Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (id:234)
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 14th June 1987

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Garry Hand ACT 41 M40 1:10:00 3:19
2. Gisbert Zwolen NSW 38 M35 1:13:21 3:28
3. Peter Skinner ACT 38 M35 1:13:35 3:29
4. Liam Hanna VIC 42 M40 1:13:46 3:29
5. Geoff Moore ACT 39 M35 1:13:46 3:29
6. Vladimir Skop M35 1:14:20 3:31
7. Paul Rudkin 45 M45 1:14:27 3:31
8. Jeff O'Brien NSW 35 M35 1:14:47 3:32
9. Peter Murphy ACT 39 M35 1:15:08 3:33
10. Ken Eynon ACT 41 M40 1:15:24 3:34
11. Peter Kallio ACT 50 M50 1:15:35 3:35
12. Malcolm Bernhardt 41 M40 1:16:09 3:36
13. Alan Wilson ACT 45 M45 1:16:16 3:36
14. David Hobson ACT 39 M35 1:16:27 3:37
15. Colin Bridge QLD 42 M40 1:16:35 3:37
16. Daniel Dawes ACT 43 M40 1:16:39 3:38
17. Peter Fitzpatrick NSW 40 M40 1:16:46 3:38
18. Ted Catchpole ACT 40 M40 1:16:54 3:38
19. Hugh Crawley ACT 44 M40 1:16:59 3:39
20. John Diamond QLD 39 M35 1:17:19 3:39
21. Keith Butler ACT 39 M35 1:18:01 3:41
22. Ric Fitch ACT 35 M35 1:18:06 3:42
23. John Richardson ACT 42 M40 1:18:10 3:42
24. Brian Wenn ACT 38 M35 1:18:14 3:42
25. Lennard Thompson NSW 37 M35 1:18:19 3:42
26. Terry Munro ACT 49 M45 1:18:37 3:43
27. Terrey Kiss NSW 37 M35 1:18:41 3:43
28. Ron Ford ACT 44 M40 1:18:44 3:43
29. Bernie Millett NSW 45 M45 1:19:13 3:45
30. Brian Austin ACT 49 M45 1:19:18 3:45
31. Gary Moss ACT 40 M40 1:19:29 3:46
32. Alan Hayes NSW 39 M35 1:19:40 3:46
33. Graham Burke ACT 40 M40 1:20:24 3:48
34. David Francis ACT 37 M35 1:20:40 3:49
35. Barry Moore ACT 37 M35 1:20:48 3:49
36. Richard Williams ACT 36 M35 1:20:56 3:50
37. Chris Higgins ACT 44 M40 1:20:59 3:50
38. Martin Smith ACT 40 M40 1:21:03 3:50
39. John Henderson ACT 42 M40 1:21:05 3:50
40. Bob Chapman ACT 52 M50 1:21:23 3:51
41. Reg Johnson ACT 43 M40 1:21:44 3:52
42. Les Murphy ACT 35 M35 1:21:46 3:52
43. Bill Seton NSW 57 M55 1:21:52 3:52
44. Annette McNeill F ACT 38 W35 1:21:52 3:52
45. Peter Stone ACT M35 1:22:22 3:54
46. Tony Booth ACT 49 M45 1:22:23 3:54
47. John Fitzgerald ACT 41 M40 1:22:32 3:54
48. Leigh Treleaven ACT 37 M35 1:22:32 3:54
49. Ian Johnson ACT 40 M40 1:23:07 3:56
50. Tony Hancock ACT 42 M40 1:23:21 3:57
51. Tony Fortey ACT 50 M50 1:23:36 3:57
52. Brian Hill NSW M45 1:23:42 3:58
53. Alan Frazer ACT 41 M40 1:24:08 3:59
54. John Casey NSW 38 M35 1:24:51 4:01
55. Derek Quinto NSW 40 M40 1:24:58 4:01
56. George Hanzar ACT 47 M45 1:25:06 4:02
57. Roger Abbott ACT 50 M50 1:25:15 4:02
58. Garth Abercrombie ACT M45 1:25:15 4:02
59. Doug Scott NSW 40 M40 1:25:38 4:03
60. Henry Boltz NSW M45 1:25:45 4:03
61. Maurice Weidemann ACT 50 M50 1:26:04 4:04
62. Richard Gorrell ACT 35 M35 1:26:08 4:05
63. Rick Hatcher ACT 39 M35 1:26:08 4:05
64. Daryl Back ACT 42 M40 1:26:12 4:05
65. John Macleod ACT 49 M45 1:26:20 4:05
66. Peter Trotter ACT 51 M50 1:26:38 4:06
67. Maryann Busteed F ACT 38 W35 1:26:49 4:06
68. Bryan McCarthy ACT 41 M40 1:26:51 4:07
69. John Mahoney ACT 56 M55 1:26:56 4:07
70. Ian Dalziel ACT 35 M35 1:27:03 4:07
71. Errol Kavanagh ACT 42 M40 1:27:13 4:08
72. Bob Jeffrey ACT M35 1:27:24 4:08
