Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (id:236)
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 18th June 1989

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Tony Murray ACT 41 M40 1:10:42 3:21
2. Garry Hand ACT 43 M40 1:11:45 3:24
3. Phil Garvin ACT 39 M35 1:12:00 3:24
4. Geoff Moore ACT 41 M40 1:13:55 3:30
5. Trevor Jacobs ACT 37 M35 1:14:34 3:32
6. Peter Skinner ACT 40 M40 1:14:48 3:32
7. John Diamond QLD 41 M40 1:16:11 3:36
8. Andrew Sutcliffe NSW 35 M35 1:17:09 3:39
9. Michael Whipp ACT 36 M35 1:17:10 3:39
10. Peter Ward ACT 41 M40 1:17:57 3:41
11. Brian Wenn ACT 40 M40 1:18:03 3:42
12. Bernie Millett NSW 47 M45 1:18:22 3:42
13. Ric Fitch ACT 37 M35 1:18:45 3:44
14. Ken Eynon ACT 43 M40 1:18:57 3:44
15. Liam Hanna VIC 44 M40 1:19:09 3:45
16. Colin Bridge QLD 44 M40 1:19:14 3:45
17. Ian Mackenzie ACT 40 M40 1:19:23 3:45
18. Ian Leves ACT 36 M35 1:20:07 3:47
19. David Richards NSW 36 M35 1:20:30 3:49
20. Gordon Nightingale ACT 41 M40 1:20:43 3:49
21. Daniel Dawes ACT 45 M45 1:20:49 3:49
22. Neville Potter NSW 36 M35 1:20:49 3:49
23. Bob Harlow ACT 41 M40 1:20:56 3:50
24. Terry Munro ACT 51 M50 1:21:45 3:52
25. John Busteed ACT 42 M40 1:22:14 3:53
26. Des Brown ACT 42 M40 1:22:48 3:55
27. Brian Austin ACT 51 M50 1:22:52 3:55
28. John Lake ACT 38 M35 1:23:15 3:56
29. John Jamieson ACT 40 M40 1:23:34 3:57
30. Derek Quinto NSW 42 M40 1:23:48 3:58
31. John Neil VIC 37 M35 1:24:00 3:58
32. Bob Chapman ACT 54 M50 1:25:19 4:02
33. Ian Johnson ACT 42 M40 1:25:28 4:03
34. Alan Anderson ACT 46 M45 1:25:35 4:03
35. Martin Curtis ACT 39 M35 1:25:42 4:03
36. John Henderson ACT 44 M40 1:25:59 4:04
37. Ian Mason ACT 47 M45 1:26:03 4:04
38. John Casey NSW 40 M40 1:26:32 4:06
39. Stephen Yates ACT 40 M40 1:27:18 4:08
40. Peter McGhie NSW 51 M50 1:27:19 4:08
41. Richard Scutter ACT 42 M40 1:27:27 4:08
42. Stuart Reid ACT 55 M55 1:27:52 4:09
43. Graham Infield 35 M35 1:27:58 4:10
44. Gary Pattrick ACT 38 M35 1:28:01 4:10
45. John Littler ACT 40 M40 1:28:02 4:10
46. Brian Gleeson ACT 40 M40 1:28:11 4:10
47. John Evans ACT 39 M35 1:28:14 4:11
48. Richard Larson ACT 43 M40 1:28:18 4:11
49. Ron Ford ACT 46 M45 1:28:31 4:11
50. Mirek Milewski ACT 39 M35 1:28:50 4:12
51. Peter Smith ACT 38 M35 1:28:59 4:13
52. Eric Hodge ACT 46 M45 1:29:24 4:14
53. Mick Charlton ACT 37 M35 1:29:47 4:15
54. Alex Tandy ACT 38 M35 1:30:25 4:17
55. Geoff Herring ACT 36 M35 1:30:59 4:18
56. Paul Plunkett ACT 35 M35 1:31:00 4:18
57. Alan Williams ACT 42 M40 1:31:29 4:20
58. Peter Trotter ACT 53 M50 1:31:42 4:20
59. David Morgan NSW 56 M55 1:31:55 4:21
60. Peter Thomson ACT 28 1:32:01 4:21
61. Werner Golla ACT 42 M40 1:32:04 4:21
62. Doug Miller ACT M35 1:32:12 4:22
63. Alan Frazer ACT 43 M40 1:32:22 4:22
64. Duane Lowry ACT 56 M55 1:32:24 4:22
65. Ernie Warner ACT 56 M55 1:32:31 4:23
66. Nigel Evans ACT 42 M40 1:32:39 4:23
67. Adrian Vanleest 43 M40 1:32:53 4:24
68. Bill Leyden ACT 43 M40 1:33:04 4:24
69. Martin Butterfield NSW 41 M40 1:33:14 4:25
