Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Brindabella Classic (id:3)
Brindabella Classic (50k)
Sunday, 22nd October 1989

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Trevor Jacobs ACT 37 3:48:30 4:34
2. Bruce Cook ACT 33 M30 3:55:00 4:42
3. Bruce Inglis NSW 33 4:00:31 4:48
4. Kevin Hardaker NSW 41 M40 4:18:00 5:09
5. Jonathon McKenzie-Hicks 4:25:00 5:18
6. Prachar Stegemann ACT 28 4:29:13 5:23
7. Peter Goonpan NSW 30 M30 4:30:45 5:24
8. Greg Byrne NSW 21 4:32:45 5:27
9. Oliver Williams NSW 39 M35 4:33:05 5:27
10. Bill Lloyd NSW 36 4:34:06 5:28
11. Bill Nagy ACT 40 M40 4:35:30 5:30
12. Ian Johnson ACT 42 M40 4:42:51 5:39
13. Jeff Beeston ACT 33 M30 4:43:36 5:40
14. Mike Ward NSW 36 M35 4:45:40 5:42
15. John Thorn NSW 37 M35 4:46:45 5:44
16. Simahin Pierce SA 4:49:37 5:47
17. Geoff Hook VIC 44 M40 4:50:21 5:48
18. Terry Strachan NSW 4:50:48 5:48
19. Craig Goodall NSW 35 4:51:03 5:49
20. John McGovern NSW 50 M50 4:53:41 5:52
21. Mark Alexander NSW 47 M45 4:54:31 5:53
22. Geoff Stanton QLD 32 M30 4:59:06 5:58
23. John Hart ACT 51 M50 4:59:13 5:59
24. Bob Fickel NSW 37 M35 4:59:50 5:59
25. Phil Mezzino NSW 51 M50 5:00:47 6:00
26. Gary Pattrick ACT 38 5:00:47 6:00
27. Nick Read ACT 5:03:40 6:04
28. Helen Stanger F NSW 39 W35 5:04:23 6:05
29. Trevor Harris ACT 42 M40 5:05:02 6:06
30. Kevin Cassidy VIC 29 5:07:56 6:09
31. John Jamieson ACT 40 M40 5:08:12 6:09
32. Barry Moore ACT 39 5:08:32 6:10
33. Patrick Austin NSW 50 M45 5:09:19 6:11
34. Chris Guy NSW 34 5:14:26 6:17
35. Werner Golla ACT 42 M40 5:14:37 6:17
36. Chris Stephenson NSW 33 5:14:56 6:17
37. Doug Markulin NSW 5:17:06 6:20
38. Sue Dreverman F NSW 37 W35 5:17:14 6:20
39. Andrew West NSW 41 M40 5:17:14 6:20
40. Barry Coates NSW 42 M40 5:19:26 6:23
41. Carol Harding F ACT 29 5:19:32 6:23
42. Roy Toole NSW 5:19:45 6:23
43. Helen Chasters F 5:24:08 6:28
44. Brian Barker NSW 5:24:08 6:28
45. Randall Hughes VIC 65 M65 5:25:35 6:30
46. Bob Dent ACT 42 M40 5:28:15 6:33
47. Andrew Watt ACT 28 5:33:52 6:40
48. Ashley Warner NSW 5:34:38 6:41
49. Dale Thompson F NSW 36 W35 5:35:25 6:42
50. Alan O'Toole NSW 46 M45 5:38:27 6:46
51. Wayne Goldsmith ACT 28 5:39:38 6:47
52. Mark Foley NSW 36 5:39:38 6:47
53. Debbie Whitton F NSW 5:39:45 6:47
54. John Shepherd NSW 47 M45 5:41:13 6:49
55. Ernie Warner ACT 56 M55 5:41:44 6:50
56. Derek Quinto NSW 42 M40 5:45:10 6:54
57. Priscilla Coates F NSW 41 W40 5:45:48 6:54
58. John Flanagan NSW 46 M45 5:47:16 6:56
59. Prabhir Bothwell ACT 41 M40 5:50:21 7:00
60. Allan Whitham NSW 41 M40 5:51:14 7:01
61. Barry Rutherford ACT 32 M30 5:53:32 7:04
62. Bill Rannard NSW 36 5:54:04 7:04
63. Brian Colwell NSW 40 M40 5:56:10 7:07
64. Mark Hunter NSW 33 M30 5:56:42 7:08
65. Barry Whitton NSW 52 M50 5:57:26 7:08
66. Animash Harrington 5:58:27 7:10
67. Peter Janovsky NSW 29 5:59:44 7:11
68. David Miles ACT 44 M40 5:59:44 7:11
69. Sue Turner F 6:06:13 7:19
70. Paul Godden ACT 37 M35 6:09:40 7:23
71. Val Blumer 6:10:03 7:24
72. Malcolm Eager 6:10:03 7:24
73. John Brett NSW 57 M55 6:17:21 7:32
74. Grahame Kerruish NSW 50 M50 6:19:33 7:35
75. Gregory Reid NSW 47 M45 6:19:42 7:35
76. Monty Momcilovic ACT 45 M45 6:23:21 7:40
77. Kevin Fennell NSW 55 M55 6:24:57 7:41
78. Michael Roods NSW 6:27:05 7:44
79. Linda Richardson F ACT 32 6:28:13 7:45
80. Linda Jamieson F ACT 37 W35 6:28:31 7:46
81. Laurie Robinson ACT 41 M40 6:28:31 7:46
82. Philip Jamieson NSW 32 M30 6:28:31 7:46
83. Bill Keats NSW 41 M40 6:29:13 7:47
84. Barbara Allen F NSW 39 W35 6:33:01 7:51
85. Peter Allen NSW 42 M40 6:33:01 7:51
86. Ken Ingersole NSW 36 M35 6:33:32 7:52
87. Peter Quayle ACT 6:35:48 7:54
88. Ted Lilliss NSW 47 M45 6:37:09 7:56
89. Tony Krantzcke NSW 53 M50 6:44:32 8:05