Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (id:231)
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 17th June 1984

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Mick Whybrow ACT 36 M35 1:09:22 3:17
2. Garry Hand ACT 38 M35 1:10:34 3:20
3. Geoff Moore ACT 36 M35 1:11:25 3:23
4. Ian Towill QLD 36 M35 1:12:16 3:25
5. Dave McInnes ACT 38 M35 1:12:30 3:26
6. Peter Kallio ACT 47 M45 1:14:25 3:31
7. Bernie Millett NSW 42 M40 1:15:03 3:33
8. Ron Vines ACT 41 M40 1:15:09 3:33
9. Terry Munro ACT 46 M45 1:15:22 3:34
10. J Zickefoose M35 1:15:26 3:34
11. Alan Wilson ACT 42 M40 1:15:59 3:36
12. Mike Bromilow M35 1:16:03 3:36
13. Mel Dowd ACT 42 M40 1:17:09 3:39
14. Daniel Dawes ACT 40 M40 1:18:08 3:42
15. Stan Awizen ACT 37 M35 1:18:19 3:42
16. Nigel Rudkin ACT 46 M45 1:19:12 3:45
17. Ken Eynon ACT 38 M35 1:19:30 3:46
18. Doug Scott NSW 37 M35 1:19:34 3:46
19. Mike Kennedy NSW 42 M40 1:19:35 3:46
20. Hugh Crawley ACT 41 M40 1:19:50 3:47
21. Tom Hanlon NSW M35 1:20:06 3:47
22. Will Foster ACT 40 M40 1:20:38 3:49
23. John Richardson ACT 39 M35 1:20:52 3:50
24. Gary Ashot M35 1:21:17 3:51
25. Mike Worsley ACT 41 M40 1:21:29 3:51
26. Derek Quinto NSW 37 M35 1:22:26 3:54
27. Malcolm Bernhardt 38 M35 1:22:51 3:55
28. John Casey NSW 35 M35 1:23:16 3:56
29. Graeme Small ACT 42 M40 1:23:17 3:56
30. Warwick Armstrong M40 1:23:25 3:57
31. Bob Wicks ACT M35 1:23:31 3:57
32. Henry Fooks NSW M40 1:23:34 3:57
33. John Mungoven ACT M35 1:23:53 3:58
34. Ken Hickson NSW 34 M30 1:24:02 3:59
35. George Hanzar ACT 44 M40 1:24:05 3:59
36. Ross Ord ACT 35 M35 1:24:07 3:59
37. John Arthur ACT M40 1:24:09 3:59
38. Ian Kenny NSW 45 M45 1:24:13 3:59
39. John Fitzgerald ACT M40 1:24:26 4:00
40. Russell Lutton ACT 36 M35 1:24:26 4:00
41. John Casey ACT 41 M40 1:24:50 4:01
42. Richard Jones M35 1:25:11 4:02
43. Craig Malot ACT M40 1:25:18 4:02
44. Jo Cullen F ACT 36 W35 1:25:21 4:02
45. Peter McGhie NSW 46 M45 1:25:22 4:02
46. Andy Dragun ACT M35 1:25:53 4:04
47. John Ashley NSW 36 M35 1:25:56 4:04
48. Hal Hatch ACT 51 M50 1:25:59 4:04
49. Ken Bennett ACT M40 1:26:04 4:04
50. Stuart Reid ACT 50 M50 1:26:11 4:05
51. Ron Maxwell ACT 44 M40 1:26:13 4:05
52. Peter Ward ACT 36 M35 1:26:16 4:05
53. Ken Miller ACT 43 M40 1:26:40 4:06
54. Mike Priest ACT M35 1:26:48 4:06
55. David Morgan NSW 51 M50 1:26:49 4:06
56. John Busteed ACT 37 M35 1:26:50 4:07
57. Lindsay Edwards ACT 36 M35 1:26:52 4:07
58. John Macleod ACT 46 M45 1:26:53 4:07
59. Peter Trotter ACT 48 M45 1:26:58 4:07
60. Barry Gibbons M35 1:27:40 4:09
61. John Swaine M40 1:28:04 4:10
62. Peter Tesseyman ACT 56 M55 1:28:17 4:11
63. Brian Wenn ACT 35 M35 1:28:45 4:12
64. Pat Murray M35 1:28:51 4:12
65. Colin Bridge QLD 39 M35 1:28:56 4:13
66. Peter Crowley ACT 40 M40 1:28:58 4:13
67. Jim Costigan ACT 36 M35 1:29:05 4:13
68. Terry Speed ACT 41 M40 1:29:07 4:13
