Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Half Marathon (id:241)
Canberra Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 21st May 1989

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Pat Carroll 1 ACT 27 1:06:20 3:08
2. Peter Haynes 9 ACT 28 1:07:18 3:11
3. Bruce Graham 329 NSW 27 1:07:30 3:12
4. Gerard Ryan 2 ACT 28 1:08:11 3:13
5. Bruce Cook 327 ACT 32 1:08:30 3:14
6. Tony Murray 6 ACT 41 M40 1:08:50 3:15
7. Bob Wright 226 ACT 29 1:09:11 3:16
8. Jeff Allen 3 ACT 25 1:09:45 3:18
9. Phil Garvin 168 ACT 39 1:10:00 3:19
10. Chris Cook 8 NSW 30 1:10:08 3:19
11. Roger Palazzo 239 NSW 31 1:10:10 3:19
12. Garry Hand 7 ACT 43 M40 1:10:30 3:20
13. Stewart Jones 173 ACT 34 1:11:53 3:24
14. Gisbert Zwolen 184 NSW 40 M40 1:12:07 3:25
15. Garry Lee 234 ACT 35 1:12:23 3:25
16. Raymond Bourke 331 ACT 25 1:12:43 3:26
17. Ian Towill 209 QLD 41 M40 1:13:00 3:27
18. Trevor Jacobs 183 ACT 37 1:13:07 3:28
19. Alan Towill 206 ACT 40 M40 1:13:35 3:29
20. Brendan Moss 350 NSW 20 1:13:40 3:29
21. Guy Trezise 345 NSW 27 1:13:45 3:29
22. Peter Skinner 430 ACT 40 M40 1:14:07 3:30
23. Ian Boyd 235 ACT 36 1:14:25 3:31
24. Maurice Ongania 432 31 1:14:32 3:32
25. Geoff Moore 39 ACT 41 M40 1:14:47 3:32
26. John Diamond 221 QLD 41 M40 1:14:51 3:32
27. Richard Bourne 223 ACT 33 1:15:03 3:33
28. Alan Wilson 188 ACT 46 M45 1:15:05 3:33
29. Jeff O'Brien 109 NSW 37 1:15:30 3:34
30. Vladimir Skop 443 1:15:35 3:35
31. Mark Causer 334 NSW 22 1:15:41 3:35
32. Liam Hanna 246 VIC 44 M40 1:16:00 3:36
33. Ric Fitch 171 ACT 37 1:16:01 3:36
34. Ken Eynon 174 ACT 43 M40 1:16:17 3:37
35. James Murphy 398 NSW 37 1:16:24 3:37
36. Shane Flannery 416 NSW 27 1:16:28 3:37
37. Peter Ward 134 ACT 41 M40 1:16:34 3:37
38. Brett Freebody 214 ACT 27 1:17:05 3:39
39. Denis Webb 119 NSW 39 1:17:21 3:40
40. John Dyer 224 ACT 32 1:17:26 3:40
41. Brandon Pietzsch 315 NSW 31 1:17:28 3:40
42. Ian Leves 192 ACT 36 1:17:32 3:40
43. Kevin Bonnett 357 ACT 27 1:17:40 3:40
44. Greg Harris 111 ACT 41 M40 1:17:41 3:41
45. Peter Murphy 422 ACT 41 M40 1:17:54 3:41
46. Mark Metrikas 176 ACT 32 1:18:04 3:42
47. Michael Whipp 179 ACT 36 1:18:05 3:42
48. Colin Bridge 14 QLD 44 M40 1:18:17 3:42
49. Brian Wenn 178 ACT 40 M40 1:18:19 3:42
50. David Gilfillan 194 ACT 34 1:18:36 3:43
51. David Wilson 118 ACT 28 1:19:03 3:44
52. David Hobson 169 ACT 40 M40 1:19:05 3:44
53. Bob Harlow 110 ACT 41 M40 1:19:13 3:45
54. Gordon Nightingale 139 ACT 41 M40 1:19:18 3:45
55. Pete Moore 388 40 M40 1:19:28 3:46
56. Michael Callaghan 386 ACT 37 1:19:33 3:46
57. Bernie King 264 NSW 46 M45 1:19:50 3:47
58. Graham Bridge 364 ACT 42 M40 1:20:01 3:47
59. Bryan Thomas 245 ACT 47 M45 1:20:07 3:47
60. Fred Allsopp 383 ACT 38 1:20:24 3:48
61. Ian Mackenzie 229 ACT 40 M40 1:20:35 3:49
62. Mark Tesseyman 96 ACT 22 1:21:05 3:50
63. Richard Lacey 314 ACT 30 1:21:08 3:50
64. Frank Zeller 355 ACT 27 1:21:21 3:51
65. John Busteed 156 ACT 42 M40 1:21:23 3:51
66. Philip Winkworth 417 ACT 33 1:21:24 3:51
67. Brian Austin 152 ACT 51 M50 1:21:30 3:51
