Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Half Marathon (id:22)
Weston Creek Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 9th March 1997

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. B Hince 160 24 1:07:54 3:13
2. Louis Young 4 ACT 31 M30 1:09:42 3:18
3. Gerard Ryan 6 ACT 36 M35 1:10:34 3:20
4. John Young 162 NSW 30 M30 1:11:15 3:22
5. Gerard Barrett 5 ACT 40 M40 1:12:12 3:25
6. Helmuth Wegner 158 NSW 26 1:13:05 3:27
7. Laurie Cullen 126 ACT 27 1:13:18 3:28
8. Chris Truscott 20 NSW 22 1:13:31 3:29
9. Anthony Perry 1 ACT 32 M30 1:13:38 3:29
10. D McAnnally 175 24 1:16:12 3:36
11. Cade McTaggart 199 ACT 21 1:17:16 3:39
12. Darren Benson 35 NSW 22 1:17:31 3:40
13. S. Birnie 52 33 M30 1:17:42 3:41
14. Gary Molineux 139 NSW 35 M35 1:18:08 3:42
15. Andy Horsburgh 193 ACT 39 M35 1:18:38 3:43
16. Ken Steinman 187 NSW 32 M30 1:19:13 3:45
17. Hugh Jorgensen 98 ACT 31 M30 1:19:38 3:46
18. Ben Pronk 148 21 1:19:49 3:47
19. G.M. Baker 185 33 M30 1:20:21 3:48
20. Allan Laughlin 19 NSW 49 M45 1:20:26 3:48
21. Michael Corlis 66 ACT 37 M35 1:20:46 3:49
22. Christopher Baskett 128 36 M35 1:20:57 3:50
23. Craig Korkman 156 NSW 26 1:21:01 3:50
24. Jane Livingstone F57 F ACT 29 1:21:06 3:50
25. Bill Broughton 88 NSW 44 M40 1:21:21 3:51
26. Jamie Clout 210 ACT 31 M30 1:21:35 3:52
27. Michael Whipp 123 ACT 44 M40 1:22:02 3:53
28. Ian Boyd 141 ACT 44 M40 1:22:04 3:53
29. Robyn Sewell F173 F ACT 31 W30 1:22:11 3:53
30. John Neil 140 VIC 44 M40 1:22:53 3:55
31. Peter Kallio 7 ACT 60 M60 1:22:55 3:55
32. Kevin O'Keeffe 55 NSW 48 M45 1:22:59 3:56
33. Graham Burke 50 ACT 50 M50 1:23:21 3:57
34. Bernie Millett 82 NSW 55 M55 1:23:29 3:57
35. David Richards 71 NSW 44 M40 1:24:10 3:59
36. Colin Bridge 172 QLD 52 M50 1:24:36 4:00
37. Drew Wilson 69 36 M35 1:25:07 4:02
38. Fiona Jorgensen F3 F ACT 38 W35 1:25:22 4:02
39. Steve Crane 44 ACT 44 M40 1:25:23 4:02
40. Willie Waterson 168 NSW 38 M35 1:25:34 4:03
41. Ian Leves 8 ACT 44 M40 1:25:42 4:03
42. John Stewart 206 ACT 45 M45 1:25:48 4:04
43. Alan Green 198 ACT 48 M45 1:25:51 4:04
44. Peter Cullen 127 ACT 33 M30 1:26:31 4:06
45. Gordon Nightingale 92 ACT 49 M45 1:26:38 4:06
46. Jim Brokenshire 62 NSW 51 M50 1:26:41 4:06
47. Andrew Krajewski 143 NSW 50 M50 1:27:41 4:09
48. Peter Truscott 159 NSW 27 1:27:43 4:09
49. Peter Everett 45 NSW 35 M35 1:27:51 4:09
50. Geoff Moore 10 ACT 48 M45 1:27:57 4:10
51. Andrew Ketteridge 86 31 M30 1:28:13 4:10
52. Guy Shadbolt 186 27 1:28:54 4:12
53. Nigel Coldrick 74 ACT 38 M35 1:29:20 4:14
54. Keri Vaughan F219 F ACT 35 W35 1:29:54 4:15
55. Neil Mackenzie 64 ACT 34 M30 1:29:54 4:15
56. Brian Seaniger 112 NSW 35 M35 1:30:11 4:16
57. Peter Clarke 195 ACT 46 M45 1:30:20 4:16
