Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Family Fun Run (id:345)
Weston Creek Family Fun Run (6k)
Sunday, 19th October 2003

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Dale Moore 92 NSW 49 M40 21:36 3:36
2. Ben Wisbey 107 ACT 26 22:21 3:43
3. Des Brown 153 ACT 56 M55 22:50 3:48
4. Greg Regester 22 ACT 41 M40 23:16 3:52
5. Adrian Kennett 38 ACT 29 23:18 3:53
6. Damian Green 29 ACT 37 23:23 3:53
7. Peter Zygadlo 87 ACT 36 23:32 3:55
8. Robert Torley 93 ACT 15 23:35 3:55
9. Colin Bridge 88 QLD 58 M55 23:50 3:58
10. David Harrowfield 32 ACT 31 23:55 3:59
11. Fiona Jorgensen F142 F ACT 44 W40 24:12 4:02
12. Andrew Kouvaras 42 ACT 31 24:38 4:06
13. Kyran Klein 40 ACT 17 24:53 4:08
14. Richard Kilian 149 ACT 23 25:19 4:13
15. Rod Lindsell 105 ACT 28 25:21 4:13
16. Gavin Thompson 147 NSW 45 M45 25:28 4:14
17. Carol Ey F114 F ACT 44 W40 25:39 4:16
18. Linda Tuckerman F104 F ACT 31 25:43 4:17
19. Ken Mansell 139 ACT 30 25:45 4:17
20. Heath Pearce 131 ACT 30 25:50 4:18
21. James Benson 11 ACT 33 26:04 4:20
22. Bensa Afiabo 3 ACT 12 26:08 4:21
23. Jim White 84 ACT 54 M50 26:14 4:22
24. Hilton Fletcher 25 ACT 43 M40 26:21 4:23
25. Miriam McCarthy F59 F ACT 47 W45 26:22 4:23
26. Paul Torley 95 ACT 37 26:38 4:26
27. Craig Shadbolt 76 ACT 29 26:43 4:27
28. Theresa Macgregor F149 F ACT 42 W40 26:46 4:27
29. Rodney Anderson 116 NSW 46 M45 26:47 4:27
30. Kayler Torley F94 F ACT 13 26:48 4:28
31. Richelle Turner F81 F ACT 30 26:55 4:29
32. Michael Leichsenring 44 ACT 42 M40 27:14 4:32
33. Jeff Short 77 NSW 40 M40 27:26 4:34
34. Judi Edwards F118 F ACT 55 W55 27:33 4:35
35. Lisa Wilson F2 F ACT 36 W35 27:37 4:36
36. Leah Afiabo F4 F ACT 41 W40 27:48 4:38
37. James Penprase 67 ACT 26 27:51 4:38
38. Kathy Sims F135 F ACT 52 W50 27:58 4:39
39. Roy Frylink 146 ACT 43 M40 28:06 4:41
40. Demetrios Pandouras 112 ACT 42 M40 28:13 4:42
41. Peter Smith 79 ACT 52 M50 28:21 4:43
42. Susan Archer F152 F ACT 55 W55 28:31 4:45
43. David Donnelly 21 ACT 14 28:32 4:45
44. Linda Lenton F45 F ACT 54 W50 28:38 4:46
45. Kerri Louttit F48 F ACT 33 28:50 4:48
46. Vic Pearse F129 F ACT 43 W40 28:54 4:49
47. Michael Carberry 127 ACT 50 M50 28:59 4:49
48. David Barron 10 ACT 28 29:05 4:50
49. Geoff Hill 35 ACT 36 29:13 4:52
50. Don Roach 71 ACT 46 M45 29:16 4:52
51. James Baird 8 ACT 26 29:18 4:53
52. Maurie Daly 119 ACT 54 M50 29:26 4:54
53. Andrew McLay 120 ACT 29:27 4:54
54. Jessica Wyers F86 F ACT 36 W35 29:33 4:55
55. Gil Buerdlmayer 16 ACT 47 M45 29:45 4:57
56. Charmaine Knobel F41 F ACT 51 W50 29:47 4:57
57. Angela Brooker F14 F ACT 31 30:01 5:00