68. Mick Crowe 325 ACT 40 M40 1:21:33 3:52
69. Trevor Long 132 NSW 39 1:21:35 3:52
70. Emery Holmik 85 ACT 30 1:21:36 3:52
71. Gunnar Bursell 92 ACT 40 M40 1:21:39 3:52
72. Philip Haeney 232 NSW 35 1:21:41 3:52
73. Bill Begg 335 ACT 33 1:21:43 3:52
74. John Jamieson 151 ACT 40 M40 1:21:47 3:52
75. Ewen Thompson 65 ACT 32 1:21:47 3:52
76. Martin Smith 116 ACT 42 M40 1:21:59 3:53
77. Brian Peak 71 ACT 36 1:22:00 3:53
78. Tim Chambers 133 ACT 37 1:22:03 3:53
79. Stephen Howes 441 ACT 24 1:22:09 3:53
80. Derek Quinto 210 NSW 42 M40 1:22:18 3:54
81. Terry Walsh 155 NSW 33 1:22:38 3:55
82. Alex Tandy 49 ACT 38 1:22:44 3:55
83. Tony Falzarano 304 NSW 25 1:22:47 3:55
84. John Casey 57 NSW 40 M40 1:22:56 3:55
85. David Hennessy 122 ACT 31 1:22:59 3:56
86. Phillip Parle 271 NSW 28 1:23:02 3:56
87. Paul Mullins 376 NSW 35 1:23:03 3:56
88. Neil Wilson 263 VIC 31 1:23:12 3:56
89. Robin Buckley 365 ACT 39 1:23:15 3:56
90. Drew Winson 256 ACT 42 M40 1:23:31 3:57
91. Peter Stone 435 ACT 37 1:23:36 3:57
92. Rob Thorpe 185 ACT 34 1:23:42 3:58
93. William Firman 420 NSW 29 1:23:43 3:58
94. Richard Morcom 153 ACT 38 1:23:53 3:58
95. Anthony O'Halloran 277 ACT 24 1:23:58 3:58
96. Barry Golding 266 NSW 36 1:24:00 3:58
97. Peter Betts 76 ACT 39 1:24:02 3:59
98. Mark Shaw 180 ACT 26 1:24:03 3:59
99. Ian Mason 358 ACT 47 M45 1:24:04 3:59
100. Annette McNeill F4 F ACT 40 W40 1:24:05 3:59
101. Mike Worsley 238 ACT 46 M45 1:24:14 3:59
102. Maryann Busteed F9 F ACT 40 W40 1:24:18 3:59
103. Barry Lumsden 131 ACT 30 1:24:23 4:00
104. Graham Burke 73 ACT 42 M40 1:24:42 4:00
105. Lloyd Edwards 136 NSW 38 1:24:47 4:01
106. Tim Greville 347 NSW 18 1:24:47 4:01
107. Glenda Regan F108 F ACT 24 1:24:56 4:01
108. Paul Barta 307 ACT 20 1:24:59 4:01
109. John Preston 354 ACT 34 1:25:00 4:01
110. Martin Curtis 205 ACT 39 1:25:07 4:02
111. Shane Barrett F103 F NSW 34 1:25:10 4:02
112. Michael Stathis 158 NSW 34 1:25:14 4:02
113. Jethro Talledo 442 ACT 28 1:25:25 4:03
114. Stephen Yates 228 ACT 39 1:25:26 4:03
115. Mirek Milewski 68 ACT 39 1:25:33 4:03
116. Andrew Sutcliffe 419 NSW 35 1:25:34 4:03
117. Alan Anderson 433 ACT 46 M45 1:25:36 4:03
118. Stephen Bourke 330 NSW 37 1:25:37 4:03
119. Cedric Schaffer 44 ACT 27 1:25:38 4:03
120. Brian Hill 222 NSW 47 M45 1:25:53 4:04
121. Neil Saddler 301 NSW 26 1:26:00 4:04
122. Philip Jamieson 56 NSW 32 1:26:01 4:04
123. David Jensen 389 ACT 30 1:26:09 4:05
124. Mary Silver F10 F ACT 25 1:26:10 4:05
125. Nigel Rudkin 360 ACT 51 M50 1:26:14 4:05
126. Alan Williams 106 ACT 41 M40 1:26:20 4:05
127. Ian Johnson 243 ACT 41 M40 1:26:34 4:06
128. David Ritchie 95 NSW 41 M40 1:26:35 4:06
129. David Just 359 ACT 34 1:26:39 4:06
130. Graham Deno 412 NSW 36 1:26:49 4:06
131. Alan Frazer 428 ACT 43 M40 1:27:07 4:07
132. David Field 21 ACT 18 1:27:12 4:08
133. Linda Lenton F3 F ACT 40 W40 1:27:15 4:08
134. Peter Smith 399 ACT 38 1:27:19 4:08
135. Paul Plunkett 105 ACT 35 1:27:21 4:08
136. Peter Little 305 ACT 36 1:27:28 4:08
137. Peter Neal 431 ACT 32 1:27:32 4:09
