Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (id:282)
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 25th August 2002

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. John Woodall 316 NSW 45 M45 1:16:45 3:38
2. Geoff Hawke 313 ACT 44 M40 1:17:36 3:40
3. Peter James 324 ACT 41 M40 1:17:46 3:41
4. Trevor Jacobs 138 ACT 50 M50 1:18:32 3:43
5. Michael Leahey 312 ACT 48 M45 1:19:59 3:47
6. Wayne Crook 337 ACT 40 M40 1:22:00 3:53
7. Mark Porter 345 ACT 36 M35 1:22:22 3:54
8. Des Brown 329 ACT 55 M55 1:22:26 3:54
9. Kent Williams 308 ACT 57 M55 1:22:59 3:56
10. Peter Clarke 334 ACT 51 M50 1:23:34 3:57
11. David Johnson 260 NSW 34 M30 1:23:55 3:58
12. Michael Corlis 338 ACT 43 M40 1:24:03 3:59
13. Richard Jeffrey 344 ACT 47 M45 1:24:19 3:59
14. David Wilson 315 ACT 41 M40 1:25:35 4:03
15. Milton Valentine 322 ACT 49 M45 1:25:36 4:03
16. Peter Thomson 340 ACT 41 M40 1:25:36 4:03
17. Darren McClellan 342 NSW 30 M30 1:25:59 4:04
18. Ian Gibbs 336 ACT 45 M45 1:26:38 4:06
19. Bob Harlow 333 ACT 55 M55 1:26:55 4:07
20. Kevin Osborn 341 ACT 39 M35 1:27:05 4:07
21. Dave Hromow 318 ACT 34 M30 1:27:38 4:09
22. Bernie Millett 307 NSW 60 M60 1:27:50 4:09
23. Simon Krantzcke 311 ACT 36 M35 1:28:42 4:12
24. Kevin O'Keeffe 320 NSW 54 M50 1:29:10 4:13
25. Robbie Costmeyer 321 ACT 55 M55 1:30:04 4:16
26. Mick Horan 325 ACT 43 M40 1:30:32 4:17
27. Keith Bennett 348 ACT 44 M40 1:30:37 4:17
28. Alan Lloyd 328 ACT 32 M30 1:30:43 4:18
29. David Webster 206 ACT 50 M50 1:30:49 4:18
30. Doug Limbrick 326 ACT 58 M55 1:31:25 4:20
31. Anthony Olliffe 330 ACT 47 M45 1:31:52 4:21
32. Ken Eynon 346 ACT 56 M55 1:32:04 4:21
33. Allan Laughlin 310 NSW 55 M55 1:32:20 4:22
34. Laurie Irvine 339 ACT 47 M45 1:32:59 4:24
35. Bryce Anderson 343 ACT 41 M40 1:33:41 4:26
36. Lisa Wilson F319 F ACT 35 W35 1:33:50 4:26
37. Jim White 256 ACT 53 M50 1:34:00 4:27
38. Anna Thompson F335 F ACT 50 W50 1:34:04 4:27
39. Dave Watson 231 ACT 46 M45 1:34:10 4:27
40. Warren Ludwig 306 ACT 41 M40 1:34:21 4:28
41. Rob Ginnivan 350 ACT 37 M35 1:35:05 4:30
42. Roger Pilkington 233 ACT 43 M40 1:35:37 4:32
43. Daniel Dawes 128 ACT 58 M55 1:36:01 4:33
44. Philip De Chazal 327 NSW 36 M35 1:36:16 4:33
45. Bryan Thomas 303 ACT 61 M60 1:36:18 4:33
46. Steven Smith 238 ACT 41 M40 1:36:24 4:34
47. Kathy Sims F239 F ACT 51 W50 1:36:50 4:35
48. Gordon McGurk 242 ACT 36 M35 1:37:46 4:38
49. Craig Tucker 243 ACT 54 M50 1:37:48 4:38
50. Maria O'Reilly F241 F ACT 47 W45 1:37:49 4:38
