Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (id:237)
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 17th June 1990

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Trevor Jacobs ACT 38 M35 1:13:16 3:28
2. Phil Garvin ACT 40 M40 1:13:39 3:29
3. Paul Rake ACT 37 M35 1:16:11 3:36
4. Neville Potter NSW 37 M35 1:17:00 3:39
5. Ian Leves ACT 37 M35 1:18:02 3:42
6. Liam Hanna VIC 45 M45 1:18:15 3:42
7. Eamonn Moloney ACT 40 M40 1:18:30 3:43
8. Nick Hearnshaw 42 M40 1:18:37 3:43
9. Peter Ward ACT 42 M40 1:18:56 3:44
10. Colin Bridge QLD 45 M45 1:19:02 3:44
11. Ken Eynon ACT 44 M40 1:19:16 3:45
12. Greg Harris ACT 42 M40 1:19:22 3:45
13. David Richards NSW 37 M35 1:20:17 3:48
14. Paul Rudkin 48 M45 1:20:23 3:48
15. Will Foster ACT 46 M45 1:20:33 3:49
16. John Casey NSW 41 M40 1:21:31 3:51
17. Terrey Kiss NSW 40 M40 1:21:40 3:52
18. Daniel Dawes ACT 46 M45 1:21:45 3:52
19. Michael Stathis NSW M35 1:21:48 3:52
20. Alan Towill ACT 41 M40 1:22:19 3:54
21. Terry Munro ACT 52 M50 1:23:46 3:58
22. Ken Sykes ACT 43 M40 1:24:20 3:59
23. Peter Kallio ACT 53 M50 1:24:21 3:59
24. Richard Morcom ACT 39 M35 1:24:46 4:01
25. Jim Sawkins ACT 50 M50 1:24:52 4:01
26. Richard Larson ACT 44 M40 1:24:54 4:01
27. Ian Johnson ACT 43 M40 1:25:08 4:02
28. John Littler ACT 41 M40 1:25:10 4:02
29. Stuart Reid ACT 37 M35 1:25:18 4:02
30. Roger Abbott ACT 53 M50 1:25:19 4:02
31. Bob Dent ACT 42 M40 1:25:25 4:03
32. Derek Quinto NSW 43 M40 1:25:26 4:03
33. Brian Austin ACT 52 M50 1:25:33 4:03
34. John Neil VIC 38 M35 1:25:56 4:04
35. Peter Clarke ACT 39 M35 1:26:23 4:05
36. Bob Chapman ACT 55 M55 1:26:24 4:05
37. Rob Thorpe ACT 35 M35 1:26:31 4:06
38. Alan Anderson ACT 47 M45 1:26:49 4:06
39. Mike Rudwick ACT 50 M50 1:26:55 4:07
40. Alex Tandy ACT 39 M35 1:26:58 4:07
41. Hugh Crawley ACT 47 M45 1:27:20 4:08
42. Mick Charlton ACT 38 M35 1:27:26 4:08
43. John Evans ACT 40 M40 1:27:31 4:08
44. Richard Miller ACT 49 M45 1:27:32 4:09
45. Doug Taylor ACT M40 1:28:05 4:10
46. Ian Mason ACT 48 M45 1:28:06 4:10
47. Gary Moss ACT 43 M40 1:28:29 4:11
48. John Richardson ACT 45 M45 1:29:28 4:14
49. Alan Williams ACT 43 M40 1:29:35 4:14
50. Richard Sidthorpe M40 1:30:05 4:16
51. Bob Hunter ACT 40 M40 1:30:13 4:16
52. Ian McAlpin ACT 38 M35 1:30:16 4:16
53. Jim Middleton 41 M40 1:30:36 4:17
54. Geoff Parkinson ACT 40 M40 1:30:58 4:18
55. Jim Caskie NSW M50 1:31:14 4:19
56. Richard Scutter ACT 43 M40 1:31:22 4:19
57. Laurie Robinson ACT 41 M40 1:31:46 4:21
58. Bill Seton NSW 60 M60 1:32:54 4:24
59. Dean Wallace NSW 48 M45 1:33:14 4:25
60. Daniel Hendrie M35 1:33:30 4:26
