Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Black Mountain Challenge (id:296)
Black Mountain Challenge (5k)
Sunday, 8th December 2002

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Paul Crake 109 ACT 26 18:02 3:36
2. David Osmond 43 ACT 28 18:22 3:40
3. Gerard Ryan 6 ACT 42 M40 18:50 3:46
4. Wayne Corlis 126 ACT 21 20:14 4:02
5. Trevor Jacobs 112 ACT 50 M50 20:26 4:05
6. John Woodall 140 NSW 45 M45 20:27 4:05
7. Peter James 44 ACT 41 M40 20:31 4:06
8. Geoff Hawke 66 ACT 44 M40 20:36 4:07
9. Michael Corlis 63 ACT 43 M40 20:46 4:09
10. Andrew Bishop 124 ACT 31 M30 21:06 4:13
11. Joy Terry F113 F NSW 34 W30 21:25 4:17
12. Stephen Bradford 38 ACT 48 M45 21:29 4:17
13. David Slattery 102 NSW 39 M35 21:37 4:19
14. Richard Lane 118 ACT 40 M40 21:41 4:20
15. Milton Valentine 41 ACT 49 M45 21:53 4:22
16. Peter Brown 131 ACT 41 M40 22:01 4:24
17. Floyd Kennedy 69 ACT 41 M40 22:16 4:27
18. Judith May F101 F ACT 32 22:18 4:27
19. Bob Harlow 84 ACT 55 M55 22:23 4:28
20. Hugh Jorgensen 40 ACT 37 22:24 4:28
21. Fiona Jorgensen F52 F ACT 44 W40 22:31 4:30
22. Andrew Blakers 136 ACT 47 M45 22:45 4:33
23. Michael McNeill 116 ACT 24 22:52 4:34
24. Darren McClellan 121 NSW 30 M30 23:03 4:36
25. Pete Bartholomew 117 ACT 37 M35 23:07 4:37
26. Rod Duncan 80 ACT 44 M40 23:14 4:38
27. Stephanie Dunn F87 F ACT 17 U18 23:30 4:42
28. Brad Johnson 999 ACT 23:36 4:43
29. Alex Nankivell 85 ACT 17 U18 23:37 4:43
30. Charlie Modrak 8 ACT 53 M50 23:48 4:45
31. Hugh Moore 114 ACT 54 M50 23:53 4:46
32. Allison Jones F46 F ACT 26 24:02 4:48
33. Ross Gregg 45 ACT 41 M40 24:07 4:49
34. Paul Archer 135 ACT 53 M50 24:09 4:49
35. Steve Karvelas 10 ACT 35 M35 24:21 4:52
36. John Kennedy 62 ACT 52 M50 24:22 4:52
37. Colin Bridge 48 QLD 57 M55 24:25 4:53
38. Ken Black 70 ACT 48 M45 24:32 4:54
39. Heath Pearce 127 ACT 29 24:36 4:55
40. Jason McCrae 56 ACT 30 24:44 4:56
41. Robbie Costmeyer 49 ACT 55 M55 24:51 4:58
42. Ken White 103 ACT 49 M45 24:59 4:59
43. Catherine Carmody F86 F NSW 12 U14 25:05 5:01
44. Theresa Macgregor F133 F ACT 41 W40 25:11 5:02
45. Andrew Groom 93 25:21 5:04
46. Ross Calder 54 ACT 25 25:23 5:04
47. Brendan Brady 139 ACT 34 M30 25:24 5:04
48. Brian Wenn 58 ACT 53 M50 25:26 5:05
49. Lisa Wilson F64 F ACT 35 W35 25:36 5:07
50. Clive Glover 78 ACT 62 M60 25:37 5:07
51. Pam Muston F105 F NSW 42 W40 25:40 5:08
52. Lucy Whyte F107 F NSW 12 U14 25:41 5:08
53. Bryan Thomas 151 ACT 61 M60 25:46 5:09
54. Jim White 35 ACT 53 M50 25:53 5:10
55. Carol Harding F74 F ACT 42 W40 26:01 5:12
56. Guy Roberts 18 ACT 35 M35 26:17 5:15
57. Susan Archer F134 F ACT 54 W50 26:17 5:15
58. Lloyd Donnelly 22 ACT 50 M50 26:26 5:17
59. Chris Gamble 123 ACT 51 M50 26:27 5:17
60. Kathy Sims F28 F ACT 51 W50 26:27 5:17
61. John Harding 73 ACT 49 M45 26:29 5:17
62. Brendan Douglas 142 ACT 28 27:03 5:24
63. Belinda Allison F57 F ACT 29 27:04 5:24
64. Maria O'Reilly F29 F ACT 47 W45 27:07 5:25
65. Judi Edwards F125 F ACT 55 W55 27:15 5:27
66. Richard Hilhorst 33 ACT 61 M60 27:18 5:27
67. Geoff Sims 27 ACT 54 M50 27:26 5:29
68. Nigel Coldrick 5 ACT 44 M40 27:37 5:31
69. Geoff Barker 50 ACT 58 M55 27:38 5:31
70. Mario Larocca 13 NSW 53 M50 28:03 5:36
71. Ken Hogg 104 NSW 35 M35 28:40 5:44
72. Robert Bridle 143 ACT 23 28:51 5:46
73. Peter Seach 137 NSW 34 28:55 5:47
74. Horst Punzmann 132 ACT 34 28:58 5:47
75. Amanda Walker F128 F ACT 34 29:00 5:48
