Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Half Marathon (id:375)
Weston Creek Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 14th March 2004

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Scott Westcott 108 ACT 28 1:05:00 3:04
2. Martin Dent 26 ACT 25 1:05:57 3:07
3. Erwin McRae 128 ACT 27 1:09:53 3:18
4. Stephen Bradford 8 ACT 49 M45 1:20:06 3:47
5. Geoff Hawke 42 ACT 45 M45 1:21:03 3:50
6. Michael Leahey 127 ACT 50 M50 1:22:07 3:53
7. Paul McDonald 168 NSW 28 1:22:37 3:55
8. Gareth Candy 125 ACT 25 1:23:37 3:57
9. Nick Mesher 65 ACT 43 M40 1:24:33 4:00
10. Gavin Keating 47 ACT 30 M30 1:24:46 4:01
11. Kent Williams 106 ACT 59 M55 1:24:48 4:01
12. Richard Jeffrey 122 ACT 49 M45 1:26:32 4:06
13. Danny O'Dea 162 ACT 42 M40 1:26:58 4:07
14. Rob Ginnivan 167 ACT 38 M35 1:27:11 4:08
15. Greg Regester 32 ACT 41 M40 1:27:14 4:08
16. Sven Wittchen 111 ACT 28 1:28:03 4:10
17. Andrew Dyer 33 NSW 26 1:28:11 4:10
18. Milton Valentine 159 ACT 50 M50 1:28:22 4:11
19. Bernie Millett 67 NSW 62 M60 1:28:29 4:11
20. Robbie Costmeyer 20 ACT 57 M55 1:29:42 4:15
21. Peter Zygadlo 105 ACT 37 M35 1:29:45 4:15
22. Scott Buchanan 145 ACT 32 M30 1:29:57 4:15
23. Luke Wright 141 ACT 13 1:30:06 4:16
24. Sam Beever 112 ACT 27 1:30:24 4:17
25. Scott Imhoff 44 ACT 25 1:30:33 4:17
26. Doug Limbrick 55 ACT 60 M60 1:30:38 4:17
27. Michael McNeill 61 ACT 25 1:30:42 4:18
28. Michael McGrath 118 34 M30 1:31:02 4:18
29. Bob Harlow 40 ACT 56 M55 1:31:09 4:19
30. Matt Craft 21 ACT 33 M30 1:32:00 4:21
31. Ian Gibbs 136 ACT 47 M45 1:32:08 4:22
32. Robert Hurman 133 ACT 27 1:32:31 4:23
33. John Neil 124 VIC 51 M50 1:32:37 4:23
34. Dave Simpendorfer 90 ACT 29 1:33:30 4:26
35. Anthony Olliffe 74 ACT 49 M45 1:33:36 4:26
36. Keri Vaughan F99 F ACT 42 W40 1:33:48 4:26
37. Shelley Foster F158 F ACT 41 W40 1:34:03 4:27
38. Christine Pauling F166 F ACT 43 W40 1:34:26 4:28
39. Graham Burke 11 ACT 57 M55 1:34:40 4:29
40. Miriam McCarthy F59 F ACT 47 W45 1:34:48 4:29
41. Duncan Wright 104 ACT 25 1:35:12 4:30
42. Paul Hagon 39 ACT 32 M30 1:35:20 4:31
43. Peter Fogarty 153 ACT 51 M50 1:35:53 4:32
44. Pam Muston F70 F NSW 44 W40 1:36:05 4:33
45. Susie Kluth F50 F ACT 31 W30 1:36:50 4:35
46. David Meere 64 ACT 33 M30 1:36:51 4:35
47. Brian Barry 1 ACT 25 1:37:12 4:36
48. John Kennedy 49 ACT 53 M50 1:37:35 4:37
49. Brian Seaniger 117 NSW 42 M40 1:37:40 4:37
50. Dan Shillington 150 ACT 34 M30 1:37:46 4:38
51. Steven Barry 115 ACT 38 M35 1:37:58 4:38
52. Joern Fischer 148 ACT 28 1:38:03 4:38
53. Roger Pilkington 81 ACT 45 M45 1:38:31 4:40
