Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Half Marathon (id:348)
Weston Creek Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 15th March 1987

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Garry Hand ACT 41 M40 1:07:00 3:10
2. Chris Cook NSW 28 1:07:55 3:13
3. Paul Rake ACT 34 1:08:05 3:13
4. Peter Skinner ACT 37 1:11:27 3:23
5. Trevor Jacobs ACT 35 1:11:33 3:23
6. Alan Towill ACT 37 1:12:37 3:26
7. Ron Vines ACT 43 M40 1:12:44 3:26
8. Len Thompson 1:14:24 3:31
9. Peter Murphy ACT 1:14:32 3:32
10. Liam Hanna VIC 42 M40 1:15:27 3:34
11. Colin Bridge QLD 42 M40 1:16:26 3:37
12. Scott Bowden ACT 1:16:55 3:38
13. John Neil VIC 34 1:16:56 3:38
14. Philip Haeney NSW 33 1:16:59 3:39
15. John Henderson ACT 42 M40 1:17:05 3:39
16. Anthony Perry ACT 22 1:17:37 3:40
17. Denis Lyne TAS 1:18:15 3:42
18. Geoff Monro NSW 21 1:18:20 3:42
19. Ian Leves ACT 34 1:18:28 3:43
20. Graham Bridge ACT 1:18:56 3:44
21. Keith Bennett ACT 28 1:19:15 3:45
22. Nigel Rudkin ACT 49 M45 1:19:20 3:45
23. Annette McNeil F 1:19:22 3:45
24. Reg Johnson ACT 42 M40 1:19:38 3:46
25. Roger Bowman ACT 1:19:41 3:46
26. John Busteed ACT 40 M40 1:19:48 3:47
27. Darryl McConnell ACT 1:21:05 3:50
28. John Richardson ACT 41 M40 1:21:33 3:52
29. Brian Wenn ACT 38 1:21:37 3:52
30. Frank Zeller ACT 25 1:21:43 3:52
31. Ric Fitch ACT 35 1:22:02 3:53
32. Daniel Dawes ACT 43 M40 1:22:02 3:53
33. Robert Chapman ACT 52 M50 1:22:21 3:54
34. Graham Kirkland NSW 1:22:43 3:55
35. Ken Tallis 1:22:54 3:55
36. Derek Quinto NSW 39 1:22:57 3:55
37. Greg Eisenmenger ACT 1:23:56 3:58
38. Peter Plunkett-Cole ACT 45 M45 1:24:19 3:59
39. Mirek Milewski ACT 37 1:24:37 4:00
40. Peter Stone ACT 1:24:42 4:00
41. Bob Hunter ACT 37 1:25:07 4:02
42. Ron Weir ACT 49 M45 1:25:16 4:02
43. Mick Knewstub ACT 40 M40 1:25:21 4:02
44. Alistair Noble ACT 1:25:23 4:02
45. Gerard Bradshaw ACT 1:25:38 4:03
46. Tim Greville NSW 1:25:42 4:03
47. John Mahoney ACT 56 M55 1:26:20 4:05
48. John Macleod ACT 49 M45 1:26:46 4:06
49. Bob Jeffrey ACT 1:27:06 4:07
50. Bill Gould NSW 1:27:26 4:08
51. Tom Nankivell ACT 1:27:42 4:09
52. Craig Hunter ACT 1:27:47 4:09
53. Darrel Blyton ACT 1:27:53 4:10
54. Dave Cundy NSW 38 1:28:00 4:10
55. Neil Wilson VIC 1:28:00 4:10
56. Wayne Turner ACT 30 1:28:00 4:10
57. Russell Smorhun 1:28:04 4:10
58. Bruce Murphy ACT 1:28:20 4:11
59. Warwick Smith 1:28:20 4:11
60. Stephen Yates ACT 37 1:28:31 4:11
61. Paul McMullan NSW 1:28:39 4:12
62. George Imashev ACT 1:28:40 4:12
63. Chris Lee 1:28:43 4:12
64. Peter Gregg 1:28:47 4:12
65. John Veal ACT 1:28:47 4:12
66. Shane Opray NSW 1:29:19 4:14
67. Garry Hosking ACT 38 1:29:31 4:14
68. Ian Crebbin ACT 1:29:36 4:14
69. Trevor Harris ACT 40 M40 1:30:02 4:16
70. Bob Parker ACT 39 1:30:15 4:16
71. Adrian Van Leest ACT 1:30:44 4:18
72. John Stewart ACT 35 1:31:39 4:20
73. Andrew Watt ACT 25 1:32:08 4:22
74. David Breiner 1:32:21 4:22
75. James Pennington ACT 1:32:27 4:23
76. Steve Walsh QLD 11 1:32:35 4:23
77. Alan Barter ACT 1:32:41 4:23
78. Garth Abercrombie ACT 1:32:54 4:24
79. Frank Toman NSW 1:33:08 4:24
80. Keith Perroux ACT 60 M60 1:33:35 4:26
81. Rick Hatcher ACT 38 1:33:36 4:26
82. Steve Carmichael NSW 1:33:52 4:27
83. Ernie Warner ACT 53 M50 1:34:23 4:28
84. Lindsay Edwards ACT 39 1:34:29 4:28
85. David Reddy ACT 1:35:42 4:32
86. Norma Lindemann F ACT 45 W45 1:35:55 4:32
87. John Whiteman ACT 1:36:52 4:35
88. Colin Buckely 1:37:08 4:36
89. John Sanderson ACT 39 1:37:22 4:37
90. David Cannings PNG 30 1:37:27 4:37
91. Bob Swainson ACT 49 M45 1:37:42 4:37
92. Terry Seddon ACT 39 1:37:43 4:37
93. Peter Young ACT 13 1:37:47 4:38
94. Elizabeth Bennett F ACT 24 1:37:55 4:38
95. Mike Adler ACT 61 M60 1:38:09 4:39
96. Steve Hausfield 1:38:25 4:39
97. Judy Flanagan F 1:39:35 4:43
98. Trevor Vogler ACT 39 1:39:48 4:43
99. Terry Crane 1:40:04 4:44
100. John Bruce NSW 1:41:05 4:47
101. Geoff Bohringer 1:42:11 4:50
102. Steve Marshall NSW 1:42:13 4:50
103. Gwen Vines F ACT 40 W40 1:43:09 4:53
104. Robert Sword ACT 41 M40 1:43:17 4:53
105. Michael McCauley ACT 1:43:43 4:55
106. John Wells ACT 38 1:44:01 4:55
107. Alan Norden ACT 42 M40 1:44:03 4:56
108. Anne Young F ACT 51 W50 1:45:07 4:59
109. Jim O'Shea ACT 48 M45 1:47:23 5:05
110. Tony Greville ACT 1:48:12 5:07
111. Aidan O'Leary 1:48:31 5:08
112. Steve Woods 1:48:39 5:09
113. Ann Thurley F 1:50:02 5:13
114. Shirley Rake F ACT 32 1:53:50 5:23
115. Greg O'Neill 1:54:13 5:24
116. Wendy Davidson F ACT 42 W40 1:54:45 5:26
117. John Webb ACT 1:58:49 5:38
118. John Fitrzgerald 1:59:03 5:38
119. Stuart Baalman ACT 1:59:25 5:39