Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Half Marathon (id:322)
Canberra Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 18th May 2003

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Paul Imhoff 110 ACT 28 1:08:38 3:15
2. Vince Craig 55 ACT 36 1:12:43 3:26
3. Mark Bourne 24 ACT 19 1:14:35 3:32
4. Gerard Ryan 212 ACT 42 M40 1:14:59 3:33
5. Nick Walshe 251 ACT 24 1:15:08 3:33
6. Tom Gleeson 310 NSW 31 1:16:00 3:36
7. Rob Combe 50 NSW 41 M40 1:17:53 3:41
8. Stuart Doyle 67 ACT 36 1:17:56 3:41
9. Wayne Corlis 2 ACT 21 1:18:20 3:42
10. Wayne Heath 99 NSW 27 1:19:07 3:45
11. Anthony Haber 344 ACT 25 1:19:14 3:45
12. Trevor Jacobs 113 ACT 51 M50 1:19:26 3:45
13. Scott Imhoff 111 ACT 24 1:19:44 3:46
14. Andy Horsburgh 103 ACT 45 M45 1:19:59 3:47
15. Michael Leahey 140 ACT 49 M45 1:20:05 3:47
16. Paul Smith 335 ACT 34 1:20:31 3:49
17. Phillip McGilvray 162 ACT 32 1:20:35 3:49
18. Michael Corlis 51 ACT 44 M40 1:20:40 3:49
19. Craig Benson 21 ACT 32 1:20:51 3:50
20. Warren Matulick 152 ACT 42 M40 1:20:59 3:50
21. Geoff Monro 179 NSW 38 1:21:54 3:53
22. Mark Donoghue 65 ACT 36 1:22:00 3:53
23. Wayne Crook 318 ACT 41 M40 1:22:07 3:53
24. Des Brown 30 ACT 56 M55 1:22:09 3:53
25. Kent Williams 267 ACT 58 M55 1:22:34 3:54
26. Stephen Bradford 26 ACT 48 M45 1:22:49 3:55
27. Peter Ashley 305 NSW 18 1:23:14 3:56
28. Glenn Smith 223 ACT 42 M40 1:23:26 3:57
29. Richard Jeffrey 338 ACT 48 M45 1:23:39 3:57
30. Darren McClellan 156 NSW 31 1:23:48 3:58
31. Margaret Allan F6 F ACT 36 W35 1:23:51 3:58
32. Alex Minney 302 NSW 21 1:23:56 3:58
33. Nicholas Marcovich 150 NSW 25 1:24:01 3:59
34. Michael McNeill 168 ACT 24 1:24:41 4:00
35. Noni Clarke F45 F ACT 20 1:24:50 4:01
36. Michael Whipp 254 ACT 50 M50 1:24:56 4:01
37. Laurie Irvine 112 ACT 48 M45 1:25:19 4:02
38. Jeff Rayner 205 NSW 42 M40 1:25:35 4:03
39. Paul McDonald 159 NSW 27 1:25:41 4:03
40. Milton Valentine 246 ACT 50 M50 1:25:44 4:03
41. Stephen Trevaskis 242 ACT 33 1:25:51 4:04
42. Dave Hromow 105 ACT 35 1:25:53 4:04
43. Peter Clarke 342 ACT 52 M50 1:26:00 4:04
44. Peter Thomson 278 ACT 42 M40 1:26:17 4:05
45. Peter Kenna 124 ACT 27 1:26:25 4:05
46. Floyd Kennedy 125 ACT 42 M40 1:26:37 4:06
47. Colin Bridge 27 QLD 58 M55 1:26:45 4:06
48. Ian Gibbs 85 ACT 46 M45 1:27:04 4:07
49. Anthony Olliffe 190 ACT 48 M45 1:27:11 4:08
50. Gary Molineux 328 NSW 41 M40 1:27:43 4:09
51. Con Toparis 322 NSW 37 1:27:54 4:10
52. Ian Langford 137 NSW 28 1:28:10 4:10
