Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (id:235)
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 19th June 1988

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Tony Murray ACT 40 M40 1:09:45 3:18
2. Mick Whybrow ACT 40 M40 1:12:16 3:25
3. Ian Towill QLD 40 M40 1:13:27 3:28
4. Trevor Jacobs ACT 36 M35 1:13:46 3:29
5. Peter Murphy ACT M35 1:15:28 3:34
6. Ron Vines ACT 45 M45 1:15:48 3:35
7. Lennard Thompson NSW 38 M35 1:16:05 3:36
8. Des Brown ACT 41 M40 1:16:30 3:37
9. Fred Allsopp ACT 37 M35 1:16:49 3:38
10. Geoff Moore ACT 40 M40 1:17:00 3:39
11. Ian Leves ACT 35 M35 1:17:07 3:39
12. Peter Kallio ACT 51 M50 1:17:23 3:40
13. Brian Wenn ACT 39 M35 1:18:12 3:42
14. Daniel Dawes ACT 44 M40 1:18:23 3:42
15. Peter Ward ACT 40 M40 1:19:03 3:44
16. John Diamond QLD 40 M40 1:19:05 3:44
17. Ken Eynon ACT 42 M40 1:19:09 3:45
18. Terry Munro ACT 50 M50 1:19:14 3:45
19. Bob Harlow ACT 40 M40 1:19:41 3:46
20. Peter Stone ACT M35 1:20:26 3:48
21. Gordon Nightingale ACT 40 M40 1:20:36 3:49
22. David Richards NSW 35 M35 1:20:45 3:49
23. Jon Stanhope ACT 37 M35 1:21:04 3:50
24. Michael Whipp ACT 35 M35 1:21:19 3:51
25. David Innes M35 1:21:26 3:51
26. Bernie Millett NSW 46 M45 1:21:43 3:52
27. Ken Hickson NSW 39 M35 1:21:52 3:52
28. Tony Booth ACT 50 M50 1:22:17 3:54
29. Annette McNeill F ACT 39 W35 1:22:20 3:54
30. John Richardson ACT 43 M40 1:22:23 3:54
31. Ron Ford ACT 45 M45 1:22:43 3:55
32. Russell Farran M35 1:23:28 3:57
33. Bob Dent ACT 40 M40 1:23:38 3:57
34. Gary Moss ACT 41 M40 1:23:41 3:58
35. Chris Higgins ACT 45 M45 1:23:45 3:58
36. Liam Hanna VIC 43 M40 1:23:53 3:58
37. Alan Frazer ACT 42 M40 1:24:17 3:59
38. John Jamieson ACT 39 M35 1:24:20 3:59
39. Mike Kennedy NSW 46 M45 1:24:36 4:00
40. Jeremy Donne ACT M40 1:24:50 4:01
41. Colin Bridge QLD 43 M40 1:24:54 4:01
42. Bob Hunter ACT 38 M35 1:25:08 4:02
43. Bob Chapman ACT 53 M50 1:25:28 4:03
44. Brian Peak ACT 35 M35 1:25:35 4:03
45. Ian Mason ACT 46 M45 1:25:42 4:03
46. Richard Larson ACT 42 M40 1:25:49 4:04
47. John Busteed ACT 41 M40 1:26:10 4:05
48. Hans Kettniss ACT 40 M40 1:26:10 4:05
49. Michael Callaghan ACT 36 M35 1:26:11 4:05
50. Graham Burke ACT 41 M40 1:26:26 4:05
51. Peter Little ACT 35 M35 1:26:32 4:06
52. Richard Williams ACT 37 M35 1:26:48 4:06
53. Doug Scott NSW 41 M40 1:26:57 4:07
54. Maryann Busteed F ACT 39 W35 1:27:04 4:07
55. Richard Morcom ACT 37 M35 1:27:41 4:09
56. Bob Rogers M35 1:27:42 4:09
57. Tony Hancock ACT 43 M40 1:27:54 4:10
58. Brian Gleeson ACT 39 M35 1:27:59 4:10
59. Paul Nicoll ACT 39 M35 1:28:12 4:10
60. Peter Tesseyman ACT 60 M60 1:28:25 4:11
61. Ernie Warner ACT 55 M55 1:28:27 4:11
62. Jo Cullen F ACT 40 W40 1:28:29 4:11
63. David Morgan NSW 55 M55 1:28:53 4:12
64. Terry Mowle ACT 37 M35 1:29:04 4:13
65. Malcolm Bernhardt 42 M40 1:29:05 4:13
66. Alan Anderson ACT 45 M45 1:29:08 4:13