73. Stephen Yates ACT 38 M35 1:27:26 4:08
74. Dave Anderson ACT M35 1:27:29 4:08
75. Peter Tesseyman ACT 59 M55 1:27:34 4:09
76. Bill Egan ACT 50 M50 1:27:43 4:09
77. Mick Charlton ACT 35 M35 1:28:03 4:10
78. Peter Burke NSW 52 M50 1:28:19 4:11
79. Lou Alaimo ACT 38 M35 1:28:24 4:11
80. Arthur Collins ACT M45 1:28:34 4:11
81. Robert Macpherson M40 1:28:45 4:12
82. Gary Reid ACT M40 1:28:52 4:12
83. Mike Allen ACT 45 M45 1:28:54 4:12
84. Lindsay Hooper 59 M55 1:29:00 4:13
85. Craig Tucker ACT 39 M35 1:29:12 4:13
86. Colin Thomas ACT 42 M40 1:29:13 4:13
87. John Busteed ACT 40 M40 1:29:21 4:14
88. Joan Boltz F NSW 45 W45 1:29:22 4:14
89. Dick Stalker M40 1:29:22 4:14
90. Alan Williams ACT 40 M40 1:29:32 4:14
91. John Cowen M35 1:29:46 4:15
92. Stuart Reid ACT 53 M50 1:29:48 4:15
93. Colin Chalmers M40 1:29:51 4:15
94. Laurie Robinson ACT 38 M35 1:29:59 4:15
95. Col Heinicke M35 1:30:00 4:16
96. Lindsay Edwards ACT 39 M35 1:30:02 4:16
97. Duane Lowry ACT 54 M50 1:30:06 4:16
98. Ken McDonald 36 M35 1:30:37 4:17
99. Adrian Vanleest 41 M40 1:30:44 4:18
100. Noel Gregory ACT M50 1:30:51 4:18
101. Ian Willis ACT 49 M45 1:30:52 4:18
102. Jan Williams F NSW 35 W35 1:30:57 4:18
103. Barry Beames 48 M45 1:30:58 4:18
104. Patricia Harris F 36 W35 1:31:05 4:19
105. Ray Comer ACT 45 M45 1:31:18 4:19
106. Jim Bosworth 52 M50 1:31:22 4:19
107. Daniel Kennedy M35 1:31:23 4:19
108. Roy Yeeles ACT 47 M45 1:31:34 4:20
109. Ron Litherland M40 1:31:40 4:20
110. Michael Gardner ACT 40 M40 1:32:00 4:21
111. Ray Blackmore ACT 51 M50 1:32:17 4:22
112. Peter Smith ACT 36 M35 1:32:19 4:22
113. Bill Leyden ACT 41 M40 1:32:28 4:23
114. Terry Giesecke ACT 41 M40 1:32:40 4:23
115. Russell Smith M35 1:33:01 4:24
116. Jim O'Donnell ACT 53 M50 1:33:03 4:24
117. Robert Woodrow ACT 43 M40 1:33:04 4:24
118. Michael Braund M40 1:33:23 4:25
119. Doug Fry ACT 48 M45 1:33:33 4:26
120. Joslyn McPhie F 32 W30 1:33:44 4:26
121. Peter Jones NSW 43 M40 1:33:51 4:26
122. Mike Adler ACT 61 M60 1:34:01 4:27
123. Peter Dunnett ACT 43 M40 1:34:05 4:27
124. Rosemary Parker F ACT 40 W40 1:34:06 4:27
125. John Lightfoot ACT 43 M40 1:34:11 4:27
126. Bob Smith NSW M40 1:34:25 4:28
127. Don Macmahon M45 1:34:31 4:28
128. Chris Macgregor 42 M40 1:34:46 4:29
129. Rob Wignell M40 1:34:53 4:29
130. Roy Jones ACT 44 M40 1:35:08 4:30
131. John Wells ACT 39 M35 1:35:09 4:30
132. Reg Swarbrick 39 M35 1:35:23 4:31
133. Max Carter 43 M40 1:35:23 4:31
134. Bill Wise 39 M35 1:35:48 4:32
135. Russell Lamb M35 1:35:50 4:32
136. Don Aitken ACT 40 M40 1:35:50 4:32
137. Raymond Thornton 42 M40 1:35:51 4:32
138. David Bolitho M40 1:35:57 4:32
139. Bill Kaufman M65 1:36:09 4:33
140. Paul Godden ACT 35 M35 1:36:25 4:34
141. Harry Tys 42 M40 1:36:28 4:34
142. Vincent Jason M40 1:36:39 4:34
143. Norma Lindemann F ACT 45 W45 1:36:52 4:35
144. Nigel Evans ACT 40 M40 1:36:52 4:35
145. Tony Taylor ACT 49 M45 1:36:57 4:35
146. Marian Ward F 42 W40 1:37:05 4:36
147. Robert Brookes ACT M40 1:37:15 4:36
148. Graeme Brown M40 1:37:20 4:36
149. Chas Stewart M40 1:37:29 4:37
150. Erika Parkinson F ACT 37 W35 1:37:30 4:37
