Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Half Marathon (id:261)
Canberra Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 19th May 2002

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Martin Dent 37 ACT 23 1:07:25 3:11
2. David Osmond 122 ACT 28 1:12:43 3:26
3. Gary Rake 129 ACT 29 1:12:52 3:27
4. Glenn Paterson 124 ACT 34 1:14:01 3:30
5. Gerard Ryan 5 ACT 41 M40 1:15:10 3:33
6. Rohan Lowry 92 ACT 29 1:15:17 3:34
7. Roy Daniell 33 ACT 37 1:15:22 3:34
8. Stuart Doyle 305 ACT 35 1:15:23 3:34
9. Vince Craig 28 ACT 35 1:16:48 3:38
10. Joy Terry F71 F NSW 34 1:17:15 3:39
11. Scott Imhoff 71 ACT 23 1:17:40 3:40
12. Nick Walshe 156 ACT 23 1:17:58 3:41
13. Peter James 75 ACT 41 M40 1:18:21 3:42
14. Michael Leahey 88 ACT 48 M45 1:19:45 3:46
15. Phillip McGilvray 102 ACT 31 1:20:24 3:48
16. Tim Sawkins 138 NSW 37 1:20:38 3:49
17. Trevor Jacobs 74 ACT 50 M50 1:20:44 3:49
18. Geoff Monro 110 NSW 37 1:21:27 3:51
19. Craig Benson 7 ACT 31 1:21:47 3:52
20. Michael Corlis 24 ACT 43 M40 1:22:02 3:53
21. Stephen Bradford 8 ACT 47 M45 1:22:11 3:53
22. Shane Flannery 47 NSW 40 M40 1:22:42 3:55
23. Chris Williams 167 ACT 16 1:22:45 3:55
24. Hugh Jorgensen 79 ACT 36 1:23:19 3:57
25. Paul Atyeo 341 ACT 34 1:23:22 3:57
26. Mark Porter 333 ACT 36 1:23:59 3:58
27. Peter Clarke 20 ACT 51 M50 1:24:00 3:58
28. Wayne Corlis 1 ACT 20 1:24:06 3:59
29. Des Brown 11 ACT 55 M55 1:24:13 3:59
30. David Graham 55 NSW 40 M40 1:24:35 4:00
31. Matt O'Rourke 116 ACT 21 1:25:00 4:01
32. Andrew Johnson 76 ACT 34 1:25:15 4:02
33. Leanne Laajoki F308 F ACT 28 1:25:22 4:02
34. Darren McClellan 100 NSW 30 1:25:54 4:04
35. David Rossi 319 ACT 40 M40 1:25:58 4:04
36. Andrew Oberg 118 NSW 30 1:26:21 4:05
37. Gary Molineux 109 NSW 40 M40 1:26:23 4:05
38. Anthony Olliffe 120 ACT 47 M45 1:26:37 4:06
39. Jim Godfrey 54 NSW 28 1:26:39 4:06
40. Neil Hamilton 58 ACT 47 M45 1:26:42 4:06
41. Dave Hromow 69 ACT 34 1:26:43 4:06
42. Bob Harlow 60 ACT 54 M50 1:26:51 4:07
43. Fiona Jorgensen F350 F ACT 43 W40 1:26:53 4:07
44. Ben Miller 105 ACT 29 1:27:40 4:09
45. Joel Ide 332 NSW 16 1:28:03 4:10
46. Colin Akers 2 NSW 49 M45 1:28:06 4:10
47. Gary Rolfe 133 ACT 34 1:28:17 4:11
48. Ian Gibbs 51 ACT 45 M45 1:28:26 4:11
49. Jim Brokenshire 307 NSW 57 M55 1:28:37 4:12
50. David O'Grady 326 NSW 42 M40 1:28:51 4:12
51. Bernie Millett 107 NSW 60 M60 1:28:59 4:13
