Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Tour de Mountain (id:357)
Tour de Mountain (19k)
Sunday, 21st December 2003

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Grant Bluett 4 ACT 31 1:17:13 4:03
2. Stuart Doyle 71 ACT 37 1:17:34 4:04
3. Anthony Scott 49 ACT 41 M40 1:21:07 4:16
4. Raoul Luescher 84 ACT 36 1:21:26 4:17
5. Stephen Bradford 5 ACT 49 M45 1:22:38 4:20
6. Norak Theam 38 ACT 30 1:22:42 4:21
7. Art Drisko 56 ACT 35 1:23:11 4:22
8. Adrian Sheppard 79 ACT 33 1:24:19 4:26
9. Trevor Jacobs 77 ACT 51 M50 1:24:19 4:26
10. Geoff Hawke 61 ACT 45 M45 1:26:03 4:31
11. Vince Craig 75 ACT 36 1:26:05 4:31
12. Tim Sawkins 34 NSW 39 1:27:13 4:35
13. Richard Lane 82 ACT 41 M40 1:27:44 4:37
14. Peter Clarke 63 ACT 53 M50 1:29:26 4:42
15. Richard Jeffrey 85 ACT 49 M45 1:30:12 4:44
16. Paul Stein 58 NSW 36 1:31:04 4:47
17. Tim Shillington 72 ACT 35 1:31:29 4:48
18. Milton Valentine 41 ACT 50 M50 1:32:03 4:50
19. Michael McNeill 54 ACT 25 1:32:09 4:51
20. Fiona Jorgensen F96 F ACT 45 W45 1:32:51 4:53
21. Hugh Jorgensen 50 ACT 38 1:32:52 4:53
22. Gerard Sweeney 87 NSW 30 1:33:01 4:53
23. David Kilham 88 ACT 29 1:33:23 4:54
24. David Hosking 70 ACT 36 1:33:43 4:55
25. Ross Gregg 60 ACT 42 M40 1:33:45 4:56
26. Bruce Norton 69 ACT 27 1:33:48 4:56
27. Peter Thomson 40 ACT 43 M40 1:33:52 4:56
28. Vicki Godfrey F86 F NSW 27 1:35:52 5:02
29. Allison Jones F26 F ACT 27 1:36:09 5:03
30. Robbie Costmeyer 13 ACT 57 M55 1:36:19 5:04
31. Andrew Johnson 25 ACT 35 1:37:33 5:08
32. Roger Pilkington 44 ACT 45 M45 1:38:17 5:10
33. Robert Ey 17 ACT 44 M40 1:38:19 5:10
34. Pam Muston F51 F NSW 43 W40 1:38:34 5:11
35. Chris Wilson 94 ACT 40 M40 1:39:10 5:13
36. Simon Krantzcke 89 ACT 37 1:39:35 5:14
37. John Kennedy 29 ACT 53 M50 1:39:47 5:15
38. Bernie Millett 68 NSW 62 M60 1:40:38 5:17
39. Hugh Moore 52 ACT 55 M55 1:41:14 5:19
40. Michael Brothers 8 NSW 47 M45 1:41:42 5:21
41. Vanessa Caley F76 F 31 1:42:17 5:23
42. Reinhard Mauch 80 NSW 53 M50 1:42:38 5:24
43. Guy Roberts 33 ACT 36 1:42:59 5:25
44. Clive Glover 19 ACT 63 M60 1:43:02 5:25
45. Christine Pauling F57 F ACT 42 W40 1:43:03 5:25
46. Judi Edwards F16 F ACT 56 W55 1:43:11 5:25
47. Kerrie Bremner F7 F ACT 38 W35 1:44:00 5:28
48. Peter Brown 55 ACT 42 M40 1:44:10 5:28
49. Helga Pesenhofer F32 F ACT 40 W40 1:44:36 5:30
50. Peter Kallio 65 ACT 67 M65 1:46:50 5:37
51. Peter Ward 42 ACT 55 M55 1:46:51 5:37
52. Michelle Greenwood F20 F ACT 42 W40 1:47:01 5:37
53. Carol Harding F83 F ACT 43 W40 1:48:15 5:41
54. Carol Baird F3 F ACT 54 W50 1:49:09 5:44