51. Cathy Newman F202 F ACT 41 W40 1:37:52 4:38
52. Rod Gilchrist 259 ACT 57 M55 1:37:56 4:38
53. Peter Moore 236 50 M50 1:38:04 4:38
54. Terry Levings 205 ACT 53 M50 1:38:13 4:39
55. Cathy Montalto F223 F ACT 50 W50 1:38:26 4:40
56. Stuart Reid 277 ACT 49 M45 1:38:28 4:40
57. Bill Henderson 258 ACT 40 M40 1:38:59 4:41
58. Greg McMillan 255 ACT 43 M40 1:39:32 4:43
59. Alan Duus 224 ACT 56 M55 1:39:36 4:43
60. Bob Chapman 225 ACT 68 M65 1:39:38 4:43
61. Nigel Coldrick 227 ACT 43 M40 1:39:43 4:43
62. Ian Leves 347 ACT 49 M45 1:41:11 4:47
63. Greg Ebeling 304 ACT 47 M45 1:41:23 4:48
64. Geoff Moon 142 ACT 40 M40 1:42:38 4:51
65. Chris Gamble 216 ACT 50 M50 1:42:59 4:52
66. Richard Buchanan 208 ACT 37 M35 1:43:16 4:53
67. David Morphett 254 ACT 39 M35 1:43:52 4:55
68. Michael Gardner 230 ACT 55 M55 1:44:16 4:56
69. Graeme Small 232 ACT 61 M60 1:44:22 4:56
70. Cassandra Carey F235 F ACT 29 1:44:29 4:57
71. Michael Oakley 248 NSW 43 M40 1:44:43 4:57
72. Mick Charlton 217 ACT 50 M50 1:45:09 4:59
73. Maryann Busteed F204 F ACT 53 W50 1:45:36 5:00
74. Rae Palmer F207 F ACT 55 W55 1:45:50 5:01
75. Geoff Sims 240 ACT 54 M50 1:46:15 5:02
76. Michael Brown 219 ACT 42 M40 1:46:26 5:02
77. Fiona Longden F212 F ACT 38 W35 1:46:27 5:02
78. Roger Fisher 127 ACT 46 M45 1:47:04 5:04
79. Catherine Hanley F349 F ACT 45 W45 1:47:06 5:04
80. Amanda Walker F237 F ACT 34 W30 1:47:19 5:05
81. Peter Trotter 247 ACT 66 M65 1:48:27 5:08
82. Hugh Crawley 229 ACT 59 M55 1:49:33 5:11
83. Roger Abbott 257 ACT 65 M65 1:50:21 5:13
84. Jeff Day 137 ACT 54 M50 1:50:22 5:13
85. Caroline Campbell F252 F ACT 60 W60 1:50:28 5:14
86. Michael Freer 213 ACT 73 M70 1:50:42 5:14
87. Mario Larocca 221 NSW 53 M50 1:50:59 5:15
88. Gary Bickford 250 NSW 46 M45 1:51:29 5:17
89. Clive Glover 245 ACT 62 M60 1:51:37 5:17
90. Jennifer Allard F253 F NSW 40 W40 1:51:43 5:17
91. Prue Bradford F210 F ACT 43 W40 1:52:09 5:19
92. Steve Quinn 249 56 M55 1:52:50 5:21
93. Richard Hilhorst 209 ACT 61 M60 1:54:08 5:24
94. Marco Falzarano 246 ACT 67 M65 1:54:12 5:24
95. Maree Smith F124 F ACT 45 W45 1:55:00 5:27
96. Jon Donovan 226 ACT 39 M35 1:55:38 5:28
97. Ernie Warner 143 ACT 69 M65 1:55:58 5:29
98. Otmar Dorfer 211 ACT 69 M65 1:56:34 5:31
99. Patrick Carey 234 ACT 62 M60 1:56:43 5:32
100. Anne Young F214 F ACT 67 W65 1:57:10 5:33
101. Margaret McSpadden F145 F ACT 55 W55 1:58:02 5:35
102. Lachlan Lewis 352 ACT 65 M65 1:58:19 5:36
