Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Marathon (id:23)
Mobil Canberra Marathon (42.19k)
Sunday, 13th April 1997

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Eduard Nabunome 1 IDN 32 M30 2:23:38 3:24
2. Zerihun Gizaw 280 ETH 32 M30 2:24:46 3:25
3. Louis Young 5 ACT 31 M30 2:26:13 3:27
4. ? Suyono 2 VIC 27 2:27:08 3:29
5. Daniel Abotomey 4 NSW 31 M30 2:27:45 3:30
6. John Jago 24 ACT 36 M35 2:28:18 3:30
7. John Muir 14 ACT 32 M30 2:28:38 3:31
8. Grant Warren 11 NSW 35 M35 2:31:06 3:34
9. Craig Ambler 15 NSW 32 M30 2:31:28 3:35
10. Phillip McGilvray 37 ACT 26 2:33:42 3:38
11. Paul Johanson 282 NSW 40 M40 2:34:07 3:39
12. Laurie Cullen 44 ACT 28 2:34:59 3:40
13. Tim Armstrong 26 ACT 34 M30 2:35:16 3:40
14. Trevor Jacobs 16 ACT 45 M45 2:36:06 3:41
15. Mick Francis 22 WA 38 M35 2:39:26 3:46
16. Paul Arthur 23 NSW 29 2:39:39 3:47
17. Eamonn Moloney 35 ACT 47 M45 2:40:45 3:48
18. Phillip Bowes 25 VIC 40 M40 2:41:14 3:49
19. Ethel Hudson 3 ACT 27 2:41:27 3:49
20. Christopher Dwyer 34 NSW 45 M45 2:41:34 3:49
21. Gary Molineux 30 NSW 35 M35 2:41:58 3:50
22. Barry Brooks 9 VIC 56 M55 2:42:10 3:50
23. Gabrielle O'Rourke F1 F IDN 30 W30 2:42:45 3:51
24. Joanne Cowan F2 F VIC 41 W40 2:44:16 3:53
25. Colin Fray 529 GBR 2:45:43 3:55
26. Phil Austen 78 NSW 31 M30 2:46:24 3:56
27. Chris Smith 290 NSW 34 M30 2:47:48 3:58
28. Pat Thomas 46 VIC 35 M35 2:48:14 3:59
29. Lindsay Gilbert 64 NSW 39 M35 2:49:16 4:00
30. Bev Lucas F3 F SA 50 W50 2:49:42 4:01
31. Terry Jackson 62 VIC 38 M35 2:50:11 4:02
32. Liam Hanna 18 VIC 52 M50 2:51:29 4:03
33. Graham Burke 68 ACT 50 M50 2:51:38 4:04
34. Graeme Barrett 150 NSW 31 M30 2:51:51 4:04
35. Allan Laughlin 13 NSW 49 M45 2:52:13 4:04
36. Stephen Buckland 48 VIC 37 M35 2:52:32 4:05
37. Gerard Doolin 61 NSW 34 M30 2:52:39 4:05
38. Kelvin Marshall 70 QLD 32 M30 2:52:41 4:05
39. Hugh Jorgensen 73 ACT 31 M30 2:53:01 4:06
40. Andrew Hallam 54 NSW 33 M30 2:53:27 4:06
41. Philip Hugill 59 NSW 38 M35 2:54:10 4:07
42. Shane Causer 530 NSW 38 M35 2:54:13 4:07
43. Colin McLeod 28 QLD 61 M60 2:54:43 4:08
44. Bernie Millett 20 NSW 55 M55 2:54:46 4:08
45. Max Carson 38 VIC 48 M45 2:55:06 4:09
46. Mark Steinberg 56 NSW 32 M30 2:55:11 4:09
47. Shane O'Connor 60 NSW 31 M30 2:55:19 4:09
48. Phillip Parle 120 NSW 36 M35 2:55:35 4:09
49. Michael Porta 119 NSW 30 M30 2:55:57 4:10
50. Richard Briscoe 58 NSW 32 M30 2:56:05 4:10
51. Mary Francis F4 F WA 39 W35 2:56:07 4:10
52. Andrew Smith 91 NSW 38 M35 2:56:15 4:10
53. Roger Lawes 162 NSW 34 M30 2:56:38 4:11
54. Grahame Murphy 49 NSW 43 M30 2:56:48 4:11
