Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Half Marathon (id:253)
Weston Creek Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 10th March 2002

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Paul Imhoff 63 ACT 27 1:08:24 3:14
2. Mustafa Takieddine 151 NSW 29 1:08:32 3:14
3. Paul Crake 143 ACT 25 1:10:04 3:19
4. Damon Harris 150 NSW 26 1:13:14 3:28
5. John Bowers 10 NSW 30 M30 1:13:26 3:28
6. Perry Blackmore 8 ACT 36 M35 1:15:56 3:36
7. Trevor Jacobs 169 ACT 50 M50 1:16:13 3:36
8. Jamie Clout 26 ACT 36 M35 1:16:38 3:38
9. Tim Sawkins 102 NSW 37 M35 1:17:38 3:40
10. Patrick Clement 25 NSW 30 M30 1:19:25 3:45
11. Stephen Bradford 12 ACT 47 M45 1:19:55 3:47
12. Scott Imhoff 64 ACT 23 1:20:24 3:48
13. Geoff Monro 88 NSW 36 M35 1:20:51 3:50
14. Joy Terry F155 F NSW 33 W30 1:21:47 3:52
15. Damien Meyer 136 NSW 25 1:22:33 3:54
16. Colin McLeod 82 QLD 66 M65 1:22:37 3:55
17. Janelle Burgman F129 F NSW 33 W30 1:23:01 3:56
18. Nick Almoukov 154 NSW 38 M35 1:24:50 4:01
19. Darren McClellan 131 NSW 29 1:24:54 4:01
20. Michael Corlis 29 ACT 42 M40 1:25:08 4:02
21. David Graham 50 NSW 40 M40 1:25:14 4:02
22. Matt O'Rourke 153 ACT 21 1:25:25 4:03
23. Bob Harlow 54 ACT 54 M50 1:26:34 4:06
24. Bill Bennett 141 ACT 34 M30 1:26:35 4:06
25. Ben Miller 85 ACT 29 1:28:04 4:10
26. Jim Brokenshire 13 NSW 56 M55 1:28:18 4:11
27. Neil Hamilton 172 ACT 47 M45 1:28:21 4:11
28. Andrew Endall 39 ACT 40 M40 1:28:24 4:11
29. Cindy King F148 F NSW 30 W30 1:28:49 4:12
30. Anthony Olliffe 95 ACT 47 M45 1:28:54 4:12
31. Brian Weiss 118 ACT 43 M40 1:29:25 4:14
32. Robbie Costmeyer 30 ACT 55 M55 1:29:43 4:15
33. Linda Tuckerman F164 F ACT 30 W30 1:30:17 4:16
34. Peter Fogarty 145 ACT 49 M45 1:30:49 4:18
35. Keith Bennett 6 ACT 43 M40 1:30:56 4:18
36. William Kimber 69 ACT 23 1:31:04 4:19
37. Charlie Modrak 87 ACT 52 M50 1:31:13 4:19
38. Laurie Irvine 66 ACT 46 M45 1:31:17 4:19
39. Michael McNeill 83 ACT 23 1:31:19 4:19
40. Christine Pauling F168 F ACT 41 W40 1:31:22 4:19
41. Dave Hromow 62 ACT 34 M30 1:32:05 4:21
42. Bernie Millett 86 NSW 60 M60 1:32:25 4:22
43. Jim White 119 ACT 52 M50 1:32:54 4:24
44. Phillip O'Hearn 94 NSW 46 M45 1:33:00 4:24
45. Lutz Vogel 158 DEU 33 M30 1:33:25 4:25
46. Keri Vaughan F115 F ACT 40 W40 1:33:33 4:26
47. Gordon Nightingale 162 ACT 54 M50 1:34:10 4:27
48. Patrick Wallbridge 116 ACT 27 1:34:47 4:29
49. Peter Woodley 142 ACT 44 M40 1:35:09 4:30
50. David Drew 38 NSW 42 M40 1:36:03 4:33
51. Ian Garrity 46 ACT 28 1:36:19 4:34
52. John Casey 17 NSW 53 M50 1:36:25 4:34
53. Shane Compton 28 ACT 27 1:36:26 4:34
54. Watson Curry 31 NSW 43 M40 1:36:32 4:34
55. Allan Laughlin 72 NSW 54 M50 1:36:33 4:34
56. Roger Pilkington 97 ACT 43 M40 1:36:50 4:35
57. Kerrie Bremner F165 F ACT 36 W35 1:37:09 4:36