61. Peter Davies ACT 46 M45 1:33:46 4:26
62. Brett Odgers ACT 50 M50 1:33:56 4:27
63. Martin Butterfield NSW 42 M40 1:33:59 4:27
64. Rob Brooks ACT 42 M40 1:34:04 4:27
65. Terry Levings ACT 41 M40 1:34:05 4:27
66. Stuart Reid ACT 56 M55 1:34:09 4:27
67. Tony Hancock ACT 45 M45 1:34:09 4:27
68. Nigel Evans ACT 43 M40 1:34:32 4:28
69. Keith Johnson ACT 47 M45 1:34:53 4:29
70. Harold Kemp ACT 58 M55 1:35:12 4:30
71. Reg Mullins ACT 66 M65 1:35:14 4:30
72. Col Dobie QLD 45 M45 1:35:41 4:32
73. John Diamond QLD 42 M40 1:35:52 4:32
74. Dave Farmer 45 M45 1:36:45 4:35
75. Bob Parker ACT 43 M40 1:37:00 4:35
76. John Ashley NSW 42 M40 1:37:13 4:36
77. Vincent Jason M40 1:37:37 4:37
78. Robert Sword ACT 44 M40 1:37:53 4:38
79. Christopher Lee ACT 44 M40 1:37:59 4:38
80. Ian Macfarling ACT 45 M45 1:38:09 4:39
81. Craig Tucker ACT 42 M40 1:38:17 4:39
82. Peter Dunnett ACT 46 M45 1:38:30 4:40
83. John Woodin ACT 47 M45 1:38:34 4:40
84. Terry Lansdown ACT 51 M50 1:38:38 4:40
85. Terry Giesecke ACT 44 M40 1:38:50 4:41
86. Jim White ACT 41 M40 1:38:53 4:41
87. Adrian Vanleest 44 M40 1:38:59 4:41
88. Sue Counsel F ACT 50 W50 1:39:01 4:41
89. Lachlan Lewis ACT 52 M50 1:39:11 4:42
90. Ernie Warner ACT 57 M55 1:39:13 4:42
91. Tony O'Leary M40 1:39:19 4:42
92. Bernie Rogers ACT 48 M45 1:39:20 4:42
93. Don Miller ACT M50 1:39:25 4:42
94. Margaret L'Huillier F 46 W45 1:39:47 4:43
95. Peter Lush M45 1:40:24 4:45
96. Max Carter 46 M45 1:40:28 4:45
97. John Suiter ACT 60 M60 1:40:42 4:46
98. Tony Taylor ACT 52 M50 1:40:43 4:46
99. Allen Kilpatrick ACT 55 M55 1:40:47 4:46
100. Trevor Vogler ACT 43 M40 1:40:48 4:46
101. John Brentnall ACT 45 M45 1:40:58 4:47
102. Gillian Boyd F ACT 37 W35 1:41:24 4:48
103. Robert Brookes ACT M40 1:41:32 4:48
104. Louise Vizard F NSW 33 W30 1:42:04 4:50
105. John Jones NSW 60 M60 1:42:27 4:51
106. Alan Barter ACT M35 1:42:28 4:51
107. Dianne Roberson F NSW 35 W35 1:42:34 4:51
108. Brett Pepper ACT M45 1:42:40 4:52
109. Rob Breen M50 1:43:23 4:54
110. Norma Lindemann F ACT 48 W45 1:43:24 4:54
111. John Wells ACT 42 M40 1:43:32 4:54
112. Lloyd Field 61 M60 1:43:47 4:55
113. Joe Janas ACT 46 M45 1:44:28 4:57
114. Peter Jones NSW 46 M45 1:44:35 4:57
115. Miriam De Rignes F ACT 35 W35 1:45:01 4:58
116. Paul Dowling ACT 51 M50 1:45:04 4:58
117. Colin Parkes M45 1:45:10 4:59
118. Russell Barton ACT 44 M40 1:45:10 4:59
119. Carol Harding F ACT 30 W30 1:45:23 4:59
120. Jon Stanhope ACT 39 M35 1:45:24 4:59
121. Julie Giteau F NSW 35 W35 1:45:29 5:00
122. A Rockwell F W35 1:45:40 5:00
123. Murray Thomas ACT 35 M35 1:45:57 5:01
124. Dan Reddy ACT 49 M45 1:45:57 5:01