55. Jeff Short 37 NSW 40 M40 1:51:08 5:50
56. Don Roach 67 ACT 46 M45 1:51:09 5:51
57. Mark Campbell 10 ACT 30 1:51:41 5:52
58. Jim White 43 ACT 54 M50 1:51:47 5:53
59. Anna Thompson F39 F ACT 51 W50 1:51:57 5:53
60. John Alcock 1 ACT 58 M55 1:53:47 5:59
61. Bill Jones 27 ACT 53 M50 1:54:10 6:00
62. Shannon Jones F28 F ACT 24 1:54:11 6:00
63. Tony Haycraft 66 ACT 29 1:54:54 6:02
64. Christopher Lang 64 ACT 52 M50 1:55:09 6:03
65. Kelly Armstrong F91 F NSW 28 1:56:11 6:06
66. Karen Burton F92 F ACT 38 W35 1:56:12 6:06
67. Susan Archer F95 F ACT 55 W55 1:57:41 6:11
68. Mike Silverstone 93 ACT 48 M45 1:58:14 6:13
69. Howard Hollow 90 ALD 57 M55 1:58:48 6:15
70. Horst Punzmann 73 ACT 36 1:59:37 6:17
71. Mick Charlton 12 ACT 51 M50 2:00:44 6:21
72. Alan Duus 15 ACT 57 M55 2:01:33 6:23
73. Christine Butzer F74 F ACT 35 W35 2:02:27 6:26
74. Kevin Chapman 11 ACT 59 M55 2:08:44 6:46
75. Caroline Campbell F9 F ACT 61 W60 2:08:57 6:47
76. Bianca Mauch F78 F ACT 25 2:09:54 6:50
77. Andrea Cullen F14 F ACT 36 W35 2:13:21 7:01
78. Ray Bramwell 6 ACT 68 M65 2:14:09 7:03
79. Jane Saye F35 F ACT 51 W50 2:15:33 7:08
80. Rad Leovic 48 ACT 76 M75 2:16:28 7:10
81. Maria White F47 F ACT 51 W50 2:16:31 7:11
82. Doug Fry 18 ACT 64 M60 2:18:53 7:18
83. Diana Schneider F36 F ACT 57 W55 2:19:38 7:20
84. Nick Blackaby 62 ACT 49 M45 2:19:49 7:21
85. Angelika Mauch F81 F NSW 49 W45 2:27:40 7:46
86. John Bienkiewicz 45 ACT 23 2:43:11 8:35
87. Roxarne Paton F46 F ACT 31 2:43:12 8:35
88. Steve Appleby 2 ACT 50 M50 2:56:48 9:18
89. Robert Kimbrey 59 NSW 55 M55 dnf
90. Mario Larocca 30 NSW 54 M50 dns
91. Symeko Jochinke F24 F ACT 29 dns
92. Paul Morgan 31 ACT 34 dns
93. Jenny Hefford F22 F ACT 52 W50 dns
94. Wayne Gregson 21 ACT 57 M55 dns
95. Dave Hromow 23 ACT 35 dns
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. THE LABRATS MFM 1:36:58 5:06
  Chris Helliwell 1:36:58  
  David Oliver 1:36:58  
  Sandra Oliver 1:36:58  
2. HUFF N PUFF MFM 1:46:03 5:34
  Emmakate McGuirk 1:46:03  
  Geoff Leeper 1:46:03  
  Geoff Leeper 1:46:03  
3. JAR MF 1:49:11 5:44
  Ross Hamilton 1:49:11  
  Jo Hamilton 1:49:11  
4. TOO EARLY SUNDAY MM 2:02:54 6:28
  Simeon Spry 2:02:54  
  David Anderson 2:02:54  
5. DASHING DOLLYS FFF 2:10:54 6:53
  Judy Luyt 2:10:54  
  Cathy Noone 2:10:54  
  Anja Roberts W35 2:10:54  
6. WISHFULL THINKING FFF 2:14:59 7:06
  Jenny Davies 2:14:59  
  Julie Wilson 2:14:59  
  Amanda Chew 2:14:59  
7. FOREVER YOUNG FFM 2:19:44 7:21
  Jeanette Daniels 2:19:44  
  Dawn Casey W50 2:19:44  
  Lorraine Jansen W50 2:19:44