54. Michael Day 24 ACT 54 M50 1:39:05 4:41
55. Melissa McClusky F132 F ACT 33 W30 1:39:16 4:42
56. Kev Kelly 48 ACT 37 M35 1:39:30 4:43
57. Jim White 103 ACT 54 M50 1:39:46 4:43
58. Robert Peters 149 ACT 32 M30 1:40:06 4:44
59. Simon Utan 97 VIC 31 M30 1:40:10 4:44
60. Adam Benson 3 ACT 43 M40 1:40:22 4:45
61. Peter Bilos 134 ACT 39 M35 1:40:26 4:45
62. Glen Tindall 96 NSW 36 M35 1:40:43 4:46
63. Jeff Short 89 NSW 41 M40 1:41:32 4:48
64. Karen Burton F12 F ACT 38 W35 1:41:39 4:49
65. Julia Reed F85 F ACT 24 1:41:47 4:49
66. Leon Andersen 114 ACT 35 M35 1:41:48 4:49
67. Cathy Montalto F68 F ACT 51 W50 1:42:06 4:50
68. John Currie 138 ACT 32 M30 1:42:43 4:52
69. Eleanor Colledge F18 F CAN 31 W30 1:42:51 4:52
70. Mal Pearce 146 ACT 55 M55 1:43:05 4:53
71. Howard Morris 161 ACT 41 M40 1:43:27 4:54
72. Nick Ardlie 163 ACT 34 M30 1:43:35 4:54
73. Charles Brewer 164 NSW 29 1:43:49 4:55
74. Clive Glover 38 ACT 63 M60 1:43:54 4:55
75. John Casey 160 NSW 55 M55 1:44:15 4:56
76. Katherine Squire F91 F NSW 35 W35 1:44:23 4:56
77. Martin Little 113 ACT 41 M40 1:44:38 4:57
78. Salim Mazouz 152 ACT 31 M30 1:45:05 4:58
79. Cathy Newman F73 F ACT 43 W40 1:45:43 5:00
80. Brooke Hutchison F120 F NSW 29 1:46:08 5:01
81. Lana Finn F107 F ACT 27 1:46:20 5:02
82. Ian Metcalfe 66 ACT 43 M40 1:47:21 5:05
83. Sam Page 76 ACT 26 1:47:39 5:06
84. John McRae 62 ACT 39 M35 1:50:05 5:13
85. Sebastian Boehm 5 ACT 31 M30 1:50:13 5:13
86. Christopher Lang 52 ACT 53 M50 1:50:18 5:13
87. Travis Borgo 6 NSW 44 M40 1:50:23 5:14
88. Grahame Deards 25 ACT 50 M50 1:50:23 5:14
89. Barry Thomas 95 ACT 55 M55 1:51:08 5:16
90. Brendan Hayward 144 ACT 23 1:51:40 5:17
91. Peter Docwra 28 NSW 40 M40 1:51:56 5:18
92. Gary Cairns 140 ACT 56 M55 1:52:48 5:20
93. Demetrios Pandouras 77 ACT 42 M40 1:54:08 5:24
94. Stephen Pascoe 78 ACT 30 M30 1:54:47 5:26
95. John Stoney 155 ACT 38 M35 1:54:48 5:26
96. Michael Carberry 151 ACT 51 M50 1:55:36 5:28
97. Janette Parks F110 F ACT 42 W40 1:55:50 5:29
98. Lea Bewick F4 F ACT 38 W35 1:56:25 5:31
99. Robert Routh 87 ACT 37 M35 1:56:29 5:31
100. Mick Charlton 16 ACT 52 M50 1:56:40 5:31
101. Margaret McSpadden F63 F ACT 57 W55 1:56:55 5:32
102. Marco Falzarano 35 ACT 68 M65 1:56:55 5:32
103. Ian Johnson 121 ACT 37 M35 1:57:04 5:33
104. Sue Bowden F131 F ACT 47 W45 1:57:17 5:33
105. David Spencer 137 VIC 30 M30 1:57:20 5:33
106. Kevin Chapman 15 ACT 60 M60 1:58:25 5:36
107. Shane Wright 147 ACT 33 M30 1:58:34 5:37
108. Ken Fitzgerald 129 NSW 53 M50 1:59:09 5:38
