Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Terry Fox Fun Run (id:264)
Terry Fox Fun Run (10k)
Sunday, 18th June 2000

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Scott McTaggart ACT 23 31:35 3:09
2. Peter Haynes ACT 39 34:10 3:25
3. David Wilson ACT 39 34:14 3:25
4. Peter James ACT 39 34:21 3:26
5. Gary Rolfe ACT 32 34:26 3:26
6. Michael Leahey ACT 34:41 3:28
7. Phillip McGilvray ACT 34:43 3:28
8. Anthony Millgate ACT 34:51 3:29
9. Rowan McIntyre 34:59 3:29
10. Stephen Bradford ACT 45 M45 35:37 3:33
11. Geoff Hawke ACT 42 M40 35:45 3:34
12. John Woodall NSW 43 M40 35:46 3:34
13. Mick Konemann NSW 36:09 3:36
14. Eliot Gotovac 36:25 3:38
15. Dave Grattan ACT 36:36 3:39
16. Richard Jeffrey ACT 36:40 3:40
17. Glen McCarthy 36:52 3:41
18. Ben Crabb ACT 26 36:57 3:41
19. Adrian Coogan 37:15 3:43
20. Jane Livingstone F ACT 32 37:25 3:44
21. Bob Davidson NSW 37:32 3:45
22. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 41 W40 37:34 3:45
23. David Slater ACT 37:35 3:45
24. Brendan Dobson 37:40 3:46
25. Karl Reynolds 37:56 3:47
26. Des Brown ACT 53 M50 38:19 3:49
27. Ian Williams ACT 38:22 3:50
28. Allison Campbell F ACT 27 40:19 4:01
29. Tracey van Hoorn F ACT 40:44 4:04
30. Christine Pauling F ACT 39 40:56 4:05
31. Fiona Hedgecoe F ACT 27 41:53 4:11
32. Keri Vaughan F ACT 38 W35 42:40 4:16
33. Belinda White F 43:44 4:22
34. Rachael Meyer F 44:23 4:26
35. Diana Dubelaar F QLD 30 44:29 4:26
36. Susan Archer F ACT 51 W50 44:36 4:27
37. Gillian Lee F ACT 44:39 4:27
38. Kirsti McVay F ACT 45:03 4:30
39. Michelle Wells F ACT 45:40 4:34
40. Cathy Newman F ACT 39 46:22 4:38
41. Jane McCallum F ACT 40 W40 46:30 4:39
42. Kerry O'Neill F ACT 46:34 4:39
43. Eloise Kelley F ACT 46:49 4:40
44. Elizabeth Bennett F ACT 37 W35 46:50 4:41
45. Delia Witney F 46:52 4:41
46. Jacki Kilner F ACT 47:03 4:42
47. Yoshioa Akiko F 47:21 4:44
48. Caroline Campbell F ACT 57 W55 47:36 4:45
49. Jenny Hefford F ACT 47:38 4:45
50. Errika Watermeyer F 47:49 4:46