Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Marathon (id:215)
Mobil Canberra Marathon (42.19k)
Sunday, 18th April 1993

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Gerard Barrett 1 ACT 36 M35 2:22:20 3:22
2. Peter Spehr 3 NSW 31 M30 2:26:01 3:27
3. Paul Woodhouse 18 NSW 30 M30 2:26:05 3:27
4. Jason Maxwell 518 NSW 25 2:27:41 3:30
5. Colin Oliver 6 SA 22 2:28:24 3:31
6. Simon Davis 502 NSW 26 2:28:55 3:31
7. Chris Goodsell 15 NSW 41 M40 2:32:03 3:36
8. Trevor Jacobs 21 ACT 41 M40 2:32:11 3:36
9. Colin Solomon 24 NSW 28 2:33:32 3:38
10. Petri Laajoki 22 ACT 27 2:33:53 3:38
11. Geoff Large 5 ACT 32 M30 2:34:39 3:39
12. Jim Owen 27 ACT 42 M40 2:34:58 3:40
13. Bill Clingan 16 VIC 47 M45 2:35:42 3:41
14. Craig Korkman 55 NSW 23 2:36:19 3:42
15. John Muir 54 ACT 28 2:36:36 3:42
16. Robert Owen 13 QLD 36 M35 2:37:00 3:43
17. Daniel Riley 44 NSW 29 2:37:12 3:43
18. Chris McLean 11 NSW 44 M40 2:37:47 3:44
19. Neil Vaughan 19 ACT 37 M35 2:37:54 3:44
20. Andrew Stolz 83 VIC 20 2:38:56 3:46
21. Basil Hanna 292 WA 39 M35 2:40:13 3:47
22. Andrew Baron 34 QLD 30 M30 2:40:13 3:47
23. Paul Marlin 63 NSW 28 2:40:31 3:48
24. Kent Williams 51 ACT 48 M45 2:41:04 3:49
25. Christopher Dwyer 302 NSW 41 M40 2:41:28 3:49
26. Joanne Cowan F1 F VIC 37 W35 2:42:00 3:50
27. Greg Byrne 45 34 M30 2:42:00 3:50
28. Ben Stemp 306 NSW 43 M40 2:42:13 3:50
29. Peter Robson 36 VIC 32 M30 2:42:41 3:51
30. Steve Guy 12 NSW 36 M35 2:42:41 3:51
31. Eamonn Moloney 40 ACT 43 M40 2:43:15 3:52
32. Ron Peters 8 QLD 40 M40 2:43:35 3:52
33. Alan Towill 14 ACT 44 M40 2:43:40 3:52
34. Malcolm Satchell 48 NSW 42 M40 2:43:56 3:53
35. Warwick Selby 46 NSW 43 M40 2:44:12 3:53
36. Geoff Stalker 76 NSW 34 M30 2:44:15 3:53
37. Peter Auchettl 39 VIC 33 M30 2:44:47 3:54
38. Laurie Cullen 556 ACT 24 2:45:00 3:54
39. Liam Hanna 23 VIC 48 M45 2:45:21 3:55
40. Gary Moss 32 ACT 46 M45 2:45:35 3:55
41. Allan Laughlin 10 NSW 45 M45 2:46:04 3:56
42. Wayne Stanton 41 NSW 35 M35 2:46:17 3:56
43. Tim Anderson 154 ACT 33 M30 2:46:43 3:57
44. Rob Curtis 52 VIC 51 M50 2:47:19 3:57
45. John Hamilton 97 NSW 37 M35 2:47:22 3:58
46. Geoff Monro 85 NSW 27 2:47:29 3:58
47. Rod Mason 540 VIC 39 M35 2:47:36 3:58
48. Grant Carroll 49 NSW 30 M30 2:49:45 4:01
49. Hilton Henwood 533 NSW 43 M40 2:51:12 4:03
50. Hugh Jorgensen 162 ACT 27 2:51:14 4:03