138. Mick Saunders 154 ACT 41 M40 1:27:33 4:09
139. Tony Mills-Thorn 88 ACT 31 1:27:40 4:09
140. Eric Green 193 NSW 32 1:27:44 4:09
141. Penelope Gardner F2 F ACT 32 1:27:44 4:09
142. Peter McGhie 91 NSW 51 M50 1:27:48 4:09
143. Richard Scutter 138 ACT 42 M40 1:27:52 4:09
144. Russell Lutton 84 ACT 41 M40 1:27:53 4:10
145. Danny Ramsden 286 ACT 22 1:27:58 4:10
146. Richard Miller 38 ACT 48 M45 1:28:04 4:10
147. Garth Abercrombie 450 ACT 41 M40 1:28:10 4:10
148. Philip Carruthers 17 ACT 33 1:28:13 4:10
149. Richard Wilson 328 NSW 34 1:28:14 4:11
150. David Warren 313 NSW 21 1:28:19 4:11
151. Richard Thomas 51 NSW 42 M40 1:28:20 4:11
152. Daniel Jenkins 453 14 1:28:23 4:11
153. Steven Barry 83 ACT 23 1:28:24 4:11
154. Thomas Basan 288 ACT 28 1:28:24 4:11
155. Brad Bryant 400 VIC 21 1:28:25 4:11
156. Tim Wilson 397 ACT 32 1:28:37 4:12
157. Arnstein Prytz 220 QLD 29 1:28:39 4:12
158. Keith Johnson 144 ACT 46 M45 1:28:42 4:12
159. John Navin 196 ACT 21 1:28:46 4:12
160. Graeme Power 411 NSW 37 1:28:49 4:12
161. Richard Larson 186 ACT 43 M40 1:28:50 4:12
162. David Sims 340 ACT 41 M40 1:28:51 4:12
163. Duncan Richards 384 NSW 30 1:28:55 4:12
164. Lothar Riess 449 ACT 39 1:29:00 4:13
165. Chris Gamble 23 ACT 37 1:29:00 4:13
166. Roger Pilkington 187 ACT 30 1:29:01 4:13
167. Russ McKinnon 342 ACT 30 1:29:12 4:13
168. Jann Rayner F6 F NSW 46 W45 1:29:27 4:14
169. Robert Swan 48 NSW 43 M40 1:29:33 4:14
170. Duane Lowry 35 ACT 56 M55 1:29:36 4:14
171. Hugh Milloy 378 NSW 42 M40 1:29:39 4:15
172. Dave Sutton 162 ACT 36 1:29:39 4:15
173. Geoff Herring 27 ACT 36 1:29:45 4:15
174. John Evans 408 ACT 39 1:29:49 4:15
175. Jim Brokenshire 58 NSW 44 M40 1:29:59 4:15
176. Dan Fortune 295 ACT 25 1:30:08 4:16
177. Ashley Mason 392 ACT 30 1:30:15 4:16
178. Jane Livingstone F84 F ACT 21 1:30:15 4:16
179. Chris Connolly 281 NSW 1:30:17 4:16
180. Philip Monaghan 115 NSW 31 1:30:22 4:17
181. Mark Reddy 202 ACT 30 1:30:27 4:17
182. Ernie Warner 125 ACT 55 M55 1:30:29 4:17
183. Leigh Treleaven 67 ACT 39 1:30:30 4:17
184. Richard Gorrell 166 ACT 37 1:30:31 4:17
185. Doug Miller 415 ACT 35 1:30:39 4:17
186. Steve Carmichael 191 NSW 35 1:30:45 4:18
187. John Dodd 253 40 M40 1:30:46 4:18
188. Roy Jones 395 ACT 46 M45 1:30:55 4:18
189. Peter Burke 198 NSW 54 M50 1:31:00 4:18
190. Nigel Evans 372 ACT 42 M40 1:31:04 4:19
191. Dave Quinn 280 VIC 31 1:31:07 4:19
192. John Fitzgerald 439 ACT 46 M45 1:31:08 4:19
193. Brian Hamilton 130 NSW 51 M50 1:31:16 4:19
194. Ian Cooper 425 VIC 1:31:16 4:19
195. Terry Scott 45 ACT 41 M40 1:31:20 4:19
196. Rhys Puddicombe 241 ACT 33 1:32:00 4:21
197. John McLellan 72 ACT 25 1:32:07 4:22
198. Mick Charlton 18 ACT 37 1:32:12 4:22
199. Dominic Monypenny 137 ACT 28 1:32:13 4:22
200. Geoff Charles 69 VIC 42 M40 1:32:16 4:22
201. Werner Golla 126 ACT 41 M40 1:32:20 4:22
202. Adrian Van Leest 333 ACT 43 M40 1:32:22 4:22
203. Simon Hearn 274 NSW 41 M40 1:32:23 4:22
204. Arthur Popple 59 ACT 41 M40 1:32:24 4:22
205. Bill Leyden 195 ACT 43 M40 1:32:28 4:23
206. Colin Thomas 149 ACT 44 M40 1:32:31 4:23