53. Stuart Rowe 300 NSW 34 1:28:16 4:11
54. Bruce Norton 186 ACT 27 1:28:23 4:11
55. Bernie Millett 174 NSW 61 M60 1:28:23 4:11
56. Stephanie Hall F94 F NSW 30 1:28:28 4:11
57. Hugh Jorgensen 116 ACT 37 1:28:58 4:13
58. Graham Burke 34 ACT 56 M55 1:29:02 4:13
59. Kevin O'Keeffe 187 NSW 54 M50 1:29:05 4:13
60. Charlie Modrak 175 ACT 53 M50 1:29:11 4:13
61. Richard Faulks 76 ACT 43 M40 1:29:18 4:14
62. David Oliver 188 ACT 22 1:29:32 4:14
63. James Clench 46 ACT 35 1:29:37 4:14
64. Alan Towill 241 ACT 54 M50 1:29:48 4:15
65. Chris Wilson 270 ACT 39 1:29:56 4:15
66. Nathan Spillane 307 ACT 32 1:29:56 4:15
67. Damian Green 88 ACT 37 1:30:01 4:16
68. Rod Duncan 71 ACT 45 M45 1:30:08 4:16
69. Stuart Bardsley 16 NSW 31 1:30:28 4:17
70. Keri Vaughan F248 F ACT 41 W40 1:30:47 4:18
71. Doug Griffiths 91 NSW 32 1:30:54 4:18
72. Robbie Costmeyer 52 ACT 56 M55 1:31:10 4:19
73. Katherine Calder F36 F ACT 22 1:31:13 4:19
74. Peter Zygadlo 276 ACT 36 1:31:17 4:19
75. Symeko Jochinke F114 F ACT 28 1:31:29 4:20
76. Nick Mesher 171 ACT 43 M40 1:31:58 4:21
77. Ross Gregg 90 ACT 42 M40 1:32:17 4:22
78. Pierre La Fontaine 301 ACT 45 M45 1:32:50 4:24
79. Jody De Souza F63 F NSW 39 W35 1:32:52 4:24
80. Peter Kallio 120 ACT 66 M65 1:32:54 4:24
81. Narelle Patrick F193 F NSW 40 W40 1:33:22 4:25
82. Warren Ludwig 144 ACT 42 M40 1:33:22 4:25
83. John Kennedy 127 ACT 53 M50 1:33:30 4:26
84. Martin Stiles 228 ACT 31 1:33:31 4:26
85. Miriam McCarthy F154 F ACT 46 W45 1:33:37 4:26
86. James McCormack 157 ACT 38 1:33:54 4:27
87. Thomas Lane 135 NSW 48 M45 1:34:15 4:28
88. Mark Higgins 100 NSW 37 1:34:15 4:28
89. Jim Brokenshire 29 NSW 58 M55 1:34:30 4:28
90. Anthony Van Eeten 247 VIC 28 1:34:56 4:30
91. Graeme Cameron 37 ACT 47 M45 1:35:00 4:30
92. Stephen Rees 206 ACT 26 1:35:00 4:30
93. lizzie Coles F49 F ACT 25 1:35:10 4:30
94. Andrew Thomas 234 ACT 32 1:35:30 4:31
95. Greg De Somer 62 ACT 43 M40 1:35:44 4:32
96. Jillian Gordon F334 F ACT 27 1:35:55 4:32
97. Pam Muston F180 F NSW 43 W40 1:36:05 4:33
98. Mike Stracey 229 ACT 53 M50 1:36:34 4:34
99. Allan Owen 314 ACT 55 M55 1:36:36 4:34
100. Mark Stiffle 227 ACT 32 1:36:41 4:35
101. Lori McGarva F161 F NSW 30 1:36:43 4:35
102. Sam Page 191 ACT 25 1:36:47 4:35
103. John Casey 42 NSW 54 M50 1:37:03 4:36
104. Gary Williams 266 NSW 35 1:37:05 4:36
105. Aaron Cooper 321 ACT 23 1:37:05 4:36
106. Steven Barry 306 ACT 37 1:37:05 4:36
107. Tim Badewitz 317 NSW 33 1:37:06 4:36
108. Arthur Huxtable 106 NSW 55 M55 1:37:13 4:36