51. Bev Lucas F2 F SA 46 W45 2:51:23 4:03
52. Neil Boyle 78 VIC 39 M35 2:51:56 4:04
53. Peter Allen 86 NSW 24 2:52:12 4:04
54. Jan Phillips F4 F NSW 35 W35 2:52:20 4:05
55. Jeffrey Gissing 38 NSW 31 M30 2:52:40 4:05
56. Alex Whitworth 47 NSW 51 M50 2:52:43 4:05
57. John Sutherland 117 NSW 38 M35 2:52:47 4:05
58. Bernie Millett 25 NSW 51 M50 2:53:24 4:06
59. Michael Fischer 17 NSW 39 M35 2:53:51 4:07
60. Peter Clarke 125 ACT 42 M40 2:53:53 4:07
61. Keith Alexander 198 VIC 42 M40 2:54:08 4:07
62. Brian Wenn 66 ACT 44 M40 2:54:51 4:08
63. Bruce Driscoll 200 NSW 33 M30 2:55:19 4:09
64. David O'Grady 143 NSW 33 M30 2:55:26 4:09
65. Philip Hugill 111 NSW 34 M30 2:55:37 4:09
66. Bruce Robertson 30 NSW 36 M35 2:56:18 4:10
67. Ted Harrison 140 ACT 45 M45 2:56:23 4:10
68. Alister Buchan 290 NSW 39 M35 2:57:06 4:11
69. Peter Leigh 56 VIC 55 M55 2:57:47 4:12
70. Bronwyn Hanns F5 F VIC 29 2:58:00 4:13
71. Peter Everett 144 NSW 31 M30 2:58:05 4:13
72. Graham Burke 75 ACT 46 M45 2:58:42 4:14
73. Gary Jacobson 59 NSW 27 2:58:43 4:14
74. Neil Renney 81 VIC 28 2:59:05 4:14
75. Jeff Visser 96 VIC 29 2:59:13 4:14
76. Kevin Tiller 105 NSW 27 2:59:19 4:15
77. Ian Green 68 NSW 47 M45 2:59:49 4:15
78. Ian Colquhoun 146 ACT 38 M35 2:59:52 4:15
79. Nigel Titchmarsh 65 SA 31 M30 3:00:48 4:17
80. Eric Porter 58 NSW 54 M50 3:00:55 4:17
81. Bryan Fenn 28 NSW 41 M40 3:00:56 4:17
82. Les Howard 289 NSW 37 M35 3:01:22 4:17
83. Bryan Thomas 35 ACT 51 M50 3:01:40 4:18
84. Simon Fretton 31 NSW 37 M35 3:01:42 4:18
85. Duncan Moran 104 NSW 19 U20 3:01:45 4:18
86. Fiona Jorgensen F6 F ACT 34 3:01:47 4:18
87. Andy Horsburgh 535 ACT 35 M35 3:01:52 4:18
88. Julius Keller 91 QLD 61 M60 3:02:23 4:19
89. John Casey 72 NSW 44 M40 3:03:23 4:20
90. Vrezh Movsessian 511 NSW 36 M35 3:04:00 4:21
91. Peter Honeysett 90 NSW 29 3:05:00 4:23
92. John Stewart 158 ACT 41 M40 3:05:14 4:23
93. Gary Molineux 557 NSW 31 M30 3:05:26 4:23
94. David Wilson 139 ACT 32 M30 3:05:55 4:24
95. Kelvin Marshall 113 QLD 28 3:06:02 4:24
96. Mark Steinberg 60 NSW 28 3:06:02 4:24
97. Peter Tinnock 89 NSW 31 M30 3:06:24 4:25
98. Peter Strachan 136 NSW 46 M45 3:06:27 4:25
99. Stephen Mifsud 116 NSW 35 M35 3:06:36 4:25
100. Chris Keller 308 VIC 20 3:07:15 4:26
101. Ian Duthie 67 VIC 49 M45 3:07:23 4:26
102. Peter Quigley 26 NSW 33 M30 3:07:46 4:27
