Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Half Marathon (id:246)
Fruit n Veg Canberra Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 15th May 1994

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Ian Leitch NSW 30 1:07:10 3:11
2. Gerard Barrett ACT 37 1:08:17 3:14
3. Rod Cedaro ACT 32 1:08:51 3:15
4. Gerard Ryan ACT 33 1:10:35 3:20
5. Glenn Paterson ACT 26 1:10:52 3:21
6. John Muir ACT 29 1:12:19 3:25
7. Roger Palazzo NSW 36 1:13:34 3:29
8. Rohan Lowry ACT 21 1:13:58 3:30
9. Cade McTaggart ACT 18 1:14:05 3:30
10. Antony Liddell ACT 17 1:14:14 3:31
11. Peter Bourgaize ACT 42 M40 1:14:25 3:31
12. Jim Owen ACT 43 M40 1:14:32 3:32
13. Anthony Perry ACT 30 1:14:53 3:33
14. Peter Johnson ACT 27 1:15:10 3:33
15. Trevor Jacobs ACT 42 M40 1:15:44 3:35
16. Allan Laughlin NSW 46 M45 1:15:46 3:35
17. Justin Winton ACT 25 1:15:51 3:35
18. Nicholas Gomersall ACT 24 1:15:59 3:36
19. Michael Kirk ACT 29 1:16:10 3:36
20. Neville Potter NSW 41 M40 1:16:33 3:37
21. Peter Klein ACT 36 1:16:54 3:38
22. Kent Williams ACT 49 M45 1:17:01 3:39
23. John Small ACT 23 1:17:22 3:40
24. Eamonn Moloney ACT 44 M40 1:17:30 3:40
25. Gary Moss ACT 47 M45 1:17:43 3:41
26. Spiros Floudiotis ACT 36 1:18:42 3:43
27. Craig Wisdom ACT 34 1:18:51 3:44
28. Martin Boyd ACT 24 1:18:56 3:44
29. Ian Boyd ACT 41 M40 1:19:13 3:45
30. Peter Fitzpatrick NSW 47 M45 1:19:24 3:45
31. Amalendu Edelsten ACT 33 1:19:27 3:46
32. Petri Laajoki ACT 28 1:19:31 3:46
33. Michael Leahey ACT 40 M40 1:19:34 3:46
34. Michael Whipp ACT 41 M40 1:19:37 3:46
35. John Henderson ACT 49 M45 1:19:38 3:46
36. Allan Lucas ACT 38 1:19:59 3:47
37. Alan Towill ACT 45 M45 1:20:16 3:48
38. Andrew Sutcliffe NSW 40 M40 1:20:18 3:48
39. Robert Ey ACT 34 1:20:20 3:48
40. Gary Molineux NSW 32 1:20:47 3:49
41. Ken Eynon ACT 48 M45 1:21:13 3:51
42. David Wilson ACT 33 1:21:17 3:51
43. Peter Sinfield ACT 34 1:21:17 3:51
44. John Neil VIC 42 M40 1:21:18 3:51
45. Max Humbert NSW 34 1:21:27 3:51
46. Scott Gurney ACT 25 1:21:27 3:51
47. Elaine Cooper F ACT 34 1:21:28 3:51
48. Bob Harlow ACT 46 M45 1:21:30 3:51
49. Bob Lowry ACT 47 M45 1:21:36 3:52
50. Stephen Green ACT 31 1:21:42 3:52
51. Milton Valentine ACT 41 M40 1:21:52 3:52
52. Bronwyn Hanns F VIC 30 1:21:53 3:52
53. Shane Rattenbury ACT 22 1:22:14 3:53
54. Colin Akers NSW 41 M40 1:22:19 3:54
55. Hugh Jorgensen ACT 28 1:22:22 3:54
56. Ted Harrison ACT 46 M45 1:22:32 3:54