58. Michael Day 35 ACT 52 M50 1:37:16 4:36
59. Peter Thomson 113 ACT 41 M40 1:37:54 4:38
60. Penelope McKay F160 F ACT 31 W30 1:38:01 4:38
61. Mike Kennedy 67 NSW 60 M60 1:38:20 4:39
62. Ken White 120 ACT 48 M45 1:38:36 4:40
63. Annette Chase F23 F NSW 20 1:38:48 4:41
64. Kevin Hennessy 135 ACT 50 M50 1:38:49 4:41
65. Heath Pearce 147 ACT 28 1:39:07 4:41
66. Ewen Thompson 112 ACT 44 M40 1:40:09 4:44
67. Clive Glover 48 ACT 61 M60 1:40:25 4:45
68. Paul Morrow 90 NT 47 M45 1:40:51 4:46
69. Vicki Godfrey F144 F NSW 25 1:40:51 4:46
70. Cathy Newman F93 F ACT 41 W40 1:41:27 4:48
71. Pam Muston F92 F NSW 42 W40 1:41:33 4:48
72. Matthew Smith 137 ACT 29 1:42:08 4:50
73. Eric Kyprianou 157 ACT 45 M45 1:42:14 4:50
74. Susan Archer F171 F ACT 53 W50 1:42:17 4:50
75. Mick Horan 163 ACT 42 M40 1:42:18 4:51
76. Mark Stiffle 109 ACT 30 M30 1:42:26 4:51
77. Katherine Calder F156 F ACT 21 1:42:55 4:52
78. Bill Arthur 3 ACT 51 M50 1:43:21 4:54
79. Lisa Wilson F121 F ACT 34 W30 1:43:44 4:55
80. Anthony Walker 170 ACT 25 1:43:55 4:55
81. Carolyn Sola F106 F NSW 31 W30 1:44:02 4:55
82. Geoff Hare 53 ACT 45 M45 1:44:06 4:56
83. Ian Tucker 149 ACT 43 M40 1:44:08 4:56
84. Steven Barry 4 ACT 36 M35 1:44:53 4:58
85. Ian Hamilton 52 ACT 26 1:45:09 4:59
86. Jessamy Hosking F61 F ACT 19 1:45:18 4:59
87. David Hobson 57 ACT 53 M50 1:45:38 5:00
88. Elke Reinstadler F98 F NSW 27 1:45:40 5:00
89. Rajan Venkataraman 166 ACT 31 M30 1:45:53 5:01
90. Don Macintyre 76 NSW 55 M55 1:46:23 5:02
91. Les Gearside 47 ACT 51 M50 1:46:55 5:04
92. Greg Clarke 24 ACT 38 M35 1:47:16 5:05
93. Karen Burton F14 F ACT 36 W35 1:47:34 5:06
94. Mary Kay Martin F133 F ACT 37 W35 1:48:18 5:08
95. Natalie Peacock F134 F NSW 33 W30 1:48:48 5:09
96. Michael Freer 44 ACT 72 M70 1:48:52 5:09
97. Lea Bewick F132 F ACT 36 W35 1:48:57 5:09
98. Greg Nicol 167 35 M35 1:48:59 5:10
99. Rita Mein F84 F NSW 51 W50 1:49:22 5:11
100. Fiona Longden F75 F ACT 38 W35 1:50:27 5:14
101. Prue Bradford F11 F ACT 42 W40 1:50:43 5:14
102. Paul Maggs 77 NSW 59 M55 1:50:56 5:15
103. Mario Larocca 71 NSW 52 M50 1:50:57 5:15
104. David Hogg 58 ACT 58 M55 1:51:01 5:15
105. Tony Robinson 100 ACT 42 M40 1:51:19 5:16
106. Mick Dando 32 ACT 68 M65 1:51:27 5:17
107. Jeremy Allen 1 ACT 39 M35 1:51:34 5:17
108. Shane Wright 128 ACT 31 M30 1:51:35 5:17
109. Joe Listar 74 ACT 32 M30 1:51:37 5:17
110. Dot Foster F43 F ACT 38 W35 1:52:14 5:19
111. Garry Hosking 60 ACT 53 M50 1:52:18 5:19
112. Graeme Small 105 ACT 60 M60 1:52:22 5:19
113. Jon Donovan 36 ACT 39 M35 1:52:38 5:20
114. Gavan Murphy 152 ACT 37 M35 1:52:40 5:20
115. Jacki Kilner F68 F ACT 46 W45 1:52:40 5:20
116. Dennis Kleinberg 70 NSW 49 M45 1:52:52 5:21
117. Werner Collard 27 NSW 28 1:53:10 5:21