52. Bill Horrocks 67 ACT 42 M40 1:29:13 4:13
53. Peter Ashley 356 NSW 17 1:29:15 4:13
54. David Tuckerman 171 NSW 38 1:29:17 4:14
55. Tim Gersbach 50 NSW 41 M40 1:29:19 4:14
56. Colin Thomson 358 ACT 40 M40 1:29:37 4:14
57. Peter Brown 317 ACT 41 M40 1:29:43 4:15
58. Floyd Kennedy 325 ACT 41 M40 1:29:45 4:15
59. Kelly Armstrong F4 F NSW 27 1:29:48 4:15
60. Linda Tuckerman F75 F ACT 30 1:29:50 4:15
61. Michael McNeill 320 ACT 23 1:30:37 4:17
62. Kevin O'Keeffe 115 NSW 53 M50 1:30:45 4:18
63. Stephen Trevaskis 153 ACT 32 1:30:58 4:18
64. Hamish Lock 91 NSW 33 1:31:06 4:19
65. Stephen Melville 104 NSW 40 M40 1:31:09 4:19
66. Robbie Costmeyer 26 ACT 55 M55 1:31:17 4:19
67. Keith Bennett 6 ACT 43 M40 1:31:39 4:20
68. Keri Vaughan F76 F ACT 40 W40 1:31:54 4:21
69. Carmel Kahlefeldt F35 F NSW 43 W40 1:31:57 4:21
70. Danny Hansen 59 NSW 30 1:32:04 4:21
71. Richard White 162 ACT 18 1:32:11 4:22
72. Warren Bax 136 NSW 41 M40 1:32:14 4:22
73. Peter Thomson 151 ACT 41 M40 1:32:19 4:22
74. Graham Coates 21 NSW 46 M45 1:32:20 4:22
75. Peter Short 327 NSW 40 M40 1:32:21 4:22
76. David Luhrs 336 NSW 37 1:32:29 4:23
77. Christine Pauling F52 F ACT 41 W40 1:32:35 4:23
78. Mark Fountain 357 NSW 46 M45 1:32:52 4:24
79. Pat Sowry 144 ACT 36 1:32:54 4:24
80. Charlie Modrak 108 ACT 52 M50 1:33:15 4:25
81. Jamie Lines 349 ACT 31 1:33:17 4:25
82. Kristen Connell F343 F ACT 27 1:33:24 4:25
83. Tony Falzarano 43 NSW 38 1:33:25 4:25
84. Warren Ludwig 93 ACT 41 M40 1:33:40 4:26
85. Gary Kennedy 82 NSW 40 M40 1:33:52 4:27
86. Karl Delaney 36 ACT 39 1:33:55 4:27
87. Trevor Schumm 315 ACT 34 1:33:56 4:27
88. Tony Ide 331 NSW 41 M40 1:34:03 4:27
89. Roger Pilkington 127 ACT 43 M40 1:34:12 4:27
90. Jenny Langton F38 F ACT 31 1:34:15 4:28
91. Natalie Wood F82 F ACT 27 1:34:16 4:28
92. Gaven Mangano 96 ACT 26 1:34:45 4:29
93. Jim White 160 ACT 53 M50 1:34:50 4:29
94. Rod Duncan 40 ACT 44 M40 1:34:51 4:29
95. Rosemary Longstaff F39 F ACT 51 W50 1:34:52 4:29
96. Malcolm Griffiths 57 NSW 45 M45 1:34:57 4:30
97. Mike Worsley 169 ACT 59 M55 1:35:20 4:31
98. Lisa Wilson F80 F ACT 34 1:35:24 4:31
99. Lachlan Innes 72 ACT 31 1:35:25 4:31
100. Jody De Souza F22 F NSW 38 W35 1:35:39 4:32
101. Jane Badenoch-Jones F342 F ACT 49 W45 1:35:43 4:32
102. Miriam McCarthy F41 F ACT 45 W45 1:35:45 4:32
103. Chris Vaughan 155 ACT 30 1:35:54 4:32
104. Matt Craft 27 ACT 32 1:35:59 4:33
