Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (id:228)
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 13th August 2000

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. John Woodall NSW 43 M40 1:17:00 3:39
2. Andy Horsburgh ACT 42 M40 1:17:17 3:39
3. Trevor Jacobs ACT 48 M45 1:17:19 3:39
4. Michael Leahey ACT 46 M45 1:17:34 3:40
5. Geoff Hawke ACT 42 M40 1:19:23 3:45
6. Geoff Monro NSW 35 M35 1:19:36 3:46
7. Gary Rolfe ACT 32 M30 1:20:04 3:47
8. Des Brown ACT 53 M50 1:21:09 3:50
9. Liam Hanna VIC 56 M55 1:22:55 3:55
10. Peter Clarke ACT 49 M45 1:23:05 3:56
11. Kent Williams ACT 55 M55 1:23:47 3:58
12. Murray Hill ACT 40 M40 1:24:26 4:00
13. Graham Burke ACT 54 M50 1:24:40 4:00
14. Frank Kresse VIC 43 M40 1:25:37 4:03
15. John Neil VIC 48 M45 1:26:10 4:05
16. Allan Laughlin NSW 52 M50 1:26:41 4:06
17. Michael Corlis ACT 41 M40 1:26:58 4:07
18. Mick Konemann NSW 34 M30 1:27:31 4:08
19. Colin Bridge QLD 55 M55 1:28:07 4:10
20. Gordon Nightingale ACT 52 M50 1:28:18 4:11
21. Doug Limbrick ACT 56 M55 1:28:27 4:11
22. David Morewood ACT 45 M45 1:29:00 4:13
23. Bob Barb ACT 39 M35 1:29:19 4:14
24. Kevin O'Keeffe NSW 52 M50 1:29:25 4:14
25. Roger Fisher ACT 44 M40 1:29:28 4:14
26. Thomas Lane NSW 45 M45 1:30:09 4:16
27. Richard Morcom ACT 49 M45 1:30:09 4:16
28. Alan Williams ACT 53 M50 1:30:31 4:17
29. Robbie Costmeyer ACT 53 M50 1:30:43 4:18
30. Christine Pauling F ACT 39 W35 1:30:44 4:18
31. Bernie Millett NSW 58 M55 1:32:10 4:22
32. Christopher Bacchus 31 M30 1:33:06 4:24
33. Jim White ACT 51 M50 1:33:11 4:25
34. Ian Gibbs ACT 43 M40 1:33:17 4:25
35. Keri Vaughan F ACT 39 W35 1:33:34 4:26
36. Bob Chapman ACT 66 M65 1:33:40 4:26
37. Geoff Moore ACT 52 M50 1:33:45 4:26
38. Neil Gaskell 37 M35 1:33:57 4:27
39. John Littler ACT 51 M50 1:34:07 4:27
40. Mick Horan ACT 41 M40 1:34:26 4:28
41. Wayne Taylor ACT 41 M40 1:34:50 4:29
42. Laurie Irvine ACT 45 M45 1:35:16 4:31
43. Michael Day ACT 50 M50 1:35:17 4:31
44. Ken Eynon ACT 54 M50 1:35:25 4:31
45. Brad Boyle NSW 40 M40 1:35:40 4:32
46. Nigel Coldrick ACT 41 M40 1:35:41 4:32
47. Clive Beeson ACT 48 M45 1:35:42 4:32
48. Ken White ACT 46 M45 1:35:44 4:32
49. Greg Reading ACT 47 M45 1:36:33 4:34
50. Bryan McCarthy ACT 54 M50 1:36:40 4:35
51. Tim Belcher NSW 45 M45 1:36:44 4:35
52. David Webster ACT 48 M45 1:37:11 4:36
53. Tony Bryce ACT 52 M50 1:37:23 4:37
54. Bryan Thomas ACT 59 M55 1:37:25 4:37
55. Graham Grayson ACT 48 M45 1:37:31 4:37
56. Craig Tucker ACT 52 M50 1:37:40 4:37
57. Phil Coggins ACT 35 M35 1:37:41 4:37
58. Cathy Montalto F ACT 48 W45 1:37:53 4:38
59. Maryann Busteed F ACT 51 W50 1:38:23 4:39
60. Stephen Bourke NSW 48 M45 1:38:32 4:40
61. Hugh Crawley ACT 57 M55 1:38:32 4:40
62. Kirsti McVay F ACT 39 W35 1:39:00 4:41
63. Ian Charles 41 M40 1:39:33 4:43
64. Anna Thompson F ACT 48 W45 1:39:34 4:43
65. Geoff Leeper ACT 42 M40 1:40:24 4:45
66. Chris Chapman NSW 39 M35 1:41:10 4:47
67. John Alcock ACT 54 M50 1:41:21 4:48
68. Roger Batch ACT 38 M35 1:41:56 4:49
69. Rob Martyn ACT 47 M45 1:42:25 4:51
70. Bill Leyden ACT 54 M50 1:43:00 4:53
71. Alan Duus ACT 54 M50 1:43:22 4:54
72. Jon Donovan ACT 37 M35 1:43:38 4:54
73. Monica Kennedy F NSW 35 W35 1:43:39 4:54
74. Kym Duggan 44 M40 1:44:01 4:55
75. Cathy Newman F ACT 39 W35 1:44:11 4:56
76. Greta Van Gavel F 32 W30 1:44:13 4:56
77. Terry Levings ACT 51 M50 1:44:28 4:57
78. Michael Freer ACT 71 M70 1:45:05 4:58