125. Stuart Manley ACT 42 M40 1:46:29 5:02
126. Greg O'Neill ACT 58 M55 1:46:39 5:03
127. John Kinsella ACT 44 M40 1:46:41 5:03
128. Nick Blackaby ACT 36 M35 1:46:46 5:03
129. Hugh Dakin 52 M50 1:47:20 5:05
130. James Roberts 42 M40 1:48:05 5:07
131. Hal Dalheim NSW 72 M70 1:48:21 5:08
132. Rita Evans F 43 W40 1:48:28 5:08
133. John Grant ACT 44 M40 1:48:36 5:08
134. Peter Tesseyman ACT 62 M60 1:48:39 5:09
135. Peter Waddell ACT 59 M55 1:48:43 5:09
136. Bronwyn Gardner F ACT 40 W40 1:48:56 5:09
137. David Newman M45 1:49:04 5:10
138. John Kemp ACT 53 M50 1:49:24 5:11
139. Diana Wright F ACT 37 W35 1:49:31 5:11
140. Jenny Reeve F 45 W45 1:49:43 5:12
141. Tim Hardy ACT M45 1:49:54 5:12
142. Jim O'Shea ACT 52 M50 1:49:56 5:12
143. Ken Erwood M40 1:51:01 5:15
144. Alan Norden ACT 46 M45 1:51:16 5:16
145. Connie Clement F ACT 42 W40 1:51:17 5:16
146. Marilyn Neill F 40 W40 1:51:32 5:17
147. Robin Gregory M40 1:51:54 5:18
148. Alan Roberts ACT 42 M40 1:53:18 5:22
149. Frank Kane M40 1:53:34 5:23
150. Anthony Galvin M35 1:53:47 5:23
151. Shirley Rake F ACT 35 W35 1:54:14 5:24
152. Jeff Kelly ACT M35 1:54:42 5:26
153. G Hughes M55 1:54:48 5:26
154. Barry Lake NSW 58 M55 1:55:06 5:27
155. Barry Raison ACT M50 1:55:10 5:27
156. Bill Gadd M50 1:55:37 5:28
157. Warren Butler ACT 50 M50 1:55:43 5:29
158. Sue Kesson F ACT 42 W40 1:55:51 5:29
159. Glenys Brady F 43 W40 1:55:56 5:29
160. John Bakker ACT 54 M50 1:56:25 5:31
161. Marie Plunkett-Cole F ACT 48 W45 1:56:32 5:31
162. Jaqui Baker F W35 1:56:39 5:31
163. Louise Thake F VIC W40 1:57:04 5:33
164. Roger Green ACT 41 M40 1:57:05 5:33
165. Bob Hammond ACT 65 M65 1:57:13 5:33
166. Mike Dwyer 52 M50 1:57:38 5:34
167. Lynn Riddell F NSW 42 W40 2:00:30 5:42
168. Ern Snelling ACT M50 2:00:42 5:43
169. Maria White F ACT 37 W35 2:00:52 5:43
170. Rod Brindamour ACT M40 2:01:28 5:45
171. Jenny May F ACT 35 W35 2:01:58 5:46
172. John Dimitriou ACT 46 M45 2:02:15 5:47
173. Joseph Walsh ACT 56 M55 2:04:09 5:53
174. C Clark F W40 2:04:27 5:54
175. Bev Kelly F 42 W40 2:05:40 5:57
176. Yvonne Jenke F NSW W30 2:05:42 5:57
177. Wendy Davidson F ACT 46 W45 2:06:24 5:59
178. Juani O'Reilly F ACT 62 W60 2:09:41 6:08
179. Nicki Baderle F 31 W30 2:09:43 6:09
180. Michael Badham 37 M35 2:10:21 6:10
181. Ron Jungwirth M50 2:11:34 6:14
182. Peter Freeman ACT 44 M40 2:13:49 6:20
183. Maureen O'Shea F 53 W50 2:15:58 6:26
184. Emily Hurt F NSW 51 W50 2:17:44 6:31
185. Pat Mullins F ACT 64 W60 2:21:39 6:42
186. Joe Mayer 76 M75 2:22:35 6:45
187. Lorna Burdon F 53 W50 2:31:18 7:10
188. Joan Mallory F ACT 58 W55 2:59:39 8:31