Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Half Marathon (id:31)
Instant Colour Press Canberra Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 17th May 1998

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Antony Liddell ACT 21 1:07:35 3:12
2. Paul Wilson VIC 30 1:08:35 3:15
3. Daniel Green ACT 23 1:10:08 3:19
4. Daniel Abotomey NSW 32 1:10:31 3:20
5. Jeremey Horne NSW 23 1:11:12 3:22
6. Gerard Barrett ACT 41 M40 1:11:31 3:23
7. Gerard Ryan ACT 37 1:13:14 3:28
8. Jason Stalker ACT 20 1:13:29 3:29
9. Greg Webster ACT 31 1:14:32 3:32
10. Rohan Lowry ACT 25 1:14:56 3:33
11. Jim Owen ACT 47 M45 1:14:58 3:33
12. Trevor Jacobs ACT 46 M45 1:15:18 3:34
13. Peter Haynes ACT 37 1:16:23 3:37
14. Kevin Eager ACT 30 1:16:48 3:38
15. Anthony Scott ACT 36 1:18:57 3:44
16. Eamonn Moloney ACT 48 M45 1:19:05 3:44
17. Simon Crooke ACT 38 1:19:16 3:45
18. Michael Whipp ACT 45 M45 1:19:49 3:47
19. Gary Molineux NSW 36 1:20:48 3:49
20. Max Humbert NSW 38 1:21:01 3:50
21. Greg Jennett ACT 29 1:21:09 3:50
22. Michael Derlacki ACT 25 1:21:21 3:51
23. Hugh McGaw 19 1:21:24 3:51
24. Gary Rolfe ACT 30 1:21:35 3:52
25. Duncan Roach ACT 32 1:21:49 3:52
26. Graham Burke ACT 51 M50 1:21:54 3:53
27. Geoff Wheeler VIC 41 M40 1:21:58 3:53
28. Hugh Jorgensen ACT 32 1:22:14 3:53
29. Joy Terry F NSW 30 1:22:21 3:54
30. Adrian Sheppard ACT 27 1:22:35 3:54
31. Peter Fitzpatrick NSW 51 M50 1:23:20 3:57
32. Michael Corlis ACT 39 1:23:22 3:57
33. Ben Brikcius 27 1:23:28 3:57
34. Peter Kallio ACT 61 M60 1:23:38 3:57
35. Michael Ward ACT 23 1:24:00 3:58
36. Neil Hamilton ACT 43 M40 1:24:04 3:59
37. Stuart Reid ACT 45 M45 1:24:55 4:01
38. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 39 W35 1:24:55 4:01
39. Gavin Christie ACT 36 1:25:01 4:01
40. David Hall ACT 63 M60 1:25:06 4:02
41. Francois Gervaix 27 1:25:17 4:02
42. Peter Tinnick 36 1:25:39 4:03
43. Bernie Millett NSW 56 M55 1:25:47 4:04
44. Kelvin Yeats 28 1:25:48 4:04
45. John Stewart ACT 46 M45 1:25:58 4:04
46. Wayne Corlis ACT 16 1:26:06 4:04
47. Clive Beeson ACT 46 M45 1:26:13 4:05
48. Tim Gersbach NSW 37 1:26:16 4:05
49. Garry Groves NSW 47 M45 1:26:22 4:05
50. Petri Laajoki ACT 32 1:26:32 4:06
51. Steve Bennett NSW 36 1:26:35 4:06
52. Anthony Olliffe ACT 43 M40 1:26:43 4:06
53. Brian Wenn ACT 49 M45 1:26:44 4:06
54. Doug Limbrick ACT 54 M50 1:26:49 4:06
55. Sadie Bolton F 31 1:26:52 4:07
56. Allan Laughlin NSW 50 M50 1:27:14 4:08
57. Jim Brokenshire NSW 53 M50 1:27:18 4:08
58. Dale Kendall ACT 28 1:27:29 4:08
59. Ian Boyd ACT 45 M45 1:27:30 4:08
60. Carol Ey F ACT 38 W35 1:27:31 4:08
61. Dave Hromow ACT 30 1:27:49 4:09
62. Ian Kemp NSW 37 1:28:01 4:10
63. John Casey NSW 49 M45 1:28:19 4:11
64. Owain Tilley ACT 41 M40 1:28:28 4:11
