Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Half Marathon (id:35)
Weston Creek Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 14th March 1999

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Adam Leane 164 ACT 25 1:08:57 3:16
2. Daniel Abotomey 117 NSW 32 M30 1:09:38 3:18
3. Chris Truscott 160 NSW 24 1:11:53 3:24
4. John Young 157 NSW 32 M30 1:12:53 3:27
5. Colin Neave 85 ACT 42 M40 1:13:17 3:28
6. Geoff Bruce 98 ACT 36 M35 1:13:57 3:30
7. Greg Webster 106 ACT 32 M30 1:15:35 3:35
8. Kevin Eager 151 ACT 31 M30 1:16:15 3:36
9. Trevor Jacobs 166 ACT 47 M45 1:16:30 3:37
10. Jamie Clout 96 ACT 33 M30 1:16:43 3:38
11. Stuart Doyle 128 ACT 32 M30 1:16:45 3:38
12. Andy Horsburgh 132 ACT 41 M40 1:18:29 3:43
13. Christopher Dwyer 154 NSW 47 M45 1:18:46 3:44
14. Geoff Monro 55 NSW 33 M30 1:20:20 3:48
15. Graham Burke 52 ACT 52 M50 1:20:54 3:50
16. Craig Korkman 102 NSW 28 1:21:33 3:52
17. Robert Ey 93 ACT 39 M35 1:21:46 3:52
18. Neil Hamilton 118 ACT 44 M40 1:21:51 3:52
19. Ian Boyd 92 ACT 46 M45 1:22:07 3:53
20. Peter Cullen 77 ACT 35 M35 1:22:15 3:53
21. Anthony Cox 69 ACT 40 M40 1:22:46 3:55
22. Michael Ward 146 ACT 24 1:23:04 3:56
23. Susan Hobson F40 F ACT 41 W40 1:23:18 3:56
24. Greg Robson 87 NSW 35 M35 1:23:25 3:57
25. Michael Corlis 82 ACT 39 M35 1:23:30 3:57
26. Stephen Bradford 114 ACT 44 M40 1:23:34 3:57
27. Peter Truscott 156 NSW 29 1:23:51 3:58
28. John Neil 91 VIC 46 M45 1:25:11 4:02
29. Rod Pietsch 150 ACT 31 M30 1:25:14 4:02
30. Fiona Jorgensen F42 F ACT 40 W40 1:25:23 4:02
31. Doug Limbrick 62 ACT 55 M55 1:25:38 4:03
32. David Richards 116 NSW 46 M45 1:25:49 4:04
33. Daniel Dawes 167 ACT 55 M55 1:25:53 4:04
34. Jim Brokenshire 88 NSW 53 M50 1:26:25 4:05
35. Sarah Fien F41 F NSW 31 W30 1:26:26 4:05
36. Peter Clarke 171 ACT 48 M45 1:26:27 4:05
37. Richard Jeffrey 137 ACT 44 M40 1:26:37 4:06
38. Andrew Endall 101 ACT 37 M35 1:27:00 4:07
39. Belinda Cheney F148 F ACT 22 1:27:07 4:07
40. David Holland 61 ACT 43 M40 1:27:13 4:08
41. Adrian Rumore 81 ACT 40 M40 1:27:14 4:08
42. Wayne Crook 133 ACT 37 M35 1:27:22 4:08
43. Peter Everett 145 NSW 37 M35 1:27:26 4:08
44. Scott Malpass 66 NSW 25 1:27:30 4:08
45. Noel Copland 153 NSW 47 M45 1:27:33 4:09
46. Peter Telford 161 ACT 36 M35 1:27:42 4:09
47. Tony Harber 127 ACT 44 M40 1:27:47 4:09
48. Robbie Costmeyer 76 ACT 52 M50 1:28:14 4:11
49. Luke Jeffrey 138 ACT 16 U18 1:28:28 4:11
