Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Black Mountain Challenge (id:219)
Black Mountain Challenge (5k)
Sunday, 9th December 2001

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Paul Crake 121 ACT 25 17:19 3:27
2. Anthony Scott 86 ACT 39 M35 18:56 3:47
3. Anthony Evans 111 ACT 32 19:00 3:48
4. Gerard Ryan 10 ACT 41 M40 19:10 3:50
5. Stuart Doyle 90 ACT 35 M35 19:15 3:51
6. Tim Sawkins 17 NSW 37 19:47 3:57
7. David Slattery 92 NSW 38 M35 19:58 3:59
8. Bruce Graham 124 NSW 39 20:01 4:00
9. Joy Terry F13 F NSW 33 W30 20:15 4:03
10. Geoff Monro 91 NSW 36 20:46 4:09
11. Anthony Millgate 130 ACT 30 M30 20:51 4:10
12. Stephen Bradford 38 ACT 47 M45 20:56 4:11
13. John Woodall 82 NSW 44 M40 21:14 4:14
14. Richard Jeffrey 109 ACT 46 M45 21:14 4:14
15. Milton Valentine 87 ACT 48 M45 21:30 4:18
16. Andrew Johnson 1 ACT 33 21:33 4:18
17. Michael Corlis 16 ACT 42 M40 21:53 4:22
18. Darren McClellan 106 NSW 29 21:56 4:23
19. Mick Konemann 49 NSW 36 M35 21:57 4:23
20. Kent Williams 73 ACT 57 M55 22:15 4:27
21. Michael Derlacki 75 ACT 28 22:28 4:29
22. Hugh Jorgensen 36 ACT 36 22:33 4:30
23. Richard White 26 ACT 17 U18 22:39 4:31
24. Hugh Moore 99 ACT 53 M50 22:40 4:32
25. Robert Ey 79 ACT 41 M40 22:44 4:32
26. Jason Kendall 88 ACT 26 22:57 4:35
27. Jo Allison F48 F ACT 25 23:06 4:37
28. Reinhard Mauch 50 NSW 51 M50 23:10 4:38
29. Nicki Taws F85 F ACT 36 W35 23:14 4:38
30. Kelly Armstrong F102 F NSW 26 23:17 4:39
31. Gary Baker 122 ACT 38 M35 23:41 4:44
32. Jim White 25 ACT 52 M50 23:50 4:46
33. Rod Duncan 45 ACT 43 M40 24:07 4:49
34. David Bisset 115 ACT 53 M50 24:08 4:49
35. Michael McNeill 97 ACT 23 24:11 4:50
36. Stephanie Dunn F104 F ACT 16 U18 24:15 4:51
37. Christine Pauling F89 F ACT 40 W40 24:32 4:54
38. Gordon Nightingale 96 ACT 54 M50 24:40 4:56
39. Tracy Harwood F9 F ACT 33 W30 24:41 4:56
40. Jason McCrae 59 ACT 29 24:48 4:57
41. Paul Archer 55 ACT 52 M50 24:54 4:58
42. Ken White 105 ACT 48 M45 25:02 5:00
43. Hendrik Immomen 93 ACT 29 25:09 5:01
44. Patrick Slattery 101 NSW 36 M35 25:10 5:02
45. Clive Glover 19 ACT 61 M60 25:15 5:03
46. Allison Jones F84 F ACT 25 25:16 5:03
47. Ewen Thompson 39 ACT 44 M40 25:17 5:03
48. Rob Walter 123 ACT 25 25:20 5:04
49. Ralph Marshall 120 QLD 44 M40 25:22 5:04
50. Brian Wenn 12 ACT 52 M50 25:34 5:06
51. Theresa Macgregor F110 F ACT 40 W40 25:39 5:07
52. Carla Zijlstra-Evans F112 F ACT 32 W30 25:44 5:08
53. Carol Harding F63 F ACT 41 W40 25:48 5:09
54. Nick Houston 25:49 5:09
55. Sam Cumming 67 ACT 12 U14 26:11 5:14
56. Carol Baird F4 F ACT 52 W50 26:16 5:15
57. Neil Hewitt 30 ACT 41 M40 26:41 5:20
58. Mario Larocca 53 NSW 52 M50 26:51 5:22
59. Patrick Palmer 46 ACT 41 M40 27:01 5:24
60. Nigel Coldrick 7 ACT 43 M40 27:06 5:25
61. David Forsyth 70 ACT 50 M50 27:07 5:25
62. Heath Pearce 100 ACT 28 27:08 5:25
63. John Miller 125 ACT 56 M55 27:12 5:26
64. Belinda Allison F60 F ACT 28 27:12 5:26
65. Michael Burt 61 ACT 43 M40 27:26 5:29