57. Rick Freeth ACT 35 1:22:48 3:55
58. Nathan Vass NSW 27 1:23:00 3:56
59. Geoff Moore ACT 46 M45 1:23:05 3:56
60. Eric Hodge ACT 51 M50 1:23:08 3:56
61. Emery Holmik ACT 35 1:23:09 3:56
62. Chris Ament ACT 26 1:23:10 3:56
63. Prachar Stegemann ACT 33 1:23:12 3:56
64. Ian Leves ACT 41 M40 1:23:18 3:56
65. Gunnar Bursell ACT 45 M45 1:23:24 3:57
66. Chris Reid F WA 30 1:23:26 3:57
67. Ric Fitch ACT 42 M40 1:23:30 3:57
68. Roy Daniell ACT 29 1:23:34 3:57
69. Steve Bennett NSW 32 1:23:41 3:58
70. Adrian Rumore ACT 35 1:23:42 3:58
71. Graham Burke ACT 47 M45 1:23:43 3:58
72. Terry Scott ACT 46 M45 1:23:43 3:58
73. Race Number 274 274 1:23:45 3:58
74. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 35 W35 1:23:47 3:58
75. John Stewart ACT 42 M40 1:24:04 3:59
76. Brett Spaven ACT 29 1:24:19 3:59
77. Debbi Hoare F VIC 28 1:24:24 4:00
78. Geoff Monro NSW 29 1:24:34 4:00
79. Alex Tandy ACT 43 M40 1:24:39 4:00
80. Jeffrey Brown NSW 24 1:24:51 4:01
81. Philip Whistler NSW 42 M40 1:24:56 4:01
82. John Casey NSW 45 M45 1:24:57 4:01
83. Jeff Dunning NSW 35 1:24:58 4:01
84. David Redway ACT 32 1:25:00 4:01
85. Greg Harris ACT 46 M45 1:25:04 4:02
86. Andrew Gardner ACT 29 1:25:16 4:02
87. Elizabeth Simpson F ACT 35 W35 1:25:22 4:02
88. Bryan Thomas ACT 52 M50 1:25:29 4:03
89. David Hobson ACT 45 M45 1:25:30 4:03
90. Willie Waterson NSW 35 1:25:35 4:03
91. Minori Oniya ACT 22 1:25:36 4:03
92. Doug Limbrick ACT 50 M50 1:25:36 4:03
93. Kevin Allen NSW 54 M50 1:25:38 4:03
94. David Ritchie NSW 46 M45 1:25:53 4:04
95. Carmel Kahlefeldt F NSW 35 W35 1:25:54 4:04
96. Jim Brokenshire NSW 49 M45 1:26:06 4:04
97. Robin Buckley ACT 44 M40 1:26:11 4:05
98. Chris Bingham NSW 37 1:26:50 4:07
99. Mick Charlton ACT 42 M40 1:26:59 4:07
100. Nigel Coldrick ACT 35 1:27:14 4:08
101. Gary Martin NSW 26 1:27:26 4:08
102. Tony Weir ACT 44 M40 1:27:32 4:09
103. Adair Ferguson F ACT 38 W35 1:27:33 4:09
104. Steve Carney NSW 32 1:27:44 4:09
105. Stuart Reid ACT 41 M40 1:27:45 4:09
106. Steve Appleby ACT 40 M40 1:27:54 4:10
107. Michael Salmon NSW 31 1:27:54 4:10
108. Wayne Crook ACT 32 1:28:02 4:10
109. Keri Vaughan F ACT 32 1:28:11 4:10
110. David Austin NSW 27 1:28:13 4:10
111. Graeme Wood ACT 44 M40 1:28:18 4:11
112. Peter Spitzkowsky ACT 34 1:28:26 4:11
113. John Beattie ACT 41 M40 1:28:32 4:11
114. Mick Horan ACT 34 1:28:37 4:12
115. Mike Worsley ACT 51 M50 1:28:47 4:12
116. Debbie Cowell F ACT 34 1:28:53 4:12