105. Warren Lowry 316 ACT 33 1:36:01 4:33
106. Wayne Ludlam 329 NSW 40 M40 1:36:02 4:33
107. Mark Fardell 44 NSW 40 M40 1:36:11 4:33
108. Hugh Ford 48 ACT 43 M40 1:36:20 4:34
109. Leonard Blundell 306 NSW 41 M40 1:36:22 4:34
110. Kevyn Davis 34 NSW 53 M50 1:36:23 4:34
111. Brad Hetharia 64 ACT 26 1:36:31 4:34
112. Wayne Fox 49 NSW 46 M45 1:36:38 4:34
113. Alan Lloyd 90 ACT 31 1:36:43 4:35
114. Steven Mackenzie 95 NSW 30 1:36:49 4:35
115. David Morrison 111 ACT 45 M45 1:36:51 4:35
116. Anna Thompson F72 F ACT 50 W50 1:36:53 4:35
117. Allan Laughlin 314 NSW 54 M50 1:36:56 4:35
118. Brad Palmer 123 ACT 28 1:37:01 4:36
119. Kerrie Bremner F11 F ACT 36 W35 1:37:08 4:36
120. Watson Curry 30 NSW 44 M40 1:37:15 4:36
121. Alex Tandy 355 ACT 51 M50 1:37:18 4:36
122. Rob Ginnivan 354 ACT 37 1:37:33 4:37
123. David Williams 168 ACT 25 1:37:48 4:38
124. Lance Johnson 77 NSW 43 M40 1:37:55 4:38
125. Kevin Osborn 121 ACT 39 1:37:59 4:38
126. David Whyte 303 NSW 51 M50 1:38:06 4:39
127. Heath Pearce 125 ACT 28 1:38:18 4:39
128. Graham Spokes 145 NSW 47 M45 1:38:19 4:39
129. Cathy Montalto F44 F ACT 49 W45 1:38:50 4:41
130. Joe Fenech 45 NSW 49 M45 1:39:00 4:41
131. Andrew Thomas 149 ACT 31 1:39:37 4:43
132. Derek Smith 323 NSW 61 M60 1:39:40 4:43
133. Bryce Anderson 321 ACT 41 M40 1:40:21 4:45
134. Vicki Godfrey F310 F NSW 25 1:40:28 4:45
135. Ken White 161 ACT 48 M45 1:40:32 4:46
136. Laura Smit F65 F NSW 25 1:40:34 4:46
137. Rod Gilchrist 324 ACT 57 M55 1:40:41 4:46
138. John Kennedy 83 ACT 52 M50 1:40:49 4:46
139. Laurie Irvine 73 ACT 47 M45 1:40:56 4:47
140. Shanyn Sparreboom F68 F ACT 21 1:41:18 4:48
141. Pam Muston F46 F NSW 42 W40 1:41:19 4:48
142. Mike Stracey 146 ACT 52 M50 1:41:31 4:48
143. Michael Daly 31 ACT 46 M45 1:41:32 4:48
144. John Fleming 346 ACT 42 M40 1:41:38 4:49
145. Sean Clifford 330 ACT 30 1:41:41 4:49
146. Clive Glover 53 ACT 62 M60 1:41:51 4:49
147. Elizabeth Simpson F64 F ACT 43 W40 1:42:00 4:50
148. Ian Tucker 154 ACT 43 M40 1:42:06 4:50
149. Katherine Calder F17 F ACT 21 1:42:08 4:50
150. Geoff Gleeson 52 ACT 37 1:42:22 4:51
151. Richard Marson 97 NSW 41 M40 1:42:23 4:51
152. Tanya Brzozowski F13 F NSW 32 1:42:26 4:51
153. Cathy Newman F49 F ACT 41 W40 1:42:46 4:52
154. Tony Bryce 335 ACT 54 M50 1:42:50 4:52
155. Matt Doyle 39 ACT 27 1:42:53 4:52
156. Gwenda Brokenshire F306 F NSW 56 W55 1:42:59 4:52