207. Rod Ferguson 446 23 1:32:34 4:23
208. Paul Tilse 452 ACT 18 1:32:34 4:23
209. Alan McLucas 252 ACT 37 1:32:36 4:23
210. Peter Trotter 324 ACT 53 M50 1:32:36 4:23
211. Liz Kerr F73 F NSW 15 1:32:44 4:23
212. John Anderson 427 ACT 29 1:32:52 4:24
213. Peter Bilos 86 ACT 24 1:32:53 4:24
214. Maurice Weidemann 413 ACT 52 M50 1:32:54 4:24
215. Doug Rutherford 292 ACT 25 1:32:56 4:24
216. Terry Seddon 371 ACT 41 M40 1:32:57 4:24
217. Murray Klee 145 ACT 33 1:32:58 4:24
218. Karen Banks F8 F ACT 32 1:32:59 4:24
219. Serge Staraj 129 NSW 42 M40 1:33:10 4:25
220. Mark Dawson 321 17 1:33:10 4:25
221. Roland Bryant 79 NSW 45 M45 1:33:11 4:25
222. Lorraine Sims F76 F NSW 39 W35 1:33:12 4:25
223. Jeffrey Tonkin 167 ACT 35 1:33:17 4:25
224. David Lee 375 ACT 34 1:33:21 4:25
225. Des Sullivan 370 ACT 45 M45 1:33:21 4:25
226. David Pembrey 393 NSW 47 M45 1:33:22 4:25
227. Aubrey Thomas 284 ACT 30 1:33:28 4:25
228. Bruce Kay 312 ACT 37 1:33:31 4:26
229. Mike Sainsbury 46 ACT 33 1:33:33 4:26
230. Rob Brooks 201 ACT 41 M40 1:33:35 4:26
231. Paul Herber 101 ACT 21 1:33:36 4:26
232. Marco Falzarano 303 ACT 54 M50 1:33:37 4:26
233. Margaret Klee F45 F 28 1:33:38 4:26
234. Garry Rose 445 ACT 29 1:33:38 4:26
235. Ian Coppell 308 ACT 32 1:34:02 4:27
236. Graeme Small 181 ACT 47 M45 1:34:06 4:27
237. Monty Momcilovic 233 ACT 45 M45 1:34:14 4:28
238. David Harriss 387 ACT 31 1:34:14 4:28
239. Peter Hunter 29 ACT 31 1:34:16 4:28
240. Reg Mullins 172 ACT 65 M65 1:34:20 4:28
241. Tom Rhymes 219 ACT 40 M40 1:34:28 4:28
242. Steven Norden 163 NSW 27 1:34:30 4:28
243. John Ashley 74 NSW 41 M40 1:34:31 4:28
244. Jeff Newey 414 NSW 48 M45 1:34:32 4:28
245. John Wells 62 ACT 41 M40 1:34:38 4:29
246. Lorraine Stevens F59 F ACT 36 W35 1:34:39 4:29
247. Brett Pepper 104 ACT 45 M45 1:34:47 4:29
248. Barry Young 426 ACT 43 M40 1:34:51 4:29
249. Ted Harrison 66 ACT 41 M40 1:34:58 4:30
250. Laurie Robinson 124 ACT 40 M40 1:35:08 4:30
251. Roger Davis 161 30 1:35:12 4:30
252. Geoff Baxter 447 ACT 34 1:35:12 4:30
253. Roy Yeeles 143 ACT 49 M45 1:35:15 4:30
254. Noel Burke 367 NSW 39 1:35:18 4:31
255. Keith Perroux 41 ACT 62 M60 1:35:20 4:31
256. Tony Herlt 53 ACT 38 1:35:25 4:31
257. Darren Luskey 410 21 1:35:31 4:31
258. David Anderson 317 NSW 47 M45 1:35:36 4:31
259. Ted Hall 326 NSW 25 1:35:37 4:32
260. Nick Blackaby 117 ACT 35 1:35:39 4:32
261. Lachlan Lewis 454 ACT 51 M50 1:35:46 4:32
262. John Trotter 369 NSW 41 M40 1:35:54 4:32
263. Judith Flanagan F92 F ACT 29 1:35:55 4:32
264. Alan Day 302 WA 44 M40 1:35:58 4:33
265. Charles Wood 120 NSW 43 M40 1:36:07 4:33
266. Brougham Clarke 310 ACT 42 M40 1:36:15 4:33
267. Cheryl Power F101 F NSW 35 W35 1:36:18 4:33
268. David Reddy 203 ACT 34 1:36:20 4:34
269. Peter Farmer 356 ACT 28 1:36:26 4:34
270. Malcolm Stewart 377 NSW 36 1:36:29 4:34
271. Fumio Isoda 276 ACT 36 1:36:35 4:34
272. Luby Simson F97 F ACT 22 1:36:36 4:34
273. Don Aitken 368 ACT 42 M40 1:36:38 4:34
274. Andrew Gallaway 299 ACT 22 1:36:43 4:35
275. Ian Read 242 ACT 29 1:36:44 4:35