70. David Reddy ACT M35 1:33:21 4:25
71. Tony Hancock ACT 44 M40 1:33:40 4:26
72. Henry Boltz NSW M45 1:33:52 4:27
73. Keith Johnson ACT 46 M45 1:34:08 4:27
74. Roy Jones ACT 46 M45 1:34:11 4:27
75. Greg Gilbert NSW 38 M35 1:34:13 4:28
76. Ken Sykes ACT 42 M40 1:34:22 4:28
77. Peter Jones NSW 45 M45 1:34:25 4:28
78. Jim O'Caskie M50 1:34:33 4:28
79. David Anderson NSW 47 M45 1:35:06 4:30
80. Brett Odgers ACT 49 M45 1:35:07 4:30
81. Roger Abbott ACT 52 M50 1:35:17 4:31
82. Laurie Robinson ACT 40 M40 1:35:25 4:31
83. Robert Parker M35 1:35:27 4:31
84. Bruce Kay ACT 37 M35 1:35:27 4:31
85. Bob Parker ACT 42 M40 1:35:27 4:31
86. Maurice Weidemann ACT 52 M50 1:35:37 4:32
87. Frank Iwanowski M40 1:35:40 4:32
88. Terry Lansdown ACT 50 M50 1:35:43 4:32
89. Ian McAlpin ACT 37 M35 1:35:50 4:32
90. Fumio Isoda ACT M35 1:36:10 4:33
91. Jim O'Donnell ACT 55 M55 1:36:13 4:33
92. Barry Young ACT M40 1:36:19 4:34
93. Bill Nagy ACT M40 1:36:22 4:34
94. Tony Booth ACT 51 M50 1:36:42 4:35
95. Chris Pearson ACT 35 M35 1:36:44 4:35
96. Lachlan Lewis ACT 51 M50 1:36:45 4:35
97. Brent Olsen ACT 35 M35 1:36:46 4:35
98. Reg Mullins ACT 65 M65 1:36:52 4:35
99. Joan Boltz F NSW 47 W45 1:36:59 4:35
100. Don Millar M50 1:37:09 4:36
101. Mick Knewstub ACT 43 M40 1:37:18 4:36
102. John Bonsing NSW M50 1:37:42 4:37
103. Judi Edwards F ACT 41 W40 1:37:57 4:38
104. Hugh Davies ACT 54 M50 1:37:58 4:38
105. Keith Perroux ACT 62 M60 1:38:22 4:39
106. Terry Giesecke ACT 43 M40 1:38:30 4:40
107. Michael McCauley ACT M35 1:38:31 4:40
108. Robert Sword ACT 43 M40 1:38:37 4:40
109. Vincent Jason M40 1:38:43 4:40
110. Linda Jamieson F ACT 37 W35 1:38:46 4:40
111. Terry Levings ACT 40 M40 1:38:50 4:41
112. Craig Tucker ACT 41 M40 1:39:03 4:41
113. John Suiter ACT 59 M55 1:39:11 4:42
114. John Woodin ACT 46 M45 1:39:15 4:42
115. Peter Degraaff M35 1:39:17 4:42
116. Harry Tys 44 M40 1:39:32 4:43
117. Terry Seddon ACT 41 M40 1:39:47 4:43
118. Doug Fry ACT 50 M50 1:40:00 4:44
119. Dan Reddy ACT 48 M45 1:40:04 4:44
120. Sue Counsel F ACT 49 W45 1:40:21 4:45
121. Jo Cullen F ACT 41 W40 1:40:24 4:45
122. Anne Young F ACT 54 W50 1:40:32 4:46
123. Bronwyn Gardner F ACT 39 W35 1:40:36 4:46
124. Gordon Stoermer M65 1:40:42 4:46
125. Peter Fisher ACT M40 1:41:17 4:48
126. Allan Maclean ACT M55 1:41:18 4:48
127. Max Carter 45 M45 1:41:36 4:49
128. John Sheahan 35 M35 1:41:41 4:49
129. Trevor Vogler ACT 42 M40 1:41:52 4:49
130. Peter Dunnett ACT 45 M45 1:42:01 4:50
131. John Wells ACT 41 M40 1:42:55 4:52
132. Bernie Rogers ACT 47 M45 1:42:59 4:52
133. Peter Carroll M40 1:42:59 4:52
134. Chris Hartney ACT 41 M40 1:43:19 4:53
135. Gillian Boyd F ACT 36 W35 1:43:41 4:54
136. John Jones NSW 59 M55 1:43:58 4:55
137. James Roberts 41 M40 1:44:18 4:56
138. Robin Yabsley 46 M45 1:44:28 4:57
139. David Miles ACT 44 M40 1:44:35 4:57
140. Graham Ferguson ACT 35 M35 1:45:07 4:59
141. Bob Swainson ACT 51 M50 1:45:50 5:01
142. Hal Dalheim NSW 71 M70 1:46:00 5:01
143. Hugh Watson ACT 39 M35 1:46:00 5:01