157. Greg McMillan 103 ACT 43 M40 1:43:00 4:53
158. Ewen Thompson 150 ACT 45 M45 1:43:11 4:53
159. Dave Watson 158 ACT 46 M45 1:43:13 4:53
160. Graeme Rethus 132 NSW 48 M45 1:43:13 4:53
161. Keith Cummins 29 ACT 50 M50 1:43:39 4:54
162. Mark Stutchbury 147 NSW 35 1:43:54 4:55
163. Graeme Small 142 ACT 60 M60 1:44:09 4:56
164. Rhonda Ebeling F25 F NSW 43 W40 1:44:15 4:56
165. Greg Ebeling 41 ACT 47 M45 1:44:15 4:56
166. Greg Scott 139 NSW 38 1:44:18 4:56
167. David Forsyth 334 ACT 51 M50 1:44:29 4:57
168. Judi Edwards F26 F ACT 54 W50 1:44:32 4:57
169. Karen Burton F16 F ACT 36 W35 1:44:40 4:57
170. Todd Cockshutt 22 ACT 29 1:44:56 4:58
171. Bryan McCarthy 99 ACT 56 M55 1:45:11 4:59
172. Serena Lewis F347 F ACT 27 1:45:18 4:59
173. Danielle Mavroudis F40 F NSW 27 1:45:21 4:59
174. Don Macintyre 94 NSW 55 M55 1:45:23 4:59
175. Jessica Taylor F70 F ACT 24 1:45:34 5:00
176. Kevin Miller 106 ACT 24 1:45:43 5:00
177. Scott Mason 98 ACT 25 1:45:46 5:00
178. Greg Steele 328 NSW 44 M40 1:45:52 5:01
179. Geoff Wardrobe 157 ACT 45 M45 1:46:07 5:01
180. Peter Cawthorne 16 NSW 39 1:46:20 5:02
181. David Hobson 65 ACT 53 M50 1:46:36 5:03
182. Mick Dando 32 ACT 68 M65 1:46:41 5:03
183. Leah Afiabo F1 F ACT 40 W40 1:48:26 5:08
184. Geoff Barker 3 ACT 57 M55 1:48:31 5:08
185. Corey Murray 113 NSW 32 1:48:43 5:09
186. Angela Murray F45 F NSW 31 1:48:43 5:09
187. Steven Barry 4 ACT 36 1:48:48 5:09
188. Clive Catton 15 ACT 51 M50 1:48:50 5:09
189. Dave Gilbert 301 NSW 42 M40 1:48:51 5:09
190. Jane Halton F30 F ACT 42 W40 1:48:55 5:09
191. Alan Newton 344 ACT 60 M60 1:49:06 5:10
192. Tess Hill F32 F ACT 32 1:49:12 5:10
193. Jason Hutchinson 70 NSW 23 1:49:23 5:11
194. Andrew Johnstone 78 NSW 47 M45 1:49:29 5:11
195. Ian Henry 63 NSW 49 M45 1:49:30 5:11
196. Jon Donovan 38 ACT 39 1:49:32 5:11
197. Martin Little 89 ACT 39 1:49:35 5:11
198. John Rushton 134 NSW 50 M50 1:49:36 5:11
199. Adriano Decina 35 ACT 33 1:49:37 5:11
200. Helga Pesenhofer F53 F ACT 38 W35 1:50:01 5:12
201. Paul Mullins 112 NSW 48 M45 1:50:01 5:12
202. Mick Charlton 18 ACT 50 M50 1:50:14 5:13
203. Michelle Greenwood F29 F ACT 41 W40 1:50:45 5:15
204. Peter Search 353 NSW 34 1:50:51 5:15
205. Rachelle Brutnell F12 F ACT 26 1:52:03 5:18
206. Elke Reinstadler F57 F NSW 27 1:52:24 5:19
207. Sue Cummins F19 F ACT 50 W50 1:52:49 5:20
208. Mario Larocca 86 NSW 52 M50 1:53:34 5:23
209. Travis Haslam 62 ACT 26 1:53:55 5:24
