Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Fitzroy Falls Fire Trail Marathon (id:284)
Fitzroy Falls Fire Trail Marathon (42.19k)
Saturday, 19th October 2002

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Jonathan Worswick NSW 39 3:07:29 4:26
2. Peter Clarke ACT 51 M50 3:16:33 4:39
3. Lindsay Keene NSW 3:20:00 4:44
4. Warwick Selby NSW 52 3:24:00 4:50
5. Mark Cutcliffe NSW 36 3:25:46 4:52
6. Bruce Renwick NSW 54 3:26:22 4:53
7. Kelvin Marshall QLD 38 3:27:08 4:54
8. Martin Dawson 3:28:15 4:56
9. Dave Hromow ACT 34 3:31:52 5:01
10. Michelle Beattie F NSW 35 W35 3:36:15 5:07
11. Michael Corlis ACT 43 M40 3:38:11 5:10
12. Rick Patzold NSW 37 3:43:01 5:17
13. Paul Stein NSW 35 3:49:25 5:26
14. Adrian Spragg NSW 3:49:53 5:26
15. David Styles VIC 52 M50 3:49:57 5:27
16. Peter Tibbitts NSW 47 3:55:07 5:34
17. Elizabeth Short F NSW 50 W50 3:57:21 5:37
18. John Caulfield 3:57:42 5:38
19. Nathanael Smith ACT 27 3:58:47 5:39
20. Alan Watson NSW 49 M45 3:58:57 5:39
21. Simon Collins NSW 31 4:03:29 5:46
22. Martin Jones 4:06:16 5:50
23. Paul Coull NSW 46 M45 4:10:50 5:56
24. Ian Green NSW 57 4:14:24 6:01
25. Craig Horne 4:15:34 6:03
26. Mignon Tucker F NSW 4:16:45 6:05
27. Ray Seymour NSW 42 4:17:48 6:06
28. Wayne Tibbitts NSW 45 M45 4:19:09 6:08
29. Ludwig Herpich NSW 67 M65 4:21:44 6:12
30. Laurie Irvine ACT 47 M45 4:21:57 6:12
31. Philip Clifton NSW 58 M55 4:24:24 6:16
32. Elsje Dines F NSW 4:25:39 6:17
33. Tim Turner NSW 39 4:29:23 6:23
34. Ray James NSW 53 M50 4:32:42 6:27
35. Adrian Lovell NSW 4:33:26 6:28
36. Lucas Glover NSW 4:33:56 6:29
37. Bob Scammell NSW 51 M50 4:33:56 6:29
38. Wayne Donges NSW 44 M40 4:35:27 6:31
39. Josep Cufi NSW 4:36:28 6:33
40. Dougal Langusch NSW 26 4:39:04 6:36
41. Amanda Underwood F NSW 26 4:39:05 6:36
42. Scott Lovell NSW 4:39:50 6:37
43. Wayne Heffernan NSW 4:41:33 6:40
44. Nick Drayton NSW 45 M45 4:41:51 6:40
45. Mario Larocca NSW 53 M50 4:43:44 6:43
46. Brent Clarke 4:45:23 6:45
47. Don Macintyre NSW 55 4:49:32 6:51
48. Bob Fickel NSW 50 4:50:45 6:53
49. Steve McKill NSW 4:52:36 6:56
50. Vic Anderson NSW 49 M45 4:54:48 6:59
51. Jennifer Kiss F NSW 46 4:54:48 6:59
52. Kevin Casey NSW 4:56:02 7:01
53. Bill Rannard NSW 49 4:59:07 7:05
54. Graham Jones NSW 49 M45 5:13:14 7:25
55. Michael Bailey NSW 58 M55 5:14:38 7:27
56. Warren Hughes NSW 47 5:23:08 7:39
57. Ray Wales NSW 53 M50 5:23:58 7:40
58. Ross Knowles NSW 45 M45 5:24:14 7:41
59. Bert Sloan NSW 64 M60 5:41:16 8:05
60. Nathan Irwin NSW 23 5:47:27 8:14
61. Brian Rensford NSW 57 M55 5:54:55 8:24
62. David Di Lenno NSW 5:54:55 8:24
63. Philip Clarke NSW 50 M50 5:57:31 8:28
64. John Brett NSW 70 M70 5:57:31 8:28
65. Grahame Kerruish NSW 63 6:04:24 8:38
66. Louis Commins NSW 53 M50 dnf