109. Julie Quinn F203 F ACT 30 1:37:15 4:36
110. David Johnson 308 ACT 40 M40 1:37:16 4:36
111. Linda Tuckerman F244 F ACT 31 1:37:25 4:37
112. Rod Lindsell 143 ACT 27 1:37:26 4:37
113. James McDonald 158 ACT 19 1:37:27 4:37
114. Graeme Waugh 303 NSW 46 M45 1:37:49 4:38
115. Karen Burton F35 F ACT 37 W35 1:37:52 4:38
116. Joern Fischer 309 ACT 27 1:38:00 4:38
117. Owain Tilley 238 ACT 46 M45 1:38:10 4:39
118. Bill Henderson 331 ACT 41 M40 1:38:14 4:39
119. Jim White 256 ACT 54 M50 1:38:17 4:39
120. Anthony Lynch 146 VIC 32 1:38:26 4:40
121. Graham Coates 47 NSW 47 M45 1:38:31 4:40
122. Hugh Ford 1 ACT 44 M40 1:38:47 4:41
123. Kerrie Bremner F319 F ACT 37 W35 1:39:06 4:41
124. Paco Iglesias 107 ACT 32 1:39:08 4:42
125. Sally Atkinson F11 F TAS 35 W35 1:39:20 4:42
126. Warren Bax 18 NSW 42 M40 1:39:23 4:42
127. Mick Horan 102 ACT 43 M40 1:39:25 4:42
128. Garry Stevens 225 ACT 33 1:39:37 4:43
129. Stephen Meehan 170 VIC 42 M40 1:39:39 4:43
130. Watson Curry 58 NSW 45 M45 1:39:43 4:43
131. Greg Ebeling 72 ACT 48 M45 1:39:45 4:43
132. Clive Glover 86 ACT 63 M60 1:40:03 4:44
133. Cathy Newman F184 F ACT 42 W40 1:40:16 4:45
134. Tony Haycraft 98 ACT 29 1:40:21 4:45
135. Tom Cotterill 53 ACT 48 M45 1:40:24 4:45
136. Kev Kelly 123 ACT 36 1:40:25 4:45
137. John Coates 48 ACT 29 1:40:31 4:45
138. Randolph Albrecht 3 ACT 37 1:40:49 4:46
139. Jeremy Allen 330 ACT 40 M40 1:40:59 4:47
140. James Hall 93 ACT 35 1:41:11 4:47
141. Michelle Greenwood F89 F ACT 42 W40 1:41:14 4:48
142. John Oliver 189 NSW 54 M50 1:41:18 4:48
143. Michael Daly 60 ACT 47 M45 1:41:20 4:48
144. Mal Pearce 195 ACT 55 M55 1:41:44 4:49
145. Alison Sargeant F323 F ACT 27 1:41:45 4:49
146. Gwenda Brokenshire F28 F NSW 57 W55 1:41:52 4:49
147. Stephen Graham 87 ACT 39 1:42:09 4:50
148. Paul Forrest 80 ACT 28 1:42:11 4:50
149. Celia Peniche Zeevaert F313 F ACT 35 W35 1:42:27 4:51
150. Ian Kennedy 126 ACT 35 1:42:29 4:51
151. Corey Robertson 207 ACT 32 1:42:33 4:51
152. Ewen Thompson 236 ACT 46 M45 1:42:39 4:52
153. Ian Leves 142 ACT 50 M50 1:42:43 4:52
154. Reece Lumsden 145 ACT 28 1:42:51 4:52
155. Susannah Mennen F324 F ACT 25 1:42:59 4:52
156. Andrew Brown 312 ACT 29 1:43:00 4:53
157. Roger Pilkington 199 ACT 44 M40 1:43:25 4:54
158. Mike Neely 182 ACT 43 M40 1:43:40 4:54
159. Dot Foster F81 F ACT 39 W35 1:43:54 4:55
160. Gordon McGurk 163 ACT 37 1:43:54 4:55
161. Jacqui Shrimpton F219 F NSW 46 W45 1:43:56 4:55
162. Greg Scott 217 NSW 39 1:44:04 4:56