117. John Ludwig ACT 52 M50 1:29:15 4:13
118. Calem Glover ACT 22 1:29:18 4:14
119. David Lee ACT 39 1:29:23 4:14
120. Bob Dent ACT 46 M45 1:29:25 4:14
121. Peter Anderson 31 1:29:30 4:14
122. Laurie Hicks ACT 42 M40 1:29:32 4:14
123. Rob Thorpe ACT 39 1:29:39 4:15
124. Ron Ford ACT 51 M50 1:29:42 4:15
125. Noivedya Juddery ACT 23 1:29:52 4:15
126. Ray Callan ACT 27 1:29:55 4:15
127. Jeff McDonald NSW 27 1:29:57 4:15
128. Richard Parsons ACT 31 1:30:01 4:16
129. Mal McGregor ACT 49 M45 1:30:01 4:16
130. Martin Albers NSW 16 1:30:05 4:16
131. Michael Mellor NSW 43 M40 1:30:07 4:16
132. Ian McAlpin ACT 42 M40 1:30:08 4:16
133. Pat Fisher ACT 46 M45 1:30:12 4:16
134. Phil Burgess ACT 23 1:30:23 4:17
135. Bob Watkin ACT 55 M55 1:30:27 4:17
136. Ernie Warner ACT 60 M60 1:30:28 4:17
137. Roger Pilkington ACT 35 1:30:30 4:17
138. Terry Ballantyne ACT 49 M45 1:30:30 4:17
139. Lee Phillips ACT 31 1:30:32 4:17
140. John Tomas ACT 31 1:30:35 4:17
141. Philip Carruthers ACT 38 1:30:36 4:17
142. Glenn Hunter NSW 26 1:30:41 4:17
143. Andrew McLay ACT 31 1:30:41 4:17
144. Andrew Jungwirth ACT 24 1:30:43 4:18
145. Peter Janovsky NSW 34 1:30:50 4:18
146. Alan Williams ACT 46 M45 1:30:53 4:18
147. Mark Gutteridge NSW 37 1:31:04 4:19
148. Bruce Burling NSW 52 M50 1:31:14 4:19
149. Lloyd Venables NSW 40 M40 1:31:16 4:19
150. Nick Hately ACT 24 1:31:31 4:20
151. Adrian Craft ACT 27 1:31:34 4:20
152. Ludwig Herpich NSW 59 M55 1:31:38 4:20
153. Alan Anderson ACT 51 M50 1:31:38 4:20
154. Bill Arthur ACT 43 M40 1:31:39 4:20
155. Linda Lenton F ACT 45 W45 1:31:44 4:20
156. Jeff Skebe NSW 43 M40 1:31:46 4:21
157. Dave Anderson ACT 44 M40 1:31:51 4:21
158. Rick Hatcher ACT 46 M45 1:31:53 4:21
159. Dan Rankins ACT 29 1:31:55 4:21
160. Steve Crane ACT 42 M40 1:31:55 4:21
161. Serge Staraj NSW 47 M45 1:32:02 4:21
162. Geoffrey Morrison ACT 43 M40 1:32:05 4:21
163. Greg Ivees ACT 33 1:32:16 4:22
164. Tony Newham ACT 21 1:32:17 4:22
165. Julius Horvath NSW 41 M40 1:32:26 4:22
166. Allan Owen ACT 46 M45 1:32:31 4:23
167. George Hanzar ACT 53 M50 1:32:31 4:23
168. David Jensen ACT 35 1:32:33 4:23
169. Geoff Herring ACT 41 M40 1:32:35 4:23
170. Mark Carter ACT 37 1:32:41 4:23
171. Ian Colquhoun ACT 39 1:32:44 4:23
172. Peter Davies ACT 50 M50 1:32:46 4:23
173. Jo Cullen F ACT 46 W45 1:32:47 4:23
174. John Taylor ACT 36 1:32:58 4:24
175. Vanda Quinn F ACT 38 W35 1:33:11 4:25