76. Christopher Lang 16 ACT 51 M50 29:08 5:49
77. Jeremy Miller 138 ACT 35 M35 29:22 5:52
78. Natalie Adam F77 F ACT 29:23 5:52
79. Helga Pesenhofer F60 F ACT 39 W35 29:23 5:52
80. Emma Fielder F82 F ACT 30 29:30 5:54
81. Ceinwyn Whittaker F111 F ACT 40 W40 29:31 5:54
82. John Spooner 65 ACT 37 M35 29:34 5:54
83. Graeme Small 53 ACT 61 M60 29:43 5:56
84. Rick Hatcher 21 ACT 54 M50 29:50 5:58
85. Caroline Campbell F81 F ACT 60 W60 29:51 5:58
86. Margaret Van Belkom F89 F ACT 51 W50 29:58 5:59
87. Anne McNeill F115 F ACT 50 W50 30:05 6:01
88. Brad Osborn 72 ACT 29 30:11 6:02
89. Anthea Johnston F141 F ACT 26 30:14 6:02
90. Keith Sanders 110 ACT 54 M50 30:23 6:04
91. Sam Reinhardt F24 F ACT 30 30:27 6:05
92. Howard Hollow 148 ALD 56 M55 30:34 6:06
93. Allison Duncan F79 F ACT 37 W35 30:37 6:07
94. Jeremy Barber 106 NSW 39 M35 30:59 6:11
95. Vone Phimphrachanh 59 ACT 50 M50 31:29 6:17
96. Judy Young F61 F ACT 36 W35 31:40 6:20
97. Susannah Hiron F83 F ACT 29 31:41 6:20
98. Heather Harding F75 F ACT 14 U16 31:43 6:20
99. Maree Coldrick F4 F ACT 43 W40 31:49 6:21
100. Kevin Chapman 14 ACT 58 M55 31:57 6:23
101. Colin Neave 51 ACT 45 M45 32:04 6:24
102. Pat Fisher 108 ACT 54 M50 32:24 6:28
103. Prue Bradford F37 F ACT 43 W40 32:40 6:32
104. Doug Fry 7 ACT 63 M60 32:51 6:34
105. Rad Leovic 15 ACT 75 M75 33:23 6:40
106. Margaret McSpadden F26 F ACT 55 W55 33:31 6:42
107. Annemarie Calnan F119 F ACT 46 W45 33:37 6:43
108. Brenda Ford F20 F ACT 55 W55 33:49 6:45
109. Tom van Gerwen 17 ACT 67 M65 34:04 6:48
110. Matthew Harding 76 ACT 11 U12 34:20 6:52
111. Jodie Sims F71 F ACT 25 34:21 6:52
112. Alice Scott-Larocca F12 F NSW 57 W55 34:43 6:56
113. Roland Foster 154 ACT 10 U12 34:45 6:57
114. Dot Foster F150 F ACT 39 W35 34:46 6:57
115. Beryl Walsh F88 F ACT 48 W45 34:54 6:58
116. Pamela Weiss F129 F ACT 64 W60 34:54 6:58
117. Maria White F36 F ACT 50 W50 34:56 6:59
118. Katie Dimon F55 F NSW 24 36:26 7:17
119. Cory Collins F155 F ACT 66 W65 36:27 7:17
120. Lyn Gamble F122 F ACT 49 W45 36:42 7:20
121. Jenny Fitzsimmons F39 F ACT 41 W40 37:36 7:31
122. Joy Hilhorst F34 F ACT 58 W55 38:08 7:37
123. Julie Rey F130 F ACT 29 38:40 7:44
124. John Revesz 149 NSW 53 M50 39:25 7:53
125. Kim Nadurak F90 F ACT 50 W50 39:37 7:55
126. John Dimitriou 47 ACT 58 M55 40:31 8:06
127. Ann Dawson F147 F ACT 44 W40 40:44 8:08
128. Janet Challis F95 F ACT 41:42 8:20
129. Melissa Boon F96 F 41:42 8:20
130. Paul Van Belkom 92 ACT 50 M50 41:43 8:20
131. Bob Walsh 91 ACT 41:43 8:20
132. Shirley Tonkin F144 F ACT 42:57 8:35
133. Ray Bramwell 67 ACT 67 M65 43:53 8:46
134. Joan Mallory F31 F ACT 70 W70 43:54 8:46
135. Juani O'Reilly F30 F ACT 74 W70 43:54 8:46
136. Roger Abbott 120 ACT 65 M65 43:57 8:47
137. Jemma Morrison F97 F 43:59 8:47
138. Katie Jacobs F94 F 46:25 9:17
139. Anja Roberts F19 F ACT 34 W30 46:28 9:17
140. Sue Counsel F25 F ACT 62 W60 46:28 9:17
141. Val Bland F11 F ACT 54 W50 46:52 9:22
142. Sandy Stevens F145 F ACT 54 W50 50:10 10:02
143. Raine Thompson F152 F ACT 51:49 10:21
144. Paulette Montaigne F146 F ACT 42 W40 51:51 10:22
145. Diann Bramwell F68 F ACT 56 W55 53:08 10:37
146. Bridget Ayling F42 F ACT 23 dns
147. Angelika Mauch F2 F NSW 48 W45 dns
148. Mark Stiffle 32 ACT 31 M30 dns
149. Bianca Mauch F3 F ACT 24 dns
150. Andrew Johnson 9 ACT 34 dns
151. Reinhard Mauch 1 NSW 52 M50 dns
152. Ben Crabb 23 ACT 28 dns