65. Carmel Kahlefeldt F NSW 39 W35 1:28:31 4:11
66. Ken Eynon ACT 52 M50 1:28:43 4:12
67. Philip Gowenlock NSW 26 1:29:00 4:13
68. Scott Malpass NSW 24 1:29:24 4:14
69. Adrian Rollins ACT 33 1:29:33 4:14
70. Richard Morcom ACT 47 M45 1:29:35 4:14
71. Michael Day ACT 48 M45 1:29:53 4:15
72. Keri Vaughan F ACT 36 W35 1:30:17 4:16
73. Peter Spitzkowsky ACT 38 1:30:19 4:16
74. Fiona Hedgecoe F ACT 25 1:30:33 4:17
75. Roy Daniell ACT 33 1:30:33 4:17
76. Clive Glover ACT 58 M55 1:30:39 4:17
77. Gavin Owen 23 1:30:45 4:18
78. Ted Harrison ACT 50 M50 1:30:55 4:18
79. David Fife 38 1:31:22 4:19
80. Peter Jensen ACT 33 1:31:29 4:20
81. Neil Mackenzie ACT 35 1:31:35 4:20
82. Gordon Nightingale ACT 50 M50 1:31:44 4:20
83. Peter Hughes ACT 40 M40 1:31:49 4:21
84. Prachar Stegemann ACT 37 1:31:51 4:21
85. Noel Copland NSW 46 M45 1:31:52 4:21
86. Rich Welker 51 M50 1:31:59 4:21
87. Gregory French ACT 41 M40 1:32:09 4:22
88. Wayne Challen 30 1:32:10 4:22
89. Todd Buttsworth 16 1:32:12 4:22
90. Rod Pietsch ACT 31 1:32:19 4:22
91. Graham Anderson 34 1:32:29 4:23
92. Bryan Thomas ACT 56 M55 1:32:36 4:23
93. Mike Stracey ACT 48 M45 1:32:40 4:23
94. David Johnson NSW 35 1:32:47 4:23
95. Douglas Kewley ACT 47 M45 1:32:52 4:24
96. Hyrem Maunsell-Paea 37 1:32:59 4:24
97. Ian Charles 39 1:33:02 4:24
98. Damian Rutledge ACT 31 1:33:08 4:24
99. Anita Maclean F 26 1:33:12 4:25
100. Terry Ballantyne ACT 53 M50 1:33:17 4:25
101. Brad Boyle NSW 37 1:33:35 4:26
102. Eric Kyprianou ACT 41 M40 1:33:36 4:26
103. Hans Lambert NSW 47 M45 1:33:53 4:27
104. Nigel Coldrick ACT 39 1:34:19 4:28
105. David Morewood ACT 42 M40 1:34:21 4:28
106. Garry Hand ACT 52 M50 1:34:25 4:28
107. Dwayne Currie ACT 33 1:34:30 4:28
108. Robb Kitcher 31 1:34:52 4:29
109. Peter Woodley ACT 40 M40 1:34:57 4:30
110. Jarrod Bowditch 21 1:35:02 4:30
111. Sarah Fien F NSW 30 1:35:13 4:30
112. Anthony Sansom NSW 38 1:35:21 4:31
113. Tony Bryce ACT 50 M50 1:35:42 4:32
114. Tibor Slezak ACT 35 1:35:57 4:32
115. Garry Hosking ACT 49 M45 1:35:59 4:33
116. Greg Phillips NSW 46 M45 1:36:42 4:35
117. Chris Gamble ACT 46 M45 1:36:49 4:35
118. Mitchell Levy 36 1:36:51 4:35
119. Terry Dixon NSW 50 M50 1:37:00 4:35
120. Jean-Jacques David ACT 38 1:37:00 4:35
121. Andrew Oberg NSW 26 1:37:08 4:36
122. Wayne Berry ACT 55 M55 1:37:11 4:36
123. Rod Brooks NSW 40 M40 1:37:20 4:36
124. Lisa Montagner F ACT 28 1:37:29 4:37
125. Shane Dash NSW 24 1:37:34 4:37
126. Andrew Livermore NSW 36 1:37:45 4:38
127. Roy Jones ACT 55 M55 1:37:52 4:38
128. Annie Van Herck F NSW 45 W45 1:37:57 4:38
129. Peter O'Halloran 37 1:38:07 4:39
130. Steve Reddle 28 1:38:07 4:39
131. Bill Arthur ACT 47 M45 1:38:16 4:39
132. Graham Spokes NSW 43 M40 1:38:59 4:41
133. Michael Clancy ACT 43 M40 1:39:01 4:41