210. Amanda McCormack F7 F ACT 19 1:54:01 5:24
211. Michael Brown 12 ACT 42 M40 1:54:10 5:24
212. Julie Quinn F55 F ACT 29 1:54:13 5:24
213. Marco Falzarano 42 ACT 67 M65 1:54:15 5:25
214. Imogen Scott F62 F ACT 30 1:54:16 5:25
215. Stacie Smith-Macnee F67 F ACT 35 W35 1:54:29 5:25
216. Bronwyn Worswick F83 F ACT 33 1:54:31 5:25
217. Kevin Corles 23 ACT 47 M45 1:54:37 5:26
218. Duane Rek 131 VIC 39 1:54:44 5:26
219. Prue Bradford F10 F ACT 42 W40 1:54:52 5:26
220. David Riley 312 ACT 35 1:55:07 5:27
221. Sylvia Rethus F58 F NSW 46 W45 1:55:08 5:27
222. Alex Pottie F54 F NSW 28 1:55:18 5:28
223. Kevin Chapman 17 ACT 58 M55 1:55:44 5:29
224. Craig Whittaker 164 NSW 35 1:56:26 5:31
225. Ted Harrison 61 ACT 54 M50 1:56:40 5:31
226. Shannon Daley F20 F NSW 30 1:56:43 5:32
227. Jillian Gordon F340 F ACT 26 1:56:50 5:32
228. Jenny Hefford F31 F ACT 50 W50 1:57:16 5:33
229. Greg Clarke 19 ACT 39 1:57:18 5:33
230. Victoria Gearside F338 F ACT 20 1:57:19 5:33
231. Kevin Wild 166 NSW 52 M50 1:57:34 5:34
232. Angela Falzarano F27 F NSW 41 W40 1:57:43 5:34
233. Ross Gregg 56 ACT 41 M40 1:57:50 5:35
234. Katrina Tonkin F74 F ACT 20 1:58:07 5:36
235. Nicola Wunderlich F84 F NSW 25 1:58:25 5:36
236. Don Aitken 25 ACT 55 M55 1:58:33 5:37
237. Natalie Neumann F48 F ACT 26 1:58:49 5:38
238. Katrina Roper F60 F ACT 35 W35 1:58:55 5:38
239. David Budd 302 NSW 50 M50 1:59:07 5:38
240. Jennifer Willcox F79 F NSW 45 W45 1:59:09 5:38
241. Lisa Kahlefeldt F36 F NSW 24 1:59:09 5:38
242. Paul Kahlefeldt 81 NSW 46 M45 1:59:09 5:38
243. Ruth Baussmann F5 F ACT 51 W50 1:59:14 5:39
244. Lachlan Lewis 348 ACT 64 M60 1:59:49 5:40
245. Karen Burgan F14 F ACT 45 W45 2:00:24 5:42
246. Anne Young F85 F ACT 67 W65 2:00:51 5:43
247. Craig Sandy 137 ACT 38 2:01:10 5:44
248. Gillian Boyd F9 F ACT 49 W45 2:01:24 5:45
249. Sharon Koster F37 F SING 29 2:01:49 5:46
250. Tony Juarez 80 NSW 32 2:01:59 5:47
251. Kate Ward F77 F NSW 26 2:02:00 5:47
252. Neil Rech 130 ACT 46 M45 2:03:06 5:50
253. Harry Koster 85 NSW 55 M55 2:03:26 5:51
254. Alison Hale F322 F ACT 31 2:03:41 5:51
255. Margaret McSpadden F43 F ACT 55 W55 2:03:55 5:52
256. Patrick Carey 14 ACT 62 M60 2:03:59 5:52
257. John Wild 165 NSW 49 M45 2:04:05 5:53
258. Garry White 159 NSW 52 M50 2:04:05 5:53
259. Estelle Burgess F15 F NSW 47 W45 2:04:11 5:53
260. Mark McConnell 101 ACT 30 2:04:18 5:53