55. Andy Horsburgh 266 ACT 39 M35 2:56:52 4:11
56. Peter Everett 94 NSW 35 M35 2:56:59 4:11
57. Graeme Hewitt 42 VIC 51 M50 2:57:02 4:11
58. Michael Corlis 87 ACT 38 M35 2:57:47 4:12
59. Jonathan Trope 72 NSW 51 M50 2:58:03 4:13
60. Gerald Hughes 104 NSW 36 M35 2:58:10 4:13
61. Jamie Clout 284 ACT 31 M30 2:58:23 4:13
62. Alan James 77 QLD 46 M45 2:58:38 4:14
63. Robert Dunning 88 VIC 39 M35 2:58:45 4:14
64. Malcolm Buchanan 201 VIC 28 2:59:09 4:14
65. Peter Goonpan 55 NSW 38 M35 2:59:17 4:14
66. Guy Griffin 128 NSW 37 M35 2:59:33 4:15
67. Petri Laajoki 294 ACT 31 M30 3:00:08 4:16
68. Robert Embleton 115 VIC 44 M40 3:00:09 4:16
69. Simon Scott 274 ACT 27 3:00:14 4:16
70. Gordon Nightingale 57 ACT 49 M45 3:00:29 4:16
71. David Holland 503 ACT 42 M40 3:00:41 4:16
72. Neil McGill 110 NSW 40 M40 3:00:49 4:17
73. John Stewart 98 ACT 45 M45 3:00:58 4:17
74. Max Staples 133 NSW 40 M40 3:01:26 4:18
75. Peter Clarke 260 ACT 46 M45 3:01:26 4:18
76. Miles Irving 510 VIC 23 3:01:47 4:18
77. Tom Gleeson 553 NSW 25 3:03:12 4:20
78. Geoff Isbister 520 NSW 27 3:03:16 4:20
79. Dawn Tiller F9 F NSW 31 W30 3:03:19 4:20
80. Ian Twite 67 VIC 41 M40 3:03:45 4:21
81. Jim Brokenshire 134 NSW 51 M50 3:03:56 4:21
82. Joseph Vucetic 511 NSW 42 M40 3:04:22 4:22
83. Charles Coville 52 NSW 48 M45 3:04:36 4:22
84. Philip Boswell 145 NSW 43 M40 3:04:43 4:22
85. Bob Dunning 31 NZL 50 M50 3:04:58 4:23
86. Mark Wieland 121 NSW 35 M35 3:05:16 4:23
87. Bob Fickel 86 NSW 45 M45 3:05:17 4:23
88. Richard Short 132 VIC 39 M35 3:05:25 4:23
89. Scott Boyce 258 VIC 30 M30 3:05:43 4:24
90. Laurie Collard 76 VIC 39 M35 3:06:25 4:25
91. Mark Cameron 175 NSW 41 M40 3:06:32 4:25
92. Roy Counsell 79 NSW 41 M40 3:06:33 4:25
93. Robert Young 502 VIC 31 M30 3:06:34 4:25
94. Peter Dwyer 165 NSW 42 M40 3:06:38 4:25
95. Chris Jesson 118 NSW 44 M40 3:06:52 4:25
96. Michael Pickford 518 NSW 21 3:06:57 4:25
97. Richard Caton 149 NSW 25 3:07:07 4:26
98. Paul Sutcliffe 285 ACT 37 M35 3:08:01 4:27
99. Eric Kyprianou 519 ACT 40 M40 3:08:20 4:27
100. Sue Clingan F7 F ACT 39 W35 3:08:42 4:28
101. Carmel Kahlefeldt F6 F NSW 38 W35 3:09:35 4:29
102. John McNally 540 SA 57 M55 3:10:04 4:30
103. Paul Coull 112 NSW 40 M40 3:10:32 4:30
104. Eric Porter 53 NSW 58 M55 3:10:38 4:31
105. Charles Leahy 100 NSW 39 M35 3:10:49 4:31
106. Adrian Jeffkins 146 VIC 30 M30 3:10:59 4:31
107. Neil Mackenzie 157 ACT 34 M30 3:11:29 4:32
108. Tony Thomas 509 NSW 25 3:11:45 4:32
109. Michael Stuckey 528 NSW 24 3:12:04 4:33
110. Robert Ey 33 ACT 37 M35 3:12:39 4:33
111. Peter Johnson 278 ACT 30 M30 3:12:42 4:34
