Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Ultra Marathon (id:227)
Canberra Ultra Marathon (50k)
Sunday, 11th April 1999

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Todd Ingraham 8 WA 25 3:02:30 3:39
2. Mal Grimmett 16 VIC 33 M30 3:11:36 3:49
3. Trevor Jacobs 12 ACT 47 M45 3:13:25 3:52
4. Michael Wheatley 327 VIC 34 M30 3:17:17 3:56
5. Sandra Timmer-Arends F3 F VIC 35 W35 3:23:22 4:04
6. Craig Ambler 11 NSW 34 M35 3:24:05 4:04
7. Daniel Riley 354 NSW 35 M35 3:26:44 4:08
8. Bruce Renwick 53 NSW 51 M50 3:30:16 4:12
9. Peter Fitzpatrick 17 NSW 51 M50 3:34:55 4:17
10. Paul Every 309 NSW 34 3:39:17 4:23
11. Bjorn Dybahl 335 WA 45 M45 3:40:19 4:24
12. Richard Briscoe 47 NSW 34 M30 3:40:56 4:25
13. Wayne Stanton 30 NSW 41 M40 3:43:42 4:28
14. Aaron Fuller 359 NSW 27 3:43:48 4:28
15. David Standeven 26 SA 47 M45 3:46:20 4:31
16. Helen Stanger F12 F NSW 48 W45 3:46:52 4:32
17. Gary Aitkenhead 81 NSW 40 M40 3:50:45 4:36
18. Alan Jones 71 VIC 33 M30 3:53:38 4:40
19. Rob McConnochie 333 ZAF 44 M40 3:53:39 4:40
20. Tony Harber 95 ACT 44 M40 3:59:48 4:47
21. Catherine Kay F26 F ACT 44 W40 4:05:57 4:55
22. Ian Wylie 113 NSW 39 M35 4:08:11 4:57
23. Phil Coggins 185 ACT 34 M30 4:09:33 4:59
24. Michael Wilson NSW 52 M50 4:10:42 5:00
25. Gregory Osborne 250 NSW 34 M30 4:13:59 5:04
26. Ian Forsyth 115 NSW 44 M40 4:15:09 5:06
27. Chris Gamble 155 ACT 47 M45 4:15:55 5:07
28. Robert Osborne 23 NSW 43 M40 4:16:25 5:07
29. Brett Molloy 179 NSW 39 M35 4:18:53 5:10
30. Nadene Shapiro F NSW 26 4:18:54 5:10
31. Charles Reis 63 NSW 42 M40 4:22:38 5:15
32. Gordon Forsyth 214 NSW 51 M50 4:26:46 5:20
33. Paul Crouch-Chivers 154 QLD 50 M50 4:32:48 5:27
34. Nigel Bolton ACT 31 M30 4:33:20 5:28
35. Jane Bennett F SA 47 W45 4:34:41 5:29
36. John Trist 175 NSW 50 M50 4:36:46 5:32
37. Keith White NSW 48 M45 4:44:08 5:40
38. Randall Hughes 109 VIC 75 M75 4:44:09 5:40
39. Jim Screen 222 NSW 56 M55 4:44:36 5:41
40. George Bennett 190 SA 50 M50 4:44:36 5:41
41. Bruce Hall 254 NSW 44 M40 4:44:39 5:41
42. Dusan Hora 184 NSW 54 M50 4:45:15 5:42
43. Bernadette Robards F20 F NSW 28 4:45:39 5:42
44. Ludwig Herpich 260 NSW 63 M60 4:46:24 5:43
45. Ching Te Huang 225 QLD 49 M45 4:47:26 5:44
46. Pierre Van Heerden 194 NSW 40 M40 4:55:31 5:54
47. Roger Rigby 181 NSW 56 M55 5:02:27 6:02
48. David Cannings 514 PNG 42 M40 5:02:33 6:03
49. Sean Greenhill 284 NSW 20 5:04:54 6:05
50. Bruce Hall 170 NSW 42 M40 5:09:11 6:11
51. Eddie Ngenda 290 QLD 59 M55 5:27:32 6:33
52. Peter Gray 89 VIC 34 5:33:23 6:40
53. Tony Martin 269 VIC 70 M70 5:34:21 6:41
54. Victor Hessell 296 ACT 40 M40 5:58:09 7:09
55. Lachlan Lewis 231 ACT 61 M60 6:13:30 7:28