Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Marathon (id:30)
New Balance Canberra Marathon (42.19k)
Sunday, 19th April 1998

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Paul Wilson 3 VIC 30 M30 2:23:25 3:23
2. Craig Mead 13 QLD 34 M30 2:26:50 3:28
3. Daniel Abotomey 1 NSW 32 M30 2:27:20 3:29
4. Vin McCarthy 7 NSW 28 2:30:49 3:34
5. Ron Peters 9 QLD 45 M45 2:31:14 3:35
6. Ian Kent 2 QLD 40 M40 2:32:16 3:36
7. John Young 22 NSW 31 M30 2:32:31 3:36
8. Tony Gray 18 QLD 44 M40 2:35:41 3:41
9. John Bowers 8 NSW 26 2:36:56 3:43
10. Graham Moore 517 NSW 27 2:37:02 3:43
11. Craig Ambler 14 NSW 33 M30 2:37:21 3:43
12. Gerard Ryan 4 ACT 37 M35 2:38:04 3:44
13. Trevor Jacobs 16 ACT 46 M45 2:39:27 3:46
14. Ian Nash 19 VIC 37 M35 2:39:41 3:47
15. Leigh Phillips 48 VIC 30 M30 2:40:34 3:48
16. Peter Spehr 5 NSW 36 M35 2:41:28 3:49
17. Michihito Muroi 6 WA 40 M40 2:41:31 3:49
18. Eamonn Moloney 28 ACT 48 M45 2:43:29 3:52
19. Kevin Eager ACT 30 M30 2:44:24 3:53
20. Roscoe McDonnell VIC 39 M35 2:47:40 3:58
21. Roy Daniell 536 ACT 33 M30 2:48:28 3:59
22. Peter Fitzpatrick 20 NSW 50 M50 2:48:30 3:59
23. Paul Gibson 39 NSW 41 M40 2:48:41 3:59
24. Stephen Miller 25 VIC 36 M35 2:48:52 4:00
25. Andrew Smith 77 NSW 39 M35 2:49:13 4:00
26. Lindsay Gilbert 51 NSW 40 M40 2:49:29 4:01
27. Bert Pelgrim 524 VIC 41 M40 2:50:03 4:01
28. Graham Burke 56 ACT 51 M50 2:50:48 4:02
29. Robyn Roocke F SA 28 2:51:05 4:03
30. Petri Laajoki 17 ACT 32 M30 2:51:14 4:03
31. Phillip Parle 72 NSW 37 M35 2:51:22 4:03
32. Colin McLeod 21 QLD 62 M60 2:51:48 4:04
33. Richard Briscoe 47 NSW 33 M30 2:51:48 4:04
34. Joanne Cowan F1 F VIC 42 W40 2:52:00 4:04
35. Simon Scott ACT 28 2:52:13 4:04
36. Sandra Timmer-Arends F VIC 34 W30 2:52:33 4:05
37. Andrew De Highden 12 VIC 33 M30 2:52:44 4:05
38. Bruce Renwick 49 NSW 50 M50 2:53:03 4:06
39. Peter O'Sullivan 44 QLD 38 M35 2:53:07 4:06
40. Kelvin Marshall 54 QLD 33 M30 2:53:33 4:06
41. Gregory Norden 98 VIC 33 M30 2:54:13 4:07
42. David Leon QLD 23 2:54:22 4:07
43. Graeme Barrett 59 NSW 32 M30 2:54:32 4:08
44. Michael Pickford 123 NSW 22 2:54:35 4:08
45. Stephen Buckland 36 VIC 38 M35 2:55:07 4:09
46. Grahame Murphy 37 NSW 44 M40 2:55:18 4:09
47. Bruce Driscoll 73 NSW 38 M35 2:55:19 4:09
48. Clive Beeson 33 ACT 46 M45 2:55:37 4:09
49. Graeme Hewitt 31 VIC 52 M50 2:55:51 4:10
50. Max Carson 30 VIC 49 M45 2:56:39 4:11
51. Jamie Clout ACT 32 M30 2:57:26 4:12
52. Tony Hally 288 VIC 28 2:57:34 4:12
53. Neil Hamilton 82 ACT 43 M40 2:57:44 4:12