176. Peter Hughes ACT 36 1:33:15 4:25
177. John Klein ACT 25 1:33:18 4:25
178. Jamie Alcock NSW 32 1:33:19 4:25
179. Richard Scutter ACT 47 M45 1:33:22 4:25
180. Peter Little ACT 41 M40 1:33:37 4:26
181. Simon Hearn NSW 46 M45 1:33:45 4:26
182. Rob Smith-Roberts ACT 37 1:33:46 4:26
183. Tim Wilson ACT 37 1:33:47 4:26
184. Geoff Sims ACT 45 M45 1:33:50 4:26
185. Marion McKay F NSW 34 1:33:54 4:27
186. Greg McKay NSW 40 M40 1:33:54 4:27
187. Chris Gamble ACT 42 M40 1:33:57 4:27
188. Jim White ACT 45 M45 1:34:00 4:27
189. Steve Nichols ACT 46 M45 1:34:02 4:27
190. Judi Edwards F ACT 46 W45 1:34:04 4:27
191. Mark O'Neill ACT 36 1:34:18 4:28
192. Ken White ACT 40 M40 1:34:21 4:28
193. Alan McLucas ACT 42 M40 1:34:24 4:28
194. Peter Taft NSW 29 1:34:26 4:28
195. Rohan Pitchford ACT 30 1:34:36 4:29
196. Ian Read ACT 33 1:34:37 4:29
197. Carol Harding F ACT 34 1:34:44 4:29
198. David Coysh ACT 39 1:34:47 4:29
199. Megan Kingdom F ACT 20 1:34:52 4:29
200. Stuart Copp ACT 47 M45 1:34:53 4:29
201. Stephen Bruggeman NSW 35 1:34:59 4:30
202. Michelle Davis F ACT 38 W35 1:35:01 4:30
203. Paul Mullins NSW 40 M40 1:35:05 4:30
204. Bob Hooton ACT 40 M40 1:35:08 4:30
205. Nigel Wines ACT 28 1:35:12 4:30
206. Karen Weaver F ACT 30 1:35:14 4:30
207. Michael Freer ACT 64 M60 1:35:28 4:31
208. Megan Spalding F NSW 35 W35 1:35:30 4:31
209. Gary Dalton VIC 27 1:35:33 4:31
210. Norm Cooper NSW 59 M55 1:35:38 4:32
211. Roy Jones ACT 51 M50 1:35:56 4:32
212. Traci Maloney F NSW 28 1:36:02 4:33
213. Trevor Vogler ACT 47 M45 1:36:18 4:33
214. Tim Wright ACT 43 M40 1:36:26 4:34
215. Stephen Tagliapietra NSW 30 1:36:50 4:35
216. John McMillan ACT 44 M40 1:36:52 4:35
217. Alan Duus ACT 48 M45 1:36:54 4:35
218. John Ashley NSW 46 M45 1:36:58 4:35
219. Peter Smith 56 M55 1:37:00 4:35
220. Debra Mayrhofer F ACT 37 W35 1:37:17 4:36
221. Lloyd Laing NSW 69 M65 1:37:19 4:36
222. Peter Mulrooney NSW 44 M40 1:37:24 4:37
223. Don Cumming ACT 46 M45 1:37:31 4:37
224. Rachel Storey F VIC 30 1:37:33 4:37
225. Marco Falzarano ACT 59 M55 1:37:34 4:37
226. Roland Bryant NSW 50 M50 1:37:35 4:37
227. Peter Trotter ACT 58 M55 1:37:38 4:37
228. Bruce Linsell NSW 39 1:37:48 4:38
229. Keith Johnson ACT 51 M50 1:37:55 4:38
230. Deborah Stokes F NSW 36 W35 1:37:57 4:38
231. David Cleland NSW 42 M40 1:37:57 4:38
232. Ric Casagrande ACT 37 1:38:00 4:38
233. Kerrie Robinson F NSW 42 W40 1:38:03 4:38