163. Nathan Sliwka 220 ACT 32 1:44:14 4:56
164. Rob Brown 33 ACT 29 1:44:23 4:56
165. Alan Nel 329 NSW 41 M40 1:44:23 4:56
166. Jeremy Cheesman 339 ACT 31 1:44:24 4:57
167. Steve Karvelas 121 ACT 35 1:44:56 4:58
168. Shane Radnell 204 ACT 31 1:44:58 4:58
169. Dan Shillington 218 ACT 33 1:44:58 4:58
170. Chris Whitmee 260 ACT 33 1:45:04 4:58
171. Patrick Kluth 132 ACT 34 1:45:07 4:59
172. Meg Davidson F61 F NSW 25 1:45:12 4:59
173. Rochelle Momson F178 F ACT 25 1:45:16 4:59
174. Peter Cawthorne 281 NSW 40 M40 1:45:32 5:00
175. Jessica Taylor F231 F ACT 25 1:45:39 5:00
176. Kerry Smith F224 F ACT 28 1:46:02 5:01
177. Geoff Hare 96 ACT 47 M45 1:46:35 5:03
178. Amanda Ruffin F209 F ACT 44 W40 1:46:48 5:03
179. Susie Kluth F133 F ACT 30 1:47:07 5:04
180. Mike Woods 272 ACT 53 M50 1:47:13 5:05
181. Richard Buchanan 277 ACT 37 1:47:19 5:05
182. Bryan McCarthy 153 ACT 57 M55 1:47:28 5:05
183. Max Walker 249 ACT 34 1:47:38 5:06
184. Brian Allsop 7 ACT 38 1:47:45 5:06
185. John Rushton 210 NSW 51 M50 1:47:51 5:06
186. Lauren Williams F268 F ACT 24 1:47:55 5:07
187. Jimmy Augustson 12 ACT 40 M40 1:48:03 5:07
188. David Hobson 101 ACT 54 M50 1:48:08 5:07
189. Karina Ward F316 F ACT 27 1:48:09 5:07
190. Michael Brown 32 ACT 43 M40 1:48:11 5:07
191. George Masri 151 ACT 43 M40 1:48:25 5:08
192. Carinna Tong F240 F ACT 33 1:48:30 5:08
193. Nick Laffey 134 ACT 37 1:48:31 5:08
194. Gordon McIntyre 165 ACT 46 M45 1:48:54 5:09
195. Dale Atkinson 10 TAS 38 1:49:04 5:10
196. Bill Dragos 68 ACT 33 1:49:07 5:10
197. Jodie Iliani F108 F NSW 35 W35 1:49:46 5:12
198. Donna Young F275 F NSW 37 W35 1:49:55 5:12
199. Andrew Watts 253 NSW 36 1:49:55 5:12
200. Alan Newton 332 ACT 61 M60 1:49:56 5:12
201. Jon Donovan 66 ACT 40 M40 1:50:37 5:14
202. Greg Clarke 44 ACT 40 M40 1:50:45 5:15
203. Leone Jansen F333 F ACT 30 1:51:11 5:16
204. Kirsty Kinloch F131 F ACT 25 1:51:22 5:16
205. Cheryl Pearce F194 F NSW 37 W35 1:51:34 5:17
206. Michael Colquhoun 311 ACT 40 M40 1:51:41 5:17
207. Peter Frew 83 ACT 38 1:51:42 5:17
208. Robert Peters 197 ACT 31 1:51:43 5:17
209. Lisa Wilson F271 F ACT 35 W35 1:51:59 5:18
210. Barry Thomas 235 ACT 54 M50 1:52:11 5:19
211. Natalie Wiles-Deere F264 F ACT 33 1:52:32 5:20
212. Des Cannon 38 NSW 52 M50 1:52:38 5:20
213. Graeme Small 221 ACT 61 M60 1:52:49 5:20
214. Jasmina Svoboda F230 F ACT 36 W35 1:52:51 5:21
215. Laura Robert F304 F NSW 43 W40 1:52:58 5:21
216. Russ Pennell 196 NSW 56 M55 1:53:02 5:21