54. Steve Martin 107 SA 30 M30 2:58:07 4:13
55. Bev Lucas F2 F SA 51 W50 2:58:15 4:13
56. Marc Collister 171 VIC 39 M35 2:58:28 4:13
57. Ian Green NSW 52 M50 2:58:31 4:13
58. Peter Bennett 115 NSW 43 M40 2:58:39 4:14
59. Peter Cullen 535 ACT 35 M35 2:58:48 4:14
60. Max Staples 96 NSW 41 M40 2:58:53 4:14
61. Alan Miller 141 NSW 39 M35 2:58:54 4:14
62. Hugh Jorgensen 61 ACT 32 M30 2:59:01 4:14
63. Alan Towill 11 ACT 49 M45 2:59:19 4:15
64. Ronald Prasad 154 FJI 22 3:01:09 4:17
65. Guy Griffin 101 NSW 38 M35 3:01:23 4:17
66. Peter Clarke 67 ACT 47 M45 3:01:43 4:18
67. Stephen Urwin 68 NSW 41 M40 3:01:43 4:18
68. Robert Dunning 78 VIC 40 M40 3:03:06 4:20
69. John Stewart ACT 46 M45 3:03:20 4:20
70. Gavin Godkin ACT 22 3:03:32 4:21
71. Nigel Smith 137 NSW 22 3:03:48 4:21
72. Tim Austin 289 NSW 28 3:04:11 4:21
73. Jim Brokenshire 111 NSW 52 M50 3:04:12 4:21
74. Andrew Krajewski 81 NSW 51 M50 3:04:19 4:22
75. Darren Smith 151 VIC 27 3:04:49 4:22
76. Graham Holton 89 NSW 38 M35 3:04:53 4:22
77. Michael Bohnke 32 NSW 34 M30 3:05:05 4:23
78. Robert Embleton 99 VIC 45 M45 3:05:18 4:23
79. Bob Harlow 34 ACT 50 M50 3:05:19 4:23
80. Andrew Hughes 207 ACT 33 M30 3:05:28 4:23
81. Mark Steinberg 46 NSW 33 M30 3:05:45 4:24
82. Heather Kappmeier F ZAF 32 W30 3:05:45 4:24
83. David Jenkins 57 NSW 38 M35 3:05:47 4:24
84. Peter Coward 502 NSW 29 3:06:09 4:24
85. Gary Aitkenhead 74 NSW 39 M35 3:06:10 4:24
86. Angelo Cannizzo VIC 28 3:06:19 4:24
87. Philip Boswell 114 NSW 44 M40 3:06:44 4:25
88. Mark Pritchett 91 ACT 25 3:07:04 4:26
89. Gerald Hughes 93 NSW 37 M35 3:07:25 4:26
90. Chris Richards 547 NSW 34 M30 3:08:05 4:27
91. Eric Porter 43 NSW 59 M55 3:08:26 4:27
92. Michael Corlis 80 ACT 39 M35 3:08:43 4:28
93. Graham Prossor 143 VIC 43 M40 3:09:02 4:28
94. Robert Ey 27 ACT 38 M35 3:09:05 4:28
95. Peter Bailey NSW 42 M40 3:09:15 4:29
96. Ian Twite 55 VIC 42 M40 3:09:52 4:30
97. Michael Day 169 ACT 48 M45 3:10:14 4:30
98. Ken Eynon 26 ACT 52 M50 3:10:47 4:31
99. Helen Stanger F8 F NSW 47 W45 3:11:03 4:31
100. Ian Bowsher 504 NSW 30 M30 3:11:08 4:31
101. Elizabeth Short F58 F NSW 46 W45 3:11:39 4:32
102. Mark Causer NSW 31 M30 3:12:04 4:33
103. David Styles 128 VIC 48 M45 3:12:23 4:33
104. Pip Thorn F12 F NSW 37 W35 3:12:44 4:34
105. Bob Fickel 76 NSW 46 M45 3:12:48 4:34
106. Les Potter 105 QLD 42 M40 3:12:53 4:34
107. Stuart Reid ACT 45 M45 3:12:54 4:34
108. Con Panagos NSW 47 M45 3:13:41 4:35
109. Dale Kendall 541 ACT 28 3:13:56 4:35
110. Mick Kilham 133 NSW 41 M40 3:13:58 4:35
111. Neil Mackenzie 136 ACT 35 M35 3:13:58 4:35
