Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Half Marathon (id:351)
Weston Creek Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 18th March 1990

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Geoff Moore ACT 41 M40 1:11:38 3:23
2. Petri Laajoki ACT 24 1:13:16 3:28
3. Ian Macleod 1:14:19 3:31
4. Ian Towill QLD 41 M40 1:14:36 3:32
5. Peter Spitzkowsky ACT 30 1:15:35 3:35
6. John Diamond QLD 42 M40 1:18:01 3:41
7. Greg Harris ACT 42 M40 1:19:16 3:45
8. John Neil VIC 37 1:19:56 3:47
9. Gordon Nightingale ACT 42 M40 1:20:09 3:48
10. Bryan Thomas ACT 48 M45 1:20:52 3:50
11. Mark Tesseyman ACT 23 1:21:17 3:51
12. Doug Limbrick ACT 46 M45 1:21:30 3:51
13. Justin Anderson NSW 1:21:49 3:52
14. Marcus Twohig 1:21:55 3:53
15. John Lake ACT 38 1:21:59 3:53
16. Tim Rademaker ACT 1:22:13 3:53
17. Peter Ward ACT 42 M40 1:22:30 3:54
18. Glenda Regan F ACT 25 1:22:32 3:54
19. Scott Bowden ACT 1:22:34 3:54
20. Phil Heaney 1:22:50 3:55
21. Alan Anderson ACT 46 M45 1:23:04 3:56
22. Martin Bourquin ACT 1:23:54 3:58
23. Tony Hope 1:24:15 3:59
24. Mick Crowe ACT 41 M40 1:24:22 4:00
25. Rob Thorpe ACT 35 1:24:28 4:00
26. Bob Hunter ACT 40 M40 1:24:32 4:00
27. John Casey NSW 41 M40 1:25:08 4:02
28. Robin Buckley ACT 40 M40 1:25:09 4:02
29. Martin Smith ACT 43 M40 1:25:36 4:03
30. Bob Chapman ACT 55 M55 1:25:38 4:03
31. Gunnar Bursell ACT 41 M40 1:25:40 4:03
32. John Hall ACT 38 1:25:49 4:04
33. Mary Silver F ACT 1:26:00 4:04
34. Robert Walsh ACT 1:26:02 4:04
35. Richard Sibthorpe ACT 41 M40 1:26:21 4:05
36. Malcolm Baalman ACT 1:26:26 4:05
37. Derek Quinto NSW 42 M40 1:26:31 4:06
38. Frank Borbiro ACT 1:26:56 4:07
39. Frank Leonardi ACT 1:27:04 4:07
40. Stephen Blenkinsopp ACT 30 1:27:07 4:07
41. Peter Stone ACT 1:27:09 4:07
42. Dave Cundy NSW 41 M40 1:27:39 4:09
43. Neil Saddler NSW 1:27:46 4:09
44. Graham Kirkland NSW 1:27:50 4:09
45. Ian Fraser NZL 1:27:52 4:09
46. Geoff Beetson 1:27:58 4:10
47. Ted Kralikas ACT 1:27:59 4:10
48. Fiona Macleod F QLD 1:28:09 4:10
49. John Stewart ACT 38 1:28:11 4:10
50. Richard Miller ACT 49 M45 1:28:12 4:10
51. David Lee ACT 34 1:28:33 4:11
52. Colin Bridge QLD 45 M45 1:28:44 4:12
53. Andrew Coutts 1:28:45 4:12
54. Jim Brokenshire NSW 44 M40 1:29:07 4:13
55. Mick Charlton ACT 38 1:29:09 4:13
56. Steve Bishop 1:29:09 4:13
57. Lee Belbin 1:29:10 4:13
58. Peter Little ACT 37 1:29:16 4:13
59. Terry Scott ACT 42 M40 1:29:24 4:14
60. Lou Alaimo ACT 40 M40 1:29:32 4:14
61. Kent Williams ACT 45 M45 1:29:41 4:15
62. Michael McCauley ACT 1:29:50 4:15
63. Paul Barta ACT 1:30:03 4:16
64. Daniel Jenkins 1:30:10 4:16
65. Alan Williams ACT 42 M40 1:30:16 4:16
66. John Evans ACT 40 M40 1:30:18 4:16
67. David Tucker ACT 1:30:20 4:16
68. Keith Vallard ACT 46 M45 1:30:41 4:17
69. Roland Simpson ACT 1:30:52 4:18
70. Gordon Wing ACT 1:31:14 4:19
71. Fumio Isoda ACT 1:31:15 4:19
72. John Dodd 1:31:22 4:19
73. Brian Harris NSW 1:31:49 4:21
74. John Falez ACT 1:31:52 4:21
75. Martin Butterfield NSW 42 M40 1:31:55 4:21
76. John Busteed ACT 43 M40 1:32:09 4:22
77. Geoff Herring ACT 37 1:32:18 4:22
78. Margaret Reid-klee F 1:32:19 4:22
79. Simon Best 1:32:26 4:22
80. Aubrey Thomas ACT 1:32:32 4:23
81. Ewen Thompson ACT 32 1:32:33 4:23
82. Brett Odgers ACT 50 M50 1:32:34 4:23
83. Neil Glanville ACT 1:32:39 4:23
84. Reg Mullins ACT 66 M65 1:32:42 4:23
85. Mark Hunter NSW 34 1:32:43 4:23
