Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Sri Chinmoy Half Marathon (id:290)
Sri Chinmoy Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 18th July 1999

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Michael Whipp ACT 46 M45 1:17:40 3:40
2. Graham Burke ACT 53 M50 1:21:36 3:52
3. Ian Boyd ACT 46 M45 1:22:39 3:55
4. Ben Wisbey ACT 21 1:23:23 3:57
5. Des Brown ACT 52 M50 1:23:35 3:57
6. Martin Fryer ACT 37 M35 1:23:58 3:58
7. Neil Hamilton ACT 44 M40 1:25:20 4:02
8. Chris Derrick 1:25:46 4:04
9. Hugh Jorgensen ACT 34 1:26:50 4:07
10. Geoff Hawke ACT 41 1:27:16 4:08
11. Brian Weiss ACT 41 M40 1:27:46 4:09
12. John Neil VIC 47 M45 1:29:05 4:13
13. Phil Coggins ACT 34 M30 1:30:03 4:16
14. Pete Bartholomew ACT 1:30:24 4:17
15. Carl Murphy ACT 37 M35 1:30:25 4:17
16. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 43 W40 1:30:32 4:17
17. Lane Masterton 1:30:52 4:18
18. Charlie Modrak ACT 50 M50 1:31:09 4:19
19. Nigel Coldrick ACT 40 M40 1:31:20 4:19
20. Annie Van Herck F NSW 46 W45 1:31:33 4:20
21. John Wilford ACT 37 1:32:35 4:23
22. Michael Corlis ACT 40 1:32:46 4:23
23. Julie Foster F NSW 1:33:54 4:27
24. Jim White ACT 50 M50 1:35:13 4:30
25. Michael Potter 1:38:08 4:39
26. Joanne Danne F 1:38:39 4:40
27. Jo Cullen F ACT 51 W50 1:39:41 4:43
28. Beverley Randall F 1:40:03 4:44
29. John Richardson ACT 54 M50 1:40:07 4:44
30. Susan Archer F ACT 50 W50 1:40:12 4:45
31. John McInnes ACT 34 1:40:57 4:47
32. Bryan McCarthy ACT 53 M50 1:41:42 4:49
33. Laurie Irvine ACT 44 1:43:39 4:54
34. Peter Grace NSW 35 1:43:55 4:55
35. Tos Parkinson ACT 1:44:24 4:57
36. Chris Henry 1:45:01 4:58
37. Al Kaponay NSW 43 M40 1:45:08 4:59
38. Michael Sek ACT 1:48:21 5:08
39. Nigel Bolton ACT 1:48:22 5:08
40. Damien Bye 1:49:24 5:11
41. Imogen Fullagar F ACT 1:49:55 5:12
42. Jennifer Amyx F ACT 29 1:50:45 5:15
43. Barry Macnee ACT 40 M40 1:51:41 5:17
44. Norma Ducker F NSW 1:52:04 5:18
45. David Smith NSW 1:52:45 5:20
46. Alan Newton ACT 57 M55 1:53:25 5:22
47. Cindy Skacel F 1:53:39 5:23
48. Peter Dunn 1:54:19 5:25
49. Richard Price ACT 1:55:15 5:27
50. Lee Holbrook F 1:56:36 5:31
51. Lachlan Lewis ACT 61 M60 1:58:20 5:36
52. Lindy Dunn F 2:01:11 5:44
53. Rad Leovic ACT 71 M70 2:02:19 5:47
54. Ann Reid F ACT 41 W40 2:11:20 6:13
55. Belinda Thompson F ACT 49 W45 3:01:57 8:37