112. Mike Ward 84 NSW 45 M45 3:14:01 4:35
113. Ray Bathgate 290 NSW 49 M45 3:14:17 4:36
114. Mark Freeman NSW 31 M30 3:14:22 4:36
115. Craig Matthews 157 NSW 34 M30 3:14:38 4:36
116. Terry Ballantyne 113 ACT 53 M50 3:14:50 4:37
117. Kim Burgess 182 NSW 34 M30 3:15:11 4:37
118. Warren Arndell 512 NSW 34 M30 3:15:36 4:38
119. Ian Boyd 24 ACT 45 M45 3:15:42 4:38
120. Gary Eng 53 NZL 39 M35 3:15:54 4:38
121. David Loader 135 NSW 34 M30 3:16:07 4:38
122. Ian Kemp 110 NSW 37 M35 3:16:19 4:39
123. Matt Dines 531 VIC 34 M30 3:16:25 4:39
124. Linda Tuckerman F17 F ACT 26 3:16:26 4:39
125. Ted Collins 103 VIC 44 M40 3:16:34 4:39
126. John Crameri 50 VIC 35 M35 3:16:42 4:39
127. Ray James 176 NSW 48 M45 3:16:45 4:39
128. Ian Wright ACT 43 M40 3:16:48 4:39
129. Bob Morgan 124 NSW 39 M35 3:17:11 4:40
130. Greg Willian 121 VIC 45 M45 3:17:35 4:40
131. Lavinia Petrie F4 F VIC 54 W50 3:17:52 4:41
132. Peter Byrne 258 NSW 38 M35 3:18:02 4:41
133. Andrew Godsman 518 NSW 25 3:18:12 4:41
134. Julius Keller QLD 66 M65 3:18:20 4:42
135. Andrew Dunlop 521 NSW 24 3:18:54 4:42
136. Deborah Bullerjahn F6 F USA 48 W45 3:19:02 4:43
137. Robert Osborne 23 NSW 42 M40 3:19:12 4:43
138. Douglas Reed 212 NSW 38 M35 3:19:18 4:43
139. Robin Wilkinson 505 NSW 26 3:19:25 4:43
140. Randall Hughes 160 VIC 74 M70 3:20:06 4:44
141. Anne Flynn F52 F ACT 42 W40 3:20:28 4:45
142. Harry Hannah ACT 38 M35 3:20:39 4:45
143. Kate Harris F53 F VIC 25 3:20:58 4:45
144. Karla McDonald F55 F NSW 41 W40 3:21:32 4:46
145. David Holland 108 ACT 43 M40 3:22:32 4:48
146. Phil Coggins ACT 33 M30 3:22:56 4:48
147. Jordie Girdis 213 NSW 32 M30 3:23:07 4:48
148. Jason Ross 506 NSW 31 M30 3:23:17 4:49
149. Paul Nolan 247 NSW 31 M30 3:23:50 4:49
150. Lindsay Catlin 239 NSW 38 M35 3:23:58 4:50
151. Michael Wilson 174 NSW 51 M50 3:24:23 4:50
152. Peter Mulrooney 179 NSW 47 M45 3:24:37 4:50
153. Graeme Shipley 122 NSW 48 M45 3:24:49 4:51
154. Jack Mayfield 211 ACT 51 M50 3:24:52 4:51
155. Adam Mort 533 NSW 37 M35 3:24:55 4:51
156. Tony Bryce 526 ACT 50 M50 3:25:11 4:51
157. Neil Salvano 109 VIC 45 M45 3:25:22 4:52
158. Malcolm Brown 69 VIC 57 M55 3:25:23 4:52
159. Jeff Visser 180 VIC 34 M30 3:25:36 4:52
160. Peter Smart 134 VIC 53 M50 3:25:37 4:52
161. Keith White NSW 47 M45 3:25:44 4:52
162. Neil Cussen NSW 32 M30 3:25:45 4:52
163. Bernie Keoghan 156 NSW 34 M30 3:25:49 4:52
164. Bruce Linsell 181 NSW 43 M40 3:25:53 4:52
165. Phil South NSW 28 3:26:13 4:53
166. Paul Glare 192 NSW 39 M35 3:26:14 4:53
