Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Half Marathon (id:349)
Weston Creek Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 20th March 1988

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Tony Murray ACT 40 M40 1:11:00 3:21
2. Peter Skinner ACT 38 1:13:29 3:29
3. Danny Flynn ACT 41 M40 1:14:04 3:30
4. Peter Murphy ACT 1:14:14 3:31
5. Mark Metrikas ACT 1:16:06 3:36
6. Anthony Perry ACT 23 1:16:30 3:37
7. John Diamond QLD 40 M40 1:16:42 3:38
8. Geoff Monro NSW 22 1:17:51 3:41
9. John Neil VIC 35 1:18:00 3:41
10. Nick Hearnshaw 40 M40 1:19:03 3:44
11. Bob Harlow ACT 40 M40 1:19:28 3:46
12. David Hobson ACT 39 1:20:09 3:48
13. Rod Mackay ACT 1:20:33 3:49
14. Brian Wenn ACT 39 1:20:50 3:49
15. Doug Limbrick ACT 44 M40 1:21:17 3:51
16. Annette McNeil F 1:21:34 3:52
17. Les Murphy ACT 36 1:21:34 3:52
18. Peter Ward ACT 40 M40 1:21:52 3:52
19. Tim Greville NSW 1:22:55 3:55
20. Geoff Beeston 1:23:28 3:57
21. Graham Burke ACT 41 M40 1:24:16 3:59
22. Mirek Milewski ACT 38 1:24:23 4:00
23. Peter Stone ACT 1:24:25 4:00
24. Peter Collas ACT 42 M40 1:24:50 4:01
25. Ron Ford ACT 45 M45 1:25:09 4:02
26. Adrian Wotton ACT 1:25:45 4:03
27. Robin Briggs ACT 1:26:20 4:05
28. Greg Tilse ACT 1:26:33 4:06
29. Rick Hatcher ACT 39 1:26:52 4:07
30. Derek Quinto NSW 40 M40 1:27:19 4:08
31. John Mahoney ACT 57 M55 1:28:49 4:12
32. Mike Rudwick ACT 47 M45 1:29:13 4:13
33. Mick Newstub 1:29:17 4:14
34. Brian Lenton ACT 39 1:29:29 4:14
35. Paul Tilse ACT 17 1:29:59 4:15
36. Glenda Regan F ACT 23 1:30:18 4:16
37. Alan Williams ACT 40 M40 1:30:19 4:16
38. Geoff Moore ACT 39 1:30:21 4:17
39. Linda Lenton F ACT 39 W35 1:30:28 4:17
40. Ian Dalziel ACT 36 1:30:34 4:17
41. Geoff Parkinson ACT 38 1:31:05 4:19
42. John Hart ACT 49 M45 1:31:11 4:19
43. Stephen Yates ACT 38 1:31:18 4:19
44. Gary Muller 1:31:30 4:20
45. Bob Parker ACT 41 M40 1:31:40 4:20
46. Adrian Van Leest ACT 1:32:25 4:22
47. Rosemary Parker F ACT 41 W40 1:32:25 4:22
48. Colin Buckley 1:32:53 4:24
49. Paul Plunkett ACT 33 1:33:35 4:26
50. Gordon Campbell 1:33:39 4:26
51. David Morgan NSW 55 M55 1:34:01 4:27
52. Duane Lowry ACT 55 M55 1:34:01 4:27
53. Mike Saunders 1:34:40 4:29
54. Bill Wise 40 M40 1:34:53 4:29
55. Roy Jones ACT 45 M45 1:35:29 4:31
56. Keith Johnson ACT 45 M45 1:35:34 4:31
57. Jim O'Donnell ACT 54 M50 1:35:41 4:32
58. John Dauth ACT 1:36:41 4:35
59. David Cannings PNG 31 1:36:43 4:35
60. Roger Pilkington ACT 29 1:36:45 4:35
61. Lachlan Lewis ACT 50 M50 1:37:08 4:36
62. Robert Sword ACT 42 M40 1:37:10 4:36
63. David Moon 1:37:16 4:36
64. Erika Parkinson F ACT 38 W35 1:37:44 4:38
65. Jeffrey Bennetts 36 1:37:51 4:38
66. Paul Pauli 1:38:00 4:38
67. Ian Wish-wilson 1:39:19 4:42
68. Chris Sweeting F ACT 40 W40 1:40:12 4:45
69. Ernie Warner ACT 54 M50 1:40:19 4:45
70. Peter Stanfield 1:40:49 4:46
71. Anne Young F ACT 52 W50 1:40:53 4:47
72. Russell Andersen 1:42:44 4:52
73. Piers Greville 1:43:50 4:55
74. Tony Greville ACT 1:43:51 4:55
75. Noel Hocking 1:44:13 4:56
76. Nina Balas 1:44:32 4:57
77. Fumio Yamazaki 1:45:06 4:59
78. Mike Adler ACT 62 M60 1:45:20 4:59
79. Bruce Ryan 1:45:37 5:00
80. Bill Koller 55 M55 1:48:36 5:08
81. Bill Merrilees 1:48:49 5:09
82. Dan Fuller 1:48:50 5:09
83. Barry Mash 1:51:57 5:18
84. Wilf Deck ACT 53 M50 1:53:08 5:21
85. Ken Davis ACT 1:53:13 5:22
86. Jim O'Shea ACT 49 M45 1:53:45 5:23
87. Cynthia Harris F ACT 36 W35 1:54:03 5:24
88. Ed Harris ACT 1:54:03 5:24
89. Harriot Wilson 2:04:24 5:53
90. John Dimitriou ACT 44 M40 2:08:33 6:05
91. Bill Gould NSW 2:21:06 6:41