118. Andrew Mullen 91 ACT 37 M35 1:53:50 5:23
119. Duane Rek 99 VIC 38 M35 1:53:59 5:24
120. Paul Taylor 111 ACT 45 M45 1:54:08 5:24
121. John Chapman 20 ACT 53 M50 1:54:26 5:25
122. Michelle Greenwood F51 F ACT 41 W40 1:54:44 5:26
123. David McGrath 130 ACT 31 M30 1:54:49 5:26
124. Marco Falzarano 41 ACT 66 M65 1:55:13 5:27
125. Ruth Baussmann F5 F ACT 51 W50 1:57:04 5:33
126. Michael Kennealy 159 ACT 33 M30 1:57:05 5:33
127. Colleen Drew F37 F NSW 50 W50 1:57:52 5:35
128. Pete McArdle 80 NSW 42 M40 1:57:53 5:35
129. Mick Charlton 22 ACT 50 M50 1:58:04 5:35
130. Richie Talbot 146 ACT 26 1:58:15 5:36
131. Anne Young F125 F ACT 66 W65 1:58:53 5:38
132. Kevin Chapman 21 ACT 58 M55 2:00:21 5:42
133. Ted Harrison 55 ACT 53 M50 2:00:53 5:43
134. Zoe Herbert Routh F56 F ACT 31 W30 2:01:37 5:45
135. Glenda Spehr F107 F NSW 38 W35 2:02:47 5:49
136. Peter Spehr 108 NSW 40 M40 2:02:47 5:49
137. Lachlan Lewis 173 ACT 64 M60 2:03:29 5:51
138. Doug Fry 45 ACT 63 M60 2:03:58 5:52
139. Julia McGinty F79 F ACT 29 2:04:21 5:53
140. Neil Campbell 16 NSW 52 M50 2:05:10 5:56
141. Helen King F138 F ACT 50 W50 2:06:44 6:00
142. Anne Campbell F15 F NSW 51 W50 2:08:49 6:06
143. Nick Blackaby 7 ACT 47 M45 2:09:17 6:07
144. Robyn McClelland F81 F ACT 48 W45 2:10:11 6:10
145. John Roskam 161 ACT 34 M30 2:10:11 6:10
146. Jennie Blake F9 F ACT 44 W40 2:10:48 6:12
147. Ralph Marshall 78 QLD 45 M45 2:11:06 6:12
148. Barry Seedsman 103 ACT 69 M65 2:12:37 6:17
149. Norma Wallett F117 F NSW 72 W70 2:13:41 6:20
150. Leigh Spokes F140 F NSW 45 W45 2:15:29 6:25
151. Graham Spokes 139 NSW 46 M45 2:15:29 6:25
152. Dorothy Seedsman F104 F ACT 66 W65 2:19:03 6:35
153. Greg Dark 33 NSW 54 M50 2:20:16 6:39
154. Gary Russell 101 ACT 53 M50 dnf
155. Daniel Dawes 34 ACT 58 M55 dns
156. Rad Leovic 73 ACT 74 M70 dns
157. Helen Irvine F65 F ACT 32 W30 dns
158. Susan Bateman F127 F NSW 35 W35 dns
159. Cathy Montalto F89 F ACT 49 W45 dns
160. Michael Phillips 96 VIC 17 dns
161. Ross Bateman 126 NSW 32 M30 dns
162. David Tuckerman 114 NSW 38 M35 dns
163. Robert Ey 40 ACT 42 M40 dns
164. Lindsay Catlin 18 NSW 42 M40 dns
165. David Holland 59 ACT 46 M45 dns
166. Roger Fisher 42 ACT 46 M45 dns
167. Mike Stracey 110 ACT 52 M50 dns
Place Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. CATHY + THE COTTER MEN FMMM unk  
  Cathy Montalto W45 unk
  Michael Freer M70 unk 5:09
  Mick Dando M65 unk 5:17
  Graeme Small M60 unk 5:19
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. THE RUNNERS SHOP MMM 1:17:32 3:40
  Brian Wenn M50 1:17:32  
  Gareth Halverson 1:17:32  
  Nick Walshe 1:17:32  
2. YOUNES/EGGINS FM 1:36:37 4:34
  Mathew Eggins M35 1:36:37  
  Leanne Younes W35 1:36:37  
3. JOGALONG MIXED FMM 1:38:11 4:39
  Ruth Chatterton 1:38:11  
