Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Family Fun Run (id:218)
Weston Creek Family Fun Run (7.25k)
Saturday, 1st December 2001

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Glenn Paterson 101 ACT 34 M30 22:42 3:07
2. Paul Imhoff 100 ACT 26 22:46 3:08
3. Stuart Doyle 97 ACT 35 M35 23:36 3:15
4. Tim Sawkins 27 NSW 37 24:00 3:18
5. Simeon Hearnshaw 54 ACT 14 U16 28:54 3:59
6. Miriam McCarthy F22 F ACT 45 W45 28:58 3:59
7. Keith Bennett 114 ACT 43 M40 29:09 4:01
8. Lori McGarva F23 F NSW 28 29:15 4:02
9. Alan Gowen 10 NSW 48 M45 29:21 4:02
10. Richard White 79 ACT 17 U18 29:22 4:03
11. Stephen Bradford 6 ACT 47 M45 29:22 4:03
12. Scott Rossiter 89 ACT 14 U16 29:23 4:03
13. Clive Glover 9 ACT 61 M60 29:24 4:03
14. Noni Clarke F87 F ACT 18 U20 29:26 4:03
15. Sarah Fien F94 F NSW 34 W30 29:28 4:03
16. Jim White 81 ACT 52 M50 29:35 4:04
17. Garry Groves 52 NSW 51 M50 29:35 4:04
18. Des Brown 112 ACT 54 M50 29:41 4:05
19. Darren McClellan 93 NSW 29 29:45 4:06
20. Peter Oberg 26 NSW 33 M30 29:51 4:07
21. Carol Baird F40 F ACT 52 W50 30:15 4:10
22. Andrew Johnson 14 ACT 33 30:55 4:15
23. Gus Murray 62 ACT 25 31:14 4:18
24. Dane Roberts 71 ACT 24 31:15 4:18
25. Wayne McAuliffe 59 ACT 31 M30 32:30 4:28
26. Michael Quigley 103 28 32:30 4:28
27. Neil Hewitt 13 ACT 41 M40 32:43 4:30
28. Heath Pearce 99 ACT 28 32:57 4:32
29. Warren Baker 3 ACT 55 M55 33:00 4:33
30. Richelle Turner F77 F ACT 28 33:21 4:36
31. Lisa Wilson F35 F ACT 34 W30 33:23 4:36
32. Jennifer Allard F1 F NSW 39 W35 33:45 4:39
33. Peter O'Brien 65 ACT 36 M35 34:29 4:45
34. Fiona Longden F19 F ACT 37 W35 34:54 4:48
35. James Penprase 68 ACT 24 35:14 4:51
36. Les Gearside 49 ACT 50 M50 35:29 4:53
37. Emily Gearside F48 F ACT 22 35:29 4:53
38. Steph Bradford F5 F ACT 14 U16 35:45 4:55
39. Kevin White 82 ACT 46 M45 36:15 5:00
40. Jeremy Aldred 38 ACT 27 37:26 5:09
41. Jim Pender 67 ACT 54 M50 37:28 5:10
42. Luke Allard 2 NSW 10 U12 37:47 5:12
43. Prue Bradford F4 F ACT 42 W40 37:59 5:14
44. Christopher Lang 115 ACT 50 M50 38:19 5:17
45. Kevin Chapman 98 ACT 57 M55 38:29 5:18
46. Wendy Heyman F55 F ACT 34 W30 38:40 5:20
47. Anne Young F83 F ACT 66 W65 38:48 5:21
48. Sue Counsel F7 F ACT 61 W60 38:48 5:21
49. Keith Joliffe 108 ACT 54 M50 39:05 5:23
50. Tricia Johnson F91 F ACT 19 U20 39:07 5:23
51. Eliza McGowan F86 F ACT 19 U20 39:32 5:27
52. Margaret Van Belkom F30 F ACT 50 W50 39:44 5:28
53. Jacqui Doyle F46 F ACT 27 39:49 5:29
54. Ruth Hearnshaw F12 F NSW 53 W50 40:00 5:31
55. Myke Leahy 57 ACT 27 40:07 5:32
56. Hubert Smeltink 109 ACT 43 M40 40:07 5:32