79. Peter Little ACT 47 M45 1:45:07 4:59
80. Christine Sproule F ACT 34 W30 1:45:31 5:00
81. Mick Charlton ACT 48 M45 1:45:54 5:01
82. Mario Larocca NSW 50 M50 1:45:56 5:01
83. Martin Butterfield NSW 52 M50 1:46:19 5:02
84. Marco Falzarano ACT 65 M65 1:46:20 5:02
85. Deslie Kubitzky F ACT 39 W35 1:46:45 5:03
86. Nick Blackaby ACT 46 M45 1:46:59 5:04
87. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 45 W45 1:47:01 5:04
88. Greg Nicholas 44 M40 1:47:06 5:04
89. Roland Zimmer 46 M45 1:47:23 5:05
90. Michael Gardner ACT 53 M50 1:47:48 5:06
91. Derek Burnell 34 M30 1:48:20 5:08
92. Anne Young F ACT 65 W65 1:48:59 5:10
93. Clive Glover ACT 60 M60 1:49:26 5:11
94. Roy Frylink ACT 40 M40 1:49:55 5:12
95. Kerri Louttit F ACT 30 W30 1:49:56 5:12
96. Geoff Sims ACT 52 M50 1:50:24 5:14
97. Peter McDonald ACT 47 M45 1:50:28 5:14
98. Maurice Hopman ACT 62 M60 1:50:42 5:14
99. Chris Gamble ACT 48 M45 1:51:33 5:17
100. Ian Gray ACT 62 M60 1:51:34 5:17
101. Jean Jacques Elbisser ACT 48 M45 1:51:45 5:17
102. Jim Pender ACT 53 M50 1:51:47 5:18
103. Yolanda Nicholas F 39 W35 1:52:11 5:19
104. Sue Counsel F ACT 60 W60 1:53:34 5:23
105. John Casey NSW 52 M50 1:53:47 5:23
106. Janelle Reading F 45 W45 1:53:51 5:23
107. Jennifer Amyx F ACT 30 W30 1:54:04 5:24
108. Peter Davies ACT 53 M50 1:54:58 5:27
109. Ray Bramwell ACT 65 M65 1:55:08 5:27
110. Diana Wright F ACT 48 W45 1:57:35 5:34
111. Lachlan Lewis ACT 63 M60 1:57:58 5:35
112. Maree Smith F ACT 43 W40 1:58:12 5:36
113. Ann Reid F ACT 42 W40 1:58:34 5:37
114. John Backhouse 39 M35 1:58:50 5:38
115. Otmar Dorfer ACT 67 M65 1:59:16 5:39
116. Robyn McClelland F ACT 46 W45 1:59:21 5:39
117. Susan Antcliff F ACT 42 W40 1:59:34 5:40
118. Prue Bradford F ACT 41 W40 1:59:52 5:41
119. Robin Fisher F ACT 38 W35 1:59:58 5:41
120. Deirdre Russack F ACT 43 W40 2:00:14 5:42
121. Rae Palmer F ACT 53 W50 2:00:35 5:43
122. John Wells ACT 52 M50 2:00:51 5:43
123. Ruth Baussmann F ACT 50 W50 2:01:01 5:44
124. John Suiter ACT 70 M70 2:01:17 5:45
125. Alice Scott-Larocca F NSW 55 W55 2:01:21 5:45
126. Maria White F ACT 47 W45 2:01:26 5:45
127. Brenda Day F ACT 51 W50 2:02:38 5:48
128. Ian Daley 41 M40 2:02:45 5:49
129. Athol Macnab 53 M50 2:02:57 5:49
130. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 51 W50 2:04:09 5:53
131. Dorothy Seedsman F ACT 64 W60 2:04:23 5:53
132. Pamela Weiss F ACT 62 W60 2:04:40 5:54
133. Christine Akello F 35 W35 2:04:57 5:55
134. Helen King F ACT 48 W45 2:05:17 5:56
135. Alan Norden ACT 56 M55 2:06:28 5:59
136. Patrick McNeile ACT 62 M60 2:09:26 6:08
137. Robyne Kellett F ACT 46 W45 2:09:42 6:08
138. Keith Joliffe ACT 52 M50 2:10:14 6:10
139. Bronwyn Gardner F ACT 50 W50 2:11:31 6:14
140. Juani O'Reilly F ACT 72 W70 2:13:26 6:19
141. Brett Odgers ACT 60 M60 2:13:56 6:21
142. Gabrielle Wright F ACT 53 W50 2:17:20 6:30
143. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 53 W50 2:17:20 6:30
144. John Bakker ACT 64 M60 2:17:54 6:32
145. Jeff Day ACT 52 M50 2:17:55 6:32
146. Carol Masters F ACT 39 W35 2:19:04 6:35
147. Lyn Gamble F ACT 47 W45 2:20:49 6:40
148. Bernie Rogers ACT 58 M55 2:21:44 6:43
149. Peter Freeman ACT 54 M50 2:35:56 7:23
150. Glen Torr 48 M45 2:44:40 7:48
151. Christine Fulton F 52 W50 2:44:40 7:48
152. Gwen Gleeson F ACT 71 W70 2:49:25 8:01
153. Owen Lewis ACT 80 M80 2:50:26 8:04
154. Julie Concannon F 36 W35 2:55:14 8:18
155. Carmon Carlon F ACT 48 W45 3:44:20 10:38