167. Ian Barbour 214 NSW 36 M35 3:26:16 4:53
168. Monika Mohr F10 F NSW 38 W35 3:26:18 4:53
169. Peter Cookson 199 NSW 46 M45 3:27:01 4:54
170. Peter Murphy 75 ACT 50 M50 3:27:34 4:55
171. Brian Leigh 510 NSW 49 M45 3:28:20 4:56
172. Ian Forsyth NSW 43 M40 3:28:23 4:56
173. Todd Moore USA 32 M30 3:29:11 4:57
174. Edson Sanches 79 USA 48 M45 3:29:19 4:57
175. Ian Uren 120 VIC 47 M45 3:29:22 4:57
176. Ray Comer 187 ACT 56 M55 3:29:28 4:57
177. Michael Herman 188 NSW 33 M30 3:29:30 4:57
178. Peter Gray VIC 33 M30 3:30:21 4:59
179. Mike Hansen 246 NSW 40 M40 3:30:33 4:59
180. Doug Boydell 507 NSW 36 M35 3:30:53 4:59
181. Jim Barnes 38 WA 55 M55 3:30:57 5:00
182. Bill Arthur 126 ACT 47 M45 3:31:01 5:00
183. Martin Hadley 508 NSW 31 M30 3:31:05 5:00
184. Warren Hughes 249 NSW 42 M40 3:31:13 5:00
185. Rick Hatcher 64 ACT 50 M50 3:31:21 5:00
186. Andrew Fisher 511 NSW 31 M30 3:31:38 5:00
187. Geoff Taylor 127 NSW 35 M35 3:31:49 5:01
188. Mahmoud El-Khansa 186 NSW 47 M45 3:31:52 5:01
189. John Twartz 193 SA 54 M50 3:32:08 5:01
190. Theis Solling 254 ACT 25 3:32:12 5:01
191. Peter Counsell NSW 41 M40 3:32:31 5:02
192. Juan Perez 146 VIC 58 M55 3:32:52 5:02
193. Michael Smith 166 ACT 50 M50 3:33:15 5:03
194. Rainer Neumann 230 QLD 51 M50 3:33:16 5:03
195. Nathan Vass 106 NSW 31 M30 3:33:18 5:03
196. Greg Phillips NSW 46 M45 3:33:32 5:03
197. Mark Goodwin 515 NSW 24 3:33:36 5:03
198. Roy Jones 161 ACT 55 M55 3:34:07 5:04
199. Nigel Wines 543 ACT 32 M30 3:34:15 5:04
200. Bryan Crowe 200 ACT 42 M40 3:34:28 5:05
201. David King 150 NSW 49 M45 3:34:37 5:05
202. Clive Glover ACT 57 M55 3:34:40 5:05
203. Dick Bartlett 94 NSW 52 M50 3:34:49 5:05
204. Steven Gordon 148 VIC 36 M35 3:34:53 5:05
205. Russell Maxfield 177 VIC 35 M35 3:35:00 5:05
206. Judex Jasmin 542 NSW 31 M30 3:35:12 5:06
207. Ron Ford 142 ACT 55 M55 3:35:13 5:06
208. Doug Culley 86 NSW 43 M40 3:35:22 5:06
209. Roger Lebish 167 QLD 57 M55 3:36:02 5:07
210. Robert Petrie 60 VIC 56 M55 3:36:41 5:08
211. Jim Screen 228 NSW 55 M55 3:36:55 5:08
212. Andy Haldane 218 NSW 30 M30 3:36:59 5:08
213. Thomas Boyd 85 VIC 32 M30 3:37:11 5:08
214. Vic Anderson 139 NSW 45 M45 3:37:16 5:08
215. Greg Moore 104 NSW 46 M45 3:37:23 5:09
216. Richard Palmer 278 NSW 37 M35 3:37:32 5:09
217. David Elliott 209 NSW 50 M50 3:37:38 5:09
218. Michelle Krelle F18 F NSW 29 3:37:38 5:09
219. Philip Whistler 97 NSW 46 M45 3:37:40 5:09
220. Michael Himer 553 NSW 32 M30 3:37:44 5:09
221. Michael O'Mara 42 NSW 45 M45 3:38:04 5:10
222. Dusan Hora 189 NSW 53 M50 3:38:13 5:10