86. Colin Thomas ACT 45 M45 1:32:46 4:23
87. Peter Neal ACT 33 1:32:48 4:24
88. Bill Leyden ACT 44 M40 1:33:11 4:25
89. Richard Gorrell ACT 38 1:33:25 4:25
90. Laurie Robinson ACT 41 M40 1:33:39 4:26
91. Ernie Warner ACT 56 M55 1:33:43 4:26
92. Peter Wilson ACT 1:33:48 4:26
93. Terry Gardiner 1:33:51 4:26
94. Michael Lucas ACT 1:34:17 4:28
95. Vicki Pearse F 1:34:27 4:28
96. Jeff McKenzie ACT 1:34:28 4:28
97. Philip Carruthers ACT 34 1:34:29 4:28
98. Keith Johnson ACT 47 M45 1:34:35 4:29
99. Chris Benson 1:34:49 4:29
100. David Reddy ACT 1:34:50 4:29
101. Jo Cullen F ACT 41 W40 1:36:18 4:33
102. Roger Pilkington ACT 31 1:36:27 4:34
103. Peter Farmer ACT 1:36:30 4:34
104. Alan Lyons ACT 33 1:36:39 4:34
105. Bob Foord 1:36:47 4:35
106. Chris Armati 1:36:48 4:35
107. Dan Hendrie 1:36:53 4:35
108. Brent Allan 1:37:10 4:36
109. Ian Coppell ACT 34 1:37:13 4:36
110. John Woods ACT 1:37:27 4:37
111. Adam Robinson ACT 17 1:37:33 4:37
112. Trevor Vogler ACT 42 M40 1:37:45 4:38
113. Terry Lansdown ACT 51 M50 1:37:56 4:38
114. Ian McKenzie NSW 1:38:20 4:39
115. Terry Giesecke ACT 44 M40 1:38:33 4:40
116. Greg Treasure 1:38:50 4:41
117. Chris Newell ACT 1:39:00 4:41
118. Ian Macfarling ACT 44 M40 1:39:21 4:42
119. Adrian Van Leest ACT 1:39:37 4:43
120. Belinda O'Sullivan F ACT 1:39:41 4:43
121. Lachlan Lewis ACT 52 M50 1:39:53 4:44
122. Doug Fry ACT 51 M50 1:40:35 4:46
123. Peter Fisher ACT 1:40:50 4:46
124. Steven Cork 1:41:26 4:48
125. David Newman 1:41:34 4:48
126. John Sanderson ACT 42 M40 1:41:36 4:49
127. Kevin Modini NSW 1:42:05 4:50
128. Robert Woodrow ACT 46 M45 1:42:10 4:50
129. Peter Hunter ACT 1:42:23 4:51
130. Paul Dowling ACT 51 M50 1:43:18 4:53
131. Tony Taylor ACT 52 M50 1:43:27 4:54
132. Catherine Henry F ACT 1:43:33 4:54
133. David Morton 1:43:56 4:55
134. Peter Stanfield 1:44:17 4:56
135. Jack Brzozowski 1:44:18 4:56
136. Sue Whyborn F ACT 1:45:06 4:59
137. David Mutton 1:45:56 5:01
138. Ziggy Zangl 1:45:56 5:01
139. John Kinsella ACT 44 M40 1:45:58 5:01
140. Joe Janas ACT 46 M45 1:46:08 5:01
141. Peter Butcher 1:46:17 5:02
142. John Woodin ACT 47 M45 1:46:42 5:03
143. Lu Vizard F 1:46:45 5:03
144. Barry Patheyjohns 1:46:59 5:04
145. Dave Earl 1:47:30 5:05
146. John Taylor ACT 32 1:47:58 5:07
147. Al Mallory ACT 58 M55 1:48:26 5:08
148. Anthony Galvin 1:48:27 5:08
149. Myriam David F ACT 1:49:00 5:10
150. Graeme Davis 1:49:28 5:11
151. Helen Parkes F ACT 36 W35 1:49:33 5:11
152. Carol Robinson F NSW 39 W35 1:49:44 5:12
153. Dick Hewitt 1:50:02 5:13
154. Maureen Wood F NSW 1:50:22 5:13
155. Craig Levings 1:50:38 5:14
156. Jennifer Comerford F ACT 1:50:42 5:14
157. Bridget Collier F 1:50:49 5:15
158. Ian Kenzie 1:51:01 5:15
159. Val Withers F ACT 1:51:17 5:16
160. Alison Coote F 1:51:17 5:16
161. Peter Tesseyman ACT 62 M60 1:51:31 5:17
162. Traci Schell F 1:51:44 5:17
163. Christine O'Mahony F ACT 1:52:00 5:18
164. John Bakker ACT 54 M50 1:52:00 5:18
165. John Grant ACT 1:52:07 5:18
166. Monty Momcilovic ACT 46 M45 1:53:27 5:22
167. Linda Richardson F ACT 33 1:53:33 5:23
168. Heather Bond F ACT 1:53:58 5:24
169. Carole Bond F ACT 30 1:53:58 5:24
170. Gayle Pershouse F 1:55:53 5:29
171. Peter Taylor ACT 23 1:57:59 5:35
172. Warren Butler ACT 50 M50 1:58:56 5:38
173. John Dimitriou ACT 46 M45 1:59:51 5:40
174. Alan Roberts ACT 42 M40 2:00:59 5:44
175. Joan Mallory F ACT 58 W55 2:02:07 5:47
176. Ern Snelling ACT 2:04:51 5:55