112. Peter Smart 144 VIC 52 M50 3:12:53 4:34
113. Ted Collins 138 VIC 43 M40 3:12:53 4:34
114. Alan Miller 194 NSW 38 M35 3:12:58 4:34
115. Richard Morcom 97 ACT 46 M45 3:13:02 4:34
116. Tim Austin 173 NSW 27 3:15:02 4:37
117. David Styles 137 VIC 47 M45 3:15:02 4:37
118. Malcolm Brown 85 VIC 56 M55 3:15:15 4:37
119. Neil Hamilton 116 ACT 42 M40 3:15:59 4:38
120. Tim Mackney 527 NSW 24 3:16:11 4:38
121. Craig Matthews 186 NSW 33 M30 3:16:29 4:39
122. Carl Simpson 185 NSW 43 M40 3:16:50 4:39
123. Eric Ross 90 NZL 55 M55 3:16:52 4:39
124. Graham Prossor 178 VIC 42 M40 3:17:17 4:40
125. Sarah Fien F12 F NSW 29 3:17:35 4:40
126. Randall Hughes 105 VIC 73 M70 3:17:39 4:41
127. Michael Day 208 ACT 47 M45 3:18:11 4:41
128. Jeff Visser 267 VIC 33 M30 3:18:14 4:41
129. John Diamond 36 QLD 49 M45 3:18:18 4:42
130. Michael Wakeling 235 VIC 3:18:23 4:42
131. Alan Green 287 ACT 48 M45 3:18:26 4:42
132. Terry Ballantyne 277 ACT 52 M50 3:19:16 4:43
133. John Milliken 544 NSW 41 M40 3:19:19 4:43
134. Peter Ryan 82 VIC 49 M45 3:19:33 4:43
135. Bill Higginson 131 NSW 42 M40 3:19:35 4:43
136. Bernie Bowler 161 SA 43 M40 3:19:44 4:44
137. Bernie Keoghan 512 NSW 33 M30 3:20:06 4:44
138. Neil Salvano 113 VIC 44 M40 3:20:08 4:44
139. Frank Toman 546 NSW 27 3:20:12 4:44
140. Ian Garrett 123 NSW 34 M30 3:20:26 4:45
141. Mike Ward 507 NSW 44 M40 3:20:45 4:45
142. Gillian Lee F24 F ACT 40 W40 3:20:53 4:45
143. Geoff Chamberlain 195 VIC 41 M40 3:20:53 4:45
144. Michael Smith 169 ACT 49 M45 3:21:32 4:46
145. Peter Rowney 281 NSW 34 M30 3:21:49 4:47
146. Anita Scherrer F11 F ACT 29 3:21:50 4:47
147. Michael Herman 199 NSW 32 M30 3:22:03 4:47
148. Tracey van Hoorn F62 F ACT 31 W30 3:23:25 4:49
149. Graeme Shipley 214 NSW 47 M45 3:23:27 4:49
150. George Herisson 89 NSW 41 M40 3:23:29 4:49
151. Laurie Sparkes 299 NSW 44 M40 3:23:29 4:49
152. Pip Thorn F67 F NSW 36 W35 3:23:48 4:49
153. Kim Burgess 189 NSW 33 M30 3:24:19 4:50
154. Peter Semitekolos 549 NSW 35 M35 3:24:29 4:50
155. Steve Taylor 538 NSW 41 M40 3:24:34 4:50
156. John Wheen 192 NSW 30 M30 3:25:01 4:51
157. Mahmoud El-Khansa 179 NSW 46 M45 3:25:38 4:52
158. Peter Brandon 69 VIC 51 M50 3:25:43 4:52
159. Doug Limbrick 259 ACT 53 M50 3:26:38 4:53
160. Michael Tompkins 172 QLD 50 M50 3:27:13 4:54
161. Justin Carter 140 NSW 22 3:27:25 4:54
162. Peter Mulrooney 177 NSW 46 M45 3:27:30 4:55
163. Roger Moroney 101 NZL 42 M40 3:27:55 4:55
164. Bill Page 136 VIC 66 M65 3:28:18 4:56
165. Keith Thorne 217 ACT 43 M40 3:28:18 4:56
166. Terry Cleary 513 SA 37 M35 3:28:59 4:57