103. Bill Joannou 295 NSW 36 M35 3:08:05 4:27
104. Andrew Gardner 147 ACT 28 3:08:17 4:27
105. Mark Robinson 153 NSW 34 M30 3:08:26 4:27
106. Tony Jackson 94 NSW 31 M30 3:08:30 4:28
107. Michael Porta 216 NSW 26 3:08:32 4:28
108. Andrew McKenzie-Hicks 562 NSW 34 M30 3:08:34 4:28
109. Allan Newborn 98 VIC 52 M50 3:08:37 4:28
110. Bob Ritchie 259 NSW 42 M40 3:08:42 4:28
111. Roger Weinstein 92 VIC 43 M40 3:08:48 4:28
112. Jaakko Laajoki 29 VIC 50 M50 3:08:55 4:28
113. Alan Hoffman 110 NSW 54 M50 3:09:00 4:28
114. Dawn Tiller F56 F NSW 27 3:09:13 4:29
115. Geoff Taylor 174 NSW 30 M30 3:09:26 4:29
116. Geoff Parkinson 294 ACT 43 M40 3:09:41 4:29
117. Jill Reich F13 F NSW 31 3:09:44 4:29
118. Milton Valentine 43 ACT 39 M35 3:09:46 4:29
119. Des Suttle 123 NSW 34 M30 3:09:51 4:29
120. Steve Mullins 132 ACT 40 M40 3:09:59 4:30
121. Paul Every 69 NSW 28 3:10:15 4:30
122. Max Bogenhuber 57 NSW 50 M50 3:11:00 4:31
123. Geoff Goonpan 219 NSW 30 M30 3:11:05 4:31
124. Bob Morgan 205 NSW 34 M30 3:11:21 4:32
125. Simon Lewis 129 SA 42 M40 3:11:28 4:32
126. Gary Pope 42 NSW 42 M40 3:11:54 4:32
127. Doug Smith 135 NSW 42 M40 3:11:54 4:32
128. Frank Leonardi 131 ACT 39 M35 3:12:00 4:33
129. Steve Hitchcock 279 NSW 31 M30 3:12:37 4:33
130. Terry Ballantyne 141 ACT 48 M45 3:13:19 4:34
131. Jeremy Lowes 4 ACT 40 M40 3:14:00 4:35
132. Jeff McDonald 177 NSW 26 3:14:17 4:36
133. Kevin Clemens 300 NSW 47 M45 3:14:20 4:36
134. Brian Hendy 187 NSW 44 M40 3:14:38 4:36
135. Richard Morcom 121 ACT 42 M40 3:15:10 4:37
136. Peter Johnson 503 ACT 26 3:15:12 4:37
137. Alan Douglas 178 VIC 47 M45 3:15:15 4:37
138. Doug Limbrick 109 ACT 49 M45 3:15:37 4:38
139. Marion McKay F15 F NSW 33 W30 3:15:45 4:38
140. Greg McKay 122 NSW 39 M35 3:15:45 4:38
141. Bill Higginson 159 NSW 38 M35 3:16:19 4:39
142. Bruce Bickerton 207 NSW 30 M30 3:16:27 4:39
143. George Paradowski 93 VIC 44 M40 3:16:51 4:39
144. John Eason 238 VIC 33 M30 3:16:52 4:39
145. Carol Ey F3 F ACT 33 W30 3:17:01 4:40
146. Robert Ey 37 ACT 33 M30 3:17:02 4:40
147. Richard Caton 155 NSW 21 3:17:03 4:40
148. Jeff Skebe 548 NSW 42 M40 3:17:05 4:40
149. Rick Hatcher 82 ACT 45 M45 3:17:11 4:40
150. Anthony Gooden 218 NSW 44 M40 3:17:27 4:40
151. Vince Zofrea 551 NSW 25 3:17:37 4:41
152. Ray Baldwin 523 ACT 30 M30 3:17:51 4:41
153. David Stonebridge 217 NSW 50 M50 3:17:56 4:41