58. Bryan McCarthy 58 ACT 58 M55 30:05 5:00
59. John Ison 115 ACT 56 M55 30:12 5:02
60. Alison Moroney F144 F ACT 23 30:20 5:03
61. Eugene Buerdlmayer 15 ACT 47 30:22 5:03
62. Werner Collard 151 NSW 30 30:41 5:06
63. Caroline Campbell F17 F ACT 61 W60 30:57 5:09
64. Heather Robertson F72 F ACT 49 W45 31:02 5:10
65. Josephine Lamech F96 F ACT 34 31:35 5:15
66. Eliza McGowan F99 F ACT 21 31:42 5:17
67. Margaret Van Belkom F125 F ACT 52 W50 31:43 5:17
68. Brian Myers 108 ACT 29 31:51 5:18
69. Todd Ehrlich 111 ACT 39 31:59 5:19
70. Dave Archer 5 ACT 58 M55 32:02 5:20
71. Kathleen Bleakley F90 F ACT 32 32:04 5:20
72. Angela Clare F150 F ACT 43 W40 32:05 5:20
73. John Zygadlo 97 QLD 46 M45 32:08 5:21
74. Nicola Tomren F100 F ACT 13 32:17 5:22
75. Bill Quinn 68 ACT 37 32:19 5:23
76. Peter Manley 53 ACT 43 M40 32:25 5:24
77. Kate Palisi F91 F ACT 35 W35 32:42 5:27
78. Victoria Mansell F138 F ACT 27 32:44 5:27
79. Terry Giesecke 28 ACT 58 M55 32:46 5:27
80. Sue Counsel F19 F ACT 63 W60 32:49 5:28
81. Robert Solomon 80 ACT 40 M40 32:54 5:29
82. Joanna Wilson F109 F ACT 34 32:59 5:29
83. Margot McGuinness F89 F ACT 37 W35 33:10 5:31
84. Michael Joyce 37 ACT 53 M50 33:12 5:32
85. Michelle Whybrow F130 F ACT 27 33:26 5:34
86. Nerise McConaghy F110 F ACT 45 W45 33:48 5:38
87. Julie Contofanti F140 F ACT 22 33:50 5:38
88. Andrew Higginson 34 ACT 43 M40 34:07 5:41
89. Russell Craig 121 ACT 53 M50 34:12 5:42
90. Catherine Molan F101 F ACT 50 W50 34:15 5:42
91. Kip Tanner 128 ACT 34:20 5:43
92. Julie Rayner F70 F NSW 44 W40 34:27 5:44
93. Julianne Martin F54 F ACT 28 34:29 5:44
94. Kate Eversteyn F137 F ACT 31 34:35 5:45
95. Doug Fry 1 ACT 64 M60 34:47 5:47
96. Stephanie Sims F133 F ACT 17 34:55 5:49
97. Danny Arcus 6 ACT 36 35:00 5:50
98. Laura Blundell F13 F ACT 25 35:31 5:55
99. Rad Leovic 46 ACT 76 M75 35:38 5:56
100. Maria White F85 F ACT 51 W50 35:43 5:57
101. Mick Farrelley 24 ACT 52 M50 36:05 6:00
102. Lucy Paterson F64 F ACT 24 36:19 6:03
103. Ryan Burnell 103 ACT 27 36:19 6:03
104. Pauline Newham F62 F ACT 49 W45 36:29 6:04
105. Lorraine Jansen F36 F ACT 51 W50 36:29 6:04
106. Matt Balmford 9 ACT 36:30 6:05
107. Janice Oliver F143 F ACT 41 W40 36:39 6:06
108. James Manley 51 ACT 10 37:17 6:12
109. Beryl Walsh F123 F ACT 49 W45 37:27 6:14
110. Dawn Casey F18 F ACT 51 W50 37:28 6:14
111. Jodie Sims F136 F ACT 26 37:40 6:16
112. Tim Hardy 31 ACT 62 M60 37:45 6:17
113. Tia Flood F26 F ACT 25 37:48 6:18
114. Jamie Macgregor 148 ACT 49 M45 38:19 6:23
115. Kim Nadurak F124 F ACT 51 W50 38:45 6:27
