Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Sri Chinmoy Half Marathon (id:291)
Sri Chinmoy Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 23rd July 2000

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Michael Leahey ACT 46 M45 1:18:23 3:42
2. Kevin Eager ACT 1:18:36 3:43
3. Geoff Monro NSW 35 1:18:39 3:43
4. Geoff Hawke ACT 42 1:21:13 3:51
5. Richard Jeffrey ACT 45 M45 1:21:19 3:51
6. Peter Clarke ACT 49 1:22:59 3:56
7. Des Brown ACT 53 M50 1:23:06 3:56
8. Graham Burke ACT 54 M50 1:24:22 4:00
9. John Neil VIC 48 M45 1:24:41 4:00
10. Bob Harlow ACT 53 M50 1:25:38 4:03
11. Mick Konemann NSW 34 M30 1:26:51 4:07
12. Kevin Osborn ACT 37 M35 1:27:31 4:08
13. Michael Corlis ACT 41 1:28:48 4:12
14. Tristan Wells ACT 1:29:42 4:15
15. Tim Sanders NSW 34 1:30:27 4:17
16. John Casey NSW 51 M50 1:31:39 4:20
17. Nigel Dick 1:31:53 4:21
18. Tony Bryce ACT 52 M50 1:32:05 4:21
19. Charlie Modrak ACT 51 M50 1:32:34 4:23
20. Alex Tandy ACT 49 M45 1:32:49 4:24
21. Glen Beattey 1:33:03 4:24
22. David Morewood ACT 44 M40 1:34:01 4:27
23. Chris Geelan ACT 17 1:35:52 4:32
24. Owain Tilley ACT 43 M40 1:37:33 4:37
25. Jim White ACT 51 M50 1:38:03 4:38
26. Clive Glover ACT 60 M60 1:38:58 4:41
27. Rob Martyn ACT 47 M45 1:39:10 4:42
28. Wayne Taylor ACT 41 M40 1:39:15 4:42
29. Carolyne Kramar F ACT 36 W35 1:39:39 4:43
30. Mick Horan ACT 41 1:39:45 4:43
31. Bryan McCarthy ACT 54 M50 1:41:37 4:49
32. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 43 W40 1:42:12 4:50
33. Simon Dunphy ACT 1:43:06 4:53
34. Pam Muston F NSW 40 W40 1:43:26 4:54
35. Monica Kennedy F NSW 35 W35 1:48:38 5:09
36. Nick Blackaby ACT 46 1:49:04 5:10
37. Anthony Passeretto 1:49:51 5:12
38. Leyman Leyes ACT 28 1:50:19 5:13
39. Michelle Glanville F ACT 37 W35 1:51:15 5:16
40. Ray Bramwell ACT 65 M65 1:53:12 5:22
41. Kerrie Muir F ACT 36 1:53:25 5:22
42. Lachlan Lewis ACT 62 M60 1:54:50 5:26
43. Emily Croser F ACT 1:55:24 5:28
44. Anthony Turtle ACT 1:55:27 5:28
45. Doug Fry ACT 61 M60 1:55:43 5:29
46. Pam Howse F 1:55:49 5:29
47. Elizabeth Armer F NSW 2:05:31 5:57
48. Robyn McClelland F ACT 46 W45 2:05:59 5:58
49. Pamela Weiss F ACT 62 W60 2:07:22 6:02
50. Maria White F ACT 47 W45 2:08:15 6:04
51. Keith Joliffe ACT 52 M50 2:08:51 6:06
52. Alison Evans F ACT 28 2:09:42 6:08
53. Doug Armer NSW 2:10:37 6:11
54. Jackie Nel F NSW 35 W35 2:12:29 6:16
55. Rad Leovic ACT 72 M70 2:13:13 6:18
56. Lee Holbrook F 2:13:34 6:19
57. Deirdre Geelan F ACT 43 W40 2:17:37 6:31
58. Maree Smith F ACT 43 W40 2:18:32 6:34
59. Sharron Blore F 2:18:36 6:34
60. Devdatt Sethi 2:40:50 7:37
61. Juani O'Reilly F ACT 72 W70 2:45:00 7:49