154. Philip Haeney 101 NSW 39 M35 3:18:12 4:41
155. Steve Tiedgen 161 NSW 40 M40 3:18:55 4:42
156. Howie McQuarrie 288 NSW 34 M30 3:19:10 4:43
157. John Spinney 512 NSW 53 M50 3:19:17 4:43
158. Michael Tompkins 209 QLD 46 M45 3:19:19 4:43
159. Peter Spring 70 NSW 43 M40 3:19:25 4:43
160. Peter Smith 169 ACT 42 M40 3:19:27 4:43
161. Bernie King 62 NSW 50 M50 3:19:29 4:43
162. Dennis Cunniffe 186 NSW 54 M50 3:19:42 4:44
163. Ian Forsyth 257 NSW 38 M35 3:19:50 4:44
164. Michael Trift 133 NSW 33 M30 3:20:06 4:44
165. Peter Mulrooney 213 NSW 42 M40 3:20:11 4:44
166. Ian Dobson 138 VIC 43 M40 3:20:16 4:44
167. Juan Perez 229 VIC 53 M50 3:20:26 4:45
168. Geoff Simpson 254 VIC 30 M30 3:20:28 4:45
169. David Ciccolella 199 SA 36 M35 3:20:43 4:45
170. Nerida Blackett F24 F NSW 48 W45 3:20:53 4:45
171. Peter Gray 106 VIC 28 3:21:05 4:45
172. Graeme Wood 261 ACT 43 M40 3:21:16 4:46
173. Bruce Burling 181 NSW 51 M50 3:21:23 4:46
174. John Street 510 TAS 51 M50 3:21:31 4:46
175. John Paterson 267 ACT 38 M35 3:21:35 4:46
176. Darryn Hooper 534 ACT 29 3:21:56 4:47
177. Neil Bristow 552 VIC 37 M35 3:21:56 4:47
178. Stephen Bruggeman 298 NSW 34 M30 3:21:59 4:47
179. Wayne Lee 504 VIC 31 M30 3:22:05 4:47
180. Alan Hill 268 NSW 33 M30 3:22:09 4:47
181. Tim Ledwidge 537 VIC 28 3:22:15 4:47
182. Paul Crouch-Chivers 188 QLD 45 M45 3:22:18 4:47
183. Tom Hassall 311 NSW 34 M30 3:22:23 4:47
184. Jeanette Kristensen F7 F NSW 46 W45 3:22:52 4:48
185. Randall Hughes 126 VIC 69 M65 3:23:08 4:48
186. Ted Collins 553 VIC 39 M35 3:23:51 4:49
187. David Rees 222 NSW 32 M30 3:24:22 4:50
188. Peter Hammerschmidt 255 NSW 51 M50 3:24:29 4:50
189. Ralph Crack 173 TAS 62 M60 3:24:33 4:50
190. Karl Fauvrelle 191 VIC 52 M50 3:24:37 4:50
191. Graeme Russell 520 VIC 34 M30 3:25:04 4:51
192. Craig Goodall 312 NSW 38 M35 3:25:13 4:51
193. Paul Glare 231 NSW 34 M30 3:25:21 4:52
194. Marco Falzarano 195 ACT 57 M55 3:25:31 4:52
195. Robert Osborne 33 NSW 37 M35 3:25:35 4:52
196. Peter Sinfield 168 ACT 33 M30 3:25:39 4:52
197. Andrew Perrey 201 ACT 31 M30 3:25:39 4:52
198. Bob Fickel 103 NSW 41 M40 3:25:56 4:52
199. Hisa Masaaki 88 QLD 31 M30 3:26:05 4:53
200. Bob Bennett 73 NSW 46 M45 3:26:42 4:53
201. Ilias Mastoris 568 ACT 27 3:27:01 4:54
202. Jamie Alcock 521 NSW 31 M30 3:27:03 4:54