144. Nick Blackaby ACT 35 M35 1:46:03 5:01
145. Hugh Dakin 51 M50 1:46:06 5:01
146. Al Mallory ACT 57 M55 1:46:16 5:02
147. Jonne Yabsley F ACT 45 W45 1:46:28 5:02
148. Peter Tesseyman ACT 61 M60 1:46:54 5:04
149. Alan Burdon ACT 52 M50 1:46:58 5:04
150. Joseph Walsh ACT 55 M55 1:47:14 5:05
151. Jim O'Shea ACT 51 M50 1:48:55 5:09
152. Kevin Cox M45 1:49:07 5:10
153. Chris Dainer ACT 35 M35 1:49:10 5:10
154. Bob O'Brien ACT 42 M40 1:49:42 5:12
155. Anthony Hamilton M35 1:49:46 5:12
156. Stuart McAlister M35 1:49:51 5:12
157. Geoff Sheenan M35 1:50:14 5:13
158. Brenda Day F ACT 39 W35 1:50:29 5:14
159. John Cech M35 1:50:30 5:14
160. Danny Bradey M35 1:50:31 5:14
161. Connie Clement F ACT 41 W40 1:50:46 5:15
162. Marilyn Neill F 39 W35 1:50:48 5:15
163. Bev Scown F ACT 50 W50 1:50:50 5:15
164. Jim Bosworth 54 M50 1:50:51 5:15
165. Allen Mawer ACT M45 1:51:56 5:18
166. Jack Wheeler M40 1:52:06 5:18
167. Peter Radoll M50 1:52:13 5:19
168. John Lightfoot ACT 45 M45 1:52:32 5:20
169. John Kemp ACT 52 M50 1:52:59 5:21
170. Lawrence Quilkey ACT 44 M40 1:53:17 5:22
171. Gary Bryant ACT M40 1:53:44 5:23
172. Michael Gardner ACT 42 M40 1:54:20 5:25
173. Lynne Anderson F W35 1:54:46 5:26
174. Peter Harrington ACT 35 M35 1:54:47 5:26
175. John Kinsella ACT 43 M40 1:54:53 5:26
176. Warren Butler ACT 49 M45 1:55:08 5:27
177. Carol Robinson F NSW 38 W35 1:55:28 5:28
178. Otmar Dorfer ACT 56 M55 1:55:28 5:28
179. Alan Norden ACT 45 M45 1:55:48 5:29
180. Sue Kesson F ACT 41 W40 1:55:56 5:29
181. Bill Gadd M55 1:55:58 5:29
182. Susan King F NSW 40 W40 1:56:09 5:30
183. Helen Daly F ACT 42 W40 1:56:58 5:32
184. Carol Morton F W40 1:57:03 5:33
185. Justin Paine M55 1:57:29 5:34
186. Desma Butler F ACT 48 W45 1:57:31 5:34
187. Mike Dwyer 51 M50 1:57:48 5:35
188. Rhonda Conroy F 38 W35 1:58:02 5:35
189. Jenny Reeve F 44 W40 1:58:06 5:35
190. Bill Fenney M70 1:58:39 5:37
191. John Bakker ACT 53 M50 1:58:40 5:37
192. Connie Davies F ACT 49 W45 1:58:48 5:37
193. Maryanne Dowling F W40 2:00:30 5:42
194. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 33 W30 2:00:44 5:43
195. Christine Tait F ACT 37 W35 2:01:16 5:44
196. Joan Mallory F ACT 57 W55 2:02:36 5:48
197. Roger King ACT 43 M40 2:03:25 5:51
198. Margaret Johnson F ACT 41 W40 2:04:58 5:55
199. Andrina Norden F ACT 38 W35 2:05:05 5:55
200. Maureen O'Shea F 52 W50 2:05:15 5:56
201. Linda Richardson F ACT 32 W30 2:07:05 6:01
202. Winston Gregory ACT M40 2:07:07 6:01
203. Jenny Gregory F ACT W40 2:07:09 6:01
204. Woody Patching M35 2:07:09 6:01
205. Jenny Bourke F ACT 49 W45 2:07:10 6:01
206. John Dimitriou ACT 45 M45 2:07:12 6:01
207. Len Foulser M70 2:07:14 6:01
208. Barbara Jackson F ACT 42 W40 2:09:32 6:08
209. Bob Feary NSW 67 M65 2:09:40 6:08
210. Mick Dando ACT 55 M55 2:13:44 6:20
211. Ern Snelling ACT M50 2:14:28 6:22
212. Peter Waddell ACT 58 M55 2:14:52 6:23
213. Joe Mayer 75 M75 2:17:18 6:30
214. Vera Morais F 41 W40 2:47:49 7:57
215. Nigel Crew ACT 48 M45 3:03:13 8:41