109. Andrew Reed 84 ACT 46 M45 1:59:27 5:39
110. Brenden Jones 142 ACT 32 M30 1:59:58 5:41
111. Greg Clarke 165 ACT 40 M40 2:00:29 5:42
112. Geoff Hare 116 ACT 47 M45 2:00:55 5:44
113. Ruth Baussmann F2 F ACT 53 W50 2:00:55 5:44
114. Peter Davies 23 ACT 56 M55 2:01:34 5:45
115. Terry Maidment 57 ACT 53 M50 2:01:40 5:46
116. Bronwyn Dixon F27 F ACT 26 2:02:00 5:47
117. Les Gearside 154 ACT 53 M50 2:02:45 5:49
118. Gabrielle Brown F10 F ACT 40 W40 2:03:02 5:50
119. Margaret Van Belkom F98 F ACT 52 W50 2:03:03 5:50
120. Kim Robinson F109 F ACT 26 2:03:23 5:51
121. Linda Stals F92 F ACT 35 W35 2:03:41 5:51
122. Anne McNeill F60 F ACT 51 W50 2:04:02 5:52
123. Melissa Petropoulos F80 F ACT 29 2:05:19 5:56
124. Pamela Faulks F36 F ACT 43 W40 2:05:23 5:56
125. Natalie Neumann F72 F ACT 28 2:05:28 5:56
126. Scott Lambeth 51 ACT 36 M35 2:06:26 5:59
127. Jenny Davies F22 F ACT 47 W45 2:06:56 6:01
128. Erin Rikiti F126 F ACT 28 2:06:59 6:01
129. Amanda Chew F17 F ACT 45 W45 2:07:05 6:01
130. Karen Collins F19 F ACT 56 W55 2:07:18 6:02
131. Alice O'Reilly F139 F ACT 24 2:08:09 6:04
132. Monica Loheni F157 F ACT 39 W35 2:08:39 6:06
133. Anna Dyason F156 F ACT 38 W35 2:08:39 6:06
134. Nick Blackaby 119 ACT 49 M45 2:09:37 6:08
135. Diana Schneider F88 F ACT 58 W55 2:12:13 6:16
136. Tanya Venables F100 F NSW 20 2:13:24 6:19
137. Stephen Wilcox 135 ACT 41 M40 2:14:23 6:22
138. Kate Eversteyn F34 F ACT 32 W30 2:15:51 6:26
139. Bec Brown F9 F ACT 50 W50 2:16:23 6:28
140. Beryl Walsh F101 F ACT 49 W45 2:18:46 6:34
141. Joanne Donnelly F29 F ACT 45 W45 2:20:10 6:38
142. John Revesz 86 NSW 54 M50 2:23:46 6:49
143. Kim Nadurak F71 F ACT 51 W50 2:26:36 6:57
144. Trish Sullivan F93 F ACT 56 W55 2:30:10 7:07
145. Lynne Moore F69 F ACT 48 W45 2:30:10 7:07
146. Tricia Tan F94 F ACT 28 2:32:21 7:13
147. Sheridan Kearnan F46 F ACT 33 W30 2:32:28 7:13
148. Cate Byrne F13 F NSW 37 W35 2:32:28 7:13
149. Helen Irvine F45 F ACT 34 W30 2:38:25 7:30
150. Tony Langer 53 ACT 61 M60 2:44:00 7:46
151. Peter Lee 54 NZL 42 M40 2:44:09 7:46
152. Cathy Hurman F130 F ACT 26 2:53:42 8:14
153. Annemarie Calnan F14 F ACT 48 W45 dnf
154. Jon Donovan 30 ACT 41 M40 dnf
155. Nick Reavell 82 ACT 38 M35 dnf
156. Nicky Reavell F83 F ACT 39 W35 dnf
157. Shaun Creighton 123 ACT 36 M35 dnf
158. Ken Black 143 ACT 49 M45 dnf
159. Kent Boyd 7 NSW 40 M40 dns
160. Allison Duncan F31 F ACT 38 W35 dns
161. Mark Harriott 41 ACT 26 dns
162. Garry Hosking 43 ACT 55 M55 dns
163. John Mackey 56 NSW 37 M35 dns
164. Johanna O'Rourke F75 F ACT 32 W30 dns
