Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (id:385)
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 24th August 2003

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Phillip McGilvray ACT 32 M30 1:17:26 3:40
2. Trevor Jacobs ACT 51 M50 1:18:52 3:44
3. Peter James ACT 42 M40 1:19:03 3:44
4. Geoff Hawke ACT 45 M45 1:20:10 3:48
5. Michael Leahey ACT 49 M45 1:21:11 3:50
6. Wayne Crook ACT 41 M40 1:21:30 3:51
7. Stephen Bradford ACT 49 M45 1:22:15 3:53
8. Geoff Monro NSW 38 M35 1:22:45 3:55
9. Des Brown ACT 56 M55 1:22:47 3:55
10. Michael Corlis ACT 44 M40 1:23:01 3:56
11. Laurie Irvine ACT 48 M45 1:23:18 3:56
12. Kent Williams ACT 58 M55 1:23:49 3:58
13. Peter Clarke ACT 52 M50 1:24:28 4:00
14. Damian Green ACT 37 M35 1:24:43 4:01
15. Michael Whipp ACT 50 M50 1:25:12 4:02
16. Simon Fairweather ACT 33 M30 1:25:17 4:02
17. Darren McClellan NSW 31 M30 1:25:49 4:04
18. Bernie Millett NSW 61 M60 1:26:36 4:06
19. Dave Hromow ACT 35 M35 1:26:39 4:06
20. Peter Thomson ACT 42 M40 1:27:33 4:09
21. Nick Mesher ACT 43 M40 1:27:48 4:09
22. Sarah Fien F NSW 35 W35 1:28:09 4:10
23. Craig Wisdom ACT 43 M40 1:29:02 4:13
24. Simon Krantzcke ACT 37 M35 1:29:28 4:14
25. Colin Bridge QLD 58 M55 1:29:46 4:15
26. Tim Shillington ACT 35 M35 1:29:48 4:15
27. David Hosking ACT 35 M35 1:31:08 4:19
28. Matt Craft ACT 33 M30 1:31:14 4:19
29. Peter Cullen ACT 40 M40 1:31:43 4:20
30. Kevin O'Keeffe NSW 55 M55 1:31:53 4:21
31. Peter Kallio ACT 67 M65 1:32:58 4:24
32. David Webster ACT 51 M50 1:33:20 4:25
33. Peter Bilos ACT 38 M35 1:33:44 4:26
34. Wayne Strudwick ACT 32 M30 1:34:30 4:28
35. Graham Burke ACT 57 M55 1:35:00 4:30
36. Peter Maher ACT 43 M40 1:35:14 4:30
37. Alan Lloyd ACT 33 M30 1:35:36 4:31
38. Tracey Angove F ACT 38 W35 1:35:42 4:32
39. Ian Clout ACT 48 M45 1:35:44 4:32
40. Emmett Malone NSW 30 M30 1:36:09 4:33
41. Stuart Reid ACT 50 M50 1:36:41 4:35
42. Keri Vaughan F ACT 42 W40 1:37:02 4:36
43. Ross Gregg ACT 42 M40 1:37:07 4:36
44. Charlie Modrak ACT 54 M50 1:37:13 4:36
45. John Kennedy ACT 53 M50 1:37:24 4:37
46. John Casey NSW 55 M55 1:37:59 4:38
47. Jim White ACT 54 M50 1:38:30 4:40
48. Maria O'Reilly F ACT 48 W45 1:38:46 4:40
49. Ken White ACT 49 M45 1:38:47 4:41
50. Maria Hancock F ACT 40 W40 1:39:00 4:41
51. Dan Shillington ACT 33 M30 1:39:12 4:42
52. Pam Muston F NSW 43 W40 1:39:18 4:42
53. Ken Eynon ACT 57 M55 1:39:22 4:42
54. Clive Glover ACT 63 M60 1:41:01 4:47
55. Nigel Coldrick ACT 44 M40 1:41:18 4:48
56. Cathy Newman F ACT 42 W40 1:41:37 4:49
57. Matt Doyle ACT 29 1:42:25 4:51
58. Ken Mansell ACT 30 M30 1:42:41 4:52
59. Cathy Montalto F ACT 51 W50 1:42:56 4:52
60. Bob Chapman ACT 69 M65 1:43:24 4:54
61. John Alcock ACT 57 M55 1:44:55 4:58
62. Allan Hansard ACT 41 M40 1:46:27 5:02
63. Anita Scherrer F ACT 36 W35 1:46:36 5:03
64. Roger Fisher ACT 47 M45 1:46:36 5:03
65. Penelope Wellham F ACT 41 W40 1:46:48 5:03
66. Hugh Crawley ACT 60 M60 1:47:20 5:05
67. Kathy Sims F ACT 52 W50 1:48:10 5:07
68. Britta Forster F ACT 35 W35 1:48:11 5:07