69. Dan Reddy ACT 43 M40 1:29:16 4:13
70. Chas Stewart M40 1:29:56 4:15
71. Keith Butler ACT 36 M35 1:30:00 4:16
72. Jack Tonkin ACT 51 M50 1:30:16 4:16
73. Peter Bourke M45 1:30:22 4:17
74. Richard Pratley M40 1:30:37 4:17
75. Bob Parker ACT 37 M35 1:30:51 4:18
76. Peter Mitchell M40 1:31:12 4:19
77. John Stacey ACT M35 1:31:26 4:20
78. John Veal ACT 37 M35 1:31:32 4:20
79. Jim Bosworth 49 M45 1:31:43 4:20
80. Colin Maclachlan ACT M35 1:31:59 4:21
81. Graham Wright M35 1:32:00 4:21
82. Neil Donoghoe M45 1:32:21 4:22
83. Ngaire Bruce F NSW W30 1:32:35 4:23
84. Rosemary Parker F ACT 37 W35 1:32:47 4:23
85. Bill Shaw 40 M40 1:33:03 4:24
86. Charles McGillivray M50 1:33:14 4:25
87. Winston Gregory ACT M35 1:33:26 4:25
88. Ray Banvill ACT 41 M40 1:33:40 4:26
89. Stuart Brittain M35 1:33:50 4:26
90. Jo Hamwood ACT M35 1:33:52 4:27
91. John Kemp ACT 47 M45 1:33:53 4:27
92. Mike Cassalls M45 1:34:06 4:27
93. Malcolm Bennett ACT 49 M45 1:34:14 4:28
94. Mike Willis M35 1:34:20 4:28
95. Terry Giesecke ACT 38 M35 1:34:40 4:29
96. Robert Lacey M35 1:34:52 4:29
97. George Mein M35 1:34:57 4:30
98. Peter Jackson ACT 38 M35 1:35:02 4:30
99. Max Carter 40 M40 1:35:07 4:30
100. John Toyne M35 1:35:43 4:32
101. Robert Duckworth M45 1:35:53 4:32
102. Bill Traynor M35 1:35:58 4:33
103. Wilf Deck ACT 49 M45 1:36:01 4:33
104. Brian Hill NSW M40 1:36:01 4:33
105. Ian Jeffries M35 1:36:03 4:33
106. Peter Darcy ACT M40 1:36:37 4:34
107. Graham Cutler M35 1:36:38 4:34
108. Gordon Nightingale ACT 36 M35 1:36:52 4:35
109. Harry Tys 39 M35 1:36:55 4:35
110. Peter Lawrence M35 1:37:01 4:36
111. Alan Burdon ACT 47 M45 1:37:09 4:36
112. Jack Pennington 61 M60 1:37:14 4:36
113. Richard Chapman M35 1:37:35 4:37
114. John I'ons 48 M45 1:37:42 4:37
115. Keith Randall M40 1:37:52 4:38
116. Denise Templeton F ACT 30 W30 1:38:06 4:39
117. Mike Adler ACT 58 M55 1:38:43 4:40
118. Keith Johnson ACT 41 M40 1:38:46 4:40
119. Lloyd Field 55 M55 1:38:52 4:41
120. Mervyn Collins ACT 58 M55 1:38:55 4:41
121. Bernie Wiemers 41 M40 1:39:00 4:41
122. Terry Delaney SA M45 1:39:11 4:42
123. Alan Masters M40 1:39:12 4:42
124. Duane Lowry ACT 51 M50 1:39:17 4:42
125. Gordon Stoermer M60 1:39:19 4:42
126. Henning Anderson M40 1:39:25 4:42
127. Edward Cross ACT M50 1:39:38 4:43
128. Chris Crowley ACT M35 1:39:48 4:43
129. Gary Lynch M45 1:39:49 4:43
130. Ann Hare F W30 1:39:51 4:44
131. Hardy Palethorpe M40 1:40:11 4:45
132. David Yelds NSW M35 1:40:16 4:45
133. Robert Roberts ACT 60 M60 1:40:21 4:45
134. John O'Niell M40 1:40:23 4:45
135. Laurie Robinson ACT 35 M35 1:40:25 4:45
136. Grahame Cooke ACT 41 M40 1:40:48 4:46
137. Jonne Yabsley F ACT 40 W40 1:40:50 4:46
138. Liz Harman F ACT W35 1:41:05 4:47
139. Tony Beagley M35 1:41:14 4:48
140. Margaret Mackie F ACT 37 W35 1:41:17 4:48
141. Lyndall Hatch F ACT 44 W40 1:41:22 4:48