58. Clive Glover 80 ACT 56 M55 1:30:24 4:17
59. Hans Lambert 51 NSW 46 M45 1:30:27 4:17
60. Michael Day 119 ACT 47 M45 1:30:37 4:17
61. Ian Colquhoun 114 ACT 42 M40 1:30:44 4:18
62. Michael Clancy 11 ACT 42 M40 1:31:12 4:19
63. Peter Spitzkowsky 113 ACT 37 M35 1:31:13 4:19
64. Andrew Lander 209 31 M30 1:31:17 4:19
65. Rob Thorpe 78 ACT 42 M40 1:32:07 4:22
66. Danny Ramsden 166 ACT 30 M30 1:32:09 4:22
67. J. Van Zul 211 35 M35 1:32:16 4:22
68. D Copeland 221 25 1:32:30 4:23
69. C Mills 222 27 1:32:31 4:23
70. Garry Hand 153 ACT 51 M50 1:32:55 4:24
71. B Richards 2 27 1:32:59 4:24
72. Witold Krajewski 142 NSW 47 M45 1:33:05 4:24
73. Hugh Crawley 108 ACT 54 M50 1:33:17 4:25
74. Daniel Dawes 220 ACT 53 M50 1:33:32 4:26
75. Owain Tilley 102 ACT 40 M40 1:33:46 4:26
76. Kevin Allen 58 NSW 56 M55 1:33:47 4:26
77. Steve Appleby 81 ACT 43 M40 1:33:59 4:27
78. Phil Coggins 188 ACT 32 M30 1:34:00 4:27
79. Jenny Truscott F161 F NSW 20 1:34:12 4:27
80. Scott Thompson 204 ACT 34 M30 1:34:25 4:28
81. Christine Pauling F157 F ACT 36 W35 1:34:28 4:28
82. Gordon Fyfe 41 ACT 39 M35 1:34:29 4:28
83. Bryan McCarthy 13 ACT 51 M50 1:34:47 4:29
84. Jack Mayfield 42 ACT 50 M50 1:35:02 4:30
85. Eric Kyprianou 43 ACT 40 M40 1:35:09 4:30
86. John Gilbert 218 ACT 48 M45 1:35:10 4:30
87. Tracey van Hoorn F73 F ACT 31 W30 1:35:11 4:30
88. Tim Gersbach 84 NSW 36 M35 1:35:31 4:31
89. Mathew Eggins 212 ACT 33 M30 1:35:41 4:32
90. Tony Newham 190 ACT 24 1:35:53 4:32
91. Graeme Small 14 ACT 55 M55 1:36:04 4:33
92. Jim White 77 ACT 47 M45 1:36:04 4:33
93. David Elliott 171 NSW 48 M45 1:36:09 4:33
94. Miriam McCarthy F12 F ACT 40 W40 1:36:15 4:33
95. Garry Hosking 116 ACT 48 M45 1:36:22 4:34
96. Carol Harding F83 F ACT 37 W35 1:36:23 4:34
97. Geoff Herring 216 ACT 44 M40 1:36:55 4:35
98. Scott Malpass 164 NSW 23 1:36:55 4:35
99. Jake Ellwood 27 NSW 26 1:37:17 4:36
100. Matt Spencer 197 NSW 37 M35 1:37:17 4:36
101. Mark Lutze 96 VIC 40 M40 1:37:23 4:37
102. D McGrath 155 39 M35 1:37:32 4:37
103. Terry Ballantyne 163 ACT 51 M50 1:38:32 4:40
104. Laura Smit F105 F NSW 20 1:38:51 4:41
105. K Fallon 15 42 M40 1:38:55 4:41
106. John Alcock 49 ACT 51 M50 1:39:00 4:41
107. S.A.J Andison 29 35 M35 1:39:15 4:42
108. John Casey 215 NSW 48 M45 1:39:33 4:43
109. Mick Charlton 110 ACT 45 M45 1:39:45 4:43
110. Graeme Cameron ACT 41 M40 1:39:55 4:44
111. Andrew Allen 76 NSW 29 1:40:06 4:44
112. Steve Nichols 189 ACT 49 M45 1:40:37 4:46
113. Paul Butt 54 22 1:40:44 4:46
114. Steven Baker 63 37 M35 1:40:48 4:46
115. Fiona Pelly F107 F 32 W30 1:41:03 4:47
116. Ian Henry 89 NSW 44 M40 1:41:32 4:48
117. S Stone F181 F 35 W35 1:41:35 4:48
118. Rick Hatcher 59 ACT 48 M45 1:41:38 4:49