  Ben McCarthy 1:38:11  
  Justin Ferris 1:38:11  
  Tom Wright 1:38:11  
  Kerrie Tanner W40 1:38:11  
  Samantha Wright 1:38:11  
4. BARELY AWAKE JOGALONG TEAM FMF 1:38:38 4:40
  Annette Sugden W35 1:38:38  
  Cecilia Shlegel W30 1:38:38  
  Richard Lucas M50 1:38:38  
5. O'REILLYS RUNNERS FFF 1:38:49 4:41
  Maryann Busteed W50 1:38:49  
  Rae Palmer W50 1:38:49  
  Maria O'Reilly W45 1:38:49  
6. THE COOKS FF 1:38:57 4:41
  Carol Ey W40 1:38:57  
  Jill Reich W40 1:38:57  
7. JOGALONG JELLY LEGS FFF 1:41:58 4:50
  Jeanette Radcliffe W40 1:41:58  
  Kathe O'Brien W35 1:41:58  
  Linda Gainsford W30 1:41:58  
8. JOGALONG MIXED FMM 1:44:00 4:55
  Ruth Chatterton 1:44:00  
  Ben McCarthy 1:44:00  
  Justin Ferris 1:44:00  
  Tom Wright 1:44:00  
  Kerrie Tanner W40 1:44:00  
  Samantha Wright 1:44:00  
9. THE LIVELY LADIES FFF 1:56:25 5:31
  Alice Scott-Larocca W55 1:56:25  
  Anne Young W65 1:56:25  
  Sue Counsel W60 1:56:25  
10. EM N MEL FF 1:58:24 5:36
  Melissa McClusky W30 1:58:24  
  Emily Dark 1:58:24  
11. JOGALONG BLITZERS FFF 1:59:05 5:38
  Peta Hudson W30 1:59:05  
  Miriam McCarthy W45 1:59:05  
  Jenny Fitzsimmons W40 1:59:05  
12. JOGALONG 2 MF 2:00:05 5:41
  Kate Gowland W40 2:00:05  
  Sarah Chalkley W30 2:00:05  
  Gabrielle Wright W50 2:00:05  
  Jenny Andrew W40 2:00:05  
  Tim Wright M50 2:00:05  
13. JOGALONG 2 MF 2:00:35 5:43
  Kate Gowland W40 2:00:35  
  Sarah Chalkley W30 2:00:35  
  Gabrielle Wright W50 2:00:35  
  Jenny Andrew W40 2:00:35  
  Tim Wright M50 2:00:35  
14. CANBERRA HARRIETTES FF 2:01:18 5:45
  Patsy Morgan W40 2:01:18  
  Tracey Hill W35 2:01:18  
15. JOGALONG HARRIETTES FFF 2:01:25 5:45
  Sue Cummins W45 2:01:25  
  Robyn Reid W30 2:01:25  
  Janet Mann W50 2:01:25  
16. JOGALONG JOGGERS FFF 2:01:31 5:45
  Brenda Ford W50 2:01:31  
  Maria White W45 2:01:31  
  Rosemary Parker W55 2:01:31  
17. JOGALONG STARS FFF 2:05:25 5:56
  Evelyn Somer W60 2:05:25  
  Jenny Galvin W60 2:05:25  
  Annemarie Calnan W45 2:05:25  
18. JOGALONG BABES FFF 2:05:37 5:57
  Angela Rymer W35 2:05:37  
  Alison Hale W30 2:05:37  
  Erin Bowen 2:05:37  
19. JOGALONG DAZZLERS FFF 2:08:55 6:06
  Julie Wells 2:08:55  
  Heather Allsopp W45 2:08:55  
  Robyn Cavuoto W50 2:08:55  
20. JOGALONG DECADES FFF 2:09:38 6:08
  Lisa Baker W30 2:09:38  
  Therese Kercher W55 2:09:38  
  Heather Beresford-Wylie W40 2:09:38  
21. SEVEN UP FFF 2:11:44 6:14
  Cory Collins W65 2:11:44  
  Terri Jones W60 2:11:44  
  Carol Dawes W65 2:11:44  
22. JOGALONG 200 FFF 2:15:55 6:26
  Joan Mallory W70 2:15:55  
  Juani O'Reilly W70 2:15:55  
  Desma Butler W60 2:15:55  
23. ARANDA JOGALONGS FFF 2:23:36 6:48
  Jeni James W55 2:23:36  
  Vizma Trepins W60 2:23:36  
  Margaret Tuckwell W45 2:23:36