223. Peter Woodley 513 ACT 40 M40 3:38:17 5:10
224. Graham Spokes 240 NSW 42 M40 3:38:27 5:10
225. Julie Wessels F60 F NSW 36 W35 3:38:28 5:10
226. Serge Staraj 125 NSW 51 M50 3:38:42 5:11
227. Graeme Waugh 170 NSW 41 M40 3:38:47 5:11
228. Nigel Royce 95 VIC 45 M45 3:39:22 5:11
229. David Morewood 519 ACT 42 M40 3:39:24 5:12
230. Scott Thompson 523 ACT 35 M35 3:39:34 5:12
231. Pierre Van Heerden 195 NSW 39 M35 3:40:06 5:13
232. Doug Limbrick 83 ACT 54 M50 3:40:55 5:14
233. Mark Lutze 242 VIC 41 M40 3:41:28 5:14
234. Earl Snijders 175 QLD 30 M30 3:41:29 5:14
235. Malcolm Harrison 522 NSW 3:41:35 5:15
236. Graeme Hill 241 NSW 47 M45 3:41:40 5:15
237. John Storey 152 NSW 54 M50 3:42:06 5:15
238. Jason Stalker 191 ACT 20 3:42:23 5:16
239. Brendan Brady 163 ACT 29 3:42:54 5:16
240. Bruce Hall 270 NSW 43 M40 3:43:06 5:17
241. Jane Badenoch-Jones F15 F ACT 45 W45 3:43:11 5:17
242. Rob Janiszewski 155 VIC 48 M45 3:43:12 5:17
243. Terry Maidment 220 ACT 47 M45 3:43:20 5:17
244. John Littler 87 ACT 49 M45 3:43:36 5:17
245. Paul Kahlefeldt 208 NSW 42 M40 3:43:39 5:18
246. Abdon Ulloa 131 NSW 59 M55 3:43:57 5:18
247. Gerald Gilchrist 252 NSW 44 M40 3:44:08 5:18
248. Brett Molloy 178 NSW 38 M35 3:44:12 5:18
249. Pam Muston F NSW 38 W35 3:44:25 5:19
250. Wayne Williams 138 NSW 36 M35 3:44:27 5:19
251. Gordon Forsyth 216 NSW 50 M50 3:44:39 5:19
252. Peter Hannemann 231 NSW 3:44:45 5:19
253. Graham Wye 222 NSW 36 M35 3:44:56 5:19
254. Yamina Ykrelef F11 F FRA 48 W45 3:44:59 5:19
255. Wayne Terrington 261 VIC 19 U20 3:45:13 5:20
256. Lorraine Mannix F9 F NSW 48 W45 3:45:30 5:20
257. Kevin O'Kane 149 NSW 45 M45 3:45:31 5:20
258. Dennis Cunniffe 165 NSW 59 M55 3:45:58 5:21
259. Craig Cross 203 ACT 28 3:45:59 5:21
260. John Casey 52 NSW 49 M45 3:46:04 5:21
261. Manfred Fiedler 224 NSW 62 M60 3:47:17 5:23
262. Arnie Ehlers QLD 34 M30 3:47:28 5:23
263. James Yatomi-Clarke 210 VIC 54 M50 3:47:50 5:24
264. Neil McPherson 243 NSW 64 M60 3:48:18 5:24
265. Michael Grover 257 ACT 34 M30 3:48:23 5:24
266. Bernadette Robards F13 F NSW 27 3:48:30 5:24
267. Steel Beveridge 119 NSW 47 M45 3:48:42 5:25
268. Stuart Kane 225 NSW 28 3:49:24 5:26
269. Alan McIntyre 198 NSW 54 M50 3:49:37 5:26
270. Peter Alexander 514 QLD 31 M30 3:49:43 5:26
271. Ernie Warner 41 ACT 64 M60 3:50:01 5:27
272. Ted Harrison 65 ACT 50 M50 3:50:13 5:27
273. Peter Asher 269 NSW 57 M55 3:50:22 5:27
274. Andy Walters 267 NSW 34 M30 3:50:28 5:27
275. Brendan McGill 272 NSW 52 M50 3:51:03 5:28