167. Phil Coggins 545 ACT 32 M30 3:29:02 4:57
168. John Nalder 203 QLD 41 M40 3:29:31 4:57
169. Jeremy Smith 263 NSW 25 3:29:40 4:58
170. Graham Grayson 183 ACT 45 M45 3:29:52 4:58
171. Joanne Barton F16 F NSW 30 3:30:18 4:59
172. Stephen Harris 215 NSW 26 3:30:40 4:59
173. Nigel Coldrick 151 ACT 38 M35 3:30:49 4:59
174. Alf Field 92 NSW 56 M55 3:30:53 4:59
175. Keith White 291 NSW 46 M45 3:31:17 5:00
176. Frank Furlan 122 VIC 58 M55 3:31:21 5:00
177. Roger Croft 111 NSW 54 M50 3:31:26 5:00
178. Jack Mayfield 515 ACT 50 M50 3:31:30 5:00
179. Lisa Godwin F59 F NSW 27 3:31:31 5:00
180. Gino Evangelista 160 QLD 57 M55 3:31:43 5:01
181. Clara Vucetic F10 F NSW 41 W40 3:32:08 5:01
182. Ted Harrison 262 ACT 49 M45 3:33:38 5:03
183. Ian Colquhoun 107 ACT 42 M40 3:33:40 5:03
184. Graeme McTaggart 516 NSW 44 M40 3:33:44 5:03
185. Marco Falzarano 163 ACT 61 M60 3:33:49 5:04
186. Mal Quinn 275 NSW 50 M50 3:34:14 5:04
187. Serge Staraj 130 NSW 50 M50 3:34:18 5:04
188. Ludwig Herpich 196 NSW 61 M60 3:34:33 5:05
189. Stephen Mifsud 93 NSW 39 M35 3:34:57 5:05
190. Andrew Perks 171 VIC 27 3:35:05 5:05
191. Juan Aguilera 210 NSW 33 M30 3:35:07 5:05
192. Simon Barker 300 ACT 32 M30 3:35:07 5:05
193. Louise Walker F61 F NSW 28 3:35:08 5:05
194. David Elliott 204 NSW 49 M45 3:35:10 5:05
195. Lawrence Crouch 154 VIC 57 M55 3:35:35 5:06
196. Phil Lane 234 VIC 37 M35 3:35:58 5:07
197. Peter Blunt 226 ACT 39 M35 3:36:10 5:07
198. Hugh Crawley 81 ACT 54 M50 3:36:22 5:07
199. Brett Simpson 550 ACT 28 3:36:35 5:08
200. Nigel Royce 96 VIC 44 M40 3:37:13 5:08
201. Bob Miller 228 QLD 43 M40 3:37:17 5:09
202. Bill Arthur 135 ACT 46 M45 3:37:35 5:09
203. John Trist 174 NSW 48 M45 3:38:27 5:10
204. Robert Osborne 29 NSW 41 M40 3:38:39 5:10
205. Ray Comer 180 ACT 55 M55 3:38:41 5:10
206. Ernie Warner 50 ACT 63 M60 3:38:43 5:11
207. Robin Cameron F26 F NSW 37 W35 3:39:08 5:11
208. Clare Murray F22 F WA 27 3:39:29 5:12
209. Claire Heffernan F58 F NSW 32 3:39:51 5:12
210. Pina Gatti F21 F NSW 34 W30 3:39:59 5:12
211. Kevin Dixon 286 NSW 42 M40 3:40:35 5:13
212. Bruce Johnson 202 QLD 56 M55 3:40:44 5:13
213. Manfred Fiedler 249 NSW 61 M60 3:40:57 5:14
214. Steve Ashley 129 VIC 41 M40 3:41:21 5:14
215. Juan Perez 155 VIC 57 M55 3:41:28 5:14
216. Allen Hilton 153 NSW 47 M45 3:41:57 5:15
217. James Yatomi-Clarke 207 VIC 53 M50 3:42:14 5:16
218. Graham Spokes 223 NSW 41 M40 3:42:17 5:16
219. Brett Molloy 176 NSW 37 M35 3:42:23 5:16
220. Bob Morgan 127 NSW 38 M35 3:42:31 5:16
221. Dick Bartlett 95 NSW 51 M50 3:42:49 5:16
222. Philip Moore 187 NSW 32 M30 3:43:01 5:17