50. David Morewood 73 ACT 43 M40 1:29:06 4:13
51. Bill Jessop 103 NSW 47 M45 1:29:09 4:13
52. John Casey 80 NSW 50 M50 1:29:33 4:14
53. Jim Wilson 90 ACT 41 M40 1:29:34 4:14
54. Allan Laughlin 79 NSW 51 M50 1:29:49 4:15
55. Phil Dowling 142 ACT 23 1:30:05 4:16
56. Chris Gamble 58 ACT 47 M45 1:30:31 4:17
57. Anthony Olliffe 67 ACT 44 M40 1:30:51 4:18
58. Dave Hromow 74 ACT 31 M30 1:31:01 4:18
59. Keri Vaughan F155 F ACT 37 W35 1:31:14 4:19
60. Mike Stracey 108 ACT 49 M45 1:31:58 4:21
61. Peter Woodley 60 ACT 41 M40 1:32:01 4:21
62. Eric Kyprianou 163 ACT 42 M40 1:32:08 4:22
63. Tracey van Hoorn F49 F ACT 33 W30 1:32:15 4:22
64. Adam Pitt 109 ACT 28 1:32:49 4:24
65. Rosemary Longstaff F27 F ACT 48 W45 1:32:55 4:24
66. Michael Day 113 ACT 49 M45 1:32:59 4:24
67. Rob Thorpe 115 ACT 44 M40 1:33:00 4:24
68. Jim White 78 ACT 49 M45 1:33:31 4:26
69. Annie Van Herck F36 F NSW 46 W45 1:33:33 4:26
70. Ken White 168 ACT 45 M45 1:33:40 4:26
71. Neil Mackenzie 125 ACT 36 M35 1:34:24 4:28
72. Brian Wenn 63 ACT 50 M50 1:34:39 4:29
73. Nigel Coldrick 68 ACT 40 M40 1:35:37 4:32
74. Graeme Small 95 ACT 57 M55 1:36:33 4:34
75. Andrew McConaghy 104 NSW 44 M40 1:37:18 4:36
76. Mike Worsley 94 ACT 56 M55 1:37:20 4:36
77. Brian Seaniger 144 NSW 37 M35 1:38:01 4:38
78. Jo Cullen F32 F ACT 50 W50 1:38:09 4:39
79. Phil Coggins 149 ACT 34 M30 1:38:22 4:39
80. Greg Reading 112 ACT 45 M45 1:39:08 4:42
81. Gwenda Brokenshire F89 F NSW 53 W50 1:39:14 4:42
82. Catherine Kay F147 F ACT 44 W40 1:39:18 4:42
83. Alan Mallory 100 ACT 43 M40 1:39:22 4:42
84. Greg Cranswick 119 ACT 32 M30 1:40:22 4:45
85. Ted Harrison 162 ACT 51 M50 1:40:29 4:45
86. Judi Edwards F33 F ACT 51 W50 1:40:30 4:45
87. Simon Amalos 122 ACT 27 1:40:30 4:45
88. Bev Gow-Wilson F50 F ACT 43 W40 1:40:52 4:46
89. Greg Norman 124 ACT 44 M40 1:40:54 4:47
90. Susan Archer F173 F ACT 50 W50 1:42:05 4:50
91. Natalie Harper F44 F VIC 25 1:42:06 4:50
92. Rick Hatcher 64 ACT 50 M50 1:42:45 4:52
93. Wayne Taylor 123 ACT 39 M35 1:42:50 4:52
94. Darryl Reichelt 143 ACT 36 M35 1:42:59 4:52
95. Bob Chapman 86 ACT 64 M60 1:43:29 4:54
96. Glenn Merriman 65 ACT 28 1:44:01 4:55
97. Maree Coldrick F28 F ACT 39 W35 1:44:12 4:56
98. Al Kaponay 97 NSW 43 M40 1:44:22 4:56
99. Marco Falzarano 159 ACT 63 M60 1:44:29 4:57
100. Peter Bilos 140 ACT 34 M30 1:45:00 4:58
101. Peter Harwood 71 ACT 46 M45 1:45:29 5:00
102. Trevor Vogler 165 ACT 51 M50 1:45:45 5:00