67. Drew Winson ACT 41 M40 1:29:12 4:13
68. John Hart ACT 49 M45 1:29:42 4:15
69. Roger Abbott ACT 51 M50 1:29:50 4:15
70. Ron Maxwell ACT 48 M45 1:29:56 4:15
71. John Evans ACT 38 M35 1:30:00 4:16
72. Graham Dend M35 1:30:03 4:16
73. Jim O'Donnell ACT 54 M50 1:30:15 4:16
74. Derek Quinto NSW 41 M40 1:30:17 4:16
75. Richard Gorrell ACT 36 M35 1:30:32 4:17
76. Maurice Weidemann ACT 51 M50 1:30:45 4:18
77. Peter Burke NSW 53 M50 1:30:47 4:18
78. Chris Gamble ACT 36 M35 1:30:48 4:18
79. Leon Harradine NSW M50 1:30:49 4:18
80. John Macleod ACT 50 M50 1:31:04 4:19
81. Laurie Robinson ACT 39 M35 1:31:20 4:19
82. Stuart Manley ACT 40 M40 1:31:31 4:20
83. Henry Boltz NSW M45 1:31:39 4:20
84. John Casey NSW 39 M35 1:31:55 4:21
85. Robin Gehling ACT M35 1:32:04 4:21
86. Richard Scutter ACT 41 M40 1:32:05 4:21
87. Geoff Parkinson ACT 38 M35 1:32:08 4:22
88. Greg Gilbert NSW 37 M35 1:32:16 4:22
89. David Anderson NSW 46 M45 1:32:20 4:22
90. Mick Charlton ACT 36 M35 1:32:33 4:23
91. Bill Seton NSW 58 M55 1:32:45 4:23
92. Lindsay Edwards ACT 40 M40 1:32:50 4:24
93. Craig Tucker ACT 40 M40 1:32:53 4:24
94. John Ison ACT 41 M40 1:32:55 4:24
95. Bill Leyden ACT 42 M40 1:33:04 4:24
96. Stuart Reid ACT 54 M50 1:33:10 4:25
97. Peter Darcy ACT M45 1:33:15 4:25
98. Linda Lenton F ACT 39 W35 1:33:27 4:25
99. Alan Williams ACT 41 M40 1:33:42 4:26
100. Ted Kralikas ACT M40 1:34:07 4:27
101. Daryl Back ACT 43 M40 1:34:45 4:29
102. Roy Yeeles ACT 48 M45 1:35:11 4:30
103. Jan Williams F NSW 36 W35 1:35:27 4:31
104. Peter Trotter ACT 52 M50 1:35:46 4:32
105. Ian Willis ACT 50 M50 1:35:47 4:32
106. Nigel Evans ACT 41 M40 1:35:50 4:32
107. Russell Lamb M35 1:36:00 4:33
108. Peter Lush M45 1:36:05 4:33
109. Keith Perroux ACT 61 M60 1:36:14 4:33
110. John Tamblyn ACT M40 1:36:19 4:34
111. Malcolm Starr M35 1:36:23 4:34
112. Joan Boltz F NSW 46 W45 1:36:32 4:34
113. Michael McCauley ACT M35 1:37:08 4:36
114. Yvonne Crowe F ACT 44 W40 1:37:18 4:36
115. Ed Harris ACT M35 1:37:35 4:37
116. Erika Parkinson F ACT 38 W35 1:37:55 4:38
117. Roy Jones ACT 45 M45 1:37:57 4:38
118. Don Aitken ACT 41 M40 1:38:05 4:39
119. Jim Bosworth 53 M50 1:38:21 4:39
120. Deborah Stokes F NSW 30 W30 1:38:29 4:40
121. Ric Hanger ACT M35 1:38:29 4:40
122. Gwen Vines F ACT 41 W40 1:38:34 4:40
123. Martin Darby ACT 44 M40 1:38:35 4:40
124. Linda Jamieson F ACT 36 W35 1:38:37 4:40
125. Terry Giesecke ACT 42 M40 1:38:43 4:40
126. Chris Sweeting F ACT 40 W40 1:38:51 4:41
127. Allistair Clarke 41 M40 1:38:55 4:41
128. Len Keldie ACT M35 1:38:58 4:41
129. Keith Johnson ACT 45 M45 1:39:11 4:42
130. Bronwyn Gardner F ACT 38 W35 1:39:15 4:42
131. Trevor Vogler ACT 41 M40 1:39:15 4:42
132. Bill Egan ACT 51 M50 1:39:59 4:44
133. John Woodin ACT 45 M45 1:40:15 4:45
134. Terry Lansdown ACT 49 M45 1:40:16 4:45
135. Peter Carroll M40 1:40:42 4:46
136. Mark Doyle ACT M35 1:41:11 4:47
