Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Ultra Marathon (id:34)
Canberra Ultra Marathon (50k)
Sunday, 19th April 1998

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Ian Nash 19 VIC 37 M35 3:10:49 3:48
2. Trevor Jacobs 16 ACT 46 M45 3:14:28 3:53
3. Peter Fitzpatrick 20 NSW 50 M50 3:23:32 4:04
4. Bert Pelgrim 524 VIC 41 M40 3:23:49 4:04
5. Sandra Timmer-Arends F39 F VIC 34 W30 3:29:04 4:10
6. Bruce Renwick 49 NSW 50 M50 3:30:08 4:12
7. Clive Beeson 33 ACT 46 M45 3:32:45 4:15
8. Ian Green 311 NSW 52 M50 3:38:50 4:22
9. David Jenkins 57 NSW 38 3:43:07 4:27
10. Pip Thorn F12 F NSW 37 W35 3:50:30 4:36
11. Gary Aitkenhead 74 NSW 39 M35 3:50:40 4:36
12. Peter Clarke 67 ACT 47 M45 3:51:40 4:38
13. Lavinia Petrie F4 F VIC 54 W50 3:51:50 4:38
14. Helen Stanger F8 F NSW 47 W45 3:52:48 4:39
15. Michael Bohnke 32 NSW 34 3:56:58 4:44
16. Mike Ward 84 NSW 45 M45 4:00:48 4:48
17. Bruce Linsell 181 NSW 43 M40 4:06:30 4:55
18. Randall Hughes 160 VIC 74 M70 4:07:00 4:56
19. Douglas Reed 212 NSW 38 M35 4:07:30 4:57
20. Neil Salvano 109 VIC 45 M45 4:12:46 5:03
21. Ian Forsyth NSW 43 M40 4:14:24 5:05
22. John Twartz 193 SA 54 M50 4:21:55 5:14
23. Roger Lebish 167 QLD 57 M55 4:22:52 5:15
24. Brett Molloy 178 NSW 38 M35 4:22:52 5:15
25. Todd Moore USA 32 M30 4:28:19 5:21
26. Jim Screen 228 NSW 55 M55 4:31:51 5:26
27. Gordon Forsyth 216 NSW 50 M50 4:33:01 5:27
28. Bruce Hall 270 NSW 43 M40 4:35:17 5:30
29. Wayne Williams 138 NSW 36 M35 4:37:41 5:33
30. Ludwig Herpich 219 NSW 62 M60 4:40:04 5:36
31. Ernie Warner 41 ACT 64 M60 4:42:36 5:39
32. Pierre Van Heerden 195 NSW 39 M35 4:43:01 5:39
33. Bernadette Robards F13 F NSW 27 4:43:01 5:39
34. Jarek Sztendur 251 VIC 46 M45 4:47:56 5:45
35. Roger Rigby 183 NSW 55 M55 4:48:12 5:45
36. Franz Wanderer 90 NSW 56 M55 5:11:51 6:14
37. Christine Jackson F31 F QLD 42 W40 5:12:01 6:14
38. Lachlan Lewis 266 ACT 60 M60 5:34:49 6:41
39. David Hawkins 237 NSW 45 M45 5:34:49 6:41
40. Royce Samuel 264 NSW 50 M50 5:34:49 6:41
41. Victor Hessell 279 ACT 39 M35 5:46:19 6:55
42. Mary Ritz F28 F USA 43 W40 6:11:46 7:26
43. Donald Lang 282 USA 63 M60 7:17:48 8:45