 90 NSW 36 M35 4:01:43 5:43
336. Ian Hutchison 94 NSW 45 M45 4:01:43 5:43
337. Lloyd Allison 144 NSW 43 M40 4:02:51 5:45
338. Helen Brown F25 F VIC 51 W50 4:03:07 5:45
339. Bryan Johnston 315 VIC 56 M55 4:05:11 5:48
340. John Maccarone 118 NSW 43 M40 4:06:16 5:50
341. Helen Palethorpe F21 F ACT 49 W45 4:07:49 5:52
342. Julie Van Kampen F57 F ACT 36 W35 4:08:04 5:52
343. Sue Burke F59 F NSW 38 W35 4:08:55 5:53
344. Murray Thomas 573 ACT 36 M35 4:08:58 5:54
345. Sue Kesson F26 F ACT 44 W40 4:09:28 5:54
346. Brett Campbell 556 NSW 32 M30 4:09:29 5:54
347. Kevin Browne 250 VIC 55 M55 4:10:36 5:56
348. Nick Blackaby 223 ACT 37 M35 4:10:51 5:56
349. Bernie Rogers 278 ACT 49 M45 4:11:16 5:57
350. Guy Hutchison 257 ACT 37 M35 4:11:28 5:57
351. Graeme Andrew 240 VIC 42 M40 4:11:57 5:58
352. John Lockley 562 NSW 56 M55 4:12:55 5:59
353. Tim Belcher 502 NSW 36 M35 4:14:41 6:02
354. Michael Bourk 222 ACT 30 M30 4:15:50 6:03
355. Jonathan Sheiman 186 NSW 29 4:17:26 6:06
356. Charles Harwood 508 ACT 43 M40 4:17:29 6:06
357. Kevin Fennell 169 NSW 57 M55 4:18:02 6:06
358. Barry Lake 276 NSW 60 M60 4:18:14 6:07
359. Nick Fisher 316 ACT 43 M40 4:18:50 6:08
360. Ted Horlock 246 ACT 44 M40 4:21:41 6:12
361. John Suiter 251 ACT 62 M60 4:22:33 6:13
362. James Buchanan 161 ACT 48 M45 4:22:58 6:13
363. Maria White F58 F ACT 39 W35 4:23:16 6:14
364. Klaus Czoban 570 ACT 44 M40 4:23:43 6:15
365. Allen Kraft 268 ACT 40 M40 4:23:44 6:15
366. Noel Bailey 220 NSW 49 M45 4:24:43 6:16
367. Jack Fowler 215 NSW 66 M65 4:25:30 6:17
368. Lyn O'Mara F62 F NSW 41 W40 4:29:37 6:23
369. Owen Lewis 274 ACT 72 M70 4:32:39 6:27
370. Craig Dodimead 302 NSW 30 M30 4:32:42 6:27
371. John Vaughan 275 NSW 42 M40 4:33:06 6:28
372. Colleen McDonald F29 F NSW 52 W50 4:33:24 6:28
373. George Sodbinow 266 NSW 61 M60 4:33:56 6:29
374. Sarah Breusch F65 F ACT 20 4:35:16 6:31
375. Lindy Judge F60 F ACT 30 W30 4:35:17 6:31
376. John Smets 317 USA 64 M60 4:37:33 6:34
377. Ljupco Grujovski 218 VIC 31 M30 4:40:27 6:38
378. Christian Loudyk 282 NSW 63 M60 4:40:49 6:39
379. Peter Allen 155 NSW 45 M45 4:41:00 6:39
380. Barbara Allen F22 F NSW 42 W40 4:41:00 6:39
381. John Dimitriou 286 ACT 48 M45 4:46:13 6:47
382. James Melrose 515 NSW 49 M45 4:46:29 6:47
383. Lawrence Quilkey 280 ACT 47 M45 4:49:30 6:51
384. Graeme Astridge 273 NSW 48 M45 4:50:07 6:52
385. Robert Hammond 279 ACT 67 M65 4:51:17 6:54
386. Michael Beder 553 NSW 28 4:51:48 6:54
387. Sandra Morton F64 F ACT 24 4:55:56 7:00