203. Serge Staraj 156 NSW 46 M45 3:27:16 4:54
204. Steven Harris 519 NSW 37 M35 3:27:30 4:55
205. Ian McAlpin 297 ACT 41 M40 3:28:02 4:55
206. George Hanzar 71 ACT 52 M50 3:28:32 4:56
207. John Buijck 250 SA 53 M50 3:28:49 4:56
208. Michael Smith 185 ACT 45 M45 3:29:21 4:57
209. Roy Lydiard 172 VIC 50 M50 3:29:44 4:58
210. Bernie Bowler 223 SA 39 M35 3:29:46 4:58
211. Neil Mackenzie 263 ACT 30 M30 3:29:47 4:58
212. David Sill 303 NSW 46 M45 3:29:51 4:58
213. Bill Leyden 182 ACT 47 M45 3:30:09 4:58
214. Marie O'Donovan F8 F NSW 60 W60 3:30:28 4:59
215. Mark Devenish 560 ACT 24 3:30:44 4:59
216. Kerry Bell 240 NSW 56 M55 3:31:00 5:00
217. Rob Butterworth 266 NSW 43 M40 3:31:21 5:00
218. John McDonogh 559 NSW 36 M35 3:31:24 5:00
219. Ray Comer 203 ACT 51 M50 3:31:32 5:00
220. Barry Young 118 ACT 47 M45 3:31:45 5:01
221. Terry O'Burtill 211 VIC 33 M30 3:31:46 5:01
222. Allan Orchard 192 NSW 47 M45 3:31:48 5:01
223. Dick Maitland 80 NSW 55 M55 3:32:02 5:01
224. Graeme Waugh 190 NSW 36 M35 3:32:07 5:01
225. Tony Golden 264 NSW 37 M35 3:33:13 5:03
226. Dave Sutton 166 ACT 40 M40 3:33:16 5:03
227. Cathy Verry F12 F VIC 41 W40 3:33:26 5:03
228. Ian Newnham 184 VIC 47 M45 3:33:30 5:03
229. Ian Hutchison 100 NSW 46 M45 3:33:48 5:04
230. James Griffiths 555 ACT 41 M40 3:34:02 5:04
231. Victoria Clarke F51 F ACT 33 W30 3:34:07 5:04
232. Lesley Filmer F19 F ACT 45 W45 3:34:15 5:04
233. Inara Strungs F16 F VIC 37 W35 3:34:29 5:05
234. Wayne Kimpton 244 ACT 49 M45 3:34:34 5:05
235. Ian Morgan 134 NSW 54 M50 3:34:35 5:05
236. Terry Maidment 237 ACT 42 M40 3:34:39 5:05
237. Stuart Copp 527 ACT 45 M45 3:35:22 5:06
238. Frank Furlan 148 VIC 54 M50 3:35:36 5:06
239. Michael Saxton 275 VIC 22 3:35:49 5:06
240. David Haworth 304 NSW 37 M35 3:35:56 5:07
241. Kevin Browne 245 VIC 56 M55 3:35:57 5:07
242. Tony Mylan 542 NSW 27 3:36:30 5:07
243. John Trotter 214 NSW 45 M45 3:37:01 5:08
244. Peter Manning 150 NSW 40 M40 3:37:20 5:09
245. Kerrin Hill F11 F VIC 32 W30 3:37:48 5:09
246. Nigel Royce 119 VIC 40 M40 3:37:55 5:09
247. Peter Henry 208 NSW 43 M40 3:38:26 5:10
248. Chris Gamble 183 ACT 41 M40 3:38:54 5:11
249. Geoffrey Morrison 506 ACT 42 M40 3:38:54 5:11
250. John Warrener 235 ACT 41 M40 3:38:55 5:11
251. Russell Maxfield 554 VIC 30 M30 3:39:04 5:11
252. Sharon McGann F21 F NSW 29 3:39:54 5:12