66. Tony Booth 2 ACT 63 M60 27:28 5:29
67. Don Cumming 66 ACT 53 M50 27:30 5:30
68. Sabrina Sonntag F107 F ACT 34 W30 27:35 5:31
69. David Thompson 27:35 5:31
70. Julie Quinn F94 F ACT 29 27:36 5:31
71. John Harding 62 ACT 48 M45 27:40 5:32
72. Geoff Barker 24 ACT 57 M55 27:46 5:33
73. Susan Antcliff F77 F ACT 43 W40 27:46 5:33
74. Susan Archer F56 F ACT 53 W50 27:51 5:34
75. Wayne Taylor 114 ACT 42 M40 28:10 5:38
76. Tony Judge 103 ACT 44 M40 28:11 5:38
77. Warren Baker 31 ACT 55 M55 28:18 5:39
78. Keith Joliffe 28 ACT 54 M50 28:34 5:42
79. Mick Charlton 78 ACT 49 M45 28:44 5:44
80. Roger Abbott 108 ACT 64 M60 28:54 5:46
81. Roger Fisher 76 ACT 46 M45 29:11 5:50
82. Clive Catton 69 ACT 51 M50 29:15 5:51
83. Heather Harding F64 F ACT 13 U14 29:21 5:52
84. Tim Wright 57 ACT 50 M50 29:22 5:52
85. Allison Duncan F44 F ACT 36 W35 29:27 5:53
86. John Spooner 72 ACT 36 M35 29:44 5:56
87. Christopher Lang 126 ACT 50 M50 29:45 5:57
88. Howard Hollow 29 ALD 55 M55 29:47 5:57
89. Vone Phimphrachanh 54 ACT 49 M45 29:49 5:57
90. Fiona Longden F22 F ACT 37 W35 30:00 6:00
91. Maree Coldrick F6 F ACT 42 W40 30:20 6:04
92. Margaret Van Belkom F34 F ACT 50 W50 30:22 6:04
93. Andrew Mullen 95 ACT 37 M35 31:14 6:14
94. Nick Blackaby 119 ACT 47 M45 31:51 6:22
95. Matthew Harding 65 ACT 10 U12 31:55 6:23
96. Phillipa Rowland F83 F ACT 31:57 6:23
97. Prue Bradford F37 F ACT 42 W40 32:00 6:24
98. Anne McNeill F98 F ACT 49 W45 32:11 6:26
99. Tom van Gerwen 8 ACT 66 M65 32:13 6:26
100. Kevin Chapman 41 ACT 57 M55 32:24 6:28
101. Tom Cumming 68 ACT 12 U14 32:30 6:30
102. Lynn Williams F74 F ACT 55 W55 32:31 6:30
103. Andrea Rogers F 32:43 6:32
104. Emma Fielder F71 F ACT 29 32:49 6:33
105. Doug Fry 5 ACT 62 M60 32:56 6:35
106. Maria White F27 F ACT 49 W45 33:42 6:44
107. Rick Hatcher 14 ACT 53 M50 34:09 6:49
108. Beryl Walsh F33 F ACT 47 W45 34:42 6:56
109. Jenni Bisset F117 F ACT 9 U10 34:58 6:59
110. Geoff Lawrence 127 NSW 49 M45 35:05 7:01
111. Rod Hatcher 15 WA 56 M55 35:10 7:02
112. Alice Scott-Larocca F113 F NSW 56 W55 35:21 7:04
113. Gabrielle Wright F58 F ACT 54 W50 36:25 7:17
114. Brenda Ford F47 F ACT 54 W50 38:16 7:39
115. Belinda Jones F80 F ACT 26 38:22 7:40
116. Cassie Trewin F81 F ACT 24 38:22 7:40
117. Jenny Fitzsimmons F35 F ACT 40 W40 38:31 7:42
118. Angelika Mauch F51 F NSW 47 W45 38:54 7:46
119. David Lawrence 129 NSW 14 U16 39:38 7:55
120. Nikolus Lawrence 128 NSW 11 U12 40:05 8:01
121. Chris Booth F3 F ACT 49 W45 41:38 8:19
122. Nola de Chazal F18 F NSW 62 W60 44:54 8:58
123. Carolyn Behm F23 F ACT 53 W50 44:56 8:59
124. Catriona Bisset F118 F ACT 7 U8 47:05 9:25
125. Val Bland F43 F ACT 53 W50 47:10 9:26
126. Xianjing Li F116 F ACT 45 W45 49:25 9:53
127. Rad Leovic 32 ACT 74 M70 dns
128. Margaret McSpadden F42 F ACT 54 W50 dns
129. Terry Maloney 52 ACT 42 M40 dns
130. Geoff Hawke 40 ACT 43 M40 dns
131. Jela Zotovic F21 F ACT 40 W40 dns
132. Peter O'Brien 11 ACT 36 M35 dns
133. Judi Edwards F20 F ACT 54 W50 dns