276. Don Miller 349 ACT 53 M50 1:36:53 4:35
277. Craig McMurdo 438 30 1:37:01 4:36
278. Bob Brookes 103 ACT 46 M45 1:37:02 4:36
279. Greg Cranswick 300 ACT 22 1:37:02 4:36
280. Judi Edwards F64 F ACT 41 W40 1:37:06 4:36
281. Tony Bagala 337 NSW 32 1:37:15 4:36
282. Linda Jamieson F47 F ACT 37 W35 1:37:19 4:36
283. Bruce Webster 322 17 1:37:20 4:36
284. Doug Fry 22 ACT 50 M50 1:37:21 4:36
285. Michael Day 97 ACT 39 1:37:22 4:37
286. John Woodin 121 ACT 46 M45 1:37:24 4:37
287. Lloyd Allison 80 NSW 40 M40 1:37:31 4:37
288. Peter Janovsky 30 NSW 29 1:37:39 4:37
289. Mark Hunter 28 NSW 33 1:37:39 4:37
290. Mal Treglown 362 ACT 1:37:41 4:37
291. Terry Levings 34 ACT 40 M40 1:37:42 4:37
292. Gwen Vines F102 F ACT 42 W40 1:37:45 4:38
293. Ken Sykes 429 ACT 42 M40 1:37:46 4:38
294. David Lester 344 NSW 32 1:37:53 4:38
295. Carol Harding F54 F ACT 29 1:37:54 4:38
296. Michael McCauley 204 ACT 33 1:37:57 4:38
297. Gavin Roberts 148 ACT 25 1:37:59 4:38
298. Nina Field F14 F ACT 16 1:37:59 4:38
299. Warren Mullins 424 22 1:38:19 4:39
300. Robert Sword 94 ACT 43 M40 1:38:22 4:39
301. Anthony Tripley 282 ACT 27 1:38:28 4:40
302. Doug Campbell 287 ACT 26 1:38:30 4:40
303. Graham Bell 336 NSW 41 M40 1:38:34 4:40
304. Ian Booth 434 VIC 41 M40 1:38:36 4:40
305. David Grainger 24 ACT 42 M40 1:38:36 4:40
306. Joe Murphy 291 NSW 23 1:38:47 4:41
307. Rohan Ashton 394 NSW 20 1:39:02 4:41
308. Thomas Regener 90 ACT 33 1:39:02 4:41
309. Jon Blair 366 ACT 47 M45 1:39:03 4:41
310. David Kerr 236 ACT 41 M40 1:39:04 4:41
311. Liz Wilson F95 F 28 1:39:10 4:42
312. Susan Tremont F85 F NSW 31 1:39:13 4:42
313. John Brentnall 352 ACT 44 M40 1:39:14 4:42
314. Hugh Davies 262 ACT 54 M50 1:39:25 4:42
315. Gordon Fyfe 93 ACT 32 1:39:26 4:42
316. David Tucker 363 ACT 1:39:29 4:43
317. Thomas CharlesJones 316 NSW 24 1:39:33 4:43
318. Lee Yellema 157 NSW 47 M45 1:39:40 4:43
319. Alan Osborne 403 ACT 32 1:39:42 4:43
320. Bill Cowan 164 ACT 35 1:39:42 4:43
321. Bill Nagy 270 ACT 40 M40 1:39:45 4:43
322. Peter Dunnett 448 ACT 44 M40 1:39:50 4:44
323. Brent Olsen 40 ACT 35 1:39:51 4:44
324. Bronwyn Muller F53 F ACT 39 W35 1:39:53 4:44
325. Paul Dowling 380 ACT 50 M50 1:39:56 4:44
326. Robert Colman 396 ACT 47 M45 1:39:58 4:44
327. Michael Jamieson 150 ACT 14 1:40:01 4:44
328. Bernie Rogers 127 ACT 46 M45 1:40:02 4:44
329. Matthew Smith 298 NSW 23 1:40:02 4:44
330. Carolyn Knutsen F36 F ACT 24 1:40:13 4:45
331. David Cannings 244 PNG 32 1:40:16 4:45
332. Anne Young F24 F ACT 54 W50 1:40:20 4:45
333. Fred Flanagan 391 ACT 31 1:40:26 4:45
334. Peter Simpson 440 VIC 35 1:40:29 4:45
335. Bob Sherrington 190 ACT 51 M50 1:40:30 4:45
336. Trevor Vogler 135 ACT 42 M40 1:40:32 4:46
337. John Dauth 114 ACT 42 M40 1:40:38 4:46
338. Alan Hawkey 87 VIC 40 M40 1:40:39 4:46
339. Frank Valeri 339 NSW 27 1:40:40 4:46
340. Ed Harris 60 ACT 37 1:40:44 4:46
341. Allen Kilpatrick 254 ACT 54 M50 1:40:47 4:46
342. Karen Weaver F81 F ACT 25 1:40:55 4:47
343. Debbie White F99 F 33 1:41:02 4:47
344. Anthony Diedricks 374 17 1:41:02 4:47