276. Ludwig Herpich 219 NSW 62 M60 3:51:05 5:28
277. Martin Duggan NSW 28 3:51:06 5:28
278. Frank Furlan 116 VIC 59 M55 3:51:09 5:28
279. Anthony Bousfield 255 NSW 35 M35 3:51:12 5:28
280. Jean-Jacques David 271 ACT 38 M35 3:51:20 5:28
281. Corrie Davel 168 QLD 41 M40 3:51:25 5:29
282. Marty Chalfin 112 USA 41 M40 3:51:42 5:29
283. Damian Copeland 545 ACT 3:51:54 5:29
284. Kevin Gray 205 VIC 53 M50 3:52:36 5:30
285. Anthony Marsh 206 SA 47 M45 3:53:43 5:32
286. Joe McAlinden NSW 36 M35 3:53:47 5:32
287. Michael Brown 92 HKG 55 M55 3:53:49 5:32
288. Roger Rigby 183 NSW 55 M55 3:53:52 5:32
289. Brian Cryer 263 NSW 52 M50 3:53:58 5:32
290. Gary Bowen 537 ACT 41 M40 3:54:22 5:33
291. Jeff McDonald NSW 31 M30 3:54:31 5:33
292. Graham Butler 132 NSW 49 M45 3:54:36 5:33
293. Jarek Sztendur 251 VIC 46 M45 3:54:37 5:33
294. Bart De Jong USA 40 M40 3:54:42 5:33
295. Michael Lewis 234 NSW 41 M40 3:55:16 5:34
296. Joan Boltz F NSW 56 W55 3:55:28 5:34
297. Ronald Free NSW 40 M40 3:55:35 5:35
298. Jeff Smith 283 NSW 40 M40 3:55:45 5:35
299. Brad Wells 546 ACT 28 3:55:46 5:35
300. Christine Ashcroft F27 F NSW 31 W30 3:56:42 5:36
301. Luke Dawson 130 NSW 35 M35 3:56:46 5:36
302. Sachio Yamaguchi 539 NSW 25 3:56:48 5:36
303. George Paradowski 70 VIC 49 M45 3:57:17 5:37
304. Michael Mellor 221 NSW 47 M45 3:57:25 5:37
305. Neil Bristow 184 VIC 42 M40 3:57:32 5:37
306. Carlos Rubio 273 ACT 26 3:57:47 5:38
307. Kees Van Den Eijnden USA 46 M45 3:57:54 5:38
308. Patrick Coyle NSW 44 M40 3:57:58 5:38
309. Trevor Pritchard 58 NSW 54 M50 3:58:34 5:39
310. Fred Roberts 529 NSW 51 M50 3:58:35 5:39
311. Brad Renshaw 262 NSW 51 M50 3:58:41 5:39
312. Gregory Reid 129 NSW 56 M55 3:58:49 5:39
313. Phillip Lamb 196 VIC 36 M35 3:58:51 5:39
314. David Jones NSW 44 M40 3:58:56 5:39
315. Ann Stroud F59 F NSW 40 W40 3:59:15 5:40
316. Rod Opie 159 VIC 49 M45 3:59:22 5:40
317. Penny Smith F24 F NSW 54 W50 3:59:39 5:40
318. Stephen Mifsud 88 NSW 40 M40 3:59:47 5:41
319. Mal McGregor ACT 53 M50 4:00:16 5:41
320. Peter Forbes ACT 33 M30 4:00:23 5:41
321. Michael Tompkins 172 QLD 51 M50 4:00:52 5:42
322. Rod Dowse 253 NSW 50 M50 4:02:01 5:44
323. Michael Bailey 281 NSW 54 M50 4:03:50 5:46
324. Margaret White F ACT 44 W40 4:04:22 5:47
325. Bruce Horwitz 153 USA 60 M60 4:04:49 5:48
326. Bronwyn Roberts F29 F VIC 29 4:05:39 5:49
327. Stuart Mullins 286 NSW 39 M35 4:05:45 5:49
328. Paul Crennan 260 NSW 42 M40 4:06:23 5:50
329. Jo Naisbitt F VIC 36 W35 4:07:25 5:51
330. Peter Lewis 265 NSW 36 M35 4:07:27 5:51
331. David Snowden 527 ACT 33 M30 4:07:52 5:52