137. Bronwyn Burns F W30 1:41:19 4:48
138. Reg Mullins ACT 64 M60 1:41:35 4:48
139. Norma Lindemann F ACT 46 W45 1:41:48 4:49
140. Robert Sword ACT 42 M40 1:41:49 4:49
141. Graham Heap M50 1:42:04 4:50
142. Denise Templeton F ACT 34 W30 1:42:10 4:50
143. John Suiter ACT 58 M55 1:42:16 4:50
144. David Banks ACT 57 M55 1:42:27 4:51
145. Bill Merrilees M40 1:42:48 4:52
146. Anne Young F ACT 53 W50 1:42:58 4:52
147. Max Carter 44 M40 1:43:04 4:53
148. Brian Stirling ACT 48 M45 1:43:41 4:54
149. Keith Randall M45 1:43:55 4:55
150. Hugh Dakin 50 M50 1:44:04 4:56
151. Dan Reddy ACT 47 M45 1:44:27 4:57
152. Jim Woods M50 1:44:37 4:57
153. John Lightfoot ACT 44 M40 1:44:50 4:58
154. Robert Duckworth M45 1:45:13 4:59
155. Helena Winson F ACT 34 W30 1:45:15 4:59
156. Mike Adler ACT 62 M60 1:45:19 4:59
157. Paul Godden ACT 36 M35 1:46:00 5:01
158. Sue Counsel F ACT 48 W45 1:46:06 5:01
159. Noel Burke NSW M35 1:46:07 5:01
160. Otmar Dorfer ACT 55 M55 1:46:18 5:02
161. Don Millar M50 1:47:02 5:04
162. John Kemp ACT 51 M50 1:47:12 5:04
163. Jonne Yabsley F ACT 44 W40 1:47:45 5:06
164. Michael Gardner ACT 41 M40 1:47:46 5:06
165. Sue Kesson F ACT 40 W40 1:47:54 5:06
166. Bill Gould NSW M40 1:48:04 5:07
167. Al Mallory ACT 56 M55 1:48:48 5:09
168. Peter Reeves M55 1:49:11 5:10
169. Ziggy Zangl M40 1:49:28 5:11
170. Antonia Lehn F 32 W30 1:49:40 5:11
171. Dan Katz M40 1:49:47 5:12
172. Vance Riddell M35 1:49:50 5:12
173. Louise Vizard F NSW 31 W30 1:49:52 5:12
174. Harriette Wilson F 30 W30 1:50:04 5:13
175. Bernie Rogers ACT 46 M45 1:50:07 5:13
176. Ron Fisher M40 1:50:11 5:13
177. Bill Koller 55 M55 1:50:13 5:13
178. Kathy Colgan F 36 W35 1:50:31 5:14
179. John Bakker ACT 52 M50 1:50:52 5:15
180. Helen Palethorpe F ACT W45 1:51:29 5:17
181. Wendy Davidson F ACT 44 W40 1:52:03 5:18
182. Neil Wagland M40 1:52:12 5:19
183. Connie Clement F ACT 40 W40 1:52:19 5:19
184. Alan Norden ACT 44 M40 1:52:41 5:20
185. Lawrence Quilkey ACT 43 M40 1:53:14 5:22
186. Greg O'Neill ACT 56 M55 1:54:02 5:24
187. Allen Mawer ACT M40 1:54:44 5:26
188. George Amburger M45 1:55:03 5:27
189. Bill Gadd M55 1:56:44 5:32
190. Tim Hardy ACT M45 1:57:30 5:34
191. Mike Dwyer 50 M50 1:58:11 5:36
192. Peter Fisher ACT M35 1:58:11 5:36
193. Joan Mallory F ACT 56 W55 1:58:41 5:37
194. Graham Winstone M35 2:01:31 5:45
195. Joe Mayer 74 M70 2:01:58 5:46
196. Ian Hawke M45 2:02:41 5:49
197. John Dimitriou ACT 44 M40 2:05:00 5:55
198. Bill Barnes 40 M40 2:06:08 5:58
199. Emily Hurt F NSW 49 W45 2:08:29 6:05
200. Merle Jensen F 46 W45 2:12:16 6:16
201. Ron Jungwirth M50 2:15:44 6:26
202. Susan Schmiedte F 40 W40 2:18:13 6:33
203. Peter Freeman ACT 42 M40 2:24:46 6:51
204. Barbara Jackson F ACT 41 W40 2:25:19 6:53
205. Pat Mullins F ACT 62 W60 2:33:17 7:16
206. Joan Nelson F W55 3:04:04 8:43
207. Nigel Crew ACT 47 M45 3:13:07 9:09
208. Ian Beckingham 36 M35 3:17:35 9:22