57. Gwen Gleeson F51 F ACT 72 W70 40:07 5:32
58. Maria White F80 F ACT 49 W45 40:50 5:37
59. Amanda Barclay F90 F 42 W40 40:56 5:38
60. Maureen Rossiter F88 F ACT 50 W50 41:05 5:40
61. Elaine Pugh F69 F NSW 50 W50 41:12 5:40
62. Doug Fry 8 ACT 62 M60 41:52 5:46
63. Nick Blackaby 113 ACT 47 M45 41:53 5:46
64. Norelle Hincksman F56 F ACT 29 41:54 5:46
65. Michelle McAuliffe F60 F ACT 29 41:55 5:46
66. Kathe O'Brien F66 F ACT 35 W35 41:57 5:47
67. Carol Masters F28 F ACT 40 W40 42:22 5:50
68. Michael Joyce 15 ACT 51 M50 43:58 6:03
69. Melissa Hanrahan F11 F ACT 39 W35 44:21 6:07
70. Pauline Newham F63 F ACT 47 W45 44:29 6:08
71. Sandra Young F36 F NSW 56 W55 44:38 6:09
72. Sonya McNeill F24 F ACT 49 W45 44:57 6:12
73. Victoria Gearside F50 F ACT 20 46:00 6:20
74. Kellie Toohey F75 F ACT 23 46:10 6:22
75. Beryl Walsh F32 F ACT 47 W45 46:36 6:25
76. Kim Nadurak F25 F ACT 49 W45 46:37 6:25
77. Barry Raison 70 ACT 63 M60 48:38 6:42
78. Heather Beresford-Wylie F95 F ACT 40 W40 49:30 6:49
79. Jamie Macgregor 110 ACT 47 M45 50:10 6:55
80. Val Chesterton F104 F ACT 61 W60 50:14 6:55
81. David Leigh 17 NSW 58 M55 50:47 7:00
82. Cathryn Geiger F102 F ACT 23 51:31 7:06
83. Adrian Krauss 16 ACT 45 M45 52:34 7:15
84. Elise Hardiker F53 F ACT 32 W30 53:40 7:24
85. Rachel Attard F39 F ACT 23 53:59 7:26
86. Paul Short 72 ACT 23 53:59 7:26
87. Nola de Chazal F37 F NSW 62 W60 54:08 7:28
88. Artie Swift 29 NSW 62 M60 1:01:57 8:32
89. Robyn Leigh F18 F NSW 45 W45 1:02:50 8:40
90. Katie Chalker F106 F ACT 15 U16 1:03:19 8:44
91. Belinda Brooke F105 F ACT 15 U16 1:03:20 8:44
92. Graham Chalker 107 ACT 50 M50 1:03:26 8:44
93. Val Bland F41 F ACT 53 W50 1:04:01 8:49
94. David Davies 92 13 U14 1:04:26 8:53
95. Honor Combley F45 F ACT 24 1:04:37 8:54
96. Julia Martin F58 F ACT 23 1:04:38 8:54
97. Sonia Nielsen F64 F ACT 27 1:04:41 8:55
98. Linda Walsh F34 F ACT 24 1:05:21 9:00
99. Libby Martin F20 F ACT 73 W70 1:05:21 9:00
100. Ilinka Budisic F43 F ACT 28 1:06:39 9:11
101. Guy Washington 78 ACT 44 M40 1:06:40 9:11
102. Melissa Brown F42 F ACT 23 1:06:41 9:11
103. Beverley Clarke F44 F ACT 50 W50 1:07:32 9:18
104. Bethwyn Todd F74 F ACT 29 1:07:33 9:19
105. Jean Heath F96 F ACT 61 W60 1:11:32 9:52
106. Bruce Graham 111 NSW 39 dnf
107. Bryan McCarthy 21 ACT 56 M55 dns
108. Con Toparis 76 NSW 33 M30 dns
109. Jason Stoddart 73 NSW 23 dns
110. Bob Walsh 33 ACT 50 M50 dns
111. Suzette Raison de Kori F84 F ACT 34 W30 dns
112. Terrell Raison Kori 85 ACT 3 U4 dns
113. Gail Fitzpatrick F47 F ACT 55 W55 dns
114. Paul Van Belkom 31 ACT 49 M45 dns
115. Nicole McGurie F61 F ACT 29 dns