253. John Mazurkiewicz 541 ACT 24 3:40:23 5:13
254. Dusan Hora 262 NSW 48 M45 3:40:41 5:13
255. Charles Reis 281 NSW 36 M35 3:40:51 5:14
256. Barry Brodin 197 NSW 32 M30 3:40:52 5:14
257. Anna Dyason F59 F ACT 27 3:41:20 5:14
258. Peter Janovsky 206 NSW 33 M30 3:41:48 5:15
259. Felix Staub 241 NSW 50 M50 3:42:18 5:16
260. Tess Donnellan F10 F ACT 25 3:42:35 5:16
261. Gilbert Menard 505 ACT 34 M30 3:42:36 5:16
262. David George 514 NSW 39 M35 3:42:47 5:16
263. Phil Mead 513 NSW 45 M45 3:43:03 5:17
264. Lindsay Onton 544 ACT 46 M45 3:43:23 5:17
265. Stephen Sutton 563 ACT 34 M30 3:43:47 5:18
266. Bevan Hinitt 142 NSW 51 M50 3:44:06 5:18
267. Sam Scutts 87 NSW 47 M45 3:44:09 5:18
268. Helen Parkes F57 F ACT 39 W35 3:44:52 5:19
269. Gregory Reid 164 NSW 51 M50 3:45:39 5:20
270. Wayne Comyn 526 ACT 32 M30 3:46:22 5:21
271. Marilyn Kinchin F14 F NSW 43 W40 3:46:47 5:22
272. Rick Foster 299 NSW 44 M40 3:46:57 5:22
273. Paul Godden 215 ACT 40 M40 3:47:35 5:23
274. John Grant 232 ACT 47 M45 3:47:40 5:23
275. Michael Flynn 225 NSW 46 M45 3:47:42 5:23
276. Richard Jenkins 128 VIC 39 M35 3:47:43 5:23
277. Patrick Jones 536 NSW 33 M30 3:48:13 5:24
278. Ken Matchett 176 VIC 71 M70 3:48:16 5:24
279. Peter Muir 210 NSW 64 M60 3:48:58 5:25
280. Ernie Warner 53 ACT 59 M55 3:49:21 5:26
281. Paul Sturgess 252 NSW 38 M35 3:49:28 5:26
282. Grahame Kerruish 228 NSW 53 M50 3:50:56 5:28
283. Ron Avery 522 NSW 28 3:52:20 5:30
284. Charles Harwood 276 ACT 44 M40 3:52:54 5:31
285. Ivo Noll 286 NSW 40 M40 3:53:25 5:31
286. Colin Smith 258 NSW 38 M35 3:53:48 5:32
287. Anthony Bousfield 265 NSW 30 M30 3:54:32 5:33
288. Les Blackett 226 NSW 48 M45 3:54:41 5:33
289. Rodger Whiteman 79 NSW 46 M45 3:54:53 5:34
290. Bryan Johnston 305 VIC 57 M55 3:54:53 5:34
291. Roy Gavin 230 NSW 57 M55 3:55:19 5:34
292. Allen Kraft 247 ACT 41 M40 3:55:50 5:35
293. Andrea Cullen F25 F ACT 26 3:56:49 5:36
294. David Pembrey 189 NSW 51 M50 3:56:57 5:36
295. Craig Abbott 561 ACT 29 3:57:02 5:37
296. Prachar Stegemann 291 ACT 32 M30 3:57:03 5:37
297. Ross Rendell 293 ACT 35 M35 3:57:42 5:38
298. Sandra Horton F23 F ACT 25 3:57:42 5:38
299. David Jones 243 NSW 39 M35 3:57:54 5:38
300. Keith Vallard 107 ACT 49 M45 3:58:52 5:39
301. Patrick McCartin 260 VIC 41 M40 3:59:02 5:39
302. Peter Johnson 249 NSW 56 M55 3:59:24 5:40
303. Nick Wood 550 30 M30 3:59:25 5:40