103. Terry Giesecke 53 ACT 53 M50 1:46:14 5:02
104. Jenny Hefford F22 F ACT 47 W45 1:46:33 5:03
105. Ewen Thompson 174 ACT 41 M40 1:47:36 5:06
106. Keith Harrison 129 ACT 38 M35 1:47:44 5:06
107. David Smith 131 NSW 32 M30 1:47:44 5:06
108. Garry Hosking 105 ACT 50 M50 1:48:01 5:07
109. Trevor Harris 121 ACT 52 M50 1:48:11 5:07
110. Peter Davies 83 ACT 51 M50 1:49:09 5:10
111. Braham Hart 110 ACT 40 M40 1:49:17 5:10
112. Dot Foster F39 F ACT 35 W35 1:49:59 5:12
113. Cathy Montalto F25 F ACT 46 W45 1:50:15 5:13
114. Tos Parkinson 134 ACT 36 M35 1:50:44 5:15
115. Christopher Varley 170 ACT 37 M35 1:51:03 5:15
116. Anne Young F29 F ACT 63 W60 1:51:07 5:16
117. Peter Neal 99 ACT 42 M40 1:52:12 5:19
118. Michael Ward-Pearson 75 ACT 37 M35 1:52:20 5:19
119. Terry Maidment 169 ACT 48 M45 1:52:25 5:19
120. Geoff Begg 56 ACT 49 M45 1:53:01 5:21
121. Lachlan Lewis 176 ACT 61 M60 1:54:26 5:25
122. Ray Blackmore 107 ACT 63 M60 1:55:26 5:28
123. Doug Fry 70 ACT 60 M60 1:56:05 5:30
124. Janelle Parks F31 F ACT 40 W40 1:57:04 5:33
125. Kaye Thorpe F48 F ACT 41 W40 1:57:19 5:33
126. Pamela Weiss F26 F ACT 60 W60 1:58:14 5:36
127. Gerald Roberts 141 NSW 49 M45 1:59:27 5:39
128. Maria White F24 F ACT 46 W45 1:59:43 5:40
129. Robyn McClelland F172 F ACT 45 W45 2:00:27 5:42
130. David Warnock 130 ACT 33 M30 2:00:27 5:42
131. Fiona Gilbert F21 F ACT 27 2:01:39 5:46
132. Alan Gilbert 84 VIC 54 M50 2:01:45 5:46
133. Lisa La Rance F175 F ACT 26 2:03:54 5:52
134. Joseph Walsh 136 ACT 64 M60 2:03:59 5:52
135. Lyn Gamble F23 F ACT 45 W45 2:04:59 5:55
136. Dallas Lamson 152 ACT 42 M40 2:06:50 6:00
137. Geoff Bain 57 ACT 32 M30 2:08:26 6:05
138. Nick Blackaby 72 ACT 44 M40 2:08:58 6:06
139. Victor Hessell 139 ACT 40 M40 2:12:34 6:17
140. Val Chesterton F45 F ACT 58 W55 2:20:77 6:41
141. Eva-Maria Moeller-Duhme F46 F NSW 49 W45 2:22:47 6:46
142. Eric Moeller-Duhme 120 NSW 52 M50 2:22:47 6:46
143. Joan Mallory F30 F ACT 67 W65 2:24:45 6:51
144. Jenny Becker F47 F SA 51 W50 2:27:06 6:58
145. Dagmar Gramatzki F43 F NSW 30 W30 2:33:05 7:15
146. Con Panagos 135 NSW 48 M45 2:33:30 7:16
147. Andrea Lange F38 F ACT 29 2:35:00 7:20
148. Mark Alexander 126 NSW 56 M55 dns
149. Sue Wood F37 F ACT 35 W35 dns
150. Christine Pauling F35 F ACT 38 W35 dns
151. Brian Weiss 59 ACT 40 M40 dns
152. Peter Hughes 158 ACT 41 M40 dns
153. Bob Dent 111 ACT 51 M50 dns
154. Greg Harris 51 ACT 51 M50 dns
155. Bryan McCarthy 54 ACT 53 M50 dns