332. Greg Scott 538 NSW 34 M30 4:08:16 5:53
333. Martin Pluss 238 NSW 37 M35 4:08:28 5:53
334. Roland Hassall 274 NSW 31 M30 4:09:21 5:54
335. Kelvin Inslay 275 ACT 42 M40 4:09:36 5:54
336. Bill Burridge 147 NSW 72 M70 4:10:21 5:56
337. Sue Kesson F ACT 50 W50 4:10:38 5:56
338. Kerry Duncan F19 F NSW 49 W45 4:10:39 5:56
339. Clive Hughes 552 NSW 38 M35 4:10:54 5:56
340. Joanne Keating F NSW 29 4:11:00 5:56
341. Gillian Elyan F23 F NSW 44 W40 4:11:24 5:57
342. Lachlan Lewis 266 ACT 60 M60 4:11:44 5:57
343. John Brett 287 NSW 65 M65 4:12:06 5:58
344. Ian Newnham 164 VIC 52 M50 4:12:44 5:59
345. Richard Wassell 530 NSW 32 M30 4:13:06 5:59
346. Sean Wilson ACT 31 M30 4:13:38 6:00
347. Christine Jackson F31 F QLD 42 W40 4:13:54 6:01
348. Phil Viski 540 NSW 41 M40 4:14:24 6:01
349. Franz Wanderer 90 NSW 56 M55 4:14:51 6:02
350. Greg Stevens NSW 38 M35 4:15:45 6:03
351. David Hawkins 237 NSW 45 M45 4:16:38 6:04
352. Kevin Browne 223 VIC 61 M60 4:16:46 6:05
353. Kevin Wild 245 NSW 48 M45 4:17:55 6:06
354. Peter Walker 509 NSW 46 M45 4:18:09 6:07
355. Grahame Kerruish 197 NSW 58 M55 4:19:09 6:08
356. Craig Fry 516 NSW 26 4:20:15 6:10
357. David Murphy 227 VIC 34 M30 4:21:13 6:11
358. Royce Samuel 264 NSW 50 M50 4:21:22 6:11
359. Malcolm Allen 528 NSW 51 M50 4:21:31 6:11
360. Alex Duncan NSW 40 M40 4:22:07 6:12
361. Charles Reis 62 NSW 41 M40 4:22:59 6:13
362. Brendan Mannix 532 NSW 29 4:23:08 6:14
363. Morris Joffe 204 VIC 53 M50 4:23:37 6:14
364. Kevin Winterton 503 VIC 42 M40 4:24:59 6:16
365. Luke Rumbold 554 VIC 42 M40 4:25:26 6:17
366. Ken Matchett 215 VIC 76 M75 4:26:21 6:18
367. Angie McGinnis F56 F NSW 27 4:26:23 6:18
368. Julie McGowan F33 F NSW 38 W35 4:26:37 6:19
369. John Lindsay 256 VIC 50 M50 4:26:40 6:19
370. Maria Matuszek F22 F NSW 30 W30 4:26:56 6:19
371. Maria Silva F30 F NSW 44 W40 4:26:56 6:19
372. Bryan Johnston VIC 62 M60 4:26:57 6:19
373. Alan Nel NSW 36 M35 4:29:42 6:23
374. David Freeman 233 VIC 44 M40 4:30:12 6:24
375. Ellis Janks 550 NSW 4:34:08 6:29
376. Philip Cook 549 NSW 43 4:34:09 6:29
377. Michelle Murphy F57 F ACT 38 W35 4:34:26 6:30
378. Jack Donkin 259 VIC 45 M45 4:38:37 6:36
379. Sarsha McWilliam F20 F ACT 24 4:38:41 6:36
380. Dennis Foale NSW 50 M50 4:39:24 6:37
381. Christine Feeney F34 F NSW 41 W40 4:39:30 6:37
382. Rachel Smith F WA 4:39:50 6:37
383. Irwin Light NSW 49 M45 4:42:36 6:41
384. Suzanne Porter-Hambrecht F26 F USA 51 W50 4:43:04 6:42
385. Bruce Campbell 35 TAS 71 M70 4:43:30 6:43
386. Nick Gleeson 285 NSW 4:43:55 6:43