151. Ben Casey 42 M40 1:37:32 4:37
152. John Brentnall ACT 42 M40 1:38:14 4:39
153. Steve Marshall NSW M35 1:38:36 4:40
154. Allan Maclean ACT M50 1:38:43 4:40
155. Greg Sutton ACT M35 1:38:53 4:41
156. Robert Sword ACT 41 M40 1:39:09 4:42
157. Yvonne Crowe F ACT 43 W40 1:39:12 4:42
158. Dan Reddy ACT 46 M45 1:39:15 4:42
159. Mark Doyle ACT M35 1:39:16 4:42
160. Peter Carroll M35 1:39:25 4:42
161. Bill Koller 54 M50 1:40:07 4:44
162. Sue Counsel F ACT 47 W45 1:40:23 4:45
163. Chris Sweeting F ACT 39 W35 1:40:37 4:46
164. John Kemp ACT 50 M50 1:40:38 4:46
165. Mick Richards 47 M45 1:40:49 4:46
166. Trevor Vogler ACT 40 M40 1:40:58 4:47
167. Hugh Dakin 49 M45 1:41:02 4:47
168. Otmar Dorfer ACT 54 M50 1:41:03 4:47
169. Alan Norden ACT 43 M40 1:41:38 4:49
170. Ian Dundas 35 M35 1:41:45 4:49
171. Bronwyn Gardner F ACT 37 W35 1:41:47 4:49
172. James Roberts 39 M35 1:41:57 4:50
173. John Woodin ACT 44 M40 1:42:25 4:51
174. Helen Palethorpe F ACT W40 1:42:53 4:52
175. David Box 43 M40 1:43:16 4:53
176. Barry Brest NSW 40 M40 1:43:19 4:53
177. Judi Edwards F ACT 39 W35 1:43:34 4:54
178. Shirley Rake F ACT 32 W30 1:43:36 4:54
179. Roger Schaefer M35 1:43:58 4:55
180. Dave Thomson ACT 41 M40 1:44:04 4:56
181. Anne Young F ACT 52 W50 1:44:11 4:56
182. Jim O'Shea ACT 49 M45 1:44:22 4:56
183. Vance Riddell M35 1:44:23 4:56
184. Monty Momcilovic ACT 43 M40 1:44:46 4:58
185. Keith Randall M45 1:46:15 5:02
186. Bev Scown F ACT 48 W45 1:46:32 5:03
187. Wendy Davidson F ACT 43 W40 1:46:51 5:03
188. Paul Bolitho M35 1:47:25 5:05
189. Peter Wilson ACT M50 1:47:34 5:06
190. Diana Wright F ACT 34 W30 1:49:37 5:11
191. John Bakker ACT 51 M50 1:49:50 5:12
192. Helen Daly F ACT 40 W40 1:50:08 5:13
193. Kathy Saw F ACT 46 W45 1:50:54 5:15
194. Lawrence Quilkey ACT 42 M40 1:50:55 5:15
195. Alan Richardson 43 M40 1:50:58 5:15
196. Tim Hardy ACT M45 1:51:47 5:18
197. Kevin Jamieson NSW M55 1:51:52 5:18
198. Linda Richardson F ACT 30 W30 1:53:13 5:22
199. Ziggy Zangl M40 1:54:15 5:25
200. John Dimitriou ACT 43 M40 1:54:16 5:25
201. John Suiter ACT 57 M55 1:54:17 5:25
202. Jenny Gregory F ACT W40 1:54:51 5:26
203. Greg O'Neill ACT 55 M55 1:54:57 5:27
204. Gino Campagnaro NSW M55 1:55:37 5:28
205. Richard Campbell M40 1:55:37 5:28
206. Barry Raison ACT M45 1:56:58 5:32
207. Jenny Bourke F ACT 47 W45 1:57:02 5:32
208. Janice Solomon F ACT 41 W40 1:57:12 5:33
209. Maureen O'Shea F 50 W50 1:57:48 5:35
210. Robert Abell M50 1:57:51 5:35
211. Lloyd Field 58 M55 1:57:54 5:35
212. Ralph Jensen 50 M50 1:57:58 5:35
213. Merle Jensen F 45 W45 1:58:13 5:36
214. Sue Hatcher F ACT 36 W35 1:58:35 5:37
215. Bill Gadd M55 1:58:50 5:38
216. Al Mallory ACT 55 M55 1:59:16 5:39
217. Cynthia Harris F ACT 35 W35 1:59:30 5:39
218. Margaret Pichler F W35 1:59:30 5:39
219. Hal Dalheim NSW 69 M65 2:00:00 5:41
220. Peter Frylink 54 M50 2:01:17 5:45
221. Allan Johnson 47 M45 2:03:35 5:51
222. Ian Hawke M45 2:05:17 5:56
223. Joan Mallory F ACT 55 W55 2:09:37 6:08
224. Lorna Burdon F 50 W50 2:11:26 6:13
225. Edna Dundas F ACT 36 W35 2:15:20 6:25
226. Peter Freeman ACT 41 M40 2:18:30 6:34
227. Maggie Johnson F 48 W45 2:30:41 7:08