Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Ultra Marathon (id:255)
Canberra Ultra Marathon (50k)
Sunday, 14th April 2002

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Magnus Michelsson 4 VIC 33 M30 3:02:16 3:38
2. Michael McIntyre 5 VIC 43 M40 3:07:29 3:44
3. Mal Grimmett 16 VIC 36 M35 3:18:08 3:57
4. Trevor Jacobs 15 ACT 50 M50 3:25:00 4:06
5. Jonathan Worswick 66 NSW 38 M35 3:30:11 4:12
6. Stephen Bradford 514 ACT 47 M45 3:33:32 4:16
7. Bruce Renwick 60 NSW 54 M50 3:41:20 4:25
8. Peter Clarke 79 ACT 51 M50 3:47:58 4:33
9. Robert Scoines 183 NSW 43 M40 3:53:50 4:40
10. Ian Fedrick 28 QLD 47 M45 3:58:41 4:46
11. Lawrie Edwards 172 NSW 40 M40 4:01:57 4:50
12. Jan Fedrick F4 F QLD 46 W45 4:02:14 4:50
13. Pierre Van Heerden 184 NSW 43 M40 4:04:59 4:53
14. Michael Corlis 89 ACT 43 M40 4:09:00 4:58
15. Richard Mallet 57 NSW 37 4:11:37 5:01
16. Stephen Bond 75 VIC 49 M45 4:14:43 5:05
17. Peter Fuller 139 VIC 55 M55 4:17:55 5:09
18. Teerayuth Namkanisorn 277 NSW 35 M35 4:23:27 5:16
19. Jon Patrick 165 NSW 54 M50 4:25:29 5:18
20. Geoff Luscombe 274 NSW 43 M40 4:28:29 5:22
21. Rebecca Jenner F25 F NSW 35 W35 4:30:48 5:24
22. Dale Huang 244 QLD 53 M50 4:32:18 5:26
23. David Vlotman 95 NSW 33 M30 4:32:45 5:27
24. Laurie Coleman 204 NSW 57 M55 4:32:45 5:27
25. Harry Karlikoff 69 NSW 48 M45 4:38:17 5:33
26. Dennis Nel 247 NSW 47 M45 4:38:22 5:34
27. Philip Halkyard 135 NSW 44 M40 4:50:34 5:48
28. Tony Collins NSW 54 M50 4:51:13 5:49
29. Chas Harcoan 87 VIC 62 M60 4:51:31 5:49
30. Dick Bartlett 102 NSW 56 M55 4:54:57 5:53
31. Wylie Breckenridge 263 NSW 33 M30 4:58:28 5:58
32. Nick Thorvaldson 590 NSW 23 5:07:39 6:09
33. Duane Rek 578 VIC 38 M35 5:08:35 6:10
34. Mike Elliott 311 NSW 41 M40 5:13:34 6:16
35. Jeff Morunga 316 NSW 42 M40 5:27:13 6:32
36. Lachlan Lewis 122 ACT 64 M60 6:17:53 7:33
37. Steven Gordon 152 VIC 40 M40 dns
38. Michael Hickman 359 NSW 68 M65 dns
39. Mark Salisbury 284 NSW 38 M35 dns
40. Maybritt Prahl F144 F NSW 38 W35 dns
41. Max McGown 559 NSW 51 M50 dns
42. Ernie Warner 46 ACT 68 M65 dns
43. Mario Larocca 141 NSW 52 M50 dns
44. Graeme Small 47 ACT 60 M60 dns
45. Philip Hugill 55 NSW 43 M40 dns
46. Kelvin Marshall 65 QLD 37 dns
47. Bronwyn Hanns F5 F VIC 38 W35 dns
48. Cathy Montalto F28 F ACT 49 W45 dns
49. Roger Rigby 188 NSW 59 M55 dns
50. Dusan Hora 192 NSW 57 M55 dns
51. Ludwig Herpich 328 NSW 66 M65 dns
52. Helen Stanger F11 F NSW 51 W50 dns
53. Bruce Salisbury 42 VIC 49 M45 dns
54. Brian Glover 367 VIC 59 M55 dns
55. Allan Laughlin 12 NSW 54 M50 dns
56. Robert Kapatan 546 NSW 39 M35 dns
57. Dawn Tiller F10 F NSW 36 W35 dns
58. Neale Robey 307 NSW 40 M40 dns
59. Louis Commins 356 NSW 52 M50 dns
60. Ben Miller 567 ACT 29 dns
61. Anne Crawford-Nutt F45 F QLD 46 W45 dns
62. Caroline Hacker F24 F TAS 37 W35 dns
63. John Waddell 304 NSW 58 M55 dns
64. Christine Hayes F37 F QLD 38 W35 dns
65. Milton Valentine 34 ACT 48 M45 dns
66. Bruce Medley 368 NSW 67 M65 dns
67. Ray Seymour 221 NSW 41 M40 dns
68. Dean George 120 SA 36 M35 dns
69. Ian Valentine 283 NSW 41 M40 dns
70. Andrew Gowans 532 NSW 37 M35 dns
71. Heath Pearce 576 ACT 28 dns
72. Morten Christiansen 241 NSW 30 M30 dns
73. China Chien F72 F USA 26 dns
74. Ondrej Calta 276 NSW 29 dns
75. Arthur Arvanitis 507 NSW 40 M40 dns
76. Chieko Adams F65 F NSW 36 W35 dns
77. Kumi Kato F9 F QLD 41 W40 dns
78. Sharon Gunton F66 F QLD 38 W35 dns