Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Black Mountain Challenge (id:356)
Black Mountain Challenge (5k)
Sunday, 14th December 2003

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Scott McTaggart 26 ACT 26 17:07 3:25
2. Mark Bourne 123 ACT 20 18:03 3:36
3. Anthony Haber 101 ACT 25 18:35 3:43
4. John Winsbury 78 ACT 27 19:07 3:49
5. Craig Core 118 ACT 21 19:25 3:53
6. Stuart Doyle 103 ACT 37 19:53 3:58
7. Trevor Jacobs 110 ACT 51 M50 20:53 4:10
8. Norak Theam 12 ACT 30 20:57 4:11
9. Tim Sawkins 85 NSW 39 21:25 4:17
10. Michael Corlis 107 ACT 44 M40 21:34 4:18
11. Richard Lane 138 ACT 41 M40 21:51 4:22
12. Marnie Ponton F140 F NSW 19 21:53 4:22
13. Craig Bush 106 NSW 30 21:58 4:23
14. Alex Nankivell 90 ACT 18 22:08 4:25
15. Sandy Lolicato 88 ACT 41 M40 22:19 4:27
16. Damian Green 80 ACT 38 22:23 4:28
17. Fiona Jorgensen F19 F ACT 45 W45 22:28 4:29
18. Alex Carder 93 ACT 16 22:30 4:30
19. Hugh Jorgensen 18 ACT 38 22:33 4:30
20. David Harrowfield 59 ACT 31 22:38 4:31
21. Greg Regester 1 ACT 41 M40 22:39 4:31
22. Kent Williams 44 ACT 59 M55 22:42 4:32
23. Rod Duncan 139 ACT 45 M45 22:45 4:33
24. Mark Jenkins 31 NSW 44 M40 22:48 4:33
25. Ross Gregg 22 ACT 42 M40 23:20 4:40
26. Peter Thomson 127 ACT 43 M40 23:30 4:42
27. Ken White 142 ACT 50 M50 24:02 4:48
28. John Boden 92 ACT 14 24:10 4:50
29. Hugh Moore 113 ACT 55 M55 24:11 4:50
30. Reinhard Mauch 145 NSW 53 M50 24:28 4:53
31. Pam Muston F27 F NSW 43 W40 24:33 4:54
32. Jessamy Hosking F72 F ACT 20 24:41 4:56
33. Robbie Costmeyer 14 ACT 56 M55 24:48 4:57
34. Heath Pearce 111 ACT 30 24:58 4:59
35. Charlie Modrak 3 ACT 54 M50 25:18 5:03
36. Clive Glover 40 ACT 63 M60 25:33 5:06
37. Russell Wenholz 128 ACT 62 M60 25:38 5:07
38. Jeff Short 104 NSW 40 M40 25:42 5:08
39. Catherine Carmody F21 F NSW 14 25:51 5:10
40. Andrew Johnson 81 ACT 35 25:53 5:10
41. Guy Roberts 8 ACT 36 25:56 5:11
42. Jim White 15 ACT 54 M50 26:12 5:14
43. Peter Hosking 73 ACT 11 26:21 5:16
44. Mike Worsley 112 ACT 61 M60 26:24 5:16
45. Chris Gamble 105 ACT 52 M50 26:26 5:17
46. Nigel Coldrick 54 ACT 45 M45 26:33 5:18
47. Jim Sawkins 48 ACT 63 M60 26:35 5:19
48. Karen Burton F25 F ACT 37 W35 26:37 5:19
49. Carol Harding F35 F ACT 43 W40 26:40 5:20
50. Lauren Williams F42 F ACT 25 26:52 5:22
51. Josef Leary 94 NSW 11 26:55 5:23
52. Don Roach 102 ACT 46 M45 26:57 5:23
53. Kathy Sims F150 F ACT 52 W50 27:00 5:24
54. Mario Larocca 46 NSW 54 M50 27:02 5:24
55. Judi Edwards F2 F ACT 56 W55 27:07 5:25
56. Steve Kankelas 89 ACT 36 27:20 5:28
57. Penelope Wellham F149 F ACT 41 W40 27:28 5:29
58. Susan Archer F129 F ACT 55 W55 27:45 5:33
59. Carol Baird F6 F ACT 54 W50 27:59 5:35
60. Mark Campbell 63 ACT 30 28:24 5:40
61. Greg Hosking 74 ACT 10 28:41 5:44
62. Mick Charlton 51 ACT 51 M50 28:43 5:44
63. Amanda Walker F121 F ACT 36 28:45 5:45
64. Fiona Longden F82 F ACT 39 W35 28:52 5:46
65. John Ison 108 ACT 56 M55 29:12 5:50
66. Peter Christen 67 ACT 35 29:17 5:51
67. Geoff Sims 115 ACT 55 M55 29:27 5:53
68. Kerri Louttit F152 F ACT 33 29:29 5:53
69. Matthew Harding 38 ACT 12 29:34 5:54
70. Anthony Scott 125 ACT 41 M40 29:36 5:55