116. Roxarne Paton F65 F ACT 31 38:47 6:27
117. John Revesz 132 NSW 54 M50 38:53 6:28
118. Joanne Ramadge F145 F ACT 52 W50 39:44 6:37
119. Claudia Krebs F43 F ACT 32 40:24 6:44
120. Jenny Galvin F98 F ACT 64 W60 41:04 6:50
121. Alison Sims F134 F ACT 21 41:24 6:54
122. Monica Turner F106 F ACT 55 W55 42:03 7:00
123. Karma Macarthur F49 F ACT 66 W65 42:08 7:01
124. Loraine Evans F23 F ACT 46 W45 42:58 7:09
125. John Loftus 102 ACT 13 43:06 7:11
126. Betty Pearson F66 F ACT 50 W50 43:48 7:18
127. Cheryl Hart F33 F ACT 50 W50 44:06 7:21
128. Raami Fleming 69 ACT 30 48:54 8:09
129. Greg Kennett 39 ACT 55 M55 49:37 8:16
130. Val Bland F113 F ACT 55 W55 50:38 8:26
131. Juliana Crombie F141 F ACT 34 50:43 8:27
132. Paul Van Belkom 126 ACT 51 M50 56:22 9:23
133. Libby Martin F122 F ACT 75 W75 56:22 9:23
134. Jo Short F78 F ACT 38 W35 56:53 9:28
135. Brett Logan 47 ACT 27 1:01:51 10:18
136. Felicity Ayliffe F7 F ACT 26 1:01:53 10:18
137. Natalia Fotak F27 F ACT 27 1:01:53 10:18
138. Sonia Nielsen F63 F ACT 29 1:03:46 10:37
139. Alain Samarcq 75 ACT 27 1:03:46 10:37
140. Patrick Wallbridge 83 ACT 29 1:03:47 10:37
141. Bianca Mauch F56 F ACT 25 dns
142. Phil Wade 82 ACT 28 dns
143. Andrew Manley 50 ACT 9 dns
144. Tom Black 12 ACT 28 dns
145. Jon Rosevear 73 ACT 46 M45 dns
146. Reinhard Mauch 57 NSW 53 M50 dns
147. Nicole Ryan F74 F ACT 38 W35 dns
148. Janet Manley F52 F ACT 42 W40 dns
149. Julie Haldane F30 F ACT 42 W40 dns
150. Angelika Mauch F55 F NSW 49 W45 dns
151. Cathy Montalto F61 F ACT 51 W50 dns
152. Nola de Chazal F20 F NSW 64 W60 dns
153. Bridget Middleton F60 F ACT 61 W60 dns
Place Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. DEEKS DOLLIES + 2 unk  
  Margaret Van Belkom W50 unk 5:17
  Beryl Walsh W45 unk 6:14
  Kim Nadurak W50 unk 6:27
  Paul Van Belkom M50 unk 9:23
  Libby Martin W75 unk 9:23
2. CANBERRA HHH unk  
  Peter Smith M50 unk 4:43
  Kerri Louttit unk 4:48
  Jessica Wyers W35 unk 4:55
  Dave Archer M55 unk 5:20
  Terry Giesecke M55 unk 5:27
  Danny Arcus unk 5:50
  Mick Farrelley M50 unk 6:00
3. APOLITICAL PACERS unk  
  Jon Rosevear M45 unk
  Julie Haldane W40 unk
  Nicole Ryan W35 unk
  Tom Black unk
  Damian Green unk 3:53
  Andrew Kouvaras unk 4:06
  Craig Shadbolt unk 4:27
  Richelle Turner unk 4:29
  James Penprase unk 4:38
  James Baird unk 4:53
  Julianne Martin unk 5:44
  Lucy Paterson unk 6:03
  Matt Balmford unk 6:05
  Tia Flood unk 6:18
  Brett Logan unk 10:18
  Felicity Ayliffe unk 10:18
  Natalia Fotak unk 10:18
  Sonia Nielsen unk 10:37
  Alain Samarcq unk 10:37
  Patrick Wallbridge unk 10:37