142. Ted Kralikas ACT M35 1:41:33 4:48
143. Maryann Busteed F ACT 35 W35 1:41:39 4:49
144. N Hans M35 1:41:49 4:49
145. Jenny Gregory F ACT W35 1:42:14 4:50
146. Keith Pye ACT 38 M35 1:42:14 4:50
147. Tim Staines M50 1:42:15 4:50
148. Yvonne Crowe F ACT 40 W40 1:42:18 4:51
149. Max Vanapeldoorn 64 M60 1:42:26 4:51
150. Chris Klootwijk M35 1:42:44 4:52
151. Gwen Vines F ACT 37 W35 1:42:45 4:52
152. J Kreitals M35 1:42:52 4:52
153. John Bakker ACT 48 M45 1:42:59 4:52
154. Robyn Stanhope F ACT 34 W30 1:43:05 4:53
155. Bronwyn Gardner F ACT 34 W30 1:44:03 4:56
156. Alfred Low ACT M35 1:44:20 4:56
157. Des Brown ACT 37 M35 1:45:03 4:58
158. John Lightfoot ACT 40 M40 1:45:08 4:59
159. Marilyn Fooks F NSW W40 1:45:11 4:59
160. K Clarke M45 1:45:14 4:59
161. P Jones M35 1:45:34 5:00
162. Alan Williams ACT 37 M35 1:45:49 5:01
163. Ken Macdougall 37 M35 1:45:49 5:01
164. Ernie Brand ACT M50 1:45:59 5:01
165. Helen Palethorpe F ACT W40 1:46:14 5:02
166. Bernie Crowe ACT 44 M40 1:47:54 5:06
167. Murray Northrop M40 1:48:35 5:08
168. Sue Kreibig F W35 1:48:38 5:09
169. George Tiele M45 1:48:59 5:10
170. Jim O'Shea ACT 46 M45 1:49:21 5:11
171. Neville Knee M55 1:49:24 5:11
172. Wendy Davidson F ACT 40 W40 1:49:29 5:11
173. Vance Riddell M35 1:49:37 5:11
174. David Marshall M40 1:49:47 5:12
175. Paul Tarpey M40 1:49:55 5:12
176. Julie Ramage F W35 1:50:09 5:13
177. Anne Dynon F W40 1:50:18 5:13
178. Keith Goggin M40 1:50:20 5:13
179. Joe Mayer 70 M70 1:50:40 5:14
180. Geraldine Anderson F ACT 39 W35 1:50:59 5:15
181. Helen Daly F ACT 37 W35 1:51:57 5:18
182. George Morriss M45 1:51:59 5:18
183. Peter Dunnett ACT 40 M40 1:52:02 5:18
184. Lawrence Quilkey ACT 39 M35 1:52:30 5:20
185. Bill Gadd M50 1:52:37 5:20
186. Jenny Cundy F ACT 33 W30 1:53:09 5:21
187. Carol Morris F W35 1:53:09 5:21
188. John Fitzgerald ACT 38 M35 1:53:36 5:23
189. Anne I'ons F ACT 46 W45 1:54:06 5:24
190. Cilla Chapman F 36 W35 1:55:22 5:28
191. Edward Barclay M50 1:55:26 5:28
192. Laurie Appleton M40 1:55:33 5:28
193. Anee Evans F W35 1:55:51 5:29
194. Graeme Evans ACT M40 1:55:51 5:29
195. Keith Storey M50 1:55:58 5:29
196. Kevin Conway M35 1:56:03 5:30
197. Ginette Snow F 38 W35 1:56:14 5:30
198. Thelma Reddy F ACT 40 W40 1:56:54 5:32
199. Coleen Fogarty F W35 1:58:21 5:36
200. Michael Darcy M35 1:59:35 5:40
201. Peter Freeman ACT 38 M35 1:59:43 5:40
202. Peter Thistlewaite M35 2:01:01 5:44
203. Graeme Wicks M50 2:01:03 5:44
204. Gordon McLeod NSW M70 2:01:50 5:46
205. Wanda Foley F NSW W35 2:04:57 5:55
206. David Hall ACT 50 M50 2:06:32 5:59
207. Maureen O'Shea F 47 W45 2:06:56 6:01
208. M Hewer M40 2:07:52 6:03
209. Chris Hurley M60 2:07:54 6:03
210. John Chackerpolle M40 2:15:16 6:24
211. Lorna Burdon F 47 W45 2:17:02 6:29
212. Lucille Warth F ACT 58 W55 2:20:43 6:40
213. Graham Kennedy M35 2:30:40 7:08
214. Edna Dundas F ACT 33 W30 2:32:04 7:12