387. Cathy Katen F35 F NSW 29 4:43:55 6:43
388. Victor Hessell 279 ACT 39 M35 4:43:56 6:43
389. James Pavey 280 NSW 61 M60 4:44:33 6:44
390. John Maccarone 100 NSW 49 M45 4:45:13 6:45
391. Annette Leder F54 F VIC 36 W35 4:45:59 6:46
392. Lester Sawyer 525 NSW 55 M55 4:49:40 6:51
393. Peter Bryar 118 VIC 46 M45 4:49:54 6:52
394. Roland Brown 194 VIC 56 M55 4:54:05 6:58
395. John Zeleznikow 173 VIC 47 M45 4:57:05 7:02
396. Greg McMahon 534 ACT 29 4:57:16 7:02
397. Haji-Me Nishi 248 JPN 49 M45 4:59:23 7:05
398. Drew Porter 520 VIC 34 M30 4:59:32 7:05
399. Alan Norden 229 ACT 53 M50 5:00:07 7:06
400. Bert Sloan 284 NSW 59 M55 5:05:17 7:14
401. Jacquelin Smith F32 F WA 37 W35 5:05:28 7:14
402. Mary Ritz F28 F USA 43 W40 5:07:09 7:16
403. Bill Blecha 291 NSW 55 M55 5:12:36 7:24
404. Peter Smith 44 M40 5:14:52 7:27
405. Tony King ACT 31 M30 5:17:05 7:30
406. Frank Dearn 548 NSW 65 M65 5:24:24 7:41
407. George Sodbinow 268 NSW 67 M65 5:54:19 8:23
408. Donald Lang 282 USA 63 M60 5:57:59 8:29
409. Olga Lindsay F VIC 49 W45 7:21:30 10:27
410. Geoffrey Cole 551 48 M45 dns
411. Sandra Veness F21 F ACT 30 W30 unk
412. Dale Buttress 201 VIC 34 M30 unk
413. Derek McCormick 162 NSW 60 M60 unk
414. Brian Tailford 145 NSW 50 M50 unk
415. Brian Grant 102 NSW 41 M40 unk
416. Kirsten Themsen F25 F NSW 47 W45 unk
417. Lynne Barry F51 F NSW 30 W30 unk
418. Ray Goddard 235 NSW 33 M30 unk
419. Tony Crosby 140 NSW 53 M50 unk
420. Matt Spencer 71 NSW 38 M35 unk
421. Sarah Fien F7 F NSW 30 W30 unk
422. Dave Bradley 276 NSW 40 M40 unk
423. Terry Slater 190 ACT 49 M45 unk
424. Barrie Slater 117 VIC 56 M55 unk
425. Clive Payne 185 unk
426. Kumi Kato F5 F QLD 37 W35 unk
427. Chris Mills 544 NSW 36 M35 unk
428. Jeff Amin 501 NSW 28 unk
429. Geoff Stalker 40 NSW 39 M35 unk
430. Carl Simpson 158 NSW 44 M40 unk
431. Carmel Kahlefeldt F3 F NSW 39 W35 unk
432. Greg Wilson 15 NSW 45 M45 unk
433. Peter Goonpan 45 NSW 39 M35 unk
434. Chris McLean 10 NSW 49 M45 unk
435. Jack Fowler 226 NSW 72 M70 unk
436. Richard Baylis 236 VIC 42 M40 unk
437. Lawrence Crouch 144 VIC 58 M55 unk
438. Mike Worsley 66 ACT 55 M55 unk
439. Frank Riley 63 NSW 64 M60 unk
440. Gregory Osborne 250 NSW 33 M30 unk
441. Kevin Dixon 232 NSW 43 M40 unk
442. Claire Heffernan F16 F NSW 33 unk
443. Graeme McTaggart 217 NSW 45 M45 unk
444. Cathy Dunworth F14 F NSW 39 W35 unk
445. Derek Foley 202 NSW 39 M35 unk
446. Kee Khim Toh 277 NSW 43 M40 unk
447. Nick Themsen 244 NSW 43 M40 unk
448. Christopher Stocker 29 NSW 44 M40 unk