Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Ultra Marathon (id:320)
Canberra Ultra Marathon (50k)
Sunday, 13th April 2003

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Jonathan Blake 31 NSW 37 3:16:26 3:55
2. Trevor Jacobs 6 ACT 51 M50 3:19:10 3:59
3. Tim Cochrane 56 ACT 22 3:34:17 4:17
4. Michael Corlis 74 ACT 44 M40 3:35:08 4:18
5. Warrick Ward 14 QLD 53 M50 3:36:17 4:19
6. Kelvin Marshall 52 QLD 38 3:44:25 4:29
7. Peter Clarke 64 ACT 52 M50 3:46:49 4:32
8. Bruce Renwick 47 NSW 55 M55 3:50:59 4:37
9. Pip Thorn F95 F NSW 42 W40 3:56:36 4:43
10. Thomas Bartsch 423 VIC 45 M45 3:57:08 4:44
11. Steven Quirk 118 NSW 42 M40 3:58:18 4:45
12. Pierre Van Heerden 188 NSW 44 M40 3:59:10 4:47
13. Gary Jenkinson 193 QLD 45 M45 4:01:49 4:50
14. Richard Marson 386 NSW 42 M40 4:02:36 4:51
15. Stephen Bond 156 VIC 50 M50 4:04:22 4:53
16. Stewart Matley 30 NSW 57 M55 4:05:35 4:54
17. Stephen Jackson NSW 45 M45 4:05:56 4:55
18. Debbie Cowell F8 F ACT 43 W40 4:06:39 4:55
19. Barry Golding 41 NSW 50 M50 4:08:55 4:58
20. Chris Wilson 155 ACT 39 4:09:15 4:59
21. Chris Horwood 236 NSW 48 M45 4:17:05 5:08
22. Kathy McCarthy F148 F NSW 39 W35 4:18:45 5:10
23. Daniel Cole 210 VIC 55 M55 4:19:00 5:10
24. Elsje Dines F70 F NSW 37 W35 4:21:17 5:13
25. Doug Brown 430 VIC 27 4:34:29 5:29
26. Felicity Joyce F138 F NSW 21 4:35:46 5:30
27. Bob Soo 447 NSW 34 4:36:10 5:31
28. Markus Schar 248 NSW 43 M40 4:37:23 5:32
29. Gary Pickering 245 NSW 47 M45 4:41:05 5:37
30. Jacky Cooke F93 F QLD 44 W40 4:45:14 5:42
31. Cerina Meredith F38 F NSW 44 W40 4:51:35 5:49
32. Joanna Henao F61 F NSW 26 4:57:21 5:56
33. Paul Crouch-Chivers 161 QLD 55 M55 5:04:13 6:05
34. Steve Kaless 278 NSW 27 5:04:51 6:05
35. Will Kaless 441 NSW 22 5:04:51 6:05
36. David Lancaster 404 NSW 46 M45 5:08:02 6:09
37. Joseph Lee 394 QLD 26 5:12:59 6:15
38. Duane Rek 363 VIC 39 5:17:52 6:21
39. Mario Larocca 393 NSW 53 M50 5:22:47 6:27
40. Joanne Kriel F69 F QLD 31 5:25:45 6:30
41. Faith Anderson F72 F QLD 50 W50 5:25:45 6:30
42. Fulvio Fabreschi 452 NSW 50 M50 5:41:46 6:50
43. Annett Reitmann F76 F VIC 31 5:45:45 6:54
44. Tony Rogers 226 ACT 42 M40 5:46:34 6:55
45. Caroline Campbell F75 F ACT 60 W60 5:47:28 6:56
46. Amy Ingham F56 F USA 38 W35 6:16:27 7:31
47. Lachlan Lewis 152 ACT 65 M65 6:21:48 7:38
48. Tom Hinds 109 NSW 29 6:31:56 7:50
49. Paul Ingham 145 USA 54 M50 6:40:14 8:00
50. Peter Henry 439 NSW 31 6:45:30 8:06
51. Andrew Harris 392 NSW 38 dns
52. Julia Sloman F30 F QLD 35 W35 dns
53. Brian Glover 377 VIC 60 M60 dns
54. James Abberton 501 NSW 43 M40 dns
55. Mark Stiffle 313 ACT 31 dns
56. Anne Tait F83 F NSW 27 dns
57. Marjorie Van Rooyen F96 F QLD 40 W40 dns
58. Alan Gilbert 207 USA 51 M50 dns
59. Tony McGee 230 NSW 51 M50 dns
60. Louis Commins 362 NSW 53 M50 dns
61. Robert Osborne 18 NSW 47 M45 dns
62. John Bowers 4 NSW 31 dns
63. Tom Gleeson 34 NSW 31 dns
64. Phillip McGilvray 12 ACT 32 dns
65. Serena Lewis F26 F ACT 28 dns
66. Sandra Timmer-Arends F2 F VIC 39 W35 dns
67. Ian Green 50 NSW 57 M55 dns
68. Chris Gamble 165 ACT 51 M50 dns
69. Richard Tait 376 NSW 29 dns
70. Ernie Warner 39 ACT 69 M65 dns
71. Keith Bateman 29 NSW 47 M45 dns
72. Lesley Le Vaillant F49 F QLD 59 W55 dns
73. Brett Chaloner 238 ACT 30 dns
74. Kere Buchanan 346 NSW 34 dns
75. Gary Morcombe 192 VIC 50 M50 dns
76. Andrew Meenahan 205 NSW 43 M40 dns
77. Bob Elliott 249 NSW 56 M55 dns
78. Janet Upcher F14 F TAS 56 W55 dns
79. Bill Gould 83 NSW 56 M55 dns
80. Philip Halkyard 135 NSW 45 M45 dns
81. Matthew Franke 143 VIC 25 dns
82. Melissa Crockford F10 F VIC 32 dns
83. Nicholas Schilling 263 VIC 24 dns
84. John Waddell 283 NSW 59 M55 dns
85. Anne Crawford-Nutt F48 F QLD 47 W45 dns
86. Nola Gillespie F94 F NSW 53 W50 dns
87. Scott Smiles 208 NSW 54 M50 dns
88. Henri Raath 257 NSW 41 M40 dns
89. Rob Hethorn 304 NSW 25 dns
90. Joshua Kennedy-White 338 NSW 33 dns
91. Jeff Morunga 365 NSW 43 M40 dns