Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Brindabella Classic (id:339)
Brindabella Classic (52k)
Monday, 6th October 2003

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Trevor Jacobs 1 ACT 51 M50 4:19:02 4:58
2. Martin Fryer 28 ACT 42 M40 4:31:06 5:12
3. Ian Wright 30 ACT 48 M45 4:43:34 5:27
4. Paul Every 29 NSW 39 4:49:49 5:34
5. Chris Horwood 26 NSW 48 M45 5:03:41 5:50
6. Steve Appleby 21 ACT 50 M50 5:27:29 6:17
7. Michael Corlis 20 ACT 44 M40 5:38:54 6:31
8. Jeremy Ballantyne 27 ACT 32 5:44:07 6:37
9. Dougal Langusch 31 NSW 27 5:45:33 6:38
10. Graham Butler 22 NSW 55 M55 6:15:38 7:13
11. Philip Clarke 8 NSW 51 M50 6:16:10 7:14
12. Dave Gilbert 23 NSW 43 M40 6:19:42 7:18
13. Bill Rannard 6 NSW 49 M45 6:38:03 7:39
14. Victor Hessell 24 ACT 45 M45 7:17:56 8:25
15. Bill Tomiczek 25 NSW 57 M55 dns
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. THE TRAVELLING WHINGEBERRYS MMM 3:37:00 4:10
2. THE DUBIOUS DEFENDERS MFM 3:58:39 4:35
  Trevor Jacobs M50 3:58:39  
  Fiona Hedgecoe 3:58:39  
  Anthony Haber 3:58:39  
3. GA ROCKERS MMMM 4:25:01 5:05
  John Wilford M40 4:25:01  
  Peter Maher M40 4:25:01  
  Richard Blewett M40 4:25:01  
  Michael Barlow 4:25:01  
4. THREE HARES AND A TOE NAIL FMFM 4:26:17 5:07
  Judi Barton 4:26:17  
  Peter Young 4:26:17  
  Kristie Ramsland 4:26:17  
  Martin Boyd 4:26:17  
5. RUNNING ROGAINERS FF 4:38:36 5:21
  Julie Quinn 4:38:36  
  Emma Murray 4:38:36  
6. LAZARUS' FOLLY MMMM 4:45:45 5:29
  Paul Kenny 4:45:45  
  Tony Rawlins 4:45:45  
  Marty McKone M40 4:45:45  
  Cameron Purdey 4:45:45  
7. THE LAST RUN OF THE 82 CELICA FFFF 5:02:12 5:48
  Karen Weaver W35 5:02:12  
  Natasha Herron 5:02:12  
  Minda Lowry 5:02:12  
  Leone Jansen 5:02:12  
8. BEAUTIES AND THE BEAST FFMF 5:06:52 5:54
  Mercy Samia W50 5:06:52  
  Lisa Gallate 5:06:52  
  Joe Degabriele M45 5:06:52  
  Gill Cavenagh W45 5:06:52  
9. GEORGES GORGEOUS GALS MFFF 5:07:34 5:54
  George Kubitzky M50 5:07:34  
  Cathy Montalto W50 5:07:34  
  Elizabeth Thompson W50 5:07:34  
  Kathy Sims W50 5:07:34  
10. FRYING PANNERS MMMM 5:50:29 6:44
  Doug Fry M60 5:50:29  
  Ray Bramwell M65 5:50:29  
  Nick Blackaby M45 5:50:29  
  Bryan McCarthy M55 5:50:29  
11. MARSUPIALS MM dns
  Peter Fogarty M50 dns  
  Anthony Farry dns