304. John Brett 248 NSW 60 M60 3:59:57 5:41
305. Gavin Oretorius 565 NSW 30 M30 4:00:47 5:42
306. Alan Dunn 529 ACT 25 4:00:58 5:42
307. Peter Ralston 163 ACT 43 M40 4:01:06 5:42
308. Trevor Harris 115 ACT 46 M45 4:01:12 5:43
309. Chris Stephenson 99 NSW 37 M35 4:01:13 5:43
310. Louis Pietracci 547 NSW 43 M40 4:02:16 5:44
311. Roger Rigby 309 NSW 50 M50 4:02:18 5:44
312. Peter Keeble 167 NSW 58 M55 4:02:18 5:44
313. Dick Bartlett 296 NSW 47 M45 4:02:19 5:44
314. Wayne McCarthy 285 NSW 51 M50 4:02:19 5:44
315. Alf Field 112 NSW 52 M50 4:02:20 5:44
316. Hugh Spencer 157 NSW 52 M50 4:02:20 5:44
317. Brenda Hamill F9 F NSW 47 W45 4:02:20 5:44
318. Alex Hamill 145 NSW 49 M45 4:02:20 5:44
319. David Dobbin 180 NSW 40 M40 4:02:21 5:44
320. Danny Hodder 558 NSW 30 M30 4:02:33 5:44
321. Trevor Pritchard 77 NSW 49 M45 4:03:45 5:46
322. Grant Hirst 269 NSW 38 M35 4:04:23 5:47
323. Sam Cannon 501 NSW 44 M40 4:04:42 5:47
324. Colin Silcock 20 VIC 60 M60 4:06:17 5:50
325. Peter Wise 270 NSW 32 M30 4:06:39 5:50
326. Paul Bartlett 524 VIC 34 M30 4:07:55 5:52
327. Sue Kesson F20 F ACT 45 W45 4:07:55 5:52
328. Stu Ling 538 VIC 27 4:07:55 5:52
329. Robert Hammond 277 ACT 68 M65 4:08:09 5:52
330. Andrew North 543 NSW 28 4:08:26 5:53
331. Lachlan Lewis 152 ACT 55 M55 4:08:34 5:53
332. Alan Norden 242 ACT 48 M45 4:08:37 5:53
333. Greg Stevens 516 NSW 33 M30 4:08:54 5:53
334. Bruce Campbell 50 TAS 66 M65 4:09:24 5:54
335. Mark Hunter 193 NSW 37 M35 4:10:08 5:55
336. Thomas Boyce 566 ACT 33 M30 4:11:08 5:57
337. Bob Swainson 256 ACT 55 M55 4:11:31 5:57
338. Ross Williams 549 NSW 42 M40 4:12:11 5:58
339. Scott Gourlay 532 ACT 37 M35 4:13:11 6:00
340. Nick Fisher 253 ACT 44 M40 4:14:40 6:02
341. Merrilee Elliot F52 F VIC 37 W35 4:15:33 6:03
342. David Elliott 530 NSW 45 M45 4:15:37 6:03
343. Mark Favell 567 NSW 34 M30 4:18:10 6:07
344. Gerry Parlevliet 234 NSW 47 M45 4:18:57 6:08
345. John Maccarone 124 NSW 44 M40 4:21:16 6:11
346. Colleen McDonald F22 F NSW 53 W50 4:22:27 6:13
347. Alan McClelland 539 ACT 44 M40 4:25:17 6:17
348. Ted Lilliss 227 NSW 50 M50 4:25:55 6:18
349. Robin Gunning F17 F NSW 42 W40 4:26:14 6:18
350. Nick Tobin 278 VIC 22 4:27:04 6:19
351. Ross Martin 137 SA 63 M60 4:33:27 6:28
352. Rex Wilson 212 USA 51 M50 4:33:27 6:28
353. Mark Ramsdale 508 NSW 28 4:35:17 6:31