388. Peter Bekkers 313 VIC 34 M30 5:01:54 7:09
389. Michael Hickman 312 NSW 58 M55 5:04:45 7:13
390. Paul Sims 285 NSW 40 M40 5:06:58 7:16
391. Stephen Paine 550 NSW 37 M35 5:10:49 7:22
392. John Statham 287 QLD 45 M45 5:28:06 7:46
393. Michael O'Brien 194 NSW 41 M40 unk
394. Roger Croft 121 NSW 49 M45 unk
395. Paul Kahlefeldt 271 NSW 36 M35 unk
396. Mathew Eggins 232 ACT 28 unk
397. Brett Robinson 36 NSW 43 M40 unk
398. Joan Boltz F10 F NSW 50 W50 unk
399. Toby Stevenson 111 NSW 34 M30 unk
400. Paul Ingham 202 NSW 47 M45 unk
401. Mike Foster 89 NSW 47 M45 unk
402. Ian Colquhoun 133 ACT 37 M35 unk
403. Tony Hepworth 329 NSW 43 M40 unk
404. Rodney Emonson 199 VIC 37 M35 unk
405. Steve Brown 188 SA 37 M35 unk
406. Narelle Comer F52 F ACT 25 unk
407. Geoff Taylor 235 NSW 29 unk
408. Nigel Coldrick 228 ACT 33 M30 unk
409. Peter Kenne 308 ACT 35 M35 unk
410. Stuart Greaves 5 NSW 34 M30 unk
411. Ian Cameron 88 NSW 36 M35 unk
412. Michelle Murphy F54 F ACT 32 W30 unk
413. Tina Campbell F9 F NSW 45 W45 unk
414. John Sanderson 301 ACT 44 M40 unk
415. Keith Mayhew 18 NSW 48 M45 unk
416. Frank Pigott 48 NSW 42 M40 unk
417. Jeanette Kristensen F12 F NSW 45 W45 unk
418. Rob Curtis 45 VIC 50 M50 unk
419. Mary Burke F33 F WA 34 W30 unk
420. Brian McGlynn 545 ACT 29 unk
421. Brendan Brady 231 ACT 23 unk
422. Colin O'Brien 319 NSW 42 M40 unk
423. Godfrey Franz 3 NSW 36 M35 unk
424. Mike Cashman 101 NSW 47 M45 unk
425. Derek Quinto 102 NSW 44 M40 unk
426. Don Munns 295 NSW 49 M45 unk
427. Doug Minett 224 VIC 43 M40 unk
428. Spiros Floudiotis 546 ACT 34 M30 unk
429. Ross Davidson 253 ACT 21 unk
430. John Gate 293 QLD 42 M40 unk
431. Robin English 283 SA 40 M40 unk
432. David Richards 79 NSW 39 M35 unk
433. John Lawford 40 VIC 45 M45 unk
434. Frank Leonardi 303 ACT 38 M35 unk
435. Roland Brown 203 VIC 50 M50 unk
436. Martin Thompson 30 NSW 46 M45 unk
437. Melva Black F30 F VIC 45 W45 unk
438. Marc Gemmill 558 VIC 19 U20 unk
439. Michael Owen 99 NSW 31 M30 unk
440. Alexander Ivanov 511 NSW 23 unk
441. Steve Guy 13 NSW 35 M35 unk
442. Susan Roberts F31 F ACT 35 W35 unk
443. Paul Gibson 43 NSW 35 M35 unk
444. Stuart Howard 267 NSW 29 unk
445. Greg Chapman 325 NSW 44 M40 unk
446. Mark Flavel 156 VIC 30 M30 unk
447. Gilbert Menard 572 ACT 33 M30 unk
448. Tony Berry 39 VIC 56 M55 unk
449. Russell Black 67 NSW 42 M40 unk
450. Alan Murton 518 NSW 42 M40 unk
451. Chris Goodsell 14 NSW 40 M40 unk
452. Paul Merrony 541 NSW 28 unk