103. Ross Gregg 351 ACT 41 M40 1:58:20 5:36
104. Ruth Baussmann F203 F ACT 52 W50 1:58:49 5:38
105. Sue Counsel F228 F ACT 62 W60 2:02:08 5:47
106. Jennie Blake F103 F ACT 45 W45 2:02:44 5:49
107. Michelle Glanville F135 F ACT 39 W35 2:03:09 5:50
108. Julie Dobinson F134 F 44 W40 2:04:03 5:52
109. Thomas Pearce 141 ACT 42 M40 2:04:55 5:55
110. Virginia Oborn F105 F 35 W35 2:06:38 6:00
111. Dorothy Seedsman F102 F ACT 66 W65 2:07:57 6:04
112. Nick Blackaby 110 ACT 48 M45 2:08:02 6:04
113. John Suiter 107 ACT 72 M70 2:08:48 6:06
114. Sally Godtschalk F113 F 43 W40 2:08:50 6:06
115. Natalie Wiles-Deere F114 F ACT 33 W30 2:08:50 6:06
116. Pamela Weiss F123 F ACT 64 W60 2:08:56 6:06
117. Amanda Chew F122 F ACT 44 W40 2:08:58 6:06
118. Jenny Davies F144 F ACT 46 W45 2:09:07 6:07
119. Rad Leovic 120 ACT 74 M70 2:10:10 6:10
120. Alice Scott-Larocca F119 F NSW 57 W55 2:10:12 6:10
121. Gary Russell 147 ACT 53 M50 2:10:35 6:11
122. Robyn McClelland F129 F ACT 48 W45 2:11:38 6:14
123. Diana Schneider F111 F ACT 56 W55 2:12:52 6:17
124. Robert Altamore 146 46 M45 2:14:07 6:21
125. Lorraine Jansen F136 F ACT 50 W50 2:15:21 6:25
126. John Wells 128 ACT 54 M50 2:17:01 6:29
127. Michael Hauptman 139 52 M50 2:19:41 6:37
128. Sylvia Mutch F131 F ACT 57 W55 2:19:48 6:37
129. Chris Rath 140 ACT 58 M55 2:20:12 6:38
130. Dawn Casey F132 F ACT 50 W50 2:20:16 6:39
131. Phil Davey 133 49 M45 2:20:55 6:40
132. Juani O'Reilly F117 F ACT 74 W70 2:21:25 6:42
133. Carmel Lynch F130 F ACT 51 W50 2:23:02 6:46
134. Lyn Gamble F115 F ACT 49 W45 2:30:54 7:09
135. John Revesz 112 NSW 53 M50 2:31:05 7:09
136. Bernie Rogers 118 ACT 60 M60 2:43:10 7:44
137. John Bakker 108 ACT 66 M65 2:50:26 8:04
138. Peter Freeman 109 ACT 56 M55 3:15:22 9:15
139. Nick Mesher 300 ACT 42 M40 dns
140. Peter Boyd 302 44 M40 dns
141. Helen Irvine F125 F ACT 33 W30 dns
142. Alex Tandy 331 ACT 51 M50 dns
143. John Alcock 215 ACT 56 M55 dns
144. David Hobson 244 ACT 54 M50 dns
145. Keri Vaughan F332 F ACT 41 W40 dns
146. Joanne Donnelly F121 F ACT 43 W40 dns
147. Maria White F106 F ACT 50 W50 dns
148. Barry Seedsman 101 ACT 69 M65 dns
149. Tracey Hill F200 F NSW 40 W40 dns
150. Peter Cullen 323 ACT 39 M35 dns
151. Mal Pearce 301 ACT 54 M50 dns
152. Thomas Mira 104 46 M45 dns
153. Chris Lathbury 100 ACT 57 M55 dns
154. Floyd Kennedy 314 ACT 41 M40 dns
155. Karen Collins F116 F ACT 55 W55 dns
156. Stephen Bradford 309 ACT 48 M45 dns
157. Leigh Van Haalen 220 48 M45 dns