354. John Flaxman 531 NSW 59 M55 4:38:02 6:35
355. Peter Pickernell 515 ACT 35 M35 4:40:33 6:38
356. Paul Sims 280 NSW 42 M40 4:45:17 6:45
357. Gavin Murphy 507 VIC 34 M30 4:47:55 6:49
358. Michael Hickman 301 NSW 59 M55 4:48:12 6:49
359. Terry Parker 545 NSW 42 M40 4:48:57 6:50
360. John Statham 284 QLD 46 M45 4:49:29 6:51
361. Peter Sheaf 221 NZL 57 M55 4:51:59 6:55
362. George Sodbinow 310 NSW 62 M60 4:53:19 6:57
363. Roland Brown 220 VIC 51 M50 4:54:59 6:59
364. William Hursh 273 ACT 41 M40 5:16:00 7:29
365. Brendan Peel 283 VIC 25 5:22:08 7:38
366. Robert Harwood 251 NSW 46 M45 unk
367. David Richards 74 NSW 40 M40 unk
368. Graham Butler 165 NSW 44 M40 unk
369. Graeme Shipley 151 NSW 43 M40 unk
370. Lloyd Allison 160 NSW 44 M40 unk
371. Ken Dawson 233 NSW 40 M40 unk
372. Daniel Abotomey 7 NSW 27 unk
373. Ronald Raine 175 NSW 41 M40 unk
374. Terry Scott 108 ACT 45 M45 unk
375. Owen Denmeade 239 NSW 57 M55 unk
376. John Cook 127 NSW 46 M45 unk
377. John Neil 64 VIC 40 M40 unk
378. Murray Town 130 NSW 47 M45 unk
379. Peter Bell 272 NSW 49 M45 unk
380. Tony Crosby 171 NSW 48 M45 unk
381. John Ashley 224 NSW 38 M35 unk
382. Peter Healy 84 QLD 46 M45 unk
383. Derek Smith 95 NSW 51 M50 unk
384. Anthony Little 287 NSW 53 M50 unk
385. Bill Courtney 282 NSW 57 M55 unk
386. Gordon Nightingale 61 ACT 45 M45 unk
387. Nyla Lambert F55 F NZL 27 unk
388. Bruce Annabel 114 QLD 39 M35 unk
389. Barry Rutherford 170 ACT 36 M35 unk
390. Gerard Ryan 2 ACT 32 M30 unk
391. Lindsay Powers 236 NSW 38 M35 unk
392. Peter Jones 564 NSW 49 M45 unk
393. Rodney Emonson 202 VIC 38 M35 unk
394. Lucy McCallum F18 F NSW 30 W30 unk
395. Steve Currie 274 NSW 33 M30 unk
396. Alex Tandy 102 ACT 42 M40 unk
397. John McKee 271 ACT 36 M35 unk
398. Geoff Moore 9 ACT 44 M40 unk
399. Grazyna Kordek F54 F NSW 18 U20 unk
400. Danielle Klein F53 F NSW 25 unk
401. Mark Rushton 509 NSW 31 M30 unk
402. Frank Begeng 525 NSW 36 M35 unk
403. Stephen Partington 546 NSW 37 M35 unk
404. Andrew Cobb 246 VIC 22 unk
405. Lance Scaife-elliot 307 ACT 21 unk
406. Alan McLucas 194 ACT 41 M40 unk
407. Jerry Collison 196 NSW 43 M40 unk
408. Stephen McManus 120 NSW 39 M35 unk
409. Sonny Santarelli 149 USA 65 M65 unk
410. Kim Saunderson F58 F NSW 36 W35 unk
411. Michael O'Brien 204 NSW 42 M40 unk
412. Harold Kemp 179 ACT 61 M60 unk