Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Tour de Mountain (id:297)
Tour de Mountain (19k)
Sunday, 15th December 2002

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Martin Dent 36 ACT 23 1:15:20 3:57
2. Adrian Sheppard 46 ACT 32 1:18:08 4:06
3. David Osmond 1 ACT 28 1:18:08 4:06
4. Michael Corlis 9 ACT 43 M40 1:24:05 4:25
5. Geoff Monro 44 NSW 37 1:24:15 4:26
6. Peter Clarke 47 ACT 52 M50 1:24:30 4:26
7. Stephen Bradford 10 ACT 48 M45 1:26:12 4:32
8. Milton Valentine 14 ACT 49 M45 1:26:25 4:32
9. David Slattery 32 NSW 39 M35 1:26:36 4:33
10. Andrew Johnson 4 ACT 34 1:26:51 4:34
11. Peter Brown 5 ACT 41 M40 1:28:11 4:38
12. Richard Lane 42 ACT 40 M40 1:28:22 4:39
13. Dave Hromow 3 ACT 34 1:30:50 4:46
14. Richard Jeffrey 37 ACT 47 M45 1:30:51 4:46
15. Simon Krantzcke 33 ACT 36 1:30:52 4:46
16. Michael McNeill 2 ACT 24 1:31:02 4:47
17. Hugh Jorgensen 41 ACT 37 1:31:08 4:47
18. Brad Johnson 39 ACT 27 1:32:00 4:50
19. Doug Limbrick 26 ACT 59 M55 1:32:04 4:50
20. Robbie Costmeyer 22 ACT 55 M55 1:34:34 4:58
21. Peter Thomson 43 ACT 42 M40 1:36:25 5:04
22. Peter Fogarty 40 ACT 49 M45 1:36:26 5:04
23. Charlie Modrak 19 ACT 53 M50 1:37:03 5:06
24. Ken White 15 ACT 49 M45 1:37:05 5:06
25. Christine Pauling F8 F ACT 41 W40 1:38:24 5:10
26. Susie Sprague F20 F ACT 27 1:40:01 5:15
27. Ross Gregg 45 ACT 41 M40 1:40:39 5:17
28. Hugh Moore 21 ACT 54 M50 1:40:50 5:18
29. Mike Worsley 28 ACT 60 M60 1:41:01 5:19
30. Judi Edwards F17 F ACT 55 W55 1:41:12 5:19
31. Elizabeth Short F16 F NSW 51 W50 1:41:18 5:19
32. Bryan Thomas 38 ACT 61 M60 1:41:32 5:20
33. Kevin Chapman 24 ACT 58 M55 1:43:02 5:25
34. Sarah Whyte F22 F NSW 28 1:43:04 5:25
35. Roger Pilkington 8 ACT 43 M40 1:43:55 5:28
36. Lisa Wilson F4 F ACT 35 W35 1:43:59 5:28
37. Mike Kennedy 29 NSW 61 M60 1:44:32 5:30
38. Emma Murray F1 F ACT 24 1:45:18 5:32
39. Heath Pearce 35 ACT 29 1:45:37 5:33
40. Max Bogenhuber 27 NSW 60 M60 1:45:44 5:33
41. Kerrie Bremner F6 F ACT 37 W35 1:45:52 5:34
42. Susan Archer F24 F ACT 54 W50 1:45:55 5:34
43. Clive Glover 30 ACT 62 M60 1:46:36 5:36
44. Jim White 20 ACT 53 M50 1:47:43 5:40
45. Ken Black 12 ACT 48 M45 1:48:23 5:42
46. Miriam McCarthy F11 F ACT 46 W45 1:48:31 5:42
47. Carol Harding F10 F ACT 42 W40 1:49:25 5:45
48. Neil Hewitt 7 ACT 42 M40 1:50:21 5:48
49. Mario Larocca 18 NSW 53 M50 1:53:22 5:58
50. Amanda McCormack F2 F ACT 20 1:55:46 6:05
51. Mick Charlton 16 ACT 50 M50 1:55:55 6:06
52. Howard Hollow 23 ALD 56 M55 1:59:19 6:16
53. Jill Reich F23 F NSW 40 W40 2:01:43 6:24
54. Anne McNeill F14 F ACT 50 W50 2:04:36 6:33
55. Caroline Campbell F18 F ACT 60 W60 2:08:47 6:46
56. Raymond Tolley 31 NSW 58 M55 2:10:12 6:51
57. Bianca Mauch F3 F ACT 24 2:10:24 6:51
58. Maria White F13 F ACT 50 W50 2:13:32 7:01
59. Margaret McSpadden F21 F ACT 55 W55 2:17:15 7:13
60. Jane Saye F15 F ACT 50 W50 2:20:16 7:22
61. Pamela Weiss F19 F ACT 64 W60 2:25:17 7:38
62. John Dimitriou 25 ACT 58 M55 2:33:58 8:06
63. Angelika Mauch F12 F NSW 48 W45 2:38:40 8:21
64. Michelle Greenwood F7 F ACT 41 W40 dnf
65. Judy Young F5 F ACT 36 W35 dns
66. Patrick Palmer 6 ACT 42 M40 dns
67. Pam Muston F9 F NSW 42 W40 dns
68. Reinhard Mauch 17 NSW 52 M50 dns
69. Steve Appleby 11 ACT 49 M45 Sweep
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. CHC MM 1:29:00 4:41
  John Lankester 1:29:00  
  Brian Barry 1:29:00  
  Brian Barry 1:29:00  
2. TEAM 404 MMF 1:32:02 4:50
3. LOS DESPERADOES FFF 1:48:40 5:43
  Julie Rey 1:48:40  
  Michelle Wells W30 1:48:40  
  Christine Pauling W40 1:48:40  
4. THREE RS MMM 1:48:54 5:43
  Roger Pilkington M40 1:48:54  
  Geoff Barker M55 1:48:54  
  Rad Leovic M75 1:48:54  
5. THE PLODDERS FFF 1:57:56 6:12
  Natalie Swan 1:57:56  
  Alice Scott-Larocca W55 1:57:56  
  Jenny Budd-Clayden W35 1:57:56