223. Barry Feldtmann 539 ACT 25 3:43:12 5:17
224. John Kerwan 243 NSW 40 M40 3:43:42 5:18
225. Greg Moore 125 NSW 45 M45 3:43:52 5:18
226. Ashley Watson 156 ACT 37 M35 3:44:07 5:18
227. Ian Pollard 293 NSW 43 M40 3:44:12 5:18
228. Michael Mellor 212 NSW 46 M45 3:45:12 5:20
229. Terry Threlfall 551 NSW 49 M45 3:45:25 5:20
230. Valerie Hush F57 F ACT 35 W35 3:45:38 5:20
231. Michael Clark 222 NSW 52 M50 3:46:02 5:21
232. Gregory Osborne 505 NSW 32 M30 3:46:11 5:21
233. Charles Harwood 238 ACT 48 M45 3:47:19 5:23
234. Nick Spasevski 247 NSW 37 M35 3:47:51 5:24
235. Paul Kahlefeldt 205 NSW 41 M40 3:47:58 5:24
236. Anthony Bousfield 241 NSW 34 M30 3:50:04 5:27
237. Bruce Dennett 84 NSW 48 M45 3:50:28 5:27
238. Phil Haren 71 NSW 55 M55 3:50:28 5:27
239. Pam Muston F23 F NSW 37 W35 3:50:46 5:28
240. Dusan Hora 182 NSW 52 M50 3:50:48 5:28
241. Bradley Trott 191 NSW 45 M45 3:51:08 5:28
242. Robyn Fameli F56 F NSW 33 W30 3:51:09 5:28
243. Graeme Cameron 525 ACT 41 M40 3:51:22 5:29
244. Sarah Heatherill F13 F VIC 38 W35 3:51:35 5:29
245. Matti Novak 233 NSW 43 M40 3:51:45 5:29
246. Jacqueline Heys F54 F NSW 26 3:52:37 5:30
247. Dennis Cunniffe 168 NSW 58 M55 3:52:44 5:30
248. Gary Pattrick 292 ACT 46 M45 3:53:07 5:31
249. Gerard Field 257 VIC 43 M40 3:53:19 5:31
250. Peter Bryne 535 NSW 37 M35 3:53:35 5:32
251. Ian Newnham 167 VIC 51 M50 3:53:54 5:32
252. Jacques Laurent 245 NSW 51 M50 3:54:05 5:32
253. Wayne Williams 152 NSW 35 M35 3:54:10 5:33
254. John Casey 66 NSW 48 M45 3:54:18 5:33
255. Kevin Browne 213 VIC 60 M60 3:54:26 5:33
256. Monica Kiraly F55 F NSW 21 3:54:29 5:33
257. Bruce Hall 236 NSW 42 M40 3:54:41 5:33
258. Terry Maidment 273 ACT 46 M45 3:55:04 5:34
259. Ken Flarrety 523 NSW 38 M35 3:55:30 5:34
260. Kevin Gray 206 VIC 52 M50 3:55:50 5:35
261. Shanelle Sloan F70 F NSW 35 W35 3:55:55 5:35
262. Jim Hyman 181 NSW 49 M45 3:56:31 5:36
263. Ian Taylor 261 NSW 45 M45 3:57:01 5:37
264. Barry Seedsman 536 ACT 64 M60 3:57:11 5:37
265. Kevin Riordan 541 NSW 43 M40 3:57:45 5:38
266. Bill Gorman 216 NSW 45 M45 3:57:46 5:38
267. Michelle Lomas-Travers F66 F ACT 31 W30 3:57:46 5:38
268. George Paradowski 83 VIC 48 M45 3:58:09 5:38
269. Trevor Smith 295 NSW 42 M40 3:58:18 5:38
270. Claudio Jaque 239 VIC 30 M30 3:58:36 5:39
271. Tracey Hill F65 F NSW 34 W30 3:58:38 5:39
272. Trish Winter F52 F NSW 34 W30 3:59:35 5:40
273. Kevin Wild 232 NSW 47 M45 3:59:44 5:40
274. Geoff Hyam 517 NSW 44 M40 4:00:11 5:41
275. John Pitt 209 NSW 53 M50 4:00:44 5:42
276. Mary Kay Martin F25 F ACT 33 W30 4:01:27 5:43
277. Graham Butler 141 NSW 48 M45 4:01:50 5:43