71. Nicki Taws F124 F ACT 38 W35 29:37 5:55
72. Allison Duncan F39 F ACT 38 W35 29:48 5:57
73. Pat Fisher 71 ACT 55 M55 29:53 5:58
74. Margaret Van Belkom F83 F ACT 52 W50 30:07 6:01
75. Rick Hatcher 11 ACT 55 M55 30:09 6:01
76. Keith Joliffe 116 ACT 56 M55 30:15 6:03
77. Christopher Lang 148 ACT 52 M50 30:18 6:03
78. Horst Punzmann 66 ACT 36 30:25 6:05
79. Bianca Mauch F147 F ACT 25 30:45 6:09
80. Caroline Campbell F62 F ACT 61 W60 30:57 6:11
81. Christine Butzer F65 F ACT 35 31:05 6:13
82. Maree Coldrick F55 F ACT 44 W40 31:18 6:15
83. Kevin Chapman 23 ACT 59 M55 31:38 6:19
84. Heather Harding F36 F ACT 15 31:51 6:22
85. Mark Kethro 119 ACT 43 M40 31:56 6:23
86. Anne McNeill F114 F ACT 51 W50 32:12 6:26
87. Margaret McSpadden F77 F ACT 56 W55 32:18 6:27
88. Graeme Small 24 ACT 62 M60 32:24 6:28
89. Chris Rath 122 ACT 59 M55 32:31 6:30
90. Natalie Adam F60 F ACT 39 W35 32:33 6:30
91. Jenny Budd-Clayden F61 F ACT 40 W40 32:33 6:30
92. Matthew Spall 141 NSW 25 32:39 6:31
93. Rad Leovic 17 ACT 76 M75 32:43 6:32
94. Ray Bramwell 109 ACT 68 M65 32:47 6:33
95. Robin Whyte NSW 61 M60 33:15 6:39
96. Brenda Ford F41 F ACT 56 W55 33:18 6:39
97. Nick Blackaby 117 ACT 49 M45 33:43 6:44
98. Roger Abbott 144 ACT 66 M65 33:51 6:46
99. Lynn Williams F43 F ACT 57 W55 33:52 6:46
100. Maria White F16 F ACT 51 W50 34:15 6:51
101. Les Robinson 33 ACT 48 M45 35:23 7:04
102. Beryl Walsh F84 F ACT 49 W45 35:40 7:08
103. Angelika Mauch F146 F NSW 49 W45 35:49 7:09
104. Doug Fry 86 ACT 64 M60 36:13 7:14
105. Tom van Gerwen 120 ACT 68 M65 36:15 7:15
106. Phil Toomey 95 ACT 57 M55 36:43 7:20
107. Rosalind de Chazal F50 F ACT 26 37:28 7:29
108. Jenny Davies F143 F ACT 47 W45 37:48 7:33
109. Julie Asquith F32 F ACT 45 W45 37:50 7:34
110. Anja Roberts F9 F ACT 35 W35 38:00 7:36
111. Judy Luyt F69 F ACT 34 38:00 7:36
112. John Revesz 151 NSW 54 M50 38:22 7:40
113. Careena Turrell F56 F ACT 39 W35 38:36 7:43
114. Janet Challis F57 F ACT 36 W35 38:36 7:43
115. Roxarne Paton F7 F ACT 31 38:50 7:46
116. John Bienkiewicz 153 ACT 23 38:50 7:46
117. Kiran Johar 28 ACT 41 M40 39:36 7:55
118. Jenny Fitzsimmons F58 F ACT 42 W40 39:40 7:56
119. Darin Men 87 ACT 52 M50 39:47 7:57
120. Ann Dawson F126 F ACT 45 W45 39:49 7:57
121. Joan Mallory F64 F ACT 71 W70 40:17 8:03
122. Chris Luyt 68 ACT 35 40:51 8:10
123. Val Chesterton F ACT 63 W60 41:15 8:15
124. Patrick Harding 37 ACT 10 45:10 9:02
125. John Harding 34 ACT 50 M50 45:47 9:09
126. Nola de Chazal F45 F NSW 64 W60 46:03 9:12
127. Carolyn Behm F49 F ACT 55 W55 46:04 9:12
128. Gail Vest F76 F ACT 43 W40 46:30 9:18
129. Karen Vest F75 F ACT 45 W45 46:36 9:19
130. Sandy Stevens F79 F ACT 55 W55 47:03 9:24
131. Alice Scott-Larocca F47 F NSW 58 W55 dns
132. Juani O'Reilly F53 F ACT 75 W75 dns
133. Juani O'Reilly F52 F ACT 42 M40 dns
134. Jenny Hefford F70 F ACT 52 W50 dns
135. Barbara Cooper F30 F ACT 41 W40 dns
136. Helga Pesenhofer F5 F ACT 40 W40 dns
137. Graham Burke 20 ACT 57 M55 dns
138. Vone Phimphrachanh 4 ACT 51 M50 dns
139. Andrew Blakers 13 ACT 48 M45 dns
140. Phillip Corrigan 29 NSW 57 M55 dns
141. Lucy Whyte F91 F NSW 13 dns
142. John Spooner 10 ACT 38 dns