Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Ultra Marathon (id:379)
Canberra Ultra Marathon (50k)
Sunday, 18th April 2004

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Todd Ingraham 7 WA 30 M30 3:05:08 3:42
2. Tim Cochrane 19 ACT 23 3:16:30 3:55
3. Jonathan Blake 34 NSW 38 M35 3:20:33 4:00
4. Trevor Jacobs 13 ACT 52 M50 3:23:06 4:03
5. Jonathan Worswick 55 NSW 40 M40 3:31:03 4:13
6. David Bone 70 TAS 41 M40 3:32:16 4:14
7. Roger Maximiw 64 VIC 41 M40 3:33:51 4:16
8. Bjorn Dybahl 54 WA 50 M50 3:40:33 4:24
9. Michael Corlis 77 ACT 45 M45 3:44:21 4:29
10. Kelvin Marshall 51 QLD 39 M35 3:44:57 4:29
11. Bruce Renwick 48 NSW 56 M55 3:45:37 4:30
12. John Pearson 130 QLD 32 M30 3:50:57 4:37
13. Marcus Godinho 477 VIC 33 M30 3:56:47 4:44
14. Karen Ryan F5 F NSW 39 W35 3:57:17 4:44
15. Murray Antony 62 NSW 54 M50 4:00:47 4:48
16. Sven Wittchen 461 ACT 28 4:02:12 4:50
17. Stephen Bond 162 VIC 51 M50 4:07:25 4:56
18. Peter Clarke 72 ACT 53 M50 4:09:10 4:59
19. Sue Cooper F23 F NSW 38 W35 4:11:03 5:01
20. Alistair Wallace 33 NSW 63 M60 4:12:59 5:03
21. Andrew Selby Smith 36 VIC 27 4:21:18 5:13
22. Juan Carlos Popelka Herzfeld 595 ACT 32 M30 4:26:22 5:19
23. Ngoh Ngoh Nestor F29 F VIC 40 W40 4:26:28 5:19
24. Gary Pickering 240 NSW 48 M45 4:26:43 5:20
25. Fatima McConochie F9 F NSW 43 W40 4:26:45 5:20
26. Ockert Botha 215 WA 40 M40 4:26:45 5:20
27. Georgie Wilson F8 F QLD 31 4:31:17 5:25
28. Peter Fuller 143 VIC 57 M55 4:33:46 5:28
29. Richard Baylis 209 VIC 48 M45 4:33:53 5:28
30. Vee Halton F191 F VIC 42 W40 4:37:09 5:32
31. John Waddell 310 NSW 61 M60 4:37:46 5:33
32. Laurie Hennessey 57 NSW 63 M60 4:38:15 5:33
33. Stewart Vincent 254 NSW 57 M55 4:38:35 5:34
34. Steve Winner 123 ACT 44 M40 4:39:06 5:34
35. George Thomas 246 VIC 4:40:07 5:36
36. Douglas Brown 257 VIC 28 4:40:26 5:36
37. Diane Jones F46 F NSW 55 W55 4:42:20 5:38
38. Josh Sparks 394 NSW 30 M30 4:43:31 5:40
39. Alex Knight 309 NSW 29 4:43:32 5:40
40. Stuart Cole 377 NSW 37 M35 4:48:58 5:46
41. Duane Rek 365 VIC 41 M40 4:49:32 5:47
42. Karolyn Joseph F41 F NSW 24 4:53:01 5:51
43. Scott Tozer 420 NSW 28 4:54:14 5:53
44. Kim Burgess 161 NSW 40 M40 4:57:14 5:56
45. Ken McIlwain 146 NSW 48 M45 5:08:41 6:10
46. Phil Parker 269 NSW 45 M45 5:12:03 6:14
47. Dominic Sullivan 276 NSW 27 5:26:00 6:31
48. Jeffrey Jackson 559 QLD 50 M50 5:26:29 6:31
49. Julie Winner F78 F NSW 36 W35 5:43:54 6:52
50. Frank McCready 397 QLD 42 M40 5:44:53 6:53
51. Richard Mallet 441 NSW 39 M35 5:48:28 6:58
52. Daniel Cheng 388 NSW 46 M45 6:01:20 7:13
53. Louis Commins 386 NSW 54 M50 6:18:39 7:34
54. Jacqueline Law F99 F CAN 40 W40 6:24:46 7:41
55. Norma Wallett F94 F NSW 74 W70 6:56:59 8:20
56. Marieon Schauer F101 F NSW 40 W40 7:38:46 9:10
57. Mark De Vries 380 NSW 41 M40 dns
58. William Blessing 358 NSW 55 M55 dns
59. Raymond Hutt 381 VIC 55 M55 dns
60. Ankie Campher F47 F QLD 47 W45 dns
61. Peter Kerr 568 NSW 36 M35 dns
62. Nola Gillespie F96 F NSW 54 W50 dns
63. Bev Jackson F154 F QLD 49 W45 dns
64. Julie Quinn F36 F ACT 31 dns
65. Narelle Lee F91 F NSW 47 W45 dns
66. Mario Larocca 137 NSW 54 M50 dns
67. Lachlan Lewis 112 ACT 66 M65 dns
68. Yon Ough 316 USA 59 M55 dns
69. Steven Quirk 116 NSW 43 M40 dns
70. Jeff Morunga 318 NSW 45 M45 dns
71. Bridgit English F66 F NSW 44 W40 dns
72. Paul Scullion 181 NSW 35 M35 dns
73. Philip Murphy 261 NSW 35 M35 dns
74. Martin Thomann 312 QLD 32 M30 dns
75. Gary Morcombe 205 VIC 51 M50 dns
76. Anne Crawford-Nutt F56 F QLD 49 W45 dns
77. Matie Campher 47 QLD 49 M45 dns
78. Dorothy Tanner F14 F NSW 62 W60 dns
79. Guy Roberts 417 ACT 36 M35 dns
80. Philip Halkyard 135 NSW 46 M45 dns
81. Gavan Reynolds 67 QLD 29 dns
82. Peter Bignell 154 VIC 48 M45 dns
83. Wensley Barlow 301 NSW 37 M35 dns
84. Tim Schafer 287 NSW 49 M45 dns