119. Peter Neal 103 ACT 40 M40 1:41:49 4:49
120. P Mandl 174 46 M45 1:41:57 4:50
121. Peter Davies 36 ACT 49 M45 1:42:07 4:50
122. D Gray 85 39 M35 1:43:35 4:54
123. Greg Nicol 111 30 M30 1:43:42 4:55
124. Ashley Watson 169 ACT 37 M35 1:43:48 4:55
125. Bob Hunter 207 ACT 47 M45 1:43:54 4:55
126. James Griffiths 203 ACT 45 M45 1:44:15 4:56
127. Thaene Siharath 115 46 M45 1:44:26 4:57
128. Kelvin Inslay 101 ACT 41 M40 1:44:45 4:58
129. Caroline Menzel F31 F ACT 30 W30 1:44:53 4:58
130. Ernie Warner 97 ACT 63 M60 1:44:56 4:58
131. Barry Feldtmann 38 ACT 25 1:45:43 5:00
132. Michael Freer 109 ACT 67 M65 1:46:11 5:02
133. Hadyn Strang 56 ACT 56 M55 1:47:12 5:04
134. Bill Horne 39 42 M40 1:47:23 5:05
135. Richard Scutter 104 ACT 50 M50 1:47:31 5:05
136. Maree Coldrick F53 F ACT 37 W35 1:47:35 5:06
137. Owen Millard 21 ACT 40 M40 1:47:46 5:06
138. Jenny Hefford F16 F ACT 45 W45 1:47:55 5:07
139. Anne Young F18 F ACT 61 W60 1:48:31 5:08
140. Rod Ferguson 179 31 M30 1:48:35 5:08
141. Chris Lokes F24 F 41 W40 1:48:41 5:09
142. Maryann Busteed F196 F ACT 48 W45 1:48:59 5:10
143. M.G. Higgins 201 31 M30 1:50:04 5:13
144. Tracey Hill F191 F NSW 34 W30 1:50:08 5:13
145. Jean-Jacques David 121 ACT 37 M35 1:50:19 5:13
146. G. Stone 182 32 M30 1:51:22 5:16
147. Gillian Boyd F194 F ACT 44 W40 1:51:51 5:18
148. Mal McGregor 167 ACT 51 M50 1:51:57 5:18
149. Owen Pippard 154 NSW 35 M35 1:53:13 5:22
150. A. Warburton 70 59 M55 1:53:22 5:22
151. Paul Smith 47 ACT 28 M55 1:53:23 5:22
152. Beryl Lowry F124 F NSW 50 W50 1:53:34 5:23
153. Terry Giesecke 33 ACT 51 M50 1:54:16 5:25
154. Dale Clegg 46 41 M40 1:54:37 5:26
155. Jean-Luc Tailleper 214 34 M30 1:54:37 5:26
156. Con Panagos 180 NSW 46 M45 1:55:02 5:27
157. John Suiter 67 ACT 67 M65 1:55:22 5:28
158. Serge Staraj 205 NSW 50 M50 1:56:11 5:30
159. Dave Archer 120 ACT 51 M50 1:57:01 5:32
160. Adam Robinson 75 ACT 23 1:57:30 5:34
161. P Winter F208 F 34 W30 1:58:38 5:37
162. Deslie Kubitzky F48 F ACT 36 W35 1:58:56 5:38
163. A Shelton F183 F 23 1:59:43 5:40
164. L Pham F184 F 26 1:59:49 5:40
165. Louise Vizard F100 F NSW 40 W40 1:59:58 5:41
166. John Wells 25 ACT 48 M45 2:00:03 5:41
167. Doug Fry 40 ACT 58 M55 2:00:45 5:43
168. F Sullivan 170 40 M40 2:01:21 5:45
169. Pamela Weiss F152 F ACT 58 W55 2:01:30 5:45
170. Robin Wilkinson 68 NSW 35 M35 2:03:16 5:50
171. John Munro 32 ACT 49 M45 2:05:02 5:55
172. Bruce Richardson 37 ACT 45 M45 2:07:43 6:03
173. Victor Hessell 213 ACT 38 M35 2:11:46 6:14
174. Wayne Froml 17 NSW 44 M40 2:11:47 6:14
175. B Flesser 202 20 2:12:15 6:16
176. K O'Hanlon 200 20 2:12:16 6:16
177. Kaye Thorpe F79 F ACT 39 W35 2:12:41 6:17
178. T Mahon F177 F 23 2:17:57 6:32
179. Michael Osborne 23 ACT 44 M40 2:31:38 7:11