Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Half Marathon (id:350)
Weston Creek Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 12th March 1989

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Chris Cook NSW 30 1:09:01 3:16
2. Bruce Sanders ACT 1:10:58 3:21
3. Ian Towill QLD 40 M40 1:14:27 3:31
4. Alan Towill ACT 39 1:15:10 3:33
5. John Diamond QLD 41 M40 1:16:01 3:36
6. Peter Skinner ACT 39 1:17:24 3:40
7. Liam Hanna VIC 44 M40 1:18:29 3:43
8. Peter Ward ACT 41 M40 1:18:36 3:43
9. Craig Clark 1:18:49 3:44
10. Rod Mackay ACT 1:20:01 3:47
11. Colin Bridge QLD 44 M40 1:20:47 3:49
12. Michael Whipp ACT 36 1:21:08 3:50
13. Draw Winson 1:22:53 3:55
14. Daniel Dawes ACT 45 M45 1:23:10 3:56
15. Robin Buckley ACT 39 1:23:24 3:57
16. Alan Hayes NSW 1:24:04 3:59
17. John Lake ACT 37 1:24:16 3:59
18. Tim Chambers ACT 37 1:24:33 4:00
19. Alan Williams ACT 41 M40 1:25:34 4:03
20. Richard Sibthorpe ACT 40 M40 1:25:34 4:03
21. David Gates ACT 29 1:25:56 4:04
22. Graham Burke ACT 42 M40 1:26:10 4:05
23. Terry Walsh NSW 1:26:41 4:06
24. Craig Tucker ACT 41 M40 1:27:18 4:08
25. John Busteed ACT 42 M40 1:27:44 4:09
26. Peter Clarke ACT 38 1:27:56 4:10
27. John Manion 1:28:02 4:10
28. Mary Silver F ACT 1:28:10 4:10
29. Alan Lyons ACT 32 1:28:45 4:12
30. Roger Ramsay ACT 1:28:56 4:13
31. Mike Saunders 1:28:59 4:13
32. Peter Little ACT 36 1:29:11 4:13
33. Bob Hunter ACT 39 1:29:15 4:13
34. Colin Hitchcock 1:29:17 4:14
35. Ted Kralikas ACT 1:29:52 4:15
36. Stephen Yates ACT 39 1:30:34 4:17
37. Jim Podmore 1:32:03 4:21
38. Ken Cussons 1:32:13 4:22
39. Mark Tesseyman ACT 22 1:32:29 4:23
40. Ron Maxwell ACT 48 M45 1:33:35 4:26
41. Roy Jones ACT 46 M45 1:33:47 4:26
42. Tracey Dobie F 1:34:20 4:28
43. Mick Charlton ACT 37 1:34:23 4:28
44. Richard Miller ACT 48 M45 1:34:24 4:28
45. Keith Johnson ACT 46 M45 1:34:54 4:29
46. Steven Parker 1:35:03 4:30
47. Tracey Vogler 1:35:17 4:31
48. Bill Egan ACT 52 M50 1:36:12 4:33
49. Ian Marshall ACT 1:36:12 4:33
50. Dave Sutton ACT 1:36:16 4:33
51. Bill Leyden ACT 43 M40 1:36:56 4:35
52. Richard Bannister 1:37:14 4:36
53. Terry Seddon ACT 41 M40 1:37:45 4:38
54. Peter Dunnett ACT 44 M40 1:38:17 4:39
55. David Adams ACT 46 M45 1:38:22 4:39
56. Tony Rogers ACT 28 1:38:32 4:40
57. Karen Weaver F ACT 24 1:38:57 4:41
58. Gordon Fyfe ACT 1:39:05 4:41
59. Norma Lindemann F ACT 47 W45 1:39:27 4:42
60. Rodney Whitford 1:39:28 4:42
61. Anne Young F ACT 53 W50 1:39:42 4:43
62. Kevin Hannan ACT 21 1:40:14 4:45
63. John Wooden 1:40:20 4:45
64. Terry Lansdown ACT 50 M50 1:40:21 4:45
65. Ray Comer ACT 46 M45 1:41:31 4:48
66. Bruce Kay ACT 37 1:43:03 4:53
67. Fumio Isoda ACT 1:43:30 4:54
68. Dan Miller 1:44:43 4:57
69. Alan Norden ACT 44 M40 1:45:06 4:59
70. Peter Wheeler ACT 1:46:23 5:02
71. Bronwyn Muller F ACT 1:46:32 5:03
72. Allan Thorpe 1:46:48 5:03
73. Rob Thorpe ACT 34 1:46:48 5:03
74. Al Mallory ACT 57 M55 1:48:05 5:07
75. Bob Swainson ACT 51 M50 1:48:51 5:09
76. Nick Blackaby ACT 34 1:50:03 5:13
77. Helena Winson F ACT 35 W35 1:50:47 5:15
78. Joan Mallory F ACT 57 W55 2:02:48 5:49
79. Andrina Norden F ACT 38 W35 2:09:16 6:07