278. William Thomson 229 NSW 57 M55 4:02:14 5:44
279. Rick Foster 242 NSW 48 M45 4:02:50 5:45
280. Jean-Jacques David 501 ACT 37 M35 4:03:21 5:46
281. John Mahn 221 NSW 49 M45 4:03:33 5:46
282. Jack Donkin 244 VIC 44 M40 4:03:58 5:46
283. Penny Smith F64 F NSW 53 W50 4:05:26 5:49
284. Louise Vizard F53 F NSW 40 W40 4:05:53 5:49
285. Gregory Reid 139 NSW 55 M55 4:06:10 5:50
286. Tony Greenwood 264 NSW 44 M40 4:07:09 5:51
287. Steve Winner 158 ACT 37 M35 4:08:24 5:53
288. Jon Bell 211 VIC 49 M45 4:08:32 5:53
289. John Maccarone 102 NSW 48 M45 4:09:07 5:54
290. Pamela Weiss F20 F ACT 58 W55 4:09:27 5:54
291. Fran Laurent F60 F NSW 44 W40 4:10:38 5:56
292. Ken Matchett 272 VIC 75 M75 4:10:51 5:56
293. Lynette Stevenson F27 F ACT 36 W35 4:11:36 5:57
294. Doug Fry 193 ACT 58 M55 4:12:29 5:59
295. Charles Reis 114 NSW 40 M40 4:12:34 5:59
296. Corrie Davel 170 QLD 40 M40 4:14:40 6:02
297. Robert Scott 265 NZL 32 M30 4:14:42 6:02
298. David Hawkins 227 NSW 44 M40 4:15:00 6:02
299. Derek McCormick 166 NSW 59 M55 4:15:14 6:02
300. Lachlan Lewis 269 ACT 59 M55 4:15:47 6:03
301. Kelvin Inslay 250 ACT 41 M40 4:17:15 6:05
302. Ross Fairjones 508 NSW 37 M35 4:17:23 6:06
303. Mal McGregor 159 ACT 52 M50 4:17:41 6:06
304. Michael Lewis 252 NSW 40 M40 4:18:06 6:07
305. David Jones 298 VIC 59 M55 4:18:34 6:07
306. Joseph Ayoub 533 NSW 43 M40 4:20:50 6:10
307. Gerry Parlevliet 200 NSW 51 M50 4:21:55 6:12
308. Trevor Pritchard 296 NSW 53 M50 4:24:08 6:15
309. John Brett 288 NSW 64 M60 4:24:47 6:16
310. Sally Jones F40 F NSW 25 4:26:45 6:19
311. Jim Metcalfe 224 NSW 71 M70 4:27:29 6:20
312. Loiret Jean-Michel 297 ACT 37 M35 4:28:03 6:21
313. Nick Fisher 220 ACT 48 M45 4:28:36 6:21
314. Chris Deeley 537 NSW 52 M50 4:29:57 6:23
315. Matt Spencer 547 NSW 37 M35 4:30:07 6:24
316. Pamela Scott F15 F VIC 37 W35 4:30:46 6:25
317. Roland Brown 190 VIC 55 M55 4:31:01 6:25
318. Carmel Horn F63 F ACT 55 W55 4:32:57 6:28
319. Jack Fowler 225 NSW 71 M70 4:33:07 6:28
320. Con Panagos 548 NSW 46 M45 4:33:27 6:28
321. Merrilee Royal-Elliott F17 F NSW 41 W40 4:35:54 6:32
322. Alan Norden 218 ACT 52 M50 4:41:11 6:39
323. Bruce Campbell 47 TAS 70 M70 4:41:21 6:40
324. Ray Wales 255 NSW 47 M45 4:43:02 6:42
325. Derek Foley 251 NSW 38 M35 4:43:35 6:43
326. Christopher Wolfe 276 NSW 24 4:43:50 6:43
327. Gaye Thurlow F68 F ACT 43 W40 4:47:42 6:49
328. Mark Stockall 531 ACT 30 M30 4:48:03 6:49
329. Victor Hessell 289 ACT 38 M35 4:55:47 7:00
330. Gary Evans 526 NSW 41 M40 4:56:30 7:01
331. Grahame Kerruish 198 NSW 57 M55 5:03:32 7:11
332. Jeff Smith 521 NSW 39 M35 5:03:49 7:12