345. Malcolm Toms 207 NSW 52 M50 1:41:05 4:47
346. Colin Bradford 269 ACT 43 M40 1:41:05 4:47
347. Peter Fisher 212 ACT 40 M40 1:41:07 4:47
348. Julia Thorn F80 F VIC 31 1:41:08 4:47
349. John Sanderson 309 ACT 41 M40 1:41:12 4:47
350. Miguel De Castro 407 NSW 27 1:41:17 4:48
351. Phil Russo 147 ACT 37 1:41:32 4:48
352. Ron Wilcox 146 NSW 42 M40 1:41:32 4:48
353. Marlene Turner F49 F ACT 34 1:41:33 4:48
354. Christeen Park F28 F NSW 38 W35 1:41:44 4:49
355. John Rankin 348 ACT 37 1:41:44 4:49
356. Nick Binos 61 NSW 21 1:41:52 4:49
357. Alan Norden 182 ACT 44 M40 1:42:27 4:51
358. Len Keldie 140 ACT 36 1:42:42 4:52
359. Anne De Salis F13 F ACT 42 W40 1:42:51 4:52
360. Christine Toohey F66 F ACT 31 1:42:51 4:52
361. Marion Langford F25 F NSW 29 1:42:54 4:52
362. Cyril Robinson-goodwin 43 NSW 43 M40 1:43:09 4:53
363. John McQueen 290 ACT 22 1:43:15 4:53
364. Cathy Adams F109 F NSW 26 1:43:19 4:53
365. Joseph Walsh 255 ACT 54 M50 1:43:19 4:53
366. John Jones 78 NSW 59 M55 1:43:20 4:53
367. Hugh Watson 418 ACT 39 1:43:24 4:54
368. John Sheahan 306 35 1:43:26 4:54
369. Stephen Keevil 385 ACT 32 1:43:33 4:54
370. Al Mallory 82 ACT 57 M55 1:43:39 4:54
371. Karen Bristow F96 F NSW 22 1:43:42 4:55
372. Lynne Sanderson F5 F ACT 37 W35 1:43:42 4:55
373. Richard Cavanagh 421 ACT 30 1:43:49 4:55
374. Simon Veldhoven 52 ACT 38 1:43:58 4:55
375. Keith Pye 247 ACT 43 M40 1:44:01 4:55
376. Julia Keith F60 F ACT 19 1:44:05 4:56
377. Bob Swainson 112 ACT 51 M50 1:44:11 4:56
378. John Heron 81 ACT 32 1:44:12 4:56
379. Edward Cross 390 ACT 1:44:23 4:56
380. Sue Whyborn F48 F ACT 26 1:44:34 4:57
381. Russ Walters 108 ACT 28 1:44:58 4:58
382. Graeme Rickert 406 ACT 48 M45 1:45:03 4:58
383. Paul Blake 55 ACT 35 1:45:18 4:59
384. Andrew Wilkie 323 27 1:45:19 4:59
385. Kevin Ryan 444 NSW 27 1:45:20 4:59
386. John Hunt 318 NSW 26 1:45:20 4:59
387. Adrian Fischer 278 ACT 31 1:45:21 4:59
388. Paul Wiggins 100 ACT 31 1:45:21 4:59
389. John Gross 26 ACT 42 M40 1:45:25 4:59
390. Max Vucic 343 NSW 25 1:45:28 5:00
391. Simon Page-Sharp 211 ACT 30 1:45:34 5:00
392. Denis Thorn 361 ACT 35 1:45:41 5:00
393. John Thornton 142 ACT 35 1:45:44 5:00
394. Simon Snare 208 VIC 30 1:45:46 5:00
395. Peter Hellwig 401 18 1:45:55 5:01
396. Carol Robinson F39 F NSW 38 W35 1:46:22 5:02
397. Adam Robinson 123 ACT 16 1:46:22 5:02
398. Inge Sugani F107 F NSW 30 1:46:30 5:02
399. Helen Peak F19 F ACT 37 W35 1:46:49 5:03
400. Chris Dainer 273 ACT 35 1:46:54 5:04
401. Lois Hamilton F7 F NSW 45 W45 1:47:05 5:04
402. Judy Bailey F106 F NSW 1:47:27 5:05
403. Maureen Wood F86 F NSW 34 1:47:31 5:05
404. Christine O'Mahony F18 F ACT 33 1:47:32 5:05
405. Andrew Naef 423 24 1:47:33 5:05
406. Frank Moratti 338 31 1:47:45 5:06
407. Michael Priltor 297 NSW 27 1:47:50 5:06
408. Maureen Janas F94 F ACT 40 W40 1:48:27 5:08
409. Roy Phua 294 ACT 19 1:48:37 5:09
410. Ron Hughes 250 NSW 57 M55 1:48:51 5:09
411. Richard Lawrence 320 16 1:48:51 5:09
412. Diane Walker F32 F NSW 24 1:48:55 5:09
413. Allen Mawer 37 ACT 45 M45 1:49:08 5:10