134. Bryan Crowe ACT 42 M40 1:39:05 4:41
135. Chris Marshall NSW 49 M45 1:39:14 4:42
136. Bruce Norton ACT 22 1:39:15 4:42
137. Hugh Crawley ACT 55 M55 1:39:23 4:42
138. Dave Gilbert NSW 38 1:39:24 4:42
139. Ewen Thompson ACT 41 M40 1:39:26 4:42
140. Jim White ACT 49 M45 1:40:12 4:45
141. Fred Pensko 56 M55 1:40:14 4:45
142. Alan Duus ACT 52 M50 1:40:28 4:45
143. Geoff Herring ACT 45 M45 1:40:30 4:45
144. Lloyd Donnelly ACT 45 M45 1:40:36 4:46
145. Ian Henry NSW 46 M45 1:40:42 4:46
146. Andrew Johnstone NSW 43 M40 1:40:54 4:47
147. Loretta Robertson F 31 1:41:02 4:47
148. Don Cumming ACT 50 M50 1:41:14 4:48
149. Tony Saunders NSW 43 M40 1:41:16 4:48
150. John Alcock ACT 52 M50 1:41:19 4:48
151. Susan Stone F 38 W35 1:41:20 4:48
152. Alan McLucas ACT 46 M45 1:42:15 4:50
153. Greg Scott NSW 34 1:42:23 4:51
154. Laurie Robinson ACT 49 M45 1:42:33 4:51
155. Marco Falzarano ACT 63 M60 1:42:49 4:52
156. David Bollen NSW 61 M60 1:42:49 4:52
157. Jeff Smith NSW 40 M40 1:43:08 4:53
158. David Michael ACT 44 M40 1:43:08 4:53
159. Rick Hatcher ACT 50 M50 1:43:09 4:53
160. Peter Davies ACT 50 M50 1:43:19 4:53
161. Jo Cullen F ACT 50 W50 1:43:23 4:54
162. Graeme Small ACT 56 M55 1:43:25 4:54
163. Malcolm Phipps ACT 43 M40 1:43:28 4:54
164. Maryann Busteed F ACT 49 W45 1:43:34 4:54
165. Caroline Menzel F ACT 31 1:43:35 4:54
166. Catherine Moore F ACT 30 1:43:39 4:54
167. Michael Ward-Pearson ACT 36 1:43:42 4:55
168. Roger Phipps VIC 46 M45 1:44:01 4:55
169. Shane McCarthy NSW 38 1:44:14 4:56
170. Gwenda Brokenshire F NSW 52 W50 1:44:21 4:56
171. James Langer 15 1:44:23 4:56
172. David Weekes NSW 38 1:44:26 4:57
173. Terry Giesecke ACT 52 M50 1:45:08 4:59
174. Doug Skillicorn NSW 28 1:45:19 4:59
175. Mark Gleeson 39 1:45:22 4:59
176. Sharyn Kerr F 20 1:45:31 5:00
177. Lloyd Laing NSW 73 M70 1:45:42 5:00
178. Richard Price ACT 37 1:45:58 5:01
179. Steve Crane ACT 46 M45 1:46:03 5:01
180. Darrell Spence NSW 49 M45 1:46:14 5:02
181. Malcolm Bennett ACT 63 M60 1:46:15 5:02
182. Neil Gillespie 38 1:46:57 5:04
183. Anne Young F ACT 63 W60 1:48:01 5:07
184. Geoff Hakes ACT 53 M50 1:48:12 5:07
185. Andrew Wilson ACT 32 1:48:16 5:08
186. Pat Fisher ACT 50 M50 1:48:21 5:08
187. Max Chapman ACT 43 M40 1:48:23 5:08
188. Mark Robertson 44 M40 1:48:47 5:09
189. Trevor Vogler ACT 51 M50 1:48:49 5:09
190. Anthony Turtle ACT 60 M60 1:49:37 5:11
191. Drew Winning NSW 32 1:49:42 5:12
192. Greg Symonds 31 1:49:45 5:12
193. Mick Smith 27 1:49:57 5:12
194. David Miller NSW 44 M40 1:50:02 5:13
195. Huw Taylor 31 1:50:36 5:14
196. Jacqueline Millard F ACT 44 W40 1:50:42 5:14
197. Lachlan Lewis ACT 60 M60 1:51:16 5:16
198. Katrina Grundy F 27 1:51:38 5:17
199. Brian Holland 39 1:51:38 5:17
200. Tony Langer ACT 55 M55 1:52:04 5:18