333. Sandra Veness F18 F ACT 29 5:09:06 7:19
334. Mark Hill 256 NSW 42 M40 5:48:34 8:15
335. Peter Wise 240 NSW 36 M35 5:53:19 8:22
336. Mario Larocca 147 NSW 47 M45 dns
337. George Sodbinow 231 NSW 66 M65 unk
338. Stephen Newman 543 NSW 36 M35 unk
339. Joan Boltz F8 F NSW 55 W55 unk
340. Noel Annett 184 NSW 32 M30 unk
341. Anthony McLoughlin 522 ACT 27 unk
342. John Waite 40 VIC 56 M55 unk
343. Graham Dempster 534 VIC 42 M40 unk
344. Keith Mayhew 19 NSW 53 M50 unk
345. Andrew Moore 41 VIC 30 M30 unk
346. David Hobson 32 ACT 48 M45 unk
347. Robin English 248 SA 45 M45 unk
348. Jeff Windsor 524 NSW 46 M45 unk
349. Steve Crane 143 ACT 44 M40 unk
350. Bill Leyden 164 ACT 51 M50 unk
351. Jason Stalker 506 ACT 19 U20 unk
352. Jeremy Lowes 7 ACT 44 M40 unk
353. Nick Stathis 279 NSW 33 M30 unk
354. John Lawford 45 VIC 50 M50 unk
355. Joseph Grant 270 NSW 30 M30 unk
356. Kon Sotiropoulos 246 ACT 64 M60 unk
357. Bronwyn Hanns F5 F VIC 33 W30 unk
358. Bert Sloan 254 NSW 58 M55 unk
359. Neil McPherson 230 NSW 63 M60 unk
360. Michael Smart 63 NSW 27 unk
361. Julius Keller 80 QLD 65 M65 unk
362. Greg Byrne 43 34 M30 unk
363. Gordon Fyfe 197 ACT 40 M40 unk
364. Brendan O'Connor 504 NSW 23 unk
365. Peter Davies 237 ACT 49 M45 unk
366. Scott Westcott 542 ACT 21 unk
367. Bryan Johnston 268 VIC 61 M60 unk
368. Stephen Bourke 514 NSW 45 M45 unk
369. Bryan McCarthy 51 ACT 51 M50 unk
370. Amanda Kime F51 F NSW 23 unk
371. Greg Mandile 10 VIC 35 M35 unk
372. Geoff Moore 12 ACT 48 M45 unk
373. Owen Pippard 532 NSW 35 M35 unk
374. Garry Hosking 219 ACT 48 M45 unk
375. Brendan Hayes 17 VIC 28 unk
376. Jeff McDonald 148 NSW 30 M30 unk
377. Safet Badic 271 VIC 36 M35 unk
378. Damon Harris 552 NSW 21 unk
379. Gill Dunning F14 F NZL 47 W45 unk
380. Adam Leane 283 ACT 23 unk
381. Rick Hatcher 75 ACT 49 M45 unk
382. Scott Crawford 103 NSW 52 M50 unk
383. Jim Beisty 21 NSW 63 M60 unk
384. Ian Boyd 27 ACT 44 M40 unk
385. Kevin Tiller 65 NSW 31 M30 unk
386. Bob Corderoy 108 NSW 51 M50 unk
387. Gerard Ryan 6 ACT 36 M35 unk
388. Ian Forsyth 106 NSW 42 M40 unk
389. Karl Augustine 142 NSW 31 M30 unk
390. Clive Glover 188 ACT 56 M55 unk
391. Vin McCarthy 8 NSW 27 unk
392. Serena Lewis F69 F ACT 22 unk
393. Kevin Hegarty 126 NSW 44 M40 unk
394. Kevin Clemens 99 NSW 50 M50 unk
395. Merrilyn Tait F19 F VIC 47 W45 unk
396. John Phillips 74 NSW 52 M50 unk
397. Mick Gallagher 109 OMN 35 M35 unk
398. Greg Willian 124 VIC 44 M40 unk
399. Richard Jeffrey 117 ACT 42 M40 unk
400. Rein Evenhuis 39 QLD 58 M55 unk
401. Peter Edmunds 253 NSW 33 M30 unk