Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
North Canberra Two Peaks Challenge (id:285)
North Canberra Two Peaks Challenge (26k)
Sunday, 20th October 2002

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. David Osmond 15 ACT 28 1:45:34 4:03
2. Adrian Sheppard 11 ACT 31 1:48:35 4:10
3. Anthony Evans 26 ACT 33 1:50:45 4:15
4. Trevor Jacobs 1 ACT 50 M50 1:52:46 4:20
5. John Woodall 9 NSW 45 M45 1:52:48 4:20
6. Garry Bolton 18 NSW 48 M45 1:53:01 4:20
7. Stephen Bradford 10 ACT 48 M45 1:56:21 4:28
8. Danny O'Dea 28 ACT 40 M40 1:58:56 4:34
9. Kevin Osborn 29 ACT 39 M35 2:00:45 4:38
10. Mark Muscat 6 ACT 35 2:04:44 4:47
11. Martin Short 4 ACT 38 M35 2:08:05 4:55
12. Paul Mason 17 ACT 36 M35 2:09:02 4:57
13. David Baldwin 3 ACT 36 2:09:21 4:58
14. Richard Marson 16 NSW 41 M40 2:09:32 4:58
15. Peter Fogarty 23 ACT 49 M45 2:11:26 5:03
16. Andrew Johnson 19 ACT 34 2:11:28 5:03
17. Ross Beatty 5 ACT 39 M35 2:16:53 5:15
18. Bronwyn Adams F3 F ACT 32 W30 2:19:00 5:20
19. Gary Rolfe 30 ACT 34 2:20:34 5:24
20. Anna Thompson F11 F ACT 50 W50 2:21:00 5:25
21. John Stewart 21 ACT 51 M50 2:21:00 5:25
22. Carla Zijlstra-Evans F10 F ACT 33 W30 2:22:03 5:27
23. Ian McVay 12 ACT 39 M35 2:22:10 5:28
24. Michelle Scott F7 F NSW 25 2:25:54 5:36
25. Reinhard Mauch 25 NSW 52 2:28:20 5:42
26. Carol Harding F8 F ACT 42 W40 2:29:03 5:43
27. Mal Pearce 7 ACT 54 M50 2:30:52 5:48
28. Julie Quinn F4 F ACT 30 2:31:19 5:49
29. Phil Coggins 20 ACT 37 M35 2:32:13 5:51
30. Judi Edwards F1 F ACT 54 W50 2:35:27 5:58
31. John McInnes 24 ACT 37 2:36:32 6:01
32. Lisa Carroli F2 F NSW 36 W35 2:37:54 6:04
33. Geoff Barker 8 ACT 58 M55 2:50:10 6:32
34. Caroline Campbell F6 F ACT 60 W60 2:54:20 6:42
35. Doug Fry 13 ACT 63 M60 3:06:57 7:11
36. Allan Caulley 22 NSW 52 M50 3:09:19 7:16
37. Prue Bradford F5 F ACT 43 W40 3:12:20 7:23
38. Julie Colbran F9 F ACT 46 W45 3:26:56 7:57
39. Bruce Graham 27 NSW 40 M40 dnf
40. Steve Appleby 2 ACT 49 M45 sweep
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. BJORN & BENNY MM 1:58:34 4:33
  Orjan Stenflo M30 1:58:34  
  Martin Skold M30 1:58:34  
2. WE HATE HILLS MM 2:07:29 4:54
  Ben Fargher 2:07:29  
  Brent Rebecca 2:07:29  
3. PHANTOM CHICKENS FF 2:22:14 5:28
  Rachel O'Connor 2:22:14  
  Judi Barton 2:22:14  
4. TEAM TRIDENTS MFF 2:32:16 5:51
  David Hamer 2:32:16  
  Lisa Charles 2:32:16  
  Lisa Moore W30 2:32:16  
5. THE CRUISERS FFF 2:37:18 6:03
  Cathy Hogg 2:37:18  
  Cassie Trewin 2:37:18  
  Shannon Jones 2:37:18