414. Alan Newton 409 ACT 47 M45 1:49:15 5:10
415. Paul Milosavljevic 293 ACT 22 1:49:19 5:11
416. James Brentnall 351 ACT 14 1:49:37 5:11
417. Iain Macrae 259 ACT 29 1:49:39 5:11
418. Ricky Robinson F22 F VIC 40 W40 1:49:54 5:12
419. Barry Raison 189 ACT 51 M50 1:50:03 5:13
420. Donald Sinclair 379 NSW 41 M40 1:50:10 5:13
421. David Ellwood 99 ACT 33 1:50:12 5:13
422. Malcolm Girvan 216 ACT 32 1:50:13 5:13
423. Tony Beagley 405 40 M40 1:50:55 5:15
424. Robyn Cameron F50 F ACT 46 W45 1:51:02 5:15
425. Hugh Cameron 159 ACT 46 M45 1:51:02 5:15
426. Gil Gerhardt 272 ACT 40 M40 1:51:16 5:16
427. Kevin Conway 404 43 M40 1:51:48 5:18
428. Sue Burke F83 F NSW 35 W35 1:51:56 5:18
429. Alan Bennett 402 ACT 26 1:52:00 5:18
430. Patti Sherrington F57 F ACT 31 1:52:01 5:18
431. Lynn Grigsby F40 F ACT 25 1:52:18 5:19
432. Bill Schessler 268 ACT 20 1:52:18 5:19
433. Marilyn Neill F17 F 39 W35 1:52:27 5:19
434. Bob Carmichael 267 NSW 38 1:52:42 5:20
435. Mark Braidwood 70 ACT 29 1:52:47 5:20
436. Tony Hamilton 332 ACT 29 1:53:01 5:21
437. Robyn Blake F78 F ACT 33 1:53:32 5:22
438. Robin Curwen-Walker F75 F ACT 24 1:53:35 5:23
439. Nicola Wassell F41 F NSW 29 1:53:47 5:23
440. Jennifer Comerford F63 F ACT 26 1:54:06 5:24
441. Carole Bond F43 F ACT 29 1:54:10 5:24
442. Connie Clement F27 F ACT 41 W40 1:54:30 5:25
443. Lucette King F56 F NSW 16 1:54:36 5:26
444. Miriam Harding F98 F ACT 32 1:54:39 5:26
445. Sonia Taylor F31 F ACT 23 1:54:41 5:26
446. Sue Kesson F20 F ACT 41 W40 1:54:45 5:26
447. John Grant 128 ACT 43 M40 1:54:47 5:26
448. Sas Douglas 20 ACT 48 M45 1:55:13 5:27
449. Joyce Walker F70 F NSW 28 1:55:31 5:28
450. Gary Bryant 260 ACT 41 M40 1:55:31 5:28
451. Cynthia Harris F26 F ACT 37 W35 1:55:40 5:29
452. Sabrina Palham F67 F NSW 31 1:55:46 5:29
453. Douglas Kelly 113 NSW 48 M45 1:56:05 5:30
454. Susan King F42 F NSW 40 W40 1:56:25 5:31
455. Reiner Nastvogel 217 ACT 50 M50 1:56:26 5:31
456. Christine Tait F91 F ACT 37 W35 1:56:30 5:31
457. Coral Brown F12 F VIC 34 1:56:55 5:32
458. Val Withers F61 F ACT 40 W40 1:57:03 5:33
459. Sheri Hayes F79 F ACT 17 1:57:15 5:33
460. Tim Hayes 279 NSW 40 M40 1:57:16 5:33
461. Jeffrey Bradley 437 34 1:57:17 5:33
462. Paul Sloss 275 ACT 28 1:57:20 5:33
463. Christine Hosking F68 F ACT 32 1:57:25 5:34
464. Joan Mallory F29 F ACT 57 W55 1:57:41 5:34
465. Margaret Johnson F44 F ACT 41 W40 1:58:18 5:36
466. Andrea Moss F105 F NSW 29 1:58:23 5:36
467. Richard Telfer 341 ACT 26 1:58:33 5:37
468. Nicole Coombe F34 F NSW 23 1:58:42 5:37
469. Louise Richards F89 F NSW 29 1:58:48 5:37
470. Heather Bond F71 F ACT 29 1:59:08 5:38
471. Toby Palham 249 NSW 31 1:59:11 5:39
472. David Nancarrow 160 ACT 34 1:59:25 5:39
473. Peter Field 381 49 M45 1:59:35 5:40
474. Christine Ashcroft F74 F NSW 22 2:00:02 5:41
475. Christine Anderson F46 F ACT 32 2:00:03 5:41
476. Richard Phillips 319 NSW 16 2:00:36 5:43
477. Toni Graham F100 F 29 2:01:14 5:44
478. Dianne Roberson F37 F NSW 34 2:01:17 5:45
479. David Hall 215 ACT 55 M55 2:02:51 5:49