234. Rodger Whiteman NSW 47 M45 1:38:17 4:39
235. Philip Monaghan NSW 36 1:38:22 4:39
236. Colin Smith NSW 40 M40 1:38:31 4:40
237. Jeff Walster NSW 32 1:38:33 4:40
238. John Macauley NSW 46 M45 1:38:38 4:40
239. Chris Kubinski ACT 34 1:38:38 4:40
240. Wayne Berry ACT 1:38:49 4:41
241. Tony Bagala NSW 37 1:38:51 4:41
242. Don Carter NSW 36 1:38:53 4:41
243. Gwenda Brokenshire F NSW 48 W45 1:38:56 4:41
244. Simon Miels ACT 28 1:38:59 4:41
245. Marcel Kors ACT 31 1:39:05 4:41
246. Bob Hunter ACT 44 M40 1:39:08 4:42
247. Maryanne Kairn F ACT 1:39:29 4:43
248. Miriam De Rignes F ACT 39 W35 1:39:36 4:43
249. Martin Phillips ACT 42 M40 1:39:56 4:44
250. Francis Harris F ACT 52 W50 1:40:12 4:45
251. Peter Kenne ACT 38 1:40:20 4:45
252. Geoff Hakes ACT 49 M45 1:40:28 4:45
253. Tim Shirley ACT 45 M45 1:40:51 4:46
254. Greg Reading ACT 40 M40 1:40:55 4:47
255. Mark Hunter NSW 38 1:40:56 4:47
256. Ron Maxwell ACT 54 M50 1:40:56 4:47
257. Peter McDonald ACT 40 M40 1:40:57 4:47
258. Richard Price ACT 33 1:40:59 4:47
259. Gwen Vines F ACT 47 W45 1:41:12 4:47
260. Sue Wood F ACT 30 1:41:14 4:48
261. Ray Comer ACT 52 M50 1:41:18 4:48
262. Rob Elliott NSW 30 1:41:23 4:48
263. Peter Burke NSW 59 M55 1:41:24 4:48
264. Keith Thorne ACT 40 M40 1:41:41 4:49
265. Bill Peel ACT 43 M40 1:41:51 4:49
266. Hadyn Strang ACT 53 M50 1:41:53 4:49
267. Mike Macnamara NSW 45 M45 1:41:59 4:50
268. Ian Crabb ACT 39 1:42:19 4:51
269. Dave Mackenzie ACT 62 M60 1:42:23 4:51
270. Kevin Goulder ACT 49 M45 1:42:32 4:51
271. Joan Boltz F NSW 52 W50 1:42:39 4:52
272. Cathy Verry F VIC 42 W40 1:42:46 4:52
273. Dave Sutton ACT 41 M40 1:42:49 4:52
274. Jennifer Sarich F ACT 26 1:42:52 4:52
275. Leanne Arnold F ACT 23 1:42:55 4:52
276. Ian Towill QLD 46 M45 1:43:13 4:53
277. Helen Parkes F ACT 40 W40 1:43:32 4:54
278. Warren Whisson NSW 33 1:43:39 4:54
279. Bill Bannister ACT 25 1:43:49 4:55
280. Jordan Nencic ACT 31 1:43:52 4:55
281. Lisa Montagner F ACT 24 1:43:53 4:55
282. Joe Montagner ACT 28 1:43:53 4:55
283. Steve Young ACT 27 1:43:57 4:55
284. John Montgomery ACT 16 1:44:08 4:56
285. John Grant ACT 49 M45 1:44:16 4:56
286. Paul Kahlefeldt NSW 38 1:44:23 4:56
287. Chris Plowman NSW 43 M40 1:44:26 4:57
288. Neil Boden ACT 43 M40 1:44:27 4:57
289. Michael Findlay ACT 22 1:44:34 4:57
290. Nigel Morris ACT 1:44:36 4:57
291. Phil Mead NSW 46 M45 1:44:42 4:57
292. Lachlan Mead NSW 24 1:44:42 4:57
293. Tanya Young F ACT 24 1:44:47 4:58