217. Shane McCarthy 155 NSW 43 M40 1:53:03 5:21
218. Robert Ewin 73 ACT 53 M50 1:53:04 5:21
219. Malcolm Bennett 20 ACT 68 M65 1:53:05 5:21
220. Wally Johnstone 280 NSW 48 M45 1:53:31 5:22
221. Greg Molony 177 NSW 49 M45 1:53:32 5:22
222. Julie McKay F166 F ACT 45 W45 1:53:58 5:24
223. Paul McKay 167 ACT 34 1:53:58 5:24
224. Ken Fitzgerald 77 NSW 52 M50 1:54:01 5:24
225. Carlos Salas 213 ACT 30 1:54:19 5:25
226. Janice Dempsey F64 F ACT 49 W45 1:54:31 5:25
227. Ruth Baussmann F17 F ACT 52 W50 1:54:40 5:26
228. Jon Whitehead 259 ACT 25 1:55:06 5:27
229. Michael Freer 82 ACT 73 M70 1:55:12 5:27
230. Tess Joubert F119 F NSW 41 W40 1:55:34 5:28
231. Eugene Joubert F118 F NSW 44 W40 1:55:34 5:28
232. Mark White 258 NSW 22 1:56:02 5:30
233. Garry White 255 NSW 53 M50 1:56:03 5:30
234. Kevin Wild 263 NSW 53 M50 1:56:05 5:30
235. Christopher Duncan 70 ACT 45 M45 1:56:51 5:32
236. Philip Nelson 183 ACT 36 1:57:13 5:33
237. Richard Price 336 ACT 42 M40 1:57:17 5:33
238. Ikumi Imamura F109 F ACT 29 1:57:25 5:34
239. Kevin Chapman 43 ACT 59 M55 1:57:27 5:34
240. Raymond Tolley 239 NSW 59 M55 1:58:13 5:36
241. Christine Beasley F19 F NSW 38 W35 1:58:54 5:38
242. Lachlan Lewis 343 ACT 65 M65 1:59:09 5:38
243. Helen Kehoe F122 F ACT 40 W40 1:59:11 5:39
244. Justin Norris 185 ACT 22 1:59:15 5:39
245. Brooke Cunninghame F57 F ACT 23 1:59:16 5:39
246. John McGann 160 NSW 33 1:59:17 5:39
247. Ricky Robinson F320 F VIC 54 W50 1:59:21 5:39
248. Sue Baker-Finch F13 F ACT 49 W45 1:59:31 5:40
249. Gabrielle Brown F31 F ACT 39 W35 2:00:11 5:41
250. Cynthia Banham F15 F ACT 30 2:00:32 5:42
251. Michael Harvey 97 ACT 39 2:00:32 5:42
252. Keith Joliffe 115 ACT 55 M55 2:00:36 5:43
253. Pamela Faulks F75 F ACT 43 W40 2:00:40 5:43
254. Mario Larocca 138 NSW 53 M50 2:00:45 5:43
255. Jim Josey 117 ACT 58 M55 2:00:53 5:43
256. Prue Bradford F25 F ACT 43 W40 2:01:35 5:45
257. Jane Wilesmith F265 F ACT 25 2:01:44 5:46
258. Beth Guernsey F326 F ACT 41 W40 2:01:53 5:46
259. Cathy Hogg F315 F ACT 27 2:02:02 5:47
260. Beryl Wilson F269 F NSW 51 W50 2:02:10 5:47
261. Margaret McSpadden F169 F ACT 56 W55 2:02:17 5:47
262. Kate Vollchardt F337 F ACT 25 2:02:23 5:48
263. Alice Scott-Larocca F216 F NSW 57 W55 2:02:26 5:48
264. Les Gearside 340 ACT 52 M50 2:02:49 5:49
265. David Hamer 95 ACT 27 2:03:02 5:50
266. Amy Arentz F9 F NSW 20 2:03:05 5:50
267. Allison Duncan F69 F ACT 38 W35 2:03:08 5:50
268. Sean Pickwell 198 NSW 40 M40 2:03:27 5:51
269. Polly Templeton F232 F ACT 38 W35 2:03:36 5:51