201. Doug Boshier NSW 52 M50 1:52:34 5:20
202. Jessica Taylor F ACT 20 1:52:54 5:21
203. Meng Lee 27 1:52:56 5:21
204. Tony Judge ACT 40 M40 1:53:03 5:21
205. Deanna Leblanc F 39 W35 1:53:08 5:21
206. Steve Leblanc 38 1:53:08 5:21
207. John Suiter ACT 68 M65 1:53:18 5:22
208. Jill Brown F ACT 49 W45 1:53:22 5:22
209. Ricky Robinson F VIC 49 W45 1:53:25 5:22
210. Peter Dunnett ACT 53 M50 1:53:36 5:23
211. Kon Sotiropoulos ACT 65 M65 1:53:42 5:23
212. Chris Plowman NSW 47 M45 1:53:50 5:23
213. Sacha Plowman 17 1:53:51 5:23
214. Jamey Bellicanta NSW 32 1:54:23 5:25
215. Bronwyn Lawton F NSW 19 1:54:24 5:25
216. Kelly Johnson F 16 1:54:24 5:25
217. David Morphett ACT 35 1:54:26 5:25
218. John Tait ACT 49 M45 1:55:16 5:27
219. Cathy Montalto F ACT 45 W45 1:55:19 5:28
220. Peter Woodall NSW 43 M40 1:55:49 5:29
221. John Bienkiewicz ACT 18 1:56:10 5:30
222. Bronwyn Horn F ACT 29 1:56:10 5:30
223. Alan Newton ACT 56 M55 1:56:11 5:30
224. Sean Wilson ACT 31 1:56:37 5:31
225. Gerard Roberts 48 M45 1:57:08 5:33
226. Simone Wyatt F 28 1:57:09 5:33
227. Nick Blackaby ACT 44 M40 1:57:27 5:34
228. Allan Mason NSW 49 M50 1:57:51 5:35
229. Neil Watt NSW 49 M45 1:57:55 5:35
230. Patrick McLaughlan 31 1:58:07 5:36
231. Bill Peel ACT 47 M45 1:58:09 5:36
232. Stuart Reid ACT 64 M60 1:58:23 5:36
233. Annabelle Greenup F 40 W40 1:58:25 5:36
234. Sandy Waters F ACT 40 W40 1:58:39 5:37
235. Brian Evans NSW 40 M40 1:58:40 5:37
236. Kate Druhan F 28 1:58:50 5:38
237. John Wells ACT 49 M45 1:59:00 5:38
238. John Harris NSW 52 M50 1:59:18 5:39
239. Gregory Lewis ACT 49 M45 1:59:47 5:40
240. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 49 W45 2:00:42 5:43
241. Ian Bowden ACT 48 M45 2:01:11 5:44
242. Gordon Hanay 36 2:01:42 5:46
243. Maria White F ACT 45 W45 2:01:59 5:47
244. Vanessa Goodspeed F 28 2:02:15 5:47
245. Andrew Launders NSW 37 2:02:25 5:48
246. Joan Rodgers F 50 W50 2:03:05 5:50
247. Graham Earl 36 2:03:40 5:51
248. Carmel Horn F ACT 56 W55 2:05:52 5:58
249. Bert Sloan NSW 59 M55 2:06:09 5:58
250. Kristy Rose F 20 2:06:16 5:59
251. Linda Symonds F 27 2:06:43 6:00
252. Ed White 2:07:34 6:02
253. Jean-Luc Tailleper 34 2:08:03 6:04
254. The American F 2:09:57 6:09
255. Rad Leovic ACT 70 M70 2:10:23 6:10
256. Marg Watt F NSW 46 W45 2:10:25 6:11
257. Tony Delaney 31 2:10:47 6:12
258. Mick Farrelley ACT 47 M45 2:11:17 6:13
259. Alan Norden ACT 53 M50 2:11:35 6:14
260. Victor Hessell ACT 40 M40 2:11:50 6:15
261. Grahame Cooke ACT 55 M55 2:12:01 6:15
262. Dorothy Seedsman F ACT 62 W60 2:19:15 6:36
263. Peter Radoll 64 M60 2:24:29 6:51
264. Kevin McMahon 64 M60 2:29:49 7:06
265. Angela Shephard F 43 W40 2:30:22 7:07
266. Bill Fenney 81 M80 2:30:54 7:09
267. Peter Wise NSW 37 2:31:39 7:11
268. Austin Saladin 28 2:34:52 7:20