69. Alan Duus ACT 57 M55 1:48:25 5:08
70. Mike Rudwick ACT 63 M60 1:49:38 5:11
71. Christopher Lang ACT 52 M50 1:50:09 5:13
72. Fiona Longden F ACT 39 W35 1:50:57 5:15
73. Mick Horan ACT 44 M40 1:51:02 5:15
74. Roger Abbott ACT 66 M65 1:52:13 5:19
75. Kerrie Thornton F ACT 30 W30 1:52:28 5:19
76. George Quarmby ACT 48 M45 1:52:34 5:20
77. Robert Ewin ACT 54 M50 1:52:34 5:20
78. Demetrios Pandouras ACT 42 M40 1:53:13 5:22
79. Marco Falzarano ACT 68 M65 1:54:13 5:24
80. Rae Palmer F ACT 56 W55 1:55:11 5:27
81. Colin Adrian ACT 51 M50 1:55:37 5:28
82. Barbara Hodge F ACT 45 W45 1:56:12 5:30
83. Blair Phillips ACT 52 M50 1:56:20 5:30
84. Michael Freer ACT 74 M70 1:57:37 5:34
85. Brad Tepper ACT 48 M45 1:57:45 5:34
86. Les Gearside ACT 52 M50 1:58:33 5:37
87. Sue Counsel F ACT 63 W60 1:59:10 5:39
88. Margaret McSpadden F ACT 56 W55 1:59:10 5:39
89. Greg Ebeling ACT 48 M45 1:59:28 5:39
90. David Johnstone ACT 42 M40 2:00:47 5:43
91. Ray Bramwell ACT 68 M65 2:00:55 5:44
92. Nick Blackaby ACT 49 M45 2:00:59 5:44
93. Stephanie Legg England F ACT 37 W35 2:01:22 5:45
94. Ian Gray ACT 65 M65 2:01:24 5:45
95. Diana Wright F ACT 51 W50 2:02:26 5:48
96. Diana Schneider F ACT 57 W55 2:05:27 5:56
97. Prue Bradford F ACT 44 W40 2:05:46 5:57
98. Jennie Blake F ACT 46 W45 2:06:19 5:59
99. Allison Duncan F ACT 38 W35 2:07:38 6:03
100. Robyn McClelland F ACT 49 W45 2:07:48 6:03
101. Otmar Dorfer ACT 70 M70 2:08:52 6:06
102. Carolyn Jarvis F ACT 38 W35 2:10:15 6:10
103. John Suiter ACT 73 M70 2:11:00 6:12
104. Julie Asquith F ACT 44 W40 2:11:03 6:12
105. Margot McGuinness F ACT 36 W35 2:11:17 6:13
106. Christopher Yardley ACT 64 M60 2:12:41 6:17
107. Dorothy Seedsman F ACT 67 W65 2:12:50 6:17
108. Chris Lathbury ACT 58 M55 2:14:18 6:22
109. Barry Seedsman ACT 70 M70 2:17:13 6:30
110. Desma Butler F ACT 62 W60 2:17:27 6:31
111. Warren Butler ACT 63 M60 2:17:27 6:31
112. Lachlan Lewis ACT 66 M65 2:18:30 6:34
113. Judy Luyt F ACT 34 W30 2:18:35 6:34
114. Amanda Chew F ACT 45 W45 2:19:24 6:36
115. John Wells ACT 55 M55 2:20:28 6:39
116. Jenny Davies F ACT 47 W45 2:22:10 6:44
117. Dawn Casey F ACT 51 W50 2:22:22 6:45
118. Carmel Lynch F ACT 52 W50 2:22:22 6:45
119. Brenda Day F ACT 54 W50 2:22:32 6:45
120. Helen King F ACT 51 W50 2:23:22 6:47
121. Karen Collins F ACT 56 W55 2:23:33 6:48
122. Lynne Moore F ACT 47 W45 2:26:47 6:57
123. John Revesz NSW 54 M50 2:28:11 7:01
124. Pat Fisher ACT 55 M55 2:28:22 7:02
125. Monika Short F ACT 55 W55 2:30:37 7:08
126. Dave Mackenzie ACT 72 M70 2:30:37 7:08
127. Janine McNamara F NSW 43 W40 2:33:22 7:16
128. Jan Thornton F ACT 52 W50 2:36:35 7:25
129. Victor Hessell ACT 45 M45 2:36:37 7:25
130. Bernie Rogers ACT 61 M60 2:38:34 7:31
131. Joan Mallory F ACT 71 W70 2:39:01 7:32
132. Cheryl Hart F ACT 50 W50 2:41:08 7:38
133. Juani O'Reilly F ACT 75 W75 2:50:47 8:05
134. John Bakker ACT 67 M65 2:56:25 8:21
135. Josephine Kulesz F ACT 52 W50 2:57:43 8:25
136. Peter Freeman ACT 57 M55 3:02:19 8:38
137. Richard Scutter ACT 56 M55 3:02:20 8:38