480. Andrina Norden F55 F ACT 38 W35 2:03:14 5:50
481. Gino Campagnaro 436 NSW 60 M60 2:03:52 5:52
482. Owen Millard 165 ACT 32 2:03:53 5:52
483. Peter Core 63 ACT 41 M40 2:03:59 5:52
484. Connie Davies F72 F ACT 49 W45 2:03:59 5:52
485. Julia Atkin F11 F NSW 38 W35 2:04:02 5:52
486. Desma Butler F82 F ACT 48 W45 2:04:04 5:52
487. Bob Feary 346 NSW 67 M65 2:04:07 5:53
488. John Dainer 265 ACT 60 M60 2:04:29 5:54
489. Paul O'Donnell 311 ACT 27 2:08:06 6:04
490. Christine Dessertaine F33 F ACT 30 2:08:28 6:05
491. Michael Williams 102 NSW 38 2:08:28 6:05
492. Gaida Blenkinsop F62 F ACT 32 2:08:30 6:05
493. John Smithwick 240 ACT 37 2:08:30 6:05
494. Barbara Jackson F58 F ACT 42 W40 2:08:40 6:06
495. John Taylor 50 NSW 40 M40 2:08:41 6:06
496. Noreen Moore F90 F NSW 41 W40 2:10:27 6:11
497. Raymond Cady 373 31 2:11:47 6:14
498. Maresa Laird F21 F NSW 59 W55 2:26:22 6:56
499. Roe Redmond F38 F NSW 46 W45 2:29:28 7:05
500. Vera Morais F104 F 41 W40 2:29:54 7:06
501. Lyn Gamble F87 F ACT 36 W35 2:31:05 7:09
502. Craig Korn 382 23 2:31:05 7:09
503. Susan Hobson F1 F ACT 31 unk
504. Marcus Punch 296 NSW 21 unk
505. Ranid May 177 ACT 16 unk
506. Nev Madden 175 NSW 34 unk
507. Bruce Sanders 5 ACT 30 unk
508. Noel Pierson 42 NSW 26 unk
509. Keith Brennan 13 ACT 15 unk
510. Terry Bailey 12 NSW 38 unk
511. Mal Nicholson 257 NSW 45 M45 unk
512. Stephen Sim 47 ACT 38 unk
513. Val Morrison F16 F ACT 38 W35 unk
514. Emily Hurt F30 F NSW 50 W50 unk
515. Alan Lyons 36 ACT 32 unk
516. Terry Slater 258 ACT unk
517. Norma Lindemann F35 F ACT 47 W45 unk
518. Roger King 141 ACT 43 M40 unk
519. Peter Spitzkowsky 230 ACT 29 unk
520. Joy Phillips F88 F NSW 59 W55 unk
521. Edna Dundas F51 F ACT 38 W35 unk
522. Roland Henderson 75 NSW 15 unk
523. Terry Slater F69 F ACT unk
524. Jim White 200 ACT 40 M40 unk
525. Pete Steel 289 NSW unk
526. Rodney Higgins 10 ACT 21 unk
527. Tim Hardy 199 ACT 47 M45 unk
528. Tony Fenotti 248 ACT 39 unk
529. Barry Cooper 231 NSW 41 M40 unk
530. Thomas Antalffy 218 ACT 26 unk
531. Dominic Pook 227 ACT 24 unk
532. Elizabeth Simpson F23 F ACT 30 unk
533. Heather Grey F15 F NSW 39 W35 unk
534. Allan Schmidt 77 ACT 33 unk
535. John Harding 237 ACT 35 unk
536. Simon Balderstone 213 NSW 35 unk
537. Wayne Larden 4 ACT 20 unk
538. Warren Butler 15 ACT 49 M45 unk
539. Darryl McConnell 64 ACT 19 unk
540. Hans Kettniss 32 ACT 41 M40 unk
541. Kerri Louttit F93 F ACT 19 unk
542. David Adams 11 ACT 46 M45 unk
543. Jeff Beeston 170 ACT 33 unk
544. Ray Pares 54 ACT 50 M50 unk
545. John Anderson 283 ACT 21 unk
546. Mark Hislop 107 ACT 31 unk
547. Murray Stokes 197 ACT 36 unk
548. Helena Winson F65 F ACT 35 W35 unk
549. Ian Gooding 285 NSW 26 unk
550. Greg Campbell 16 ACT 41 M40 unk
551. Malcolm Gray 25 ACT 26 unk
552. Ken Murtagh 451 ACT 48 M45 unk
553. Petronella Buitendam F77 F ACT 53 W50 unk
554. Paul McLucas 251 NSW 16 unk
555. Victor Lampe 89 ACT 40 M40 unk
556. Ross Burns 98 ACT 37 unk
557. John Lake 33 ACT 38 unk
558. Brian Keogh 31 NSW 36 unk
559. John Whitlam 261 ACT 38 unk