165. Helga Pesenhofer F79 F ACT 40 W40 dns
166. Penelope Wellham F102 F ACT 42 W40 dns
Place Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. MARIAS GIRLS FFFF 8:55:30  
  Margaret Van Belkom W50 8:55:30 5:50
  Amanda Chew W45 8:55:30 6:01
  Beryl Walsh W45 8:55:30 6:34
  Kim Nadurak W50 8:55:30 6:57
2. ANAHEIM MM unk  
  Luke Wright unk 4:16
  Brenden Jones M30 unk 5:41
3. WODEN HARRIERS MMMM unk  
  Doug Limbrick M60 unk 4:17
4. SILLY BUGGERS MM unk  
  Tony Langer M60 unk 7:46
  Peter Lee M40 unk 7:46
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. LEAHCATHERINE FF 1:40:29 4:45
  Leah Afiabo W40 1:40:29  
  Catherine Hanley W45 1:40:29  
2. TWO TRI FFF 1:42:15 4:50
  Leanne Wilkinson 1:42:15  
  Jenny Ticehurst 1:42:15  
  Leanne Wilkinson 1:42:15  
3. WHITE LIGHTNING MF 1:50:03 5:13
  Jim White M50 1:50:03  
  Maria White W50 1:50:03  
4. RITEON FF 1:52:04 5:18
  Alice Jones W35 1:52:04  
  Kerrie Tanner W40 1:52:04  
5. HALF EACH FF 1:52:21 5:19
  Brenda Ford W55 1:52:21  
  Charmaine Knobel W50 1:52:21  
6. RED RABBITS FF 2:01:04 5:44
  Gail Du Pisanie W50 2:01:04  
  Yumiko Clifton W40 2:01:04  
7. TIM & GABE MF 2:08:34 6:05
  Tim Wright M50 2:08:34  
  Gabrielle Wright W55 2:08:34  
8. ONCE SPEEDY VETS FFF 2:09:24 6:08
  Rosemary Parker W55 2:09:24  
  Alison Ide W65 2:09:24  
  Anne Young W65 2:09:24  
9. FOREVER YOUNG FF 2:12:49 6:17
  Carmel Lynch W50 2:12:49  
  Dawn Casey W50 2:12:49  
10. PEAK YOUNGSTERS FF 2:13:02 6:18
  Gai Webster W45 2:13:02  
  Danielle Stone W30 2:13:02  
11. SIL GOWRIE GALLOPERS FMF 2:13:18 6:19
  Fiona Poole W30 2:13:18  
  Jim Thornton M55 2:13:18  
  Irena Costmeyer W55 2:13:18  
12. DOUBLE TROUBLE FF 2:14:31 6:22
  Ann Dawson W45 2:14:31  
  2:14:31  
13. PEAK DUO MF 2:16:19 6:27
  Mike Wood M50 2:16:19  
  Jane Smith W45 2:16:19  
14. PEAK BOYS DUO MM 2:22:53 6:46
  Gerald Franks M55 2:22:53  
  Jim McLean M45 2:22:53  
15. BETTER THAN LAST TIME FF 2:25:56 6:55
  Jenny Fitzsimmons W40 2:25:56  
  Janet Mann W50 2:25:56  
16. LINDA & LISA FF 2:27:25 6:59
  Linda Powell W35 2:27:25  
  Lisa Stone W30 2:27:25  
17. JOGALONG TROTTERS FFF 2:33:05 7:15
  Josephine Kulesz W50 2:33:05  
  Janice Oliver W40 2:33:05  
  Betty Pearson W50 2:33:05  
18. PEAK GIRLS DUO FF 2:41:43 7:40
  Gai Webster W45 2:41:43  
  Kelly Ralston W30 2:41:43  
19. JENNY & HELEN FF dnf
  Jenny McDonell W35 dnf  
  Helen Topor W55 dnf  
20. FAMILY AFFAIR FF dns
  Megan Hinchley dns  
  Judy Luyt W30 dns  
21. PEAK JOGGERS FF dns
  Sally McGarn W40 dns  
  Denise English W45 dns