261. Bryony McConnell F42 F ACT 29 2:04:55 5:55
262. David Preston 128 NSW 40 M40 2:05:45 5:57
263. Nicky Davies F21 F ACT 30 2:06:04 5:58
264. Steve Druitt 170 ACT 56 M55 2:06:21 5:59
265. Allison Duncan F23 F ACT 37 W35 2:07:29 6:02
266. Jennie Blake F8 F ACT 44 W40 2:07:55 6:03
267. Barry Seedsman 140 ACT 69 M65 2:08:03 6:04
268. Ann O'Kane F50 F ACT 45 W45 2:08:09 6:04
269. Phillip Bell 337 ACT 41 M40 2:09:00 6:06
270. Ian Phillipps 126 NSW 31 2:09:07 6:07
271. Anne Cronin F309 F ACT 43 W40 2:09:42 6:08
272. Gary Russell 135 ACT 53 M50 2:09:55 6:09
273. Maria White F78 F ACT 49 W45 2:10:03 6:09
274. Ann Dawson F351 F ACT 44 W40 2:10:15 6:10
275. Jack O'Toole 117 NSW 67 M65 2:10:50 6:12
276. Robyn McClelland F339 F ACT 48 W45 2:11:45 6:14
277. Donna Seselja F63 F ACT 39 W35 2:13:06 6:18
278. Johanne Bawden F6 F ACT 29 2:13:10 6:18
279. Judith Norris F345 F NSW 44 W40 2:13:13 6:18
280. Nick Blackaby 318 ACT 48 M45 2:16:21 6:27
281. Leigh Spokes F69 F NSW 45 W45 2:18:02 6:32
282. Gwen Riordan F59 F NSW 48 W45 2:18:05 6:32
283. Charles Whiting 163 ACT 43 M40 2:19:14 6:36
284. Sylvia Mutch F47 F ACT 57 W55 2:19:40 6:37
285. Linda Hooker F33 F NSW 31 2:24:26 6:50
286. Louise Rose F300 F ACT 46 W45 2:25:22 6:53
287. Chris Bostock 399 2:25:46 6:54
288. Jane Smith F313 F ACT 44 W40 2:50:25 8:04
289. Rae Wells F304 F ACT 49 W45 2:50:26 8:04
290. Joe Nethery 114 NSW 48 M45 dnf
291. Thomas Wightman 352 ACT 25 dnf
292. Jodie Gladki F28 F ACT 31 dnf
293. Emery Holmik 66 ACT 43 M40 dnf
294. Julie-Anne Smith F66 F NSW 41 W40 dnf
295. Jennifer Allard F2 F NSW 40 W40 dns
296. Nick Fisher 46 ACT 53 M50 dns
297. Diana Saiden F61 F ACT 26 dns
298. Craig Tipping 152 ACT 25 dns
299. Andrew Olson 173 ACT 19 dns
300. Kurt Smith 143 NSW 15 dns
301. Anton Ojala 119 ACT 33 dns
302. David Brett 9 VIC 46 M45 dns
303. Doug Skillicorn 141 NSW 32 dns
304. Jessamy Hosking F34 F ACT 19 dns
305. Chris Lathbury 87 ACT 57 M55 dns
306. Annette Chase F18 F NSW 20 dns
307. Jenny Andrew F3 F ACT 41 W40 dns
308. Elizabeth Thompson F73 F ACT 48 W45 dns
309. Ray Tester 172 NSW 51 M50 dns
310. Stephanie Dunn F24 F ACT 16 dns
311. Rod Brooks 10 NSW 44 M40 dns
312. Garry Hosking 68 ACT 53 M50 dns
313. Geoff Taylor 148 NSW 39 M35 dns
314. Mike Kennedy 84 NSW 60 M60 dns
315. Graham Burke 13 ACT 55 M55 dns
316. Megan Window F81 F ACT 28 dns
317. Glenda Regan F56 F ACT 37 W35 dns