294. Geoff Orr NSW 38 1:44:52 4:58
295. Susan Hunt F NSW 36 W35 1:44:56 4:58
296. Peggy O'Malley F NSW 43 W40 1:44:57 4:58
297. Chandanie Godwin F NSW 31 1:45:09 4:59
298. Sally Moten F ACT 27 1:45:10 4:59
299. Peter Pianella NSW 49 M45 1:45:14 4:59
300. Paul Sutcliffe ACT 34 1:45:15 4:59
301. Alan Newton ACT 52 M50 1:45:19 4:59
302. David Haworth NSW 38 1:45:22 4:59
303. Anne Young F ACT 59 W55 1:45:33 5:00
304. Terry Levings ACT 45 M45 1:45:43 5:00
305. Frank Zieger DEU 28 1:45:50 5:01
306. Walter Van Praag ACT 28 1:46:26 5:02
307. Kellie Bisset F NSW 26 1:46:39 5:03
308. Toni Averay F ACT 34 1:46:41 5:03
309. Gillian Boyd F ACT 41 W40 1:46:47 5:03
310. Desmond Thompson NSW 44 M40 1:46:48 5:03
311. Virginia Bingham F NSW 36 W35 1:47:07 5:04
312. Peter Wise NSW 33 1:47:26 5:05
313. Steve Satchell NSW 38 1:47:31 5:05
314. Ralph Henderson ACT 38 1:47:43 5:06
315. Sue Burke F NSW 40 W40 1:47:46 5:06
316. Alan Bennett ACT 30 1:47:51 5:06
317. Jim Tucker ACT 44 M40 1:47:59 5:07
318. Anne Wegner F ACT 27 1:48:03 5:07
319. Simon Craig NSW 24 1:48:19 5:08
320. Brian Paul ACT 41 M40 1:48:21 5:08
321. David Rees NSW 33 1:48:22 5:08
322. Denise Randall F NSW 31 1:48:34 5:08
323. Caroline Menzel F ACT 27 1:48:37 5:09
324. Chris Gibb ACT 38 1:48:38 5:09
325. David Morgan NSW 61 M60 1:48:50 5:09
326. Nick Hunter ACT 32 1:49:06 5:10
327. Jeff McKenzie ACT 45 M45 1:49:17 5:10
328. Jenny Hefford F ACT 42 W40 1:49:18 5:10
329. Peter Lamont ACT 34 1:49:20 5:11
330. Mark Cunningham ACT 28 1:49:30 5:11
331. John Suiter ACT 64 M60 1:49:38 5:11
332. Barry Seedsman ACT 61 M60 1:49:49 5:12
333. Ruth Richards F ACT 25 1:50:10 5:13
334. Steve Richardson ACT 27 1:50:29 5:14
335. Kim Putland F ACT 28 1:50:30 5:14
336. Anne McNeill F ACT 41 W40 1:50:35 5:14
337. Gillian Lee F ACT 37 W35 1:50:43 5:14
338. Marg Watt F NSW 42 W40 1:50:51 5:15
339. Laurie Robinson ACT 45 M45 1:51:05 5:16
340. Allan Mason NSW 45 M45 1:51:08 5:16
341. Grahame Kerruish NSW 55 M55 1:51:18 5:16
342. Jenny Davies F ACT 37 W35 1:51:24 5:16
343. Celia Grenning F ACT 30 1:51:27 5:17
344. June Cunningham F ACT 36 W35 1:51:27 5:17
345. Dianne Roberson F NSW 39 W35 1:51:27 5:17
346. Dennis O'Callaghan ACT 32 1:51:51 5:18
347. Ken Franklin ACT 35 1:51:58 5:18
348. Beryl Lowry F NSW 47 W45 1:52:12 5:19
349. Ian Bowden ACT 44 M40 1:52:19 5:19
350. Mick Holley ACT 39 1:52:30 5:20
351. Bronwyn Muller F ACT 44 W40 1:52:32 5:20