270. Janelle Parks F192 F ACT 44 W40 2:04:19 5:53
271. Patrick Carey 39 ACT 63 M60 2:04:22 5:53
272. Carol Masters F226 F ACT 41 W40 2:04:26 5:54
273. Victoria Gearside F341 F ACT 21 2:05:14 5:56
274. Diana Schneider F215 F ACT 57 W55 2:05:20 5:56
275. Geoff Molloy 176 NSW 39 2:05:21 5:56
276. John Wild 262 NSW 50 M50 2:05:43 5:57
277. Chris Miller 172 ACT 44 M40 2:05:59 5:58
278. Therese McIntosh F164 F NSW 38 W35 2:06:41 6:00
279. Caitlin Langford F136 F NSW 30 2:06:49 6:00
280. Erica Smith F222 F ACT 28 2:07:59 6:04
281. Justin Ward 252 ACT 27 2:08:25 6:05
282. Maria White F257 F ACT 50 W50 2:09:47 6:09
283. Tamara Cutcliffe F59 F ACT 38 W35 2:09:48 6:09
284. Nick Blackaby 23 ACT 49 M45 2:09:58 6:09
285. Mary Pritchard F202 F ACT 32 2:10:08 6:10
286. Chris Lathbury 139 ACT 58 M55 2:10:08 6:10
287. Peter Trotter 243 ACT 67 M65 2:12:13 6:16
288. Annabel Alexander F5 F ACT 22 2:12:37 6:17
289. Rad Leovic 141 ACT 75 M75 2:12:42 6:17
290. Lucy Forbes F79 F NSW 37 W35 2:12:47 6:17
291. Janet Malone F149 F NSW 48 W45 2:13:59 6:21
292. John Flaxman 78 NSW 69 M65 2:20:41 6:40
293. Deborah King F129 F NSW 37 W35 2:21:04 6:41
294. Judith Norris F282 F NSW 45 W45 2:22:29 6:45
295. Geoff Hakes 92 ACT 58 M55 2:25:06 6:52
296. Tricia Rushton F211 F ACT 51 W50 2:25:17 6:53
297. Norma Wallett F250 F NSW 73 W70 2:25:26 6:53
298. John Revesz 325 NSW 54 M50 2:26:40 6:57
299. Ruth Priestly F201 F NSW 39 W35 2:35:16 7:21
300. Glenn Carter 40 NSW 39 dnf
301. Bryce Anderson 327 ACT 42 M40 dnf
302. David Baldwin 14 ACT 37 dns
303. Jody Anderson F8 F ACT 28 dns
304. Peter Coupland 54 NSW 37 dns
305. Neville Potter 200 NSW 50 M50 dns
306. Miranda Crean F56 F ACT 28 dns
307. David Tuckerman 279 NSW 39 dns
308. Akiko Yoshida F274 F ACT 39 W35 dns
309. David Whyte 261 NSW 52 M50 dns
310. Beth Hoskins F104 F NSW 40 W40 dns
311. Kevin Miller 173 ACT 25 dns
312. Amanda McCormack F22 F ACT 20 dns
313. Mike Worsley 273 ACT 60 M60 dns
314. Eugene Casey 41 NSW 37 dns
315. Ben Gaffey 84 NSW 25 dns
316. Joy Terry F233 F NSW 35 W35 dns
317. Carina Killick F128 F NSW 34 dns
318. Scott Main 148 ACT 36 dns
319. Alastair Kinloch 130 ACT 56 M55 dns
320. Jeremy Ross 208 ACT 29 dns
321. Sylvia Mutch F181 F ACT 58 W55 dns
322. Marco Falzarano 74 ACT 68 M65 dns
323. Richelle Turner F245 F ACT 29 dns
324. John Alcock 4 ACT 57 M55 dns
325. Don Macintyre 147 NSW 56 M55 dns
326. Fritz Santvoort 214 VIC 54 M50 dns
327. Marcus Thompson 237 ACT 28 dns