352. Ted Roberts ACT 66 M65 1:52:41 5:20
353. Ricky Robinson F VIC 45 W45 1:52:45 5:20
354. Lachlan Lewis ACT 56 M55 1:53:03 5:21
355. Nick Blackaby ACT 40 M40 1:53:43 5:23
356. Bob Redenbach NSW 51 M50 1:54:02 5:24
357. John Willcocks NSW 44 M40 1:54:06 5:24
358. Chris Taylor NSW 47 M45 1:54:08 5:24
359. Neil Watt NSW 45 M45 1:54:15 5:25
360. Ian Holloway ACT 33 1:54:29 5:25
361. John Brentnall ACT 49 M45 1:54:43 5:26
362. John Wells ACT 45 M45 1:55:03 5:27
363. Ralph Hoskisson ACT 44 M40 1:55:37 5:28
364. Kerri Taylor F NSW 37 W35 1:55:41 5:29
365. Michael Beder NSW 30 1:56:16 5:30
366. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 45 W45 1:56:22 5:31
367. John Harris NSW 48 M45 1:56:24 5:31
368. Don King NSW 36 1:56:53 5:32
369. Bronwyn Roberts F VIC 25 1:56:57 5:32
370. Berit Fjall F ACT 30 1:57:24 5:33
371. John Munro ACT 46 M45 1:57:35 5:34
372. Bruce Brong NSW 46 M45 1:57:38 5:34
373. Laura Freeth F ACT 38 W35 1:58:19 5:36
374. Desmond King NSW 45 M45 1:58:46 5:37
375. Bill Knox ACT 52 M50 1:59:10 5:39
376. Robert Marsh ACT 49 M45 1:59:15 5:39
377. John Dimitriou ACT 50 M50 1:59:24 5:39
378. Wilfred Miles NSW 67 M65 1:59:29 5:39
379. Pamela Weiss F ACT 55 W55 1:59:49 5:40
380. Maria White F ACT 41 W40 2:00:29 5:42
381. Robin Whyte NSW 52 M50 2:01:28 5:45
382. Peter Radonyi ACT 36 2:01:41 5:46
383. Alan Norden ACT 49 M45 2:02:34 5:48
384. Lynette Smith F ACT 23 2:02:38 5:48
385. Bob Hammond ACT 69 M65 2:04:59 5:55
386. Bronwyn Horn F ACT 25 2:07:03 6:01
387. Tricia Smith F ACT 36 W35 2:08:04 6:04
388. Evelyn Sommer F ACT 44 W40 2:08:33 6:05
389. John Vaughan NSW 44 M40 2:08:33 6:05
390. Carmel Horn F ACT 52 W50 2:09:34 6:08
391. Jean Herring F ACT 41 W40 2:10:01 6:09
392. Carol Javes F ACT 37 W35 2:10:01 6:09
393. Di Adams F ACT 50 W50 2:10:17 6:10
394. Lyn Gamble F ACT 41 W40 2:11:55 6:15
395. Peter Sydney ACT 47 M45 2:12:54 6:18
396. Mike Slee ACT 59 M55 2:12:56 6:18
397. Geoff Sheehan ACT 40 M40 2:14:58 6:23
398. Jenny Odgers F ACT 55 W55 2:15:17 6:24
399. Dorothy Seedsman F ACT 58 W55 2:16:21 6:27
400. Rosalyn Morrison F ACT 42 W40 2:17:30 6:31
401. Kylie Biddle F ACT 22 2:20:17 6:39
402. Debbie Kavanagh F ACT 28 2:27:19 6:59
403. Mary Kelly F ACT 33 2:28:54 7:03
404. Susan West F ACT 31 2:30:15 7:07
405. Andrew Watson ACT 17 2:32:48 7:14
406. Walter Stibbs ACT 75 M75 2:34:38 7:19